Meyers first quarter Honor Roll for 2016/2017

November 24th, 2016 10:30 am - updated: 10:30 am.

Mr. Michael D. Elias, principal, Elmer L. Meyers High School, announces the first quarter honor roll for 2016/2017.

HIGHEST HONORS

Twelfth Grade:

Jeremy Bergold, Brianna Billingsley, Hannah Bolacker, Lucas Borum, Brianna Brito, Samantha Brooks, Joseph Carchilla, Ashley Chavez, Meghan Cook, Madyson Davies, Matthew Dessoye, Elise Fellerman, Damaris Franco, Pablo Franco Almonte, Ryan Gilgallon, Kayla Glover, Megan Graham, Guadalupe Guerrero, Amelia Hammond, Divine Howard, Alex Kendra, Kendra Krolick, Stanley Kwok, James Langan, Sydney Lonsdale, Ana Luna, Emily Mangold, Kaitlyn Moreland, Meghan Morris, David Nargoski,Jacob Nargoski, Forest Nguyen, Kayley Nilon, William Norton, Dominique Ogan, Colin Pasone, Joseph Peralta, Cindy Peralta Nin, Kerlyn Rodriguez, Shawnae Stucker, Willie Wallace and Jacob Yurko.

Eleventh Grade:

Sarah Bottger, Najae Briggs, Alexis Bruno, Victoria Collum, Janell Czerpak, Natalie Davidson, Kelsey Flores, Julianna Formola, Izabell Hearst, Paige Hogan, Devyn Jackson, Kailey Kravabloski, Sara Mangold, Lindsey McManus, Tyler Mendoza, Erin Morris, Kyle Ostrowski, Syndia Perez, Veronica Romanelli, Elsa Romero, Kyle Sattof, Selena Soto, Jacob Thomas, Kalie Uzialko, Carolyn Walters, Emily Walters and Halle Zulkoski.

Tenth Grade:

Ileaqua Adams, Emily Arroyo-Mejia, Chloe Bonario, Ashley Bruno, Charles Chaffman, Justin Del Orbe, Amirah Garrett, Kaede Goodeliunas, Dante Gross, David Kasper, Mohsin Khan, Sara Luna, Abigail McDaniel, Angela McKeown, Hallie Sanchez, Joseph Sperazza, Teagan Staudenmeier, Isabella Weidow, Viktoria Yeager and Jenay Zelinka.

Ninth Grade:

Gregory Amberes Ariza, Luke Bottger, Dehaven Burns, Blake Bynon, Michael Gavin, Stephanie Hinz, Olyvia Jackson, Lataisha Jenkins, Lydia McFarlane, Ishmal Moore, Sara Morris, Jacob Ostrowski, Joseph Polanowski, Chanelle Sanchez, Diamonique Suydam, Joel Vazquez and Joshua Woodworth.

Eighth Grade:

Ladya Bellinda, Patrick Franckiewicz, Tio Marello, Jenna Pilcavage and Bailey Smallcomb.

Seventh Grade:

Emily Aguilar Cruz, Samantha Ashford, Cody Cook, Taylor Hall, Ashley Ibarguen Gomez, Jenna Kasper, Tiara Penna, Alyssa Ryman and Aniyah Vital.

HIGH HONORS

Twelfth Grade:

Maria Armbruster, Ja’Mell Ballard, Caitlyn-Ann Burger, Joshua Burrowes, Gionna Carmelengo, Alicia Costello, McDaniel DeJesus, Logan Domanski, Robert Formola, Jennifer Gutierrez, Nalasjia Harris-Johnson, Anthony Kasper, Devon Keiper, Namir Murphy Mcrae, Anton Nielsen, Lillian Olmedo, Rajon Osborne, Chayne Patterson, Preston Perkins, Angela Pizarro, Yvonne Preston, Jason Reynoso Florentino, Jarod Ritsick, Rocco Rodano, Vivian Ruiz Padilla, Giana Skaff, Shakai Smith, Anita Sosa, Jeffrey Vergara and Destiny Williams.

Eleventh Grade:

Aliyah Benjamin, Colin Browne, Lesley Campos-Cazales, Jason Castellano, Eileen Cruz, Taiquan Dobson, Jonathon Evans, Maria Franckiewicz, Jordan Givens, Tiayana Hardy, Kenneth Macko, Corey Manganiello, Phuc Hoang Nguyen, Giavanna Scazafabo, Tyler Schneikart, Aaron Smith, Emily Sosa, Analy Suarez-Vergara, Stephanie Sutton, Peter Torres and Elianna Torres Fernandez.

Tenth Grade:

Zachary Capinas, Gary Curran, Kevin Dessoye, George Dulis, Madison Dulis, Katiyah Ellingsen, Chris Flores Palomo, Alanis Galeno, Marykay Giza, Kieran Green, Ashly Gutierrez, Cole Jones, Ryan Judge, Michael Krasnavage, Mikayla Kratz, Olivia Livingston, Jaylynn Lombardo, Ryan Maffei, Donovan McCall, Naomi Olmedo, Umar Qaiser, Mario Quinones Baquero, Kiana-Sade Quintana, Jacob Schultz, Alexander Sliker, Samantha Sutton, Madison Thoma, Emily Thomas, Asucena Vergara and Mikylsean Vonlydick.

Ninth Grade:

Shakya Aurelus, Emma Barker, Yvonne Chincola, Alexis Clewell, Yuri Covington, Hailey Davidson, Cylee Delp, Liszka Dixon, Ava Fellerman, Suzanna Grohowski, Abdiel Gutierrez Sanchez, Allycia Harris, John Koval, Tracy Lopez, Gillian Naugle, Holly Raineri, Ashley Roper, Michael Stahl, Talee Swinney, Shaliyah Tooley, Adrian Vergara, Abbey Weidler and Althea Welsch.

Eighth Grade:

Heaven Adams, Carlos Carvajal, Charlie Carvajal, Trey Collins, Carlos Contreras, Angel Fisher, Matthew Gavin, Jack Gilgallon, Alexandra Gomez, Troung Ho, Carl Johnson, Elizabeth Livingston, Carlos Mendez, Edwin Placencio Guzman, Mastura Rakib, Uriel Robles, Abu-Bakr-As-Saadiq Samake, Alexis Semanek, Jessica Sosa, Steven Van, Cole Walker, Kevin Welles and Nicholas Wiley.

Seventh Grade:

Zachary Billson, Joshua Bottger, Isabelle Davies, Danielle Elias, Anthony Elms, Paige Forshey, Kayla Franco, Jackoy Gayle, David Gibbon, Kaden Hock, Jacob Koval, Breena Kravabloski, James Krommes, Dominic Leitzel, Latisha Lobo, Aiden McFarlane, Thalia Nahinu, Sarah Newman, Jeffrey Paisley, Adil Qaiser, Michael Raub, Kristopher Rodriguez, Bianca Tlatelpa, Twittany Van, Brody Walker, Lael Walker and Saul Woodworth.

HONORS

Twelfth Grade:

Scott Banta, Paul Fox, Carson Kosloski, Je’Vondrea McClair, Claudia Molnar, Lauren Pacurariu, Joshua Poplawski, Ricky Porter, Rodolfo Rivera, Joshua Smith, Genevieve Thomas, Noah Threatt, David Torres, Waldo Vergara, Quinton Yachera, Yelicia Zamudio-Barajas and Alexis Zigler.

Eleventh Grade:

Austin Basco, Andrew Brownstein, Nancy Castillo, Antoine Clark, Meca Davis, Alexandra Dewey, Kaleb Hanson-Richart, Daija Hightower, Guadalupe Huertero, Ebony Johnson, Kayla Johnson, Coraleigh Kurpell, Alyssa Lane, Kimberly Marshall, Mellt Molina, Romel Perez, Ezra Perez-Basket, Nicholas Pugh and Keyontay Suydam.

Tenth Grade:

Melanie Aguilar, Da’Nayia-Ari Ballard, Starmia Black, Eyonee Brewer, Keagan Brewster, Kendall Brewster, Ryan Casey, Layla Collins, Desiree Cooper, Kadijah Darboe, Dowen Desrosiers, Brian Estaban, Caitlyn Foote, Lewis Gomez, Paul Horvath, Otis Kopec, Dalet Luciano Olivier, Anthony Macko, Daphnee Magloire, Dodly Magloire, Jaylene Major, Calyn Manganiello, Natashly Perez Lopez, Helen Pineda-Gonzalez, Jose Rivera, Alyssa Sutterlin, Avian Tobar, Larry Torres, Tyler Yelland, Danny Zerpa and Dakota Zyskowski.

Ninth Grade:

Jasmine Bedford, Erin Cook, Tiffany Fox, Stephen Franckiewicz, Sarah Henninger, Khariana Hughes, Brandon Jones, Kevin Kaskey, Mely Lamboy Torres, Ian Levy, Marisol Major, Sean McGeehan, Lauryn Morris, Aaron Muriithi, Lashana Murphy, Glenda Olivares, Jadelyn Perez, Dylan Romero, Andrew Sage, Abbigail Sattof, Jose Sepulveda Diaz, Gabriel Springer, Jocelyn Tlatenchi-Sosa, Angel Tula, Pablo Vargas Morataya and Jihad Yancey.

Eighth Grade:

Kayleigh Bergold, Joshua Burgos, Jisaiah Chamberlain, Michael Deutsch Jones, Tyere Dobson, Bailey Fisher, Zaire Holley, Haley Krasnavage, Emmanuel Lucas, Jayson Martinez, Marquis Moye, Tanner Nilon, Melvin Perez, Gabriella Prula, Maria Quinones, Angel Rodriguez, Alexander Ruiz Amigon, Kylie Shreve, Emely Sosa, Edwin Soto-Santana, Keith Taylor, Zeta Toribio, Hailey Wasilewski and Gary Yurkin.

Seventh Grade:

Kayla Canty-Smith, Jaedon Contois, Patrick Cunningham, Kalilah Dyer, Kyiel Figueroa, Kristofer Fonseca, Brianna Fox, Jurrien Gordon, Odesia Griffith, Tarin Johnson, Alexel Lazarowicz, Hada-Shiun Lewis, Alexis Martin, Janelle Morgan, Tatiyana Moye, Isaiah Parker, Killian Reilly, Logan Schneikart, Ty Sica, Hope Stadulis, Nathaniel Stevens and Alison Torres.


NATIONAL VIDEO
RECOMMENDED FOR YOU
POLL