Marriage-license applications, divorce filings in Luzerne County

December 28th, 2016 2:32 pm - updated: 7:49 pm.

Marriages & Divorces

Marriage-license applications filed in the Luzerne County Register of Wills Office between Dec. 7 and Dec. 21, 2016:

Ferdinand Horton Barlow, Jr., Hunlock Creek, and Kathleen Marie Siewak, Hunlock Creek.

Nichole Comstock, Dallas, and Devon Silva, Kingston.

Brittany Appelonia Smetana, Trucksville, and Eric Joseph Jacobs, Trucksville.

Angel Anthony Delapaz, Forty Fort, and Kevin Jose Desouza, Forty Fort.

Robert Anthony Perfinski, Jr., Brenda Lee Kulp.

Ann Marie Elizabeth Rivera, Wilkes-Barre, and Tyrone White, Hazleton.

Jeffrey Francis Sikora, and Shickshinny, and Cindy Lou Young, Shickshinny.

Megan Elaine Nafus, Kingston, and Matthew David Maginley, Kingston.

Denise Marie Martin, Shavertown, and Kevin Mark McGee, Shavertown.

Veronica Jean Truluck, Hazleton, and Guy Emerson, Sr., Hazleton.

Koral Elizabeth Holcomb, and Brandon Michael Shoemaker.

Darren Carroll Moore, Shavertown, and Natasha Katherine Bogutzki, Shavertown.

Christopher John Spano, Pittston, and Katrina Lynn Hein, Pittston.

Jose R. Alvarez Miranda, Hazleton, and Yamilka Altagracia Gomez De Liz, Hazleton.

Nakiva Michelle Howard, Wilkes-Barre, and Coswin Ricardo Murray, Wilkes-Barre.

Sarah Julia Bellinghausen, Conyngham, and Richard Patrick Egrie, Jr., Nescopeck.

Carl Randall Weldon, Jr., Hunlock Creek, and Bethany Michelle Barlow, Hunlock Creek.

Leidy Malgaret Hernandez De Binet, Effort, and Arrturo Aquiles Zapata, Hazleton.

Lori Ann Gee, Mountain Top and Ryan Victor Lukashefski, Mountain Top.

Mike Kurt Opiolla Molina, Hazleton, and Cristel A. Espaillat Morel, Hazleton.

Octavio A. Baez Torres, Hazleton, and Daysi Mercedes Tavares Vargas, Hazleton.

Michele L. Steele, Hunlock Creek, and Larry J. Rittenhouse, Hunlock Creek.

Christopher William Clearkin, Wilkes-Barre, and Robert Anthony Evanko, Wilkes-Barre.

James Anthony Fussner, III, Exeter, and Kelly Beth Naples, Exeter.

Lisa Zuranski, Nanticoke, and Stephen Ozmina, Nanticoke.

Laura Haley Marino, Freeland, and Allen John Spranger, Freeland.

Sheila P. Nealon, Scranton, and Margaret Mary Cook, Scranton.

Casey Nicole Smink, Marian Heights, and Edward Skocik, Drums.

Jasmine Liana Rivera, Hanover Township, and Joshua Smith Henrie, Hunlock Creek.

Mark Zlotek, Plymouth, and Heather Ann Sinkiewicz, Plymouth.

Wendy Leraine Chew, Hunlock Creek, and Thomas Stanley Charles Gregory, III, Hunlock Creek.

Raymond Robert Bierbach, Hunlock Creek, and Kayla Nicole Morris, Shickshinny.

Travis Greene, Wilkes-Barre, and Tamika S. Kelly, Wilkes-Barre.

Mercedes Lynn Hummel, Hanover Township, and Shawn Eric Bralczyk, Hanover Township.

Randolph C. Baldwin, Jr., Scranton, and John T. Stucker, Wilkes-Barre.

Cornelius M. Bullock, II, Plymouth, and Emily Grullon, Hanover Township.

Melinda Brenda Nesbitt, Ashley, and Jamal Shakiem Williams, Ashley.

Lourdes Perez, Brooklyn, PA, and William R. Sanchez, Beaver Meadows.

Yoscar Ramon Suarez Cruz, McAdoo, and Pamela Altagracia Binet Ruiz, McAdoo.

New Tejeda, Hazleton, and Griselda Marilyn Casado, Hazleton.

Larzell Felix Williams, Hazleton, and Kylie Marie Marier, Hazleton.

Shupshinskas, Lori Ann, Swoyersville, and Jason C. Nace, Wyoming.

John Benjamin Leitzel, Sugarloaf, and Maria Trinidad Sanchez Pujols, Sugarloaf.

Mark Joseph Kinder, Nanticoke, and Breah Alexis McCloe, Nanticoke.

Donna Jean Sinclair, Hazle Township, and Paul Esposito, Hazle Township.

Donald Sabatino, Drums, and Rachell Beth Frey, Plymouth.

Donald Charles Brady, Jr., Kingston, and Pamela Sue Haney, Kingston.

Julissa Crespo, Hazleton, and Casimiro De jesus Sanchez Bautista, Hazleton.

Alyssa Breann Long, Stillwater, and James Joseph Powell, Jr., Stillwater.

Kayla Elizabeth Sokoloski, Pringle, and William Joseph Scaramastro, Avoca.

Anthony David Botting, Ashley, and Samantha Lynn Caruthers, Ashley.

Daniel Genovese, Chicago, and Joan Loren Kupstas, Chicago.

Abigail Dolores Goble, Hanover Township, Diego Luis Otero, Jr. Catawissa.

Dominique N. Erves, Hazleton, and Kimberly Marie Gambirazio, Hazleton.

James Robert Polney, Mountain Top, and Brittany Telysa Adams, Mountain Top.

Lily Eve Macke, White Haven, Noe Pedraza Rivera, White Haven.

Genarita Louise Serrano, Nanticoke, and Joshua Allen Kellow, Nanticoke.

Harley Susan Langford, Glen Lyon, and Chad Michael Fahey, Wilkes-Barre.

Timothy Paul Geary, Abington Township, and Kayla Marie Matisko, Nanticoke.

Divorces sought and filed in Luzerne County Prothonotary between Dec. 8 and Dec. 21, 2016.

Michael J. Tompkins, Dupont, and Tina Marie Tompkins, Youngwood.

Doreen L. Merenich, Moosic, and Michael J. Merenich, Dickson City.

Mary M. Levanavage, Pittston Township, and Raymond J. Levenavage, Pittston Township.

Kellie A. Hargrave, Wilkes-Barre, and Kris D. Hargrave, Wilkes-Barre.

Michele Schultheis, Tunkhannock, Michael Schultheis, Tunkhannock.

Diana Paluch, Hanover Township, and Christopher Paluch, Hanover Township.

James Joseph Pliska, Minooka, and Kathleen J. Pliska, Duryea.

Karen Hrobak, Nanticoke, and Joseph Hrobak, Nanticoke.

Concepion Aquino, Wilkes-Barre, and Gilberto Amigon, Wilkes-Barre.

Robert J. Kaiser, Plains, and Kathleen Kaiser, Plains.

Edalys Melendez, Hazleton, and Henry Melendez, Philadelphia.

Kevin Walsh, Drums, and Joan Walsh, Drums.

Donna Sedor, Larksville, and John Sedor, Kingston.

http://www.timesleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/web1_wedding-1246897_960_720-2.jpg


NATIONAL VIDEO
POLL