Quantcast


Last updated: February 15. 2013 8:46PM - 323 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:
STATE WRESTLING MEDALS

A list of individual PIAA wrestling medals won by District 2 schools






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































School

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

Total
Abington Heights211010117
Berwick0522231318
*Bishop Hoban000100001
*Bishop O'Hara100012004
Blue Ridge010101126
Coughlin0331211011
Crestwood3114231116
Dallas001010103
Delaware Valley103310008
Elk Lake000000000
*Forty Fort101800000028
GAR120001015
Hanover Area2521210114
Hazleton Area1122252116
Honesdale111000205
*Kingston8500000013
Lackawanna Trail1021212110
Lake-Lehman5247450027
Meyers13335133132
Montrose110010014
*Mountain View000010012
Nanticoke100000001
*Northwest 010000001
Pittston Area1230210211
*Plymouth120000003
Scranton001000001
Scranton Prep000000000
Susquehanna 000000000
Tunkhannock000011002
Valley View022001016
Wallenpaupack000000000
West Scranton010110014
Western Wayne000110002
Wyoming Area001120004
Wyoming Valley West3521120115

* Programs no longer exist


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com