Marriage-license applications, divorce filings in Luzerne County

January 8th, 2017 3:28 pm

Marriages & Divorces

Marriage-license applications filed in the Luzerne County Register of Wills Office between Dec. 22 and Jan. 05:

Anthony Thomas Melici, Glen Lyon, and Shianna Lynn Corbett, Glen Lyon.

Jo Dell Salman, Wilkes-Barre, and Mary T. Polacheck, Wilkes-Barre.

Cassidy Elizabeth Monroe, Wilkes-Barre, Jeremy David Welles, Oklahoma.

Marcelle Danielle Stevens, Scranton, and John Henry Scanlon, III, Scranton.

Casey Catherine Clark, Larksville, and Gavin Edmund Cotter, Georgia.

Melissa Mae Kibler, West Pittston, and Matthew Lee Follis, Texas.

Quentin M.McClellan, Edwardsville, and Shannon K. Metzler, Edwardsville.

Samantha Ariel Colon, Stroudsburg, and Herbert Lee Smith, Dallas.

Tamika Floyd, Folcroft, and Omar Gathers, Dallas.

Gabriel Miro, Pittston, and Dawn Marie Wess, Pittston.

Jennifer Albert, Plymouth, and Duane Barry Edwards, Plymouth.

Michael Andrew Sklarosky, Kingston, and Meghan Keely Tsakalos, Kingston.

Tilibra Quatasia Hall, West Hazleton, and Gil Junior Ortega, West Hazleton.

Davis Mancebo, Hazleton, and Yudelka Soraida Adames, Hazleton.

Joey Scott Peterson, Wapwallopen, and Ann Marie Smith, Wapwallopen.

Daniela Rivera, Hazleton, and Victor Manuel Sanchez, Hazleton.

Alyssa Marie Warner, New Hampshire, and Michael Robert Seiwell, Nanticoke.

Joseph John Chwal, Jr., Dupont, and Corrina Marie Mollica, Dupont.

Margaret Sue Boretski, Beaver Meadows, and Thomas John Boretski, Beaver Meadows.

Andres De Leon Taveras, Hazleton, and Alberta Batista, Hazleton.

Nicholas Ryan Maciejczak, Florida, and Aliceson Jean Boice, Hunlock Creek.

Jazmin Rodriguez, Wilkes-Barre, and Franicisco Alberto Almonte Rojas, Wilkes-Barre.

Ramon Luis Torres Ruiz, Nanticoke, and Yahaira Rodriguez, Nanticoke.

Charles Patrick Adonizio, Jr., Wilkes-Barre, and Susan Butch, Hughestown.

Shelby M. Scharff, Dallas, and Lee Daniel Culver, Dallas.

Alfred Stammers, Sweet Valley, and Barbara E. Witt, Sweet Valley.

Pedro Augusto Gomez Perez, Hazleton, and Hernandez Anais Rivera, Hazleton.

Stephanie Marie Godin, Mountain Top, and Timothy John Chitswara, Sr., Mountain Top.

Walter William Kreig, Scranton, and Bonnie Lee Bassett, Plymouth.

Patricia Anne DeJoseph, West Hazleton, and Peter Richard Bobrowski, West Hazleton.

Amy Christina Collins, Plymouth, and David Lane Aumick, Jr., Plymouth.

Rosa Paulino, Hazleton, and Stanli S. Arias de la Rosa, Hazleton.

Cheri Lynn Phillips, Swoyersville, and Jose David Ruiz-Vargas, Swoyersville.

Elena Daliot, Scranton, and Rajpal Reddy Muohughanti, Scranton.

Ciera Elise Welch, Wilkes-Barre, and Shaquille Chris Taylor, Wilkes-Barre.

Secundino Alejandro Minaya, Hazleton, and Angela Mercedes Quezada Rodriguez, Hazleton.

Jennifer D. Olowiany, Exeter, and Joseph John Schlagel, Exeter.

Michel Burdier Hernandez, West Hazleton, and Ramon Arnaldo Duval, West Hazleton.

Tiasha Javier, Hazleton, and Joenmely Elayne Paulino, Hazle Township.

Alyssa Jane Erdman, Wilkes-Barre, and Joseph Peter McDonald, Wilkes-Barre.

Emely Castillo, Hazleton, and Cristian Medina Pimentel, Hazleton.

Divorces sought and filed in Luzerne County Prothonotary between Dec. 22 and Jan. 5.

Melissa Romanelli, Wilkes-Barre, and Kristopher Romanelli, Freeland.

Gabriel J. Horvath, Drums, and Lindsay C. Horvath, Drums.

Sandra A. Owazany, not available, and Stanley Joseph Owazany, Not available.

Milquis Peralta, Hazleton, and Alvin Peralta, New York.

Ronald Savage, Hanover Township, and Crystal Savage, Hunlock Creek.

John D. Minor, Hanover Township, and Donna J. Minor, Hanover Township.

Thania Young Conyers, Wilkes-Barre, and Warren Conyer, Wilkes-Barre.

Kimberly Mae Seward, Dallas, and John A. Berti, Swoyersville.

Edward Hilstolsky, Wyoming, and Debra Hilstolsky, Wyoming.

Thomas Gibbon, Harveys Lake, and Sarah Gibbon, Hanover Township.

http://www.timesleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/web1_wedding-1246897_960_720.jpg


NATIONAL VIDEO
POLL