Northwest Area High School first quarter honor roll

December 6th, 2017 6:01 am

High honors

Seventh grade: Brooke Bau, Jacob Bobersky, Jayden Bowers, Chase Burke, Emma Carey, Abigail Chippel, Ashlyn Davis, Hunter Gmiter, Mackenzie Goss, Morgan Hermanofski, Carter Hontz, Hailee Hoover, Landon Hufford, Charleigh Miner, Alexys Moore, Jacob Moss, Derek Pierontoni, Lexxi Sink, April Sutliff, Isabell Wessler, Tayler Yaple.

Eighth grade: KateLyn Acrie, Cassandra Atherton, Kaylee Blasick, Alaina Carle, Elizabeth Drabot, Connor Grattan, Kelly Harvey, Emily Humm, Emma Midkiff, Ethan Parry, Kaya Pickering, Jacob Piestrak, Brady Sholtis, Abigail Strange, Colin Tasco, Cora Vanderhoof, Alivia Wright, Devan Zelinske, Abigail Zielecki

Ninth grade: Hailey Carey, Jordan Cragle, Cassidy Crawford, Alexandra Fierman, Teagan Grattan, Branden Hall, Chase Hoover, Adalyn Kleintob, Nathan Lewis, Kirsten Melton, Shiloh Miller, Joseph Noss, Lauren Okuniewski, Aleigha Parnell, Matthew Pierontoni, Lindsay Sherrick, William Smith, Milana Straub, Cailey Tolsma, Ryan Wassel, Victoria Zultevicz

10th grade: Angelina Agnello, Kate Bilby, Jennie Boberick, Dana Bockhorn, Gavin Davis, Tess Edwards, Brandi Faux, Sydney Franchella, Reagan Harrison, Megan Harry, Ethan Harvey, Gabriella Hontz, Jessica Hopper, Lindsey Hufford, Jeffrey Jenkins, John Karam, Sydney Kline, Wrenn Lechleitner, Katelyn McCue, Seth Milich, Blake Miller, April Paltrineri, Samantha Pickering, Matthew Saxe, Samantha Snyder, Ariana Walker, Sierra Wall, Jack Wessler, Nicholas Wilde, Walker Yaple

11th grade: Brenna Babcock, Sarah Eckroth, Kayla Hoover, Kelsey Jones, Hanna Pavill, Bryan Rogers, Kendra Saxton, Jaxson Yaple

12th grade: Devon Anusiewicz, Colton Babcock, Alijah Chamberlain, Brandon Hardiman, Jordan Harrison, Brooke Harvey, Don Hopper, Amber Miller, Halli Moyer, Abriana Posluszny, Angeline Ruckle, Olivia Sherrick, Hunter Shillingburg, Spencer Sivco, Thomas Swiatek, Zachary Wolfe

Honors

Seventh grade: Jocelyn Andrews, Saidge Barone, Derek Dietz, Chase Evangelista, Kayla Helms, Taylor Noss, Zachary O’Day, Cory Perkins, Jordyn Reakes, Lauren Savage, Matthew Sorber, Jenna Tutorow, Kiyanna Wheeler, Connor Wilson

Eighth grade: Emily Bingman, Shane Eddinger, Alissa Eshleman, Madison Evans, Morgan Gregory, Owen Heintzelman, Tristan Huffman, Julia Ide, Emma Kamionka, Aidan Killian, Nicole McMillan, Olivia Mikula, Maggie Miller, Sarah Myrthel, Robert Obuhosky, Nevaeh Olson, Samantha Schwartz, Eli Scott, Lacey Sorber, Lillie Spencer, Emily Whitesell, Kennedy Yaple

Ninth grade: Thomas Antolik, Robert Booth II, Britney Bowman, Amanda Cheslaw, Taylor Crebs, Makayla Dzoch, Alexis Evanitus, Brena Hearst, Dashawnna Jones, Marah Leo, Joshua LeValley, Joshua MacDougall, Gwenyth Martin, Daniel Noss, Ezekiel Rodriguez, Tori Rustay, Sarah Skoronski, Camryn Weber, Samantha Williams, Thomas Zimnoch

10th grade: Erinn Adams, Jaycee Arnold, Johnathan Counterman, Olivia Cragle, Caleb Cumberland, Brystal Hardiman, Mikayla Hill, Alexis Kendig, Irelyn Kishbaugh, Hannah Kramer, Joseph May Jr., Jacob McGovern, Madison McLendon, Ava Miller, Michael Myrthel, Crystal Post, Joseph Ridgely, Jared Sorber, Mason Sorber, Marianna Vincavage, Nicholas Wilson, Brenna Yaple, Autumn Young, Sarah Zaremba

11th grade: Trista Babcock, Sarah Bingman, Courtney Cragle, Nicole Cragle, Connor Hazlet, Jacqueline Jones, Bryce Koser, Jeffrey Kozlowski, Jamison Morris, Mandy Muntz, David Piestrak, Samuel Saxe, Holly Scielzo, Jeffrey Sikora, Tyler Stevens, Hailey Taylor, Lindsey Thomas, Cassidy Verbinski, Jonathan Whitesell

12th grade: Maria Allard, Jacob Anderson, Reilly Bialko, Stephen Bingman, Danielle Bowman, Arthur Brobst IV, Lauren Carry, Caleb Diltz, Duane Eshleman, Gene Faulls, Caitlin Faux, Cassidy Foley, Aimee Gonzalez, Madison Goodrich, Zachary Lencoski , Ashlyn Leo, Haley Masso, David Sherman II, Michael Sherrick, Joshua Snyder, Sarah Sorber, Matthew Wilde, Payge Wufsus


NATIONAL VIDEO
POLL