Quantcast


Last updated: March 16. 2013 11:37PM - 878 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:
Bucknell University, Lewisburg

Emily Burger, Drums; James Castellino, Pittston; Tyler Fulton, Freeland; Corey Furman, Pittston; Adam Healey, Wilkes-Barre; Nathan Hill, Tunkhannock; Joseph Kapolka, Dallas; McKenzie Kelly, Dallas; Thomas Lisofsky, Wilkes-Barre; Michael Mattei, Pittston; Louis Vullo, Pittston; Timothy J. Yurish, Freeland.


Clarion University

Dana Augugliaro, Dallas; Bryn Groblewski, Nanticoke; Samantha Bekanich, Plymouth; Kylie Cox, Plymouth; Meeghan Walton, Hanover Township; Elizabeth Lipski, Shavertown; Alissa Stegman, Trucksville; Sarah Zerfoss, Shavertown.


Cornell University, Ithaca, N.Y.

Erin Belles, Dallas; Bethany Brody, Edwardsville; Nathan Gelb-Dyller, Wilkes-Barre; Robert Micikas, Wapwallopen.


Johnson College, Scranton


President's List: Andrew Inman, Courtdale; Jeffrey Mikolaichik, West Wyoming; Michael Soter, Elmhurst; Carlton Williams, Tunkhannock.


Lackawanna College, Scranton


President's List: Alaina Cruz, Sugarloaf; Ralph Emmett, Pittston; Kevin Fitzgerald, Lake Ariel; Kathleen Gregory, Tunkhannock; Jane Harris, Old Forge; Umro Khan, Moosic; Giulio Marzitelli, Old Forge; Dana Sword, Hazleton.



Dean's List: Brittany Aquiar, Freeland; David Argust, Old Forge; Andrew Augustine, Wilkes-Barre; Joseph Biss, Lake Ariel; Ashlie Brown, Blakeslee; Urica Carver, Moosic; Shaymaa Elmiligi, Dunmore; Amanda Firmin, Thornhurst; Jessica Freeman, Drums; Allison Grevera, Old Forge; Timothy Jennings, Freeland; Jessica Kahler, Dunmore; Kevin Kearney, Dunmore; Colin Kirby, Exeter; April Kishbaugh, Swoyersville; Ronald Knorr, Wilkes-Barre; Samantha Knorr, Duryea; Joseph Langan, Pittston; Erika Laskowski, Lake Ariel; Christina Lesko, Wilkes-Barre; Tracy Letcher, Hazleton Township; Jordan Loftus, Duryea; Dylan Maloney, Falls; Michael Mancuso, Old Forge; Shelly Martin, Thornhurst; Melody McClintock, Lake Ariel; Emily McColl, Lake Ariel; Sarah McNeal, Sugarloaf; Ariel Montalvo, Lake Ariel; Alicia Murray, Lake Ariel; Stephanie Piccoletti, Old Forge; Troy Prescott, Pittston; Yovanny Ramirez, Hazleton; Jennifer Razillard, Lake Ariel; Russell Redhead, Hanover Township; Stefany Rodriguez, Hazleton; Audrey Scripp, Dunmore; Erica Swenson, Tunkhannock; Trevor Talbot, Duryea; George Weitz, Dunmore.


Mansfield University


President's List: Matthew Geraghty, Shavertown; David Vest, Courtdale.



Dean's List: Allison Fehlinger, Wilkes-Barre; Bernadette Harrison, Pittston; Sarah Kosloski, Nanticoke; Amanda Sabol, Edwardsville; Jessica Swingle, Hunlock Creek; Kristy Tutorow, Shickshinny.


Penn State Erie, The Behrend College

Emily Bogdan, Duryea.


University of Pittsburgh, Bradford

Keanu Sorbelli, Wilkes-Barre; Korbin Keene, Larksville; Michael Moran, White Haven.


Western New England University, Springfield, Mass.

Joseph W. Baurys, Pittston.


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com