Quantcast


Last updated: February 20. 2013 4:49AM - 96 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Local Calendar


TODAY'S EVENTS

No Events


 


MONDAY, FEB. 4
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Berwick at Wyoming Valley West


Coughlin at Crestwood


GAR at Wyoming Area


Hazleton Area at Dallas


Lake-Lehman at Holy Redeemer


Nanticoke at Meyers


Northwest at MMI Prep


Tunkhannock at Pittston Area


Wyoming Seminary at Hanover Area


WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Misericordia at Mount St. Mary, 7 p.m.


 


TUESDAY, FEB. 5
H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Crestwood at Coughlin


Dallas at Hazleton Area


GAR at Nanticoke


Hanover Area at Wyoming Seminary


Holy Redeemer at Lake-Lehman


MMI Prep at Northwest


Pittston Area at Tunkhannock


Wyoming Area at Meyers


Wyoming Valley West at Berwick


H.S. GIRLS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Berwick at Hanover Area


Scranton at Tunkhannock


Wyoming Seminary at Hazleton Area


Wyoming Valley West at Holy Redeemer


H.S. BOYS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Berwick at Hanover Area


Scranton at Tunkhannock


Wyoming Seminary at Hazleton Area


Wyoming Valley West at Holy Redeemer


H.S. RIFLE

Berwick at Team Tournament semifinals, TBA


 


WEDNESDAY, FEB. 6
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

Marian Catholic at Holy Redeemer, 7:15 p.m.


H.S. GIRLS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Coughlin at Pittston Area


Dunmore at Nanticoke


Wyoming Area at Meyers


H.S. WRESTLING

(7 p.m.)


Coughlin at Hanover Area


Dallas at GAR


Hazleton Area at Wyoming Area


Pittston Area at Nanticoke


Crestwood at Tunkhannock


Berwick at Lake-Lehman


Wyoming Valley West at Meyers


MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

King's at Delaware Valley, 8 p.m.


FDU-Florham at Wilkes, 8 p.m.


Misericordia at Eastern, 8 p.m.


PSU Hazleton at PSU Wilkes-Barre, 8 p.m.


WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Farleigh Dickinson-College at Wilkes, 6 p.m.


King's at Delaware Valley, 6 p.m.


Misericordia at Eastern, 6 p.m.


PSU Hazleton at PSU Wilkes-Barre, 6 p.m.


COLLEGE WRESTLING

Elizabethtown at King's, 7 p.m.


 


THURSDAY, FEB. 7
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Berwick at Coughlin


Crestwood at Pittston Area


Dallas at Tunkhannock


Hanover Area at GAR


Holy Redeemer at MMI Prep


Meyers at Wyoming Area


Northwest at Nanticoke


Wyoming Seminary at Lake-Lehman


Wyoming Valley West at Hazleton Area


H.S. WRESTLING

Tunkhannock at Lackawanna Trail, 6:30 p.m.


H.S. BOWLING

Berwick at Col-Mont Vo-Tech, 3 p.m.


H.S. RIFLE

Berwick at Team Tournament final, TBA


 


FRIDAY, FEB. 8
H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Coughlin at Berwick


Hazleton Area at Wyoming Valley West


Lake-Lehman at Wyoming Seminary


Meyers at Hanover Area


MMI Prep at Holy Redeemer


Nanticoke at Northwest


Pittston Area at Crestwood


Tunkhannock at Dallas


Wyoming Area at GAR


H.S. WRESTLING

Wyoming Seminary at St. Alban's Tournament


COLLEGE WRESTLING

College of New Jersey at Wilkes, 7 p.m.


 


SATURDAY, FEB. 9
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

Berwick at Crestwood, 7:15 p.m.


Millville at Northwest, 7 p.m.


H.S. WRESTLING

Danville at GAR, 7 p.m.


Scranton Prep at Hanover Area, 7 p.m.


Wyoming Valley West at Smoker Duals


MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

King's at Manhattanville, 3 p.m.


Eastern at Wilkes, 3 p.m.


Delaware Valley at Misericordia, 3 p.m.


PSU Mont Alto at PSU Wilkes-Barre, 3 p.m.


WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Delaware Valley at Misericordia, 1 p.m.


Eastern at Wilkes, 1 p.m.


King's at Manhattanville, 1 p.m.


PSU Mont Alto at PSU Wilkes-Barre, 1 p.m.


COLLEGE WRESTLING

Hunter at King's, 2 p.m.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com