Wyoming Area Honor Roll announced for the first-quarter of 2016/2017

January 5th, 2017 10:25 am

Mr. Vito Quaglia, principal of Wyoming Area High School, announces the students who qualified for the Honor Roll for the first marking period ending November 10, 2016. The following policy adopted by the Wyoming Area board of school directors will be utilized as the criteria for selection of the high school honor roll.

HIGH HONORS - A student must receive a quality point average of 3.75 or higher.

Seventh Grade: Kayla Barber, Alyssa Buckner, Sean Burke, Madeline Chervenitski, Julia Crane, Miranda Dominick, Kylee Foy, James Gallagher, Jr., Kendalyn Gerhardt, Amelia Golden, Vianna Hindmarsh, Owen Hizynski, Abby Hoyt, Richard Kashuba, Zachary Kostik, Megan Lasher, Hunter Lawall, Rebecca Lubinski, Evan Melberger, Emily Nelson, Hailey Patts, Matthew Pelleschi, Zachary Pitcavage, Rocco Pizano, Sydney Ruskey, Ella Schultz, Blaise Sokach-Minnick, Karina Soto, Makenzie Switzer, Abigail Tirva and Gabrielle Vogel.

Eighth Grade: Charles Alfano, Maria Amato, Olivia Borys, Michael Branley, Vanessa Chinikaylo, Gianna Colella, Kailyn Culbertson, Gabriella Delicati, Talia Donati, Nicole Donvito, Hunter Gashi, Joseph Gober, Jacob Greenfield, Lily Harden, Tyler Harden, Logan Harding, Erika Holweg, Michael Javer, Sailym Jones, Jacob Katulka, Kayla Kiwak, Christina Kosco, Sydney Kruszka, Olivia Kwiatkowski, Emily Lewis, Aubriana Marranca. Jesse Mikoliczyk, Stephanie Nowak, Alyssandra Pitcavage, Rayne Pucci, William Richards, II, Ava Smith, Ashley Songaila, Carli Tabone, Katelyn Thornton, Grace Washney and Adam Wisnewski.

Ninth Grade: Michael Alba, Gabrielle Andiario, Abigail Barhight, Morgan Beppler, Kiarra Bonning, Julie Bonsavage, Nathaniel Cable, Luke Coolbaugh, Joshua Cumbo, Michael Desanto, Rebecca Dymond, Taylor Ellis, Selena Forlenza, Zipporah Fulmore, Joseph Gacek, Ellen Glatz, Gabriella Gonzales, Emma Granahan, Jade Kohut, Seth Kopcza, Marissa Kovaleski, Melanie Lombardo, Alison Lynch, Sydney Maguire, Samantha Maszeroski, Amanda McCormick, Sarah McCormick, Caitlin McDonough, Sarah McGowan, Kari Melberger, Jade Nace, Mary Kathryn O’Brien, Cassidy Orzel, Ryan Petrucci, Sara Pettit, Brianna Pizzano, Jessica Polacheck, Tierney Porfirio, Jade Reid, Madelynn Ross, Emma Sands, Tinsley Sarnak, Isabella Scappaticci, Nicole Silinskie, Brittany Spess, Lauren Vogel, Audreyauna Volch, Samantha Whelan, Ian Williams, Brian Williams, Karen Williamson, Abigail Yatsko, Cara Yorina and Carley Yuhas.

Tenth Grade: Michael Abromovage, Elizabeth Breznay, Candace Bullaro, Jenna Chackan, Joshua Cheetham, Isabella Concha, Jessica Davis, William Fauntleroy, Mollee Feeney, Ryan Gatto, Bayli Grossi, Jeremy Harman, Nicholas Katulka, Cristina Kitchin-Velarde, Abigail Kolessar, Aleah Kranson, Brennan Krogulski, Chotika Luanghangwankij, Stephen Lucas II, Tyler Martin, Zachary Nossavage, Stephanie Palovchak, Nicholas Perry, Jaryn Polit-Moran, Michael Remley, Jacob Sheperis, Quinn Trevino, Victoria Viccica, Daniel Wiedl, Kendall Williams, Zoe Winnestaffer and Oscar Wolf.

11th Grade: Alexander Ambruso, Caleigh Anderson, Paul Angeli, Alexus Beyer, Justine Buczynski, Kelly Carroll, Amanda Casterline, Zebulon Chisdock, Blaise Ciampi, Anthony DeAngelo, Antonio DeNardi, Antonio Denisco, Genevieve Federici, Kayla Forlenza, Jordan Frye, Erica Gallagher, Gwendolyn Glatz, Curtis Hager, Jake Hogan, Benjamin Klaproth, Kathryn Lombardo, Conor McCormick, Dylan Melberger, Melissa Michaels, Sarah Miller, Marc Anthony Minichello, Jonelle Olaviany, Addison Orzel, Jessica Parente, Loren Richards, Julianna Ritsick, Amber Rought, Alixsandria Rovinski, Skylar Santacroce, Matthew Silinskie, Kristi Skok, Miranda Smith, Alexia Smith, Shane Sonday, Shelby Stackhouse, Hallie Stark, Colby Thomas, Jessica Walkowiak, Thomas Walkowiak, Olivia Williams, Shanece Williams, Matthew Wright and Aaron Zezza.

12th Grade: David Alberigi, III, Austin Alder, Grace Angelella, Nikolas Athmann, Kathryn Augustine, Andrew Bartoli, Madison Beppler, Michael Bonita, Matthew Booth, Lydia Bugelholl, Caitlin Butchko, Peter Butera, Cassie Button, Robert Butwin, Morgan Chesna, Dante DeLuca, Michael DeNardi, Kara Dooner, Evan Esposito, Angela Fanelli, Lacey Fassett, Lindsey Feeney, Kimberly Ferrara, Lea Getz, Charlette Gittens, Emily Goyne, Matthew Hindmarsh, Stephen Homza, Jessica Hopkins, Cole Keating, Klay Kennedy, Joshua Kopcza, Dylan Kostak, Kira Kusakavitch, Brendan Lee, Morgan Maslousky, Keely Matthews, Martina McGrath, Nina Minnelli, Madison Mulhern, Anthony Nardell, Kristen Nossavage, Makaila O’Reilly, Mackenzie Pegg, Grace Pepe, Megan Pitcavage, Alex Robbins, Laura Sachaczenski, Anthony Saitta, Sarah Shemanski, Ryan Shuleski, Shelby Stanford, Katrina Stravinski, Evan Stravinski, Amy Troy, Evelyn Urban, Emily Uritz, Ryan Webb, Katie Wolfgang and Ryan Wrubel.

HONORS - A student must receive a quality point average of 3.50 or higher.

Seventh Grade: Katlynne Borosky, Brianna Braccini, Quincey Daniels, Logan Dominick, Bradd Evelock, Julia Gatto, Ryan Gilpin. Shelby Hallman, Sadie Hamby, John Hood, II, Riley Keefe, Brennan Keefer, Ashley Kessell, Olivia Kiwak, Sarah Klaproth, Madison Kuharchik, Amelia Lawrence, Kaitlyn Malet, Antonia Minichello, Anna Napkora, Jake Olean, William Pepe, Holly Robbins, Olivia Sellers, Zachary Sheridan and Connor Wrobleski.

Eighth Grade: Kyra Britzke, Branielle Butwin, Tempestt Carney, Robert Carroll, Brooke Chervenitski, Thaddeus Erzar, Michalene Flynn, Ava Gonzales, Zachary Houston, Matthew Lewis, Ariel Marich, Isabel Middleton, Anthony Nelson, Olivia Polons, Brayden Pope, Kaitlyn Slusser, Matthew Sorick, Violet Stachyra, Michael Stanczyk, Samuel Supey, Kristina Taddei and Jason Wiedl.

Ninth Grade: Derek Ambrosino, Megan Askew, Matthew Brown, Richard Chihorek, Blake Evelock, Evan Freeman, Abby Giunta, Jordan Grossi, Brenna Johnson, Christopher Klein, Erich Kopec, Brianna Misson, Chelcea Morgan, Corey Mruk, Mackenzie Nocchi, Hannah Novakowski, Lauren Parente, Adrienne Stoss, Enrique Velazquez, Rachel Voychuk, Maria Wilkes and Chase Yochem.

10th Grade: Justin Alder, Michael Amato, John Angelella, Kara Boub, Jacob Butwin, Peter Calimeres, Hunter Chervenitski, Marianne Chipeleski, Gabrielle Dobosh, Brittany Dovidas, Abigail Gober, Arianna Jacobs, Lauren Kelly, Faith Kessell, Brett Kostik, Madeline Kwiatkowski, Megan Lee, Katherine Pepe, Joseph Petrillo, Rachel Pisarcik, Samantha Poster, Kenneth Remus, II, Victoria Rooney, Alyssa Shedlock, Stephen Sokach-Minnick, Trinity Stanford, Matthew Tarnalicki, Marissa Traglia and Robin Wrobleski.

11th Grade: Bshayer Al-Salem, Olivia Astolfi, Aujenne Bobbett, Cole Bresnahan, Olivia Bugelholl, Emily Cheskiewicz, Michael D’Angelo, Felicia Deininger, Kayla Dovidas, Steven Dymond, Shane Eslick, Justin Esposito, Grace Furcon, Gabrielle Granteed, Samuel Greenfield, Alyson Grindall, Alexander Hawk, Lindsay Higdon, Jon Horozoglu, Madison Johnson, Annie Karcutskie, Michael Karsko, Kaitlynn Kasisky, Shea Kilbourn, Cynthia Klaiss, Tiffany Klein, Julia Kopetchny, Allison Lampman, Mallory McMaster, Casey McNew, Lindsey Pozaic, Jalen Rhodes, Stefani Schell, Kaleigh Shission, Kanwarpreet Singh, Cassandra Sypulski, Robert Trottini, Garald Wall, Bella Waltz and Kyre Isiah Zielinski.

12th Grade: Joseph Bender, Albert Blannett, III, Julia Bonomo, Bryan Bowser, Adam Buczynski, Nicholas Cannell, Kyle Carr, Nahasia Catty, Christopher Chipolis, Ethan Crake, Alexis Crossley, Ariel Depietro, Lydia Edwards, Abigail Franklin, Caitlyn Gibbons, Alexander Gushka, Mitchell Higley, Rachel Johnson, Miranda Jones, Jessica Kupiec, Brett Laubach, Aaron Lee, Keenan Lewis, Marianna McHugh, Leah Moore, Kara Moscatelli, Kyle Musto, Ariana Pamias, Julia Patts, William Popovich, Walker Regis, Maximilian Reynolds, Christina Sakalas, Alexis Saunders, Albert Sciandra, III, Grace Scrobola, Vanessa Shedlock, Joseph Skrip, Eden Stella, Jeffrey Urban, Allison Vukovich, Emilie Wanko, Victoria Webb, Hanna Weiss and Kelsey Young.


NATIONAL VIDEO
POLL