Elmer L. Meyers High School first quarter honor roll

December 6th, 2017 6:01 am

Highest honors

12th grade:

Aliyah Benjamin, Sarah Bottger, Alexis Bruno, Victoria Collum, Eileen Cruz, Natalie Davidson, Taiquan Dobson, Aaisha Dokadia, Thaddeus Donlavage, Cristidaliz Espiritusanto Sanchez, Jonathon Evans, Alvaro Farnos Muniz, Kelsey Flores, Julianna Formola, Maria Franckiewicz, Nickolas Galey, Jordan Givens, Amanda Gray, Kaleb Hanson-Richart, Izabell Hearst, Daija Hightower, Paige Hogan, Devyn Jackson, Kailey Kravabloski, Devin Lewis, Kenneth Macko, Sara Mangold, Lindsey McManus, Erin Morris, Phuc Hoang Nguyen, Gabrielle Nichols, Kyle Ostrowski, Syndia Perez, Vedant Prasad, Zimbreah Pride, Nicholas Pugh, Alyssa Rittel, Veronica Romanelli, Elsa Romero, Kyle Sattof, Michael Simon, Emily Sosa, Selena Soto, Jacob Thomas, Ashley Tlatenchi-Aguilar, Avonni Tooley, Kalie Uzialko, Daphnee Zitzman, Halle Zulkoski.

11th grade:

Ileaqua Adams, Emily Arroyo-Mejia, Chloe Bonario, Ashley Bruno, Zachary Capinas, Dylan Caruso, Gary Curran, Justin Del Orbe, Kevin Dessoye, George Dulis, Darline Espinal, Amirah Garrett, Kaede Goodeliunas, Ashly Gutierrez, Ryan Judge, David Kasper, Michael Krasnavage, Ryan Maffei, Angela McKeown, Helen Pineda-Gonzalez, Lennese Prince, Umar Qaiser, Kiana-Sade Quintana, Ames Rupnick, Joseph Sperazza, Teagan Staudenmeier, Asucena Vergara, Isabella Weidow, Tyler Yelland, Jenay Zelinka.

10th grade:

Abigail Alvarez, Gregory Amberes Ariza, Luke Bottger, Blake Bynon, Stephen Franckiewicz, Michael Gavin, Sarah Henninger, Stephanie Hinz, Olyvia Jackson, Lataisha Jenkins, Joshua Johnson, John Koval, Lydia McFarlane, Sara Morris, Rubelis Oliveras Paniagua, Jacob Ostrowski, Jadelyn Perez, Joseph Polanowski, Andre Roberson, Andrew Sage, German Torres, Joel Vazquez, Althea Welsch, Joshua Woodworth.

Ninth grade:

Ladya Bellinda, Aubrey Brown, Carlos Carvajal, Charlie Carvajal, Carlos Contreras, Michael Deutsch-Jones, Patrick Franckiewicz, Jack Gilgallon, Gabriela Hernandez, Dylan Housenick, Nadia Jones, Madison Klick, Haley Krasnavage, Tio Marello, Jenna Pilcavage, Kelis Quiller, Tyler Rentko Bailey Smallcomb, Ada Soriano, Jessica Sosa, Mildred Stockton, Felishia Torres, Isaias Torres, Stephen Youkoski.

Eighth grade:

Emily Aguilar Cruz, Samantha Ashford, Cody Cook, Isabelle Davies, Danielle Elias, Paige Forshey, Ashley Ibarguen Gomez, Hada-Shiun Lewis, Tiara Penna, Twittany Van, Aniyah Vital, Saul Woodworth.

Seventh grade:

Ruben Oliveras Paniagua, Stacy Velazquez.

High honors

12th grade:

Nyera Baxter, Colin Browne, Amilcar Campbell, Jason Castellano, Glen Ellsworth, Jillian Greco, Alex Hernandez, Brianna Kelly, Corey Manganiello, Tyler Mendoza, Kimberly Munoz, Yllane Nelson, Kala Palacios-Naugle, Gerlin Paula Vasquez, Priscilla Quintana, Ezequiel Rodriguez, Giavanna Scazafabo, Tyler Schneikart, Nicholas Snarski, Analy Suarez-Vergara, Johnny Torres, Peter Torres, Andrea Twyman-Hall, Abria Williams.

11th grade:

Christina Alexander, Clement Assuah, Keagan Brewster, Ryan Casey, Desiree Cooper, Kadijah Darboe, Katiyah Ellingsen, Chris Flores Palomo, Alanis Galeno, Dante Gross, Kacie Hogan, Najese Hood, Paul Horvath, Nestor MacHuca, Anthony Macko, Calyn Manganiello, Kenneth Mercado, Erricka Murray, Naomi Olmedo, Tyla Powell, Sashira Ramos, Jamilette Reyes, Luke Richards, Dakota Roth, Jacob Schultz, Madison Thoma, Emily Thomas, Larry Torres, Brianna Yachera, Viktoria Yeager.

10th grade:

Emma Barker, Yvonne Chincola, Hailey Davidson, Cylee Delp, Cielo Espinosa, Anahi Estrada, Ava Fellerman, Isabella Gray, Suzanna Grohowski, Abdiel Gutierrez Sanchez, Allycia Harris, Destiny Howard, Mely Lamboy Torres, Tracy Lopez, Cristian Lopez Posada, Ishmal Moore, Lauryn Morris, Anthony Mower, Gillian Naugle, Destiny Paneto, Abass Rabo, Areyna Regis, Elizabeth Robinson, Ashley Roper, Michael Stahl, Diamonique Suydam, Talee Swinney, Jocelyn Tlatenchi-Sosa, Shaliyah Tooley, Angel Tula, Adrian Vergara, Abbey Weidler.

Ninth grade:

Heaven Adams, Elysia Alexander, Selene Amigon, Kayleigh Bergold, Eowynn Bogdon, Dalia Castellano, Jisaiah Chamberlain, Anastasia Coolbaugh, Yadhira Coto-Santana, Steven Dean, Megan Gallagher, Matthew Gavin, Jordyn Griffin, Samantha Hart, Nailah Hartman, Truong Ho, Danny Lam, Elizabeth Livingston, Jayson Martinez, Tanner Nilon, Melvin Perez, Mastura Rakib, Angel Rodriguez, Kedwin Rodriguez, Antonio Ruiz, Alexis Semanek, Emely Sosa, Edwin Soto-Santana, Dante Toribio, Oleksandr Turyanytsya, Steven Van, Ashley Ventura-Aguilar, Tateyannah Vizcarrondo, Cole Walker, Hailey Wasilewski, Brianna Weghorst, Nicholas Wiley, Gary Yurkin, Androus Zambrano.

Eighth grade:

Zachary Billson, Joshua Bottger, Tyrese Boykin, Patrick Cunningham, Mckayah Dates-Mellon, Azize Durant, Willden Ellingsen, Anthony Elms, Arturo Escamilla, Kayla Franco, Jackoy Gayle, David Gibbon, Taylor Hall, Kaden Hock, Tarin Johnson, Jenna Kasper, Adesja Kearns, Jacob Koval, James Krommes, Sarah Langan, Alexei Lazarowicz, Dominic Leitzel, Laisha Lobo, Aidan McFarlane, Sarah Newman, Isaiah Parker, Adil Qaiser, Michael Raub, Kristopher Rodriguez, Alyssa Ryman, Jade Searfoss, Ty Sica, Manny Soto, Hope Stadulis, Bianca Tlatelpa, Justin Tran, Harlos Vizcarrondo, Lael Walker, Leon Wells.

Seventh grade:

Raven Brink, Camila Feliz Lugo, Abigail Hernandez, Ibn Jordan Thomas, Quanayah King-Randall, Aiyannah Lewis, Mia Manganello, Andrew Marshallsay, Payton Parker, Trent Pope, Aliyah Pride, Nevaeh Ramirez, Anya Roberts, Christopher Ruiz, Sophia Santana, Vera Shaver, Nufsat Tasnim, Quin Zhen.

Honors

12th grade:

Nancy Castillo, Kyle Castro, Zachary Cepeda, Mecca Davis, Dayelin De Jesus Acosta, Alexandra Dewey, Madison Dunbar, Samuel Germain, Tiayana Hardy, Gage Karcheski, Dario Lobo, Tatiana Orfield, Hunter Richie, Keyontay Suydam, Alec Szafran, Yasmeerah Wilcher, Jamie Wills.

11th grade:

Arly Aguilar, Melanie Aguilar, Giomar Batista, Starmia Black, Kendall Brewster, Jacob Davis, Justin Eberhardt, Marykay Giza, Keyshaun Glover, Lewis Gomez, Olivia Livingston, Jaylynn Lombardo, Dalet Luciano Olivier, Donovan McCall, Staicy Medina Garcia, Jose Rivera, Michael Stadiulis, Caden Strobel, Hakim Suluki, Danny Zerpa.

10th grade:

Alfredo Cartagena, Autumn Fenescey, Tiffany Fox, Kaleb Gartin, Watkeem Gumbs, Rohan Hall, Rhett Hammon, Tyson McCoy, Sean McGeehan, Aaron Muriithi, Alexus Pacovsky, Cherish Peeples, Daisy Perea-Sosa, Abbigail Sattof, Yanilet Trujillo, Pablo Vargas Morataya, Jamie Vergara, Nasir Williams, Jihad Yancey, Derek Yaskiewicz.

Ninth grade:

Lily Abreu, Azizma Alston-Dickens, Xavier Banaszek, Eddie Barrios, Tyla Barzey, Rylee Beres, Trey Collins, Brianna Davidson Mitchell, Sonja Dawkins, Tyere Dobson, Cindy Espinoza, Jeanster Estepan Taverez, Giovanna Fernandez, Raul Flores Palomo, Evann Graham, Ethan Inverso, Lucas Kelly, Shellsey Mares, Carlos Martinez De La Cruz, Carlos Mendez, John Oquendo, Milagros Perez, Edwin Placencio Guzman, Maleek Robinson, Alexander Ruiz Amigon, Keith Taylor, Shaquille Taylor, Zeta Toribio, Timothy Tyndall, Isaiah Valencia, Kevin Welles, Cameron Yelland.

Eighth grade:

Shante Aurelus, Hien Bach, Jason Besancon, Kayla Canty-Smith, Samuel Conklin, Daniel Cruz, Xavier Curry, Talia Daley, Princess Ewoodzie, Kyiel Figueroa, Kristofer Fonseca, Brianna Fox, Mia Gray, Na’Eem Griffith, Odesia Griffith, Phat Ho, Breena Kravabloski, Kayla Mathieu, Nuvia Merino, Hajar Muhammad, Dante Murphy-McCray, Jersuly Nazario, Jeffery Paisley, David Perea-Sosa, Jamayca Pollard, Shaun Riecke, Alexa Rivera, Felix Rodriguez, Logan Schneikart, Kyle Sromovski, Ricardo Taveras, Caileen Vasquez, Brody Walker, Amanda Zapata.

Seventh grade:

Etani Adams, John Barker, Dylan Barletta, Aylah Brown, Timmy Le, Thomas Martin, Isaiah Mims, Rumman Mohbuba, Han Nguyen, Christian Odewale, Sydney Paglia, Nickolas Prado, Tonie Ransome, Muhammad Samake, Sadie Setta, Noelle Sweet, Caroline Vargas Morataya, Angie Zerpa.


NATIONAL VIDEO
POLL