Quantcast


Last updated: December 14. 2013 3:28PM - 2571 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

John Haas, principal of the Pittston Area Senior High School, announces those students who have qualified for the honor roll for the 2013 first quarter.


SENIORS


HONORS WITH DISTINCTION


Michael Antal, Eastin Ashby, Rhiannon Avvisato, Taylor Balasavage, Brooke Balchune, Samantha Baldwin, Kevin Boone, Ali Brady, Daniel Brady, Laura Brady, Terry Briggs, Paul Butler, Samuel Carlen, Joseph Champi, Ashley Coggins, Robert Costello, Anthony D’Eliseo, Alexa Danko, Lori DeFazio, Dominique DelPriore, Tyler Demich, Megan Dougherty, James Emmett, Brandon Ferrance, Kayle Forkin, Lea Garibaldi, Alia Gestl, Adam Ginocchetti, Candido Green, Mason Gross, Michael Harth, Gene Hazleton, Emily Herron, Zachary Hoffmann, Brittany Hypolite, Katie Jobson, Jade Jones, Ryan Joyce, Samantha Kachinsky, Allison Kizer, Adrian Langan, Kaycee Langan, Steven Lee, Sierra Lieback, Carmen LoBrutto, Lyndsey Lombardo, Rachel Longo, Maria Lussi, Tyler Lutecki, Irene Magdon, Jessica Maleta, David Mancini, Sabria Martin, Jennifer Mataloni, Mariah Mattioli, Dana Maurizi, Nicole Mayerski, Patrick McGinty, Zachary Mckitish, Breana Miller, Kallie Miller, Matthew Miller, Mark Miscavage, Mark Modlesky, Tyler Mooney, Brittni Morrell, Matthew Mott, Tyler Mullen, Jenna Mundenar, Ryan O’Boyle, Courtney Osiecki, Cales Owens, Leanne Para, Michael Parrs, Justin Peterson, Michael Pieszala, Desiree Piotrowski, Troy Platukus, Charles Poli, Taylor Powers, Whitney Prescott, Jacqueline Rabender, Joshua Razvillas, Alleysha Reynolds, Taylor Roberts, Justin Roche, Alyssa Rodzinak, Alexander Roper, Jordan Rose, Sara Ruby, Samantha Rydzy, Robert Ryzner, Ayla Samano, Megan Schuster, Michael Schwab, Dimitri Shea, Rachel Simansky, Kaitlyn Simyan, Ciara Smith, Sarah Smith, Martin Snyder, Kyle Sommer, Tyler Spurlin, Bridget Starinsky, Andrea Stephenson, Alyssa Talerico, Jessika Timinski, Kayla Vogue, Carly Walker, Tyler Wesley, Ryan Witman, Trent Woodruff, Tyler Woodruff, James Wychock, Meredith Yozwiak, Andrew Yuhas.


FIRST HONORS


Antoinette Antonacci, Brandyn Ayers, Kyla Balchune, Jason Bandru, Christine Briggs, Michael Carey, Matthew Cawley, Nicole Chaiko, Nicholas Coleman, Samantha Coleman, Enrico Connors, Brielle Culp, Christopher Cummings, Casey Deaton, Megan Farrell, Marie Terese Fox, Sarah Gromala, Robert Haas, Zachary Herron, Kenneth Hoover, Christopher Hufford, Jolene Ianniccari, Jonathon Kamor, Alyssa Knowles, Robert Koprowski, Rachel Lazevnick, Kevin Lucke, Elizabeth MacDormott, Cameron Marotto, Summer McLaughlin, Jonathon Milewski, Samantha Moska, John Nickol, Taya Oliver, Ian Phillips, Samantha Piazza, Oleivia Santoro, Scott Sayer, Kimberly Turner, Adam Valkos, Lauren Ward, Marissa Williams, Jean Luc Yurchak, Mariah Zimmerman.


SECOND HONORS


Anthony Baldiga, Nicole Dale, Christopher DePrimo, Robert Dudek, Amanda Durling, Karysa Fashouer, Anthony Halat, Brooke Harashinski, Ashley Hurtt, Julie Kalinas, Tyler Koval, Adriana Littzi, Hassan Maxwell, Michael Mazur, Jennifer Meck, Brittany Miller, Austin Naples, Justin Paglianite, Cody Powell, Ian Satkowski, Eric Scatena, Justin Sekora, Tyler Shotwell, Hurley Simon, Kaila Slack, Jordan Spindler, Sara Tekeyan, Ethan Walker, Kaitlyn Wallace, Richard Weinstock, Kiera Wells, Kevin Wesolowski, Corey Wetzel, Rebecca Wolfram.


JUNIORS


HONORS WITH DISTINCTION


Angelo Aita, Harlow Alexander, Hunter Antal, Elizabeth Baiera, Robert Bamrick, Allison Barber, Rebecca Battista, Keith Boone, Shannen Brady, Elizabeth Brandt, Kayla Bulford, Michael Bunney, Kristen Capitano, Elizabeth Cappelloni, Madison Cardinale, Mackenzie Carroll, Christopher Cashmere, Christian Charney, Timothy Davala, Bryan Davis, John DeBoard, Michael Delaney, Jordan Dickson, Courtney Dougal, Collin Dougherty, Lauren Dragon, Bryce Ebert, Taylor Eichler, John Fagotti, Carly Filipski, Jordan Fritz, Harlee Fyock, Jasmine Gage, Braulio Garcia, Kyle Gattuso, Olivia Giambra, Tylor Gregorio, Gina Grossbauer, Michelle Grossbauer, Michael Gutowski, Michael Havrilla, Rachel Hoover, Joshua John, Patrick Joyce, Jacob Kaminski, Megan Karuzie, Katie Kelly, Julian Kester, Matthew Klein, Christopher Konsavage, Edward Kosierowski, Joshua Kramer, Kaitlin Loftus, Joseph Lombardo, Nia Lombardo, Brandon Lukachko, Brandon MacRae, Marina Maida, Eann McCloe, Tyler McGarry, Christopher McGlynn, Jared Melochick, Elaina Menichelli, Katrina Mikitish, Rhonda Miller, Mikhaela Moher, Madeline Moss, Meghan Murtha, Mark Naples Mikayla Nardone, Rachel Naylor, Kristen Nerbecki, Callie O’Donovan, Sara O’Hop, Cheyanne Overby, David Pacovsky, Sarah Perrego, Kevin Peters, Dylan Phillips, Nicole Psaila, Katelyn Pugliese, Amanda Radginski, Kristen Richards, Lauren Robbins, Anamarie Rogers, Jamie Rosencrans, Cassandra Ross, Nuncio Savoy, Girard Scatena, Elizabeth Scialpi, Lauren Senese, Claudia Shandra, Chyanne Sherman, Eric Sklanka, Kenneth Slusser, Jamie Smicherko, Andrew Stuccio, Robert Swartz, Aryana Thompson, Kyle Tiffany, Mitchell Tomaszewski, Elizabeth Waleski, Kevin Walsh, Nicole Walters, Brandon Winters, Katie Wynn, Stephen Yuhas, Brandon Zaffuto.


FIRST HONORS


Michael Barney, Patrick Cadden, Leah Cavello, Zachary Conway, Eric Curtis, Emily Earlley, Marissa Facciponti, Shane Flannelly, James Galonis, Olivia Goleneski, Cristian Hansen, Cody Holl, Ricky Jenkins, Caycee Karpinski, Robert Kelly, Bernard Kurtinitis, Sabrina Lyons, Kaitlynn Matys, Michael Minich, Brittany Myers, Virginia Myrkalo, Thomas Nickas, Olivia Ozack, Trina Rafalko, Dylan Ratzin, Brandon Shamnoski, Katherine Stonikinis, Brandon Strelecki, Caitlin Tekeyan, Rebecca Tomko, Jacob Vaxmonsky, Brandon Winn, Rebecca Zielinski, David Zydko.


SECOND HONORS


Jacob Boedeker, Mia Cain, Brandon Chernouskas, Ludwig Fleming, Paula Goss, Ryan Gruttadauria, Courtney Gyles, Ryan Hannon, Nicole Lazevnick, Juliann Lyback, Drew Malvizzi, Fallon Meres, Tifany Newell, Sydney Ralston, Megan Ruda, Kayla Salvatore, Victoria Scheuermann, Christen Shetler, Sarah Velehoski.


SOPHOMORES


HONORS WITH DISTINCTION


Jeffrey Bachman, Taylor Baloga, Abigail Bradigan, Bridgette Brandt, Emma Brieling, Alyssa Bukevicz, Jamie Bukevicz, Kathryn Cebula, Megan Cummings, John D’Amato, Robert D’Eliseo, Ryan Davis, James DeGerolamo, Joseph DeMace, Parker Dorsey, Eric Fritz, Loran Garnett, Brandon Goodlavage, Joseph Gubbiotti, Samuel Guziewicz, Adison Hazlet, Conner Healey, Ronald Herron, Shelby Hoffman, Tara Johnson, Nicole Karuzie, Athena King, Aimee Kizer, Shannon Langan, Samuel Lizza, Anthony Maglio, Alyssa Maskal, Samantha Mayers, Anna McDermott, Alexa Menichelli, Lucia Menichelli-Bales, Sarah Mihalka, Marina Miller, Zachary Mlodzienski, Marissa Morreale, Kate Musto, Haley Norwillo, Marley O’Brien, Dylan Osticco, Eric Petroski, Daniel Pieszala, Alana Platukus, Andrew Podrasky, Jessica Roxby, Ashley Scarantino, Vincent Shea, Abigail Sheerer, Julie Silinskie, Christopher Starinsky, Julia Stella, Jacob Swartz, Jordan Tarter, Tiffany Tubioli, Kyle Turonis, Brandon Walker, Molly Walsh, Edward Warunek, Laquan Whitehead, Kayla Williams.


FIRST HONORS


Nicholas Allardyce, Dominic Anastasi, Henry Augenstein, Nicholas Bellas, Jessica Borget, Mason Callahan, Dylan Carmisione, David Cherkauskas, Jamie Chisdock, Nikolas Cinquegrani, Erica Colon, James DeBoard, Brianna Falvo, Alexander Felter, Gabrielle Galonis, Meghan Gerrity, Taeya Hughes,Daniel Kalina, Katherine Kuna, Michael Lewis, Camaryn Lokuta, John McDonald, Zachary Meckes, Kayla Miller, Michael Miller, Alexandria Miscavage, Brittany Moscatelli, Robert Neishman, Kyle Petroski, Kylie Pintha, Matthew Ramos, Miranda Romanofski, Ashleigh Rose, Christopher Russo, Alexis Smith, Sara Swartz, Nicholas Terpak, Kaleigh Valeski, Krista Vogue, Joseph Warren, Cassandra Wilczewski, Chaz Yager.


SECOND HONORS


Andrew Adkins, Adriana Andrascavage, Gabriella Azarovich, Tabytha Bastek, Paige Danko, Iana Davis, Jeffrey Donnora, Maria Garibaldi, Tatiana Gianacopoulos, Kallie Healey, Kaylah Hodgins, Matthew Kavinski, Wynter Kelley, Brianna Ketcho, Rayna Lercara, Mindina Lieback, Juan Martinez, Bianca Mattei-Miller, Cheyenne McKinley, Madison Mimnaugh, Anne Murdoch, Neil Murphy, Kaitlin O’Connor, Katlynn Patterson, Vito Russo, Rebecca Shea, Alan Thomas, Colin Tracy, Alexis Viadock, Sarah Wesoloski, Dana Zalewski.


FRESHMEN


HONORS WITH DISTINCTION


Milena Adams, Nicholas Alfano, Taryn Ashby, Mia Barbieri, Corin Barletta, Kristen Basta, Kyle Biggers, Amber Blannard, Arianna Boccardi, Hunter Booth, John Brady, Mark Brady, Emily Brody, Sara Butler, Ali Carroll, Joseph Chaiko, Julienne Chropowicki, Lynn Clark, Zabrina Cocker, Mackenzie Connors, Scott Corti, Alexandria Cox, Justin Coyne, Samuel D’Eliseo, Jason DeBoard, Joseph DeLucca, Anthony Demark, Katrina Dillon, Christopher Dudek, Michael Elko, Hayley Farrell, Shelby Gardner, Seth Gollmer, Samantha Gorto, Paul Greco, Sydney Gross, Taylor Guarneri, April Gulla, Matthew Havrilla, Kayla Hogan, Jason Homschek, Amy Hoover, Tyler Kitchen, Christopher Klein, Raechel Kochanowski, Garrett Kosierowski, Margaret Kraser, David Lanius, Reeya LeLe, Jordan Levandoski, Joseph Mancini, Patrick Mitchell, Timothy Newell, Jennifer Nickas, Thomas Pace, Julia Parrick, Emi Patel, Bailey Piechota, Carl Pisack, James Pliska, Samantha Pontier, Jordan Powers, Dominique Quaglia, Lauren Roberts, Jessica Rosencrans, Gabriela Rubino, Dustin Saul, Jillian Scanlon, Brandon Seaman, Hannah Seyer, Steven Shamnoski, Sarah Slusark,Austin Smithonic, Ariana Solano, Travis Southard, Allison Strelecki, Noah Strucke, Jessica Tighe, Caleya Velez, Tiffany Vincavage, Tyler Vince, Brandon Walker, Jordan Washko, Matthew Wesley, Breanna Yashkus.


FIRST HONORS


Sienna Aruscavage, Tyler Boylan, Joseph Carchilla, Jarrod Cooper, Jacob Evans, Joseph Fisher, Antonio Frallicciardi, Sierra Gorzkowski, Ashleigh Guthrie, Brianna Jenkins, Gavin Malampy, Michael Mazurkivich, Joshua McGilvary, Cory Miglionico, Emily Morahan, Reilly Moran, Kyle O’Fier, Haley Perrego, Natash Rodrigues, Nicole Salvatore, Keyshawn Thompson, Tyler Tricarico, Kyanna Velez, April Wanalista, Jonele Werner, Michael Whitt, Sydney Williams, Robbie Wychock, Dakotah Yost, Danielle Zydko.


SECOND HONORS


Ellie Bartoli, Joseph Demich, Alexandra Dunn, Kaylei Evans, Charlette Gittens, Leah Goas, Christopher Guerra, Aaron Herrera, Tyler Jackson, Emily Jobson, Jordan Kalinas, Zachary McCabe, Christopher Merithew, Vanessa Muracco, Meagan Nayavich, Erin O’Boyle, Madison Osticco, Veronica Rizzo, Elizabeth Shotwell, Kyley Warrick, Anthony Zimmerman.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com