Quantcast


Last updated: February 19. 2013 8:58PM - 1597 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

H.S. FIELD HOCKEY


WVC Coaches All-Stars  
DIVISION 1 CLASS 3A


First team



Coughlin: Madysen Jones, Paige Tedik, Haley Waslasky, Brigid Wood, Caitlin Wood



Delaware Valley: Grace Farrell, Rhiannon Hasenauer, Gabby Noto



Hazleton Area: Selena Garzio



Honesdale: Nicole Cush, Mickey Johannes, Mary Martin, Kate Pfeil



Lackawanna Trail: Aliza Furneaux



Wyoming Valley West: Maura Anistranski, Sauni Davenport, Casey Dolan, Danielle Grega


 



Second team



Coughlin: Kyra Castano, Katie Colleran, Kyra Wozniak, Sarah Zbierski



Delaware Valley: Jilian DeGraw, Katie Murphy



Hazleton Area: Hannah Plaza, Madison Reed



Honesdale: Stacey Hart, Sam Krempasky



Wallenpaupack: Laura Bibbs, Danielle Palazzi



Wyoming Valley West: Alex Gonda, Lily Shemo, Riki Stefanides


 


DIVISION 1 CLASS 2A


First team



Crestwood: Chandler Ackers, Dallas Kendra, Ashleigh Thomas



Dallas: Vanessa Parsons, Michelle Thompson



Holy Redeemer: Greta Ell, Mallory Kusakavitch, Marnie Kusakavitch, Melanie Kusakavitch, Allie Malacari



Lake-Lehman: Carly Gromel, Kait Yoniski



Wyoming Area: Serra Degnan, Sally DeLuca, Abby Thornton



Wyoming Seminary: Mallory Lefkowitz, Morgan Malone, Kristen Mericle


 



Second team



Crestwood: Hannah Ackers, Casey Cole, Elizabeth Dessoye, Megan McCole, Marissa Surdy



Dallas: Lily Amadio, Cortlyn Van Deutsch



Holy Redeemer: Selena Malacari



Lake-Lehman: Katie Supey



Wyoming Area: Bree Bednarski, Lexi Coolbaugh



Wyoming Seminary: Hannah Dressler, Devin Holmes, Molly Turner, Rebecca Weinstock


 


DIVISION 2


First team



GAR: Brea Seabrook



Hanover Area: Michaela Halesey



Meyers: Brianna DiMaggio, Eilish Hoban, Kelly Mahalak



Northwest: Glenn Carr, Morgan Price, Kirsten Walsh, Michaela Weber, Alivia Womelsdorf



Pittston Area: Lea Garibaldi, Dana Maurizi, Liz Mikitish



Tunkhannock: Liz Franko, Cheyenne Hunsinger, Haylee Underwood


 



Second team



Berwick: Lizzie Dyer



Elk Lake: Bobbi Kleder, Kayla Krishak



GAR: Brittany Vital



Hanover Area: Jackie Taylor



Meyers: Allison Berman, Amilyn Konopki, Rianna Daughtry-Smith



Montrose: Laura Brink, Makayla Dearborn



Northwest: Jenna Morris



Pittston Area: Alexa Danko, Emily Herron, Katrina Mikitish, Rachel Simansky



Tunkhannock: Marley Mason, Mary Sickler, Diandra Sherman


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com