Quantcast


Last updated: February 19. 2013 10:03PM - 461 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:
North Division
Tunkhannock


Coach: Larissa Cleary



Pool: High School



Conference Record: 0-7, eighth



District Finish: Eighth (2A)



Top Returning Swimmers: Ashley Kasmierski, Katie Kolodzieski, Kandis Venn, Elissa Stretch, Madison Yatsko



South Division

Berwick


Coach: Stacy Demshock



Pool: High School



Conference Record: 2-5, sixth



District Finish: Seventh (2A)



Top Returning Swimmers: Kayla Whitmire, Amanda O'Kane, Taylor Andress, Veronica Shoemaker


Dallas


Coach: Romayne Mosier



Pool: Dallas Middle School



Conference Record: 5-2, third



District Finish: Third (2A)



Top Returning Swimmers: Kaylin Augustine, Abby Berger, Kendra Vanesko


Hanover Area


Coach: Terry Schnee



Pool: High School



Conference Record: 3-4, fifth



District Finish: Fifth (2A)



Top Returning Swimmers: Ashlynn Heller, Kayla Keating, Sara Belles, Kim Pericci, Melina Good


Hazleton Area


Coach: Michele Yakubowski



Pool: High School



Conference Record: 6-1, second



District Finish: T-First (3A)



Top Returning Swimmers: Alex Podlesny, Felicia Grego, Hailey Kendall, Rebecca Yannes, Katelynn Pleban, Shelby Sanko, Doni Matrone, Kayla Jadush


Holy Redeemer


Coach: Mara Pawlenok



Pool: Wilkes-Barre CYC



Conference Record: 7-0, first



District Finish: First, 2A (PIAA-21st)



Top Returning Swimmers: Lucy Reilly, Rachel Finnegan, Julie Ann Mahle, Kellan Katra, Melissa Cruz, Bethany Chmil, Nell Chmil, Mallory Kusakavitch, Kelsey Williams


Lake-Lehman


Coach: Nancy Edkins



Pool: Dallas Middle School



Conference Record: 1-6, seventh



District Finish: 12th



Top Returning Swimmers: Sami Sabol, Amanda Mathers, Jolisa Copeman, Amelia Jenkins, Symantha Sharon, Brinley Williams, Cassie Stevens


Wyoming Seminary


Coach: Philip Mercatili, John Eidam



Pool: Upper School



Conference Record: 0-7, eighth



District Finish: 14th



Top Returning Swimmers: Lillian Williams, Bailey Disler, Mackenzie Gagliardi, Siobhan Brier


Wyoming Valley West


Coach: Frank Tribendis



Pool: High School



Conference Record: 4-3, fourth



District Finish: Fourth (3A)



Top Returning Swimmers: Morgan Hanadel, Desiree Holena, Karina Zabresky, Alex Plant, Brianna Gaylets, Lydia Ellsworth, Andrea Pavlic, Nicole Chipego


Division 3
Coughlin


Coach: Donnie Williams



Pool: Kistler Elementary



Conference Record: 7-3, second



District Finish: Seventh (3A)



Top Returning Swimmers: Kylee McGrane, Carly Ray, Katharine Lanning


Meyers


Coach: Jeff Ney



Pool: Kistler Elementary



Conference Record: 7-3, third



District Finish: 11th (2A)



Top Returning Swimmers: Eilish Hoban, Julia Kerr, Kelly Mahalak, Syndey Rentch, Amilynn Konopki


Nanticoke


Coach: Stephanie Pugh



Pool: High School



Conference Record: 1-9, fifth



District Finish: 15th (2A)



Top Returning Swimmers: Constance Medura, Katherine Mash, Sarah Carne, Amanda Whitman


Pittston Area


Coach: Amy Hazlet



Pool: High School



Conference Record: 10-0, first



District Finish: Sixth (2A)



Top Returning Swimmers: Mia Nardone, Tiffany Smith, Antoinette Antonnacci, Lauren Senese, Shannen Brady, Liz Scialpi, Kallie Miller


Wyoming Area


Coach: Lauren Shovlin



Pool: High School



Conference Record: 4-6, fourth



District Finish: 10th



Top Returning Swimmers: Amy Alder, Tia Brown, Alex Holtz, Kierstin Lasher, Geneva Laviska


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com