Greater Nanticoke Area first quarter honor roll

December 2nd, 2017 6:00 am

12th Grade Honors with Distinction

Equira Ammons, Cameron M. Balliet, Megen R. Banas, Rebecca H. Bavitz, Kailyn M. Becker, Kaitlyn M. Bigos, Miranda N. Bohn, Emily B. Brzozowski, Katelyn J. Butczynski, Courtney M. Capie, Carlos M. Castillo, Christina M. Depue, Ian P. Dougherty, Bradley L. Duda, Madalyn R. Gomelko, Madelyn E. Grilz John H. Guszak, Savana A. Gwynn, Marvin Hagenbach, Ryan D. Helmecki, Catherine A. Hindmarsh, Sabrina N. Holevinski, Codi L. Hornlein, Dawson Hughes, Eric T. Jeffries, Brandon R. Karavitch, Rebecca H. Levandowski, Lynsey E. Maciejaszek, Mahrukh Mahrukh, Mykaluh Marcy, David J. Mash, Lauren E. McHenry, Aaron J. Miller, Faith A. Moyer, Annedelys Muniz, Megan R. Murphy, Brandon M. Murtha, Alyssa M. Newell, Keisha M. Nieves, Joseph J. O’Hara, Justin T. Ostopick, Zoe M. Otero, Brianna N. Ottensman, Hunter Peterson, Caven J. Pollick, Ashlee M. Przywara, Kasey R. Radginski, Lisa N. Radziak Kassandra A. Rinker, Kimberly Rodriguez, Kristopher M. Rynkiewicz, Emily O. Scott, Kristofer M. Seiwell, Michael J. Skamarakus, Emily E. Spencer, Evan J. Stecco, Matthew H. Stegura, Kyle J. Stratton, Christopher Thomas, Devn M. Thomas, Katrina C. Thomas, Jacob R. Vick, Mark C. Walters, Dylan White, Ryan P. Whittaker, Matthew J. Wrubel, Hunter R. Yale, Taylor A. Zabrenski, Tyler M. Zaremba

12th Grade High Honors

Stephen T. Clayworth, Nadia L. Cobb, Jack D. Conover, Matthew B. Daniele, Casey M. Evans, Daniel Harland JR, Jose Hernandez, Colin A. Higgs, Timothy D. Keehn, Corrina M. Kishbaugh, Lillian F. Krein, Michael J. Krieger, Deona Luczak, Christophe J. Maute, David J. McDonald JR, Tyler D. Park, Aaron Perrego, Chance W. Peterson, Nathan E. Proleika, Brian M. Reakes, Karah G. Repasky, Frank W. Rusnock, Cheyenne M. Serpe, Tyler S. Smith, Katlynn Swartz, Avery E. Valaitis, Richard F. Wisinski III, Maria A. Wylie, Carl L. Zawadski, Daisy M. Zuscar

12th Grade Honors

Jacob A. Aldridge, Arnold N. Balz, Sarah A. Bonk, Brian Dougherty, Dakota T. Fullerton, Dominic S. Haas, Nicholas G. Havey, Calvin T. Herring, Ashlee M. Hules, Derek R. Hunter, Christina J. Jacobs, Jolene D. Krzywicki, Derek A. Kurkoski, Karina R. Lefkoski, Dylan R. Makavensky, Todd M. Makavensky JR, Nicholas D. Marcinkowski, Elizabeth E. Marquez, Joshua M. Mitkowski, Chad M. Neely, Hope L. Ostrander, Benjamin M. Placek, Sean J. Quinn, Gregory J. Ruthkosky, Nicholas C. Snyder, Nicolas R. Ullman, Alyssa A. Vitkauskas, Kendalyn Yurkin, Jiana A. Zakrzewski

11th Grade Honors with Distinction

Jarred Balliet, Jilann Baron, Larissa A. Becker, Tyler Bieble, Matthew Bobeck, Arieli L. Brabant, Madelyn Bugdonovitch, Liam D. Carcieri, Alexander C. Chippel, Bella G. Czeck, Meghan K. Duda, Garrett A. Dzugan, Eric J. Gill, James A. Grabowski, Kendal A. Grimm, Trevor S. Grohowski, Haileigh Hendricks, Madison D. Hoover, Ariyanna K. Hrivnak, Keeghan R. Kester, Katelyn M. King, Abigail E. Kotch, Lauren E. Krause, Nathan A. Kreitzer, Noah A. Krubitzer, Trahjan A. Krupinski, Leah Kubasek Christian Lackner, Harley L. LaRue, Alyssa L. Lewis, Amiah M. Lukowski, Veronica A. Machicote, Leandro Macias, Cheyenne V. Musick, Yamile Nieves Santana, Kelsi C. O’Connor, Veronica Penko, Tyler S. Pokrinchak, Kelsey J. Przekop, Ashley Rake, Carly C. Reakes, Elizabeth M. Redenski, Emalie M. Rowles, Alexa L. Rybak, Colin J. Siegel, Kaylee M. Simmons, Brinley E. Sobeck, Dylan L. Szychowski, Collin G. Thomas, Owen Thomas, Casandra L. Tolodzieski, Allison E. Williams, Amy L. Witts, Dylan Z. Wysocki, Emily I. Yaksima, Noah J. Yatsko, Kaeley E. Zatorski,

11th Grade High Honors

Issac M. Ali, Gabrielle E. Bohinski, Mira T. Bombar, Nicole M. Butler, Sean P. Campbell, Kyle Cicerchia, Mackenzie M. Clark, Joshua B. Fember, Brandon A. Fontaine, Shayne C. Gallagher, Brendan T. Greene, Andrew M. Gurzynski, William F. Kanjorski, Dillon A. Kruczek, Aaron C. Marr, Jillian N. Maute, Christian E. Mavus, Alyssia R. Meaney, Austin J. Norton, Star M. O’Neil, Christopher M. Ormes, Jacob Peasley, Shane D. Repasky JR, Kristopher D. Russin, Kyra L. Rustay, Mary A. Shemanski, John P. Shoemaker JR, Brianna R. Stritzinger, Skye C. Stuart, Erik M. Tarnowski, Shawn M. Timms, Madison R. Tischler, Rebecca I. Turak, Michael B. Valentukonis, Amber K. Vrotkoski, Nicole M. Wolfe, John M. Zavatsky, Christopher T. Zawadski

11th Grade Honors

Joseph L. Ammons, Emily A. Conrad, James Dietterick, Yesica A. Dominguez, Brookelyn L. Guy, Casey M. Lyons, Merly T. Marte, Joseph E. Mayewski, Corina L. McDonough, Christian F. Meaney, John M. Muntz, Nevaeh L. Ozack, Michael N. Panagakos, Michael J. Partington, Nicholas M. Patton, Naqueilla E. Paul, Jasmine M. Peters, Jamie L. Samsel, Kaitlin G. Schaller, Shawn M. Simon JR, Mackenzie Skoniecki-Balberchak, Ryan J. Smith, Amanda J. Snyder, Samantha E. Waichulis, Hailey A. Wolfe

10th Grade Honors with Distinction

Miranda M. Bedwell, Mandy J. Biehl, Collin A. Brown, Morgan Burleigh, Christopher C. Cabonilas, Mackenzie E. Casey, Adam C. Eckhart, Lillian M. Galazin, Zackery J. Golembeski, Stefanya Golightly, Brittney D. Guyer, Hope E. Halliday, Kaleigh A. Hamm, Devland P. Heffron, Lance J. Jenson, Chloe M. Josefowicz, Amber R. Kalinowski, Carleigh E. Keene, Andrew J. Kozlofski, Lily C. Kratz, Isabella E. Kropiewnicki, Alexa L. Lamoreaux, Miranda LaRue, Stephanie L. Layland, Shawn M. Maczuga, Jillian Manangan, Amanda L. Margalski, Breayna R. McDonough, Caitlyn H. McHenry, Rielly E. Miller, Jasmyne Morgans, Eric Myers, Alexis R. Nadolny, Skye M. Noss, Kateri M. Ostraszewski, Alicia A. Pacheco, Gabriella M. Proleika, Gabrielle M. Rakowski, Tyler J. Rushton, Gabriella J. Russin, Taylor S. Simmons, Jessica L. Skladzien, Tyler J. Skoniecki, Andrew R. Stratton, Cameron J. Valaitis, Calista D. Walk, Katie P. Ward, Delainey J. Watt, Hailey L. Williams, Sean P. Wolfe, Deyonna L. Wood, Abbey M. Zegarski, Dustin B. Zumba

10th Grade High Honors

Kyle Bobeck, Harley N. Bopp, Colby J. Butczynski, Gabrielle Cameron, Joseph R. Delaney, Frank M. Flynn, Elizabeth Gernhart, Jeremy W. Grodzicki, Emily C. Hauer, Jadyn B. Heald, Destiny A. Hopkins, Gabriel P. Jenceleski, Kristen L. Jenkins, Isaiah R. Johnson, Collin B. Kudrako-Kashatus, Jennifer L. Kurkoski, Steven M. Laity, Natalia E. Levandowski, Kaylee D. Lewis, Angelina M. Lord, Nathan W. Meigs, Rachel Musto, John T. Novak, Joshua J. O’Borski, Makayla N. Peluszak, Adriana N. Pezzella Madison S. Rowles, Joseph C. Sauers, Kimberly J. Smith, Stephen P. Sokol, Jordan R. Spencer, Kameron V. Spencer, Madison K. Stashak, Stephen J. Stefanski IV, Shawn M. VanFossen JR, Nathan A. Vida JR, Alyssa Walters, Seth R. Wesley, Kirsten S. Wilczynski, Joel Zannetti

10th Grade Honors

Keanu T. Ammons, Scott A. Audia, Zachery M. Capie, Annalise C. Chapman, Madison J. Cramer, Emalee E. Dana, Nathan J. Hatalski, Richard C. Klepadlo, Tyler J. Kuscavage, Damien S. Masaitis,Jared J. Nalepa, Pierson R. Park, Stephen M. Rudawski JR, Leonard R. Rule JR, Shayne L. Shilanskis, Christopher M. Shon, James Simon, Brandon A. Steirer, Joshua A. Yaron, Kaitlyn I. Zakrzewski

Ninth Grade Honors with Distinction

Taslima A. Ali, Steven J. Austin, Jenna Baron, Taylor Bartle, Joseph J. Bielecki, Tristan Bigelow Brooklyn N. Blank, Dylan M. Bohinski, Maria O. Bonn, Emily M. Brown, Calvin Brzozowski, Lauren Casey, Ashleigh M. Celmer, Bobbiann M. Chaban, Elijah B. Collison, Rebecca R. Colon, Thomas C. Deretchin, Gianna Donahue, Kayla J. Eckrote, Connor Ehrensperger, Alexandria R. Graham, Iszabella A. Hrivnak, Julia A. Kocher, Morgan E. Kocher, Trevor Kruczek, Jacob C. Krupinski, Jacob A. Letavish III, Priscilla G. Machicote, Sy’raia Maney, Michael P. Marcella, Abigail M. Marusak, Morgan E. Massaker, Colin M. Moorhead, Genevieve R. Nalepa, Olivia P. Nice, Alexus P. Nichols, Rebecca A. Ottensman, Nathaniel Penko, Thomas W. Petroski III, Branden Rosario-Clark, Daniel Shevchenko, Sophia A. Tattersall, Carlee Williams, Hayley N. Winborn, Justin T. Winters-Elgonitis, Frank W. Wolfe III, Anthony J. Youells,

Ninth Grade High Honors

Kayley Belcher, Trinity Belles, Heidi B. Bittner, Robert S. Bopp, Brandon Bukofski, Derek Cease, John M. Chernowsky, Rebecca L. Cholewa, Elizabeth J. Crawn, Abigail S. Cullen, Kyle E. Czapracki, Justin D. Escalante, Makenzie Frazier, Cheyenne E. Haney, Katherine M. Kalinowski, Jaidyn Kotch, Destiniann L. Mears, Lexey Mikolon, Ethan K. Miller, Kyrstin M. Montgomery, Luke T. Myers, Logan C. Nelson, Nicolo R. Pagan, Savannah N. Park, Katie L. Pelton, David J. Peters, Collin J. Piestrak, Renee S. Polgar, Emilyann M. Remley, Nicholas T. Rossi, Peter Rule, Arianna L. Ruzanski, Abigail N. Sauers, Travis M. Schultz, Henry A. Sedorchuk, Matthew J. Sendejo, Sincere U. Shiloh, Daniel J. Shipierski, Mikayla Sofchak, Alec D. Todd, Cameron Turak, Samara L. Vanderhoff, Sydney M. Zaykoski

Ninth Grade Honors

Asa S. Ammons, April Brogan, Edward A. Cavalari, Taylor G. Clements, Ayden C. Clisham, Emily M. Cullen, Aidan C. Dalmas, Joseph P. Day, Cameron Dennis, Daniel Edmonds, Joseph Fox III, Cody A. Gabriel, Donald D. Garey, Madison M. Helmecki, Michelle A. Henderson, Erick Hernandez, Ashley Hunter, Dominick T. Klaas, Andrew P. Lamoreaux, Devon M. Lohman, Olivia A. Lounsbury, Colin M. Mackiewicz, Kaylie A. Mitchell, Dustin A. Pantaline, Isabel T. Quiles, Natalya B. Raczkowski, Arieanna M. Reisinger, Steven J. Robbins, Edward R. Rodriguez, Brianna C. Rosario-Clark, DeAnna J. Rustay, Tyler S. Souder, John H. Turner, Tylor Violini, ZaAsia Young, Justin M. Zegarski

Eighth Grade Honors with Distinction

Alexis Atkins, Riley E. Baird,Austin M. Blank, Lexi R. Brink, Owen F. Brown, Benjamin R. Bugdonovitch, Nico S. Czeck, Ethan J. Egenski, Gabrielle E. Eldridge, Ayden A. Everett, Lexy Felici, Kaylee K. Fenner Frank A. Fernandez, Ryan T. Fisher, Gelene R. Gober, Allison M. Guydosh, Cali Hoover, Bryant P. Keegan, Alison N. Keener, Philip D. Kile, Jonathan J. Kochanski, Kristopher L. Kolessar, Damien A. LaMas, Oliva R. Lore, Nicholas Matson IV, Mallory E. Mayo, Samantha A. Mazonis, Ryeya M. McGee, Jake C. Middleton, Brianna Mitchell, Kaleah R. Moran, Christine R. Mozeko, Talli M. Ormes, Kamea H. Paresa, Josette E. Park, Chloe V. Peters, Carisa A. Pierontoni, Ariana I. Piestrak-Threats, Rachel N. Polifka, Aliyah M. Powell, Ashlyn E. Przekop, McKenna A. Purkey, Hayden L. Reakes, Kayleigh Saraka, Tiara S. Thomas, Myla M. Vnuk, Daniel T. Wall, Sierra J. Williams, Michael J. Yakabovicz, Braden M. Zaremba

Eighth Grade High Honors

Kylie R. Albert, McKenzie L. Ball, Emily M. Baron, Brooklyn Biehl, Brandon M. Brojakowski, Maurice A. Brown, Charles T. Casey, Josue Castro, Christina Catchpole, Payton T. Coburn, Grace O. Dalmas,, Maya R. Davison, Kilee M. Favors, Abigail R. Gadomski, Matthew R. Gomelko, Aidan J. Jaskulski, Gabriel D. Josefowicz, Ashley R. Kocher, Ellie N. Lastovets, Savannah S. Makavensky, Arionna l. Merrick Lacey A. Mikolon, Dominic C. Milazzo, Savannah E. Ortiz, Emily A. Padilla, Chase P. Pierontoni, Alyssa A. Pugh, Joseph H. Reyes, Stephanie N. Rossi, Rebekah A. Rowles, Meadow R. Stavetski, Emma A. Thomas, Anthony C. Tomasso, Kahlil Walker, Allison M. Zurek

Eighth Grade Honors

Aiden A. Ball, Kyler C. Bednar, Amelia E. Chippel, Alex Colianni, Nicholas E. Colianni, Anthony M. Colon Ashley R. Deyo, Rain Storm Doroteo-Foringer, Olivia Dougherty, Ethan C. Evanitus, Michael J. Evans,, Richard D. Evans, Haley S. Fenner, Brandon J. Flynn, Cameron R. Fox, Jayna L. Gregory, Caitlyn Hamacher, Nicholas M. Hamm, Nina Havey, Magalie Huertero, Jaydon Jakes, Joseph T. Krieger, Sebastian L. Kryznewski, Barry K. Lore III, Bradly T. Matenkoski, Carmela Morales, JoAnna D. Myers, Devon A. Panetta, Kayla E. Pegarella, Tiahma R. Rasmus-Bieble, Lauren H. Rudawski, Jason J. Smith JR, Lindsey M. Stavetski, Angela M. Timms, Shane R. Turner, Carolyn M. Zawadski


NATIONAL VIDEO
POLL