Last updated: February 17. 2013 12:52AM - 259 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Tennis


High School Tennis
WVC Girls Tennis Standings



































Class 3ARecordMatches
Crestwood10-048-2
Coughlin7-331-19
Hazleton Area4-418-22
Wyoming Valley West4-520-25
Pittston Area2-812-38

 

























































Class 2ARecordMatches
Wyoming Seminary8-037-3
Holy Redeemer9-144-6
Dallas6-332-13
Berwick6-323-22
MMI Prep4-621-29
Wyoming Area4-616-34
Tunkhannock1-914-36
GAR0-108-42
Hanover Area0-107-43

 
































































































































































































SinglesRecordPct
Kristi Bowman, Crestwood10-01.000
Brittany Stanton, Crestwood10-01.000
Melanie Kobela, Crestwood10-01.000
Nathalie Joanlanne, Sem.8-01.000
Anita Ghosh, Wyo. Sem.8-01.000
Madison Nardone, Sem.7-01.000
Nell Chmil, Holy Redeemer8-1.889
Megan McGraw, Redeemer7-1.875
Fallyn Boich, Holy Redeemer8-2.800
Gabriella Lobitz, MMI Prep8-2.800
Dana Schneider, Coughlin7-3.700
Mykela Pacurariu, Coughlin7-3.700
Julia Fonte, Berwick6-3.667
Grace Schaub, Dallas6-3.667
Christa Talpash, Valley West6-3.667
Laura Monto, Valley West6-3.667
Ericka Grula, Hazleton Area5-3.625
Bridget Boyle, Dallas4-3.571
Becca Elmy, Coughlin5-5.500
Claire Sheen, MMI Prep5-5.500
Alexa Austin, Hazleton Area4-4.500
Erica Robbins, Berwick4-5.444
Gaby Becker, MMI Prep4-5.444
Devin Ryman, Valley West4-5.444
Dana Yu, Dallas3-4.429
Miranda Warunek, Pitt. Area4-6.400
Tatiana Supinski, Pitt. Area3-5.375
Kasey Bacher, Berwick3-6.333
Becky Mills, Tunkhannock3-6.333
Valerie Bott, Wyoming Area3-6.333
Kiersten Grillo, Wyo. Area3-6.333
Anna Thomas, Wyo. Area2-7.222
Emily Rinehimer, Han. Area2-8.200
Lecitica Izaguirre, GAR1-5.167
Elise House, Hanover Area1-8.111
Jen Grasso, Tunkhannock1-8.111

 































































































































DoublesWL
Melanie Snyder/Jenn Snyder, Crestwood10-01.000
Leanne Tabit/Emily Kabalka, Holy Redeemer8-01.000
Alia Sod/Jackie Marroquin, Coughlin7-01.000
Chrissy Perry/Kiana Thompson, Crestwood4-01.000
Raquel Sosa/Lecitica Izaguirre, GAR4-01.000
Jacqui Meuser/Alaina Schucraft, Wyoming Seminary4-01.000
Cara Pricher/Haley Wilcox, Dallas3-01.000
Beth Chmil/Trish Harenza, Holy Redeemer7-1.875
Grazia Devita/Igra Mahmood, Hazleton Area4-1.800
Alex Cuddy/Megan Obeid, Wyoming Seminary3-1.750
Whitney Culver/Kenzie Goulstone, Berwick5-2.714
Morgan Drungell/Prutha Patel, Tunkhannock6-3.667
Emily Coslett/Gillian Pajor, Wyo. Valley West4-2.667
Claire McCallick/Alexandra Kintz, Crestwood2-1.667
Xiomara Salazar/Dalice Hess, Berwick3-2.600
Alicia Chopyak/Mikhaela Moher, Pittston Area3-3.500
Jill Patton/Brianna Grey, Tunkhannock3-4.429
Julia DeMillier/Danielle Adcock, Coughlin3-5.375
Sam Williams/Maddie Ambruso, Wyoming Area3-5.375
Angliese Reisinger/Sara Biller, Hanover Area1-2.333
Vanessa Castillo/Diane Lopez, GAR3-7.300
Kelsy Donaldson/Katie McGuire, MMI Prep2-6.250
Julia Gober/Julia Banas, Wyoming Area1-8.111
Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute