Last updated: March 11. 2014 5:44PM - 719 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Dallas Middle School


Dr. Thomas J. Duffy, principal, Dallas Middle School, recently announced the Honor Roll for the second marking period.


Grade 6: Honors with Distinction: Joshua Balara, Madison Baloga, Shannon Barrett, Emma Berger, Lauren Charlton, Jacob Connolly, Gwyn Cruz, Alison Francis, Matthew Hirko, Makenna Kaminski, Madison Kaufer, Carley Kavanagh, Samantha Matushek, Andrew Molitoris, Sam Nocito, Tyler Osipower, Shreena Patel, Aiden Peterkin, Calvin Polachek, Olivia Roback, Joellen Spencer, Sarah Stallard, Abigail Sutzko, John Toussaint, Kaitlyn vanEtten, Hannah Wolfe, Colin Zeiss. First Honors: Kaylee Albrecht, Ian Atkinson, Francesca Augustine, August Bednar, Morgan Bennett, Sydney Bittner, Caitlin Blaum, Zachary Blockus, Rebekah Boback, Thomas Bolesta, Megan Borton, Karisa Brunges, Kanisha Cheshire, Sarah Cominsky, Noah Cooper, Leia Daly, Olivia Delevan, Luke DelGaudio, Alexandre DeRome, Matthew Dolan, Ethan Dyrli, Dani Eldred, Logan Evanosky, Jack Farrell, Jacob Fenske, Maria Fioti, Ryan Fisher, Cassidy Ford, Derek Gordon, Olivia Habib, Abigail Hastings, Terrence Herron, Zachary Holthaus, Lyndsey Hornlein, Sydney Hornlein, Steven Horst, David Janoski, Alexander Jennings, Anna Jorda, Cooper Kelley, Morgan Landau, Mackenzie Langan, Robert Lauer, Jennifer Leonard, Melissa Leonard, Christiana Leu, Reese Lewandowski, David Lipinski, Federico Lombardo, Michael Lukasavage, Nora Luke, Morgan MacNeely, Nina Malkemes, Lucas McGeehan, Alexandra McNee, Jensen Meade, Tyler Meyer, Samantha Michael, Jacy Muldoon, Billy Nguyen, Francis Nockley, Shannon O’Donnell, Kristen O’Malley, Jacob Onda, Brett Ostroski, Sydney Perloff, Madison Pertl, Todd Phillips, Madison Porasky, David Rinehimer, Dominick Rizzo, Gabrielle Sabatini, Matthew Scherer, Dylan Schuster, Christian Sebastianelli, Xander Shaner, Dean Shaver, Michael Starbuck, Logan Steele, Emma Sweitzer, Trent Szczecinski, Shane Szczecinski, Jacob Thomas, Cordell Wall, Kaylee Yagloski, Jeremy Zolner, Samuel Zondlo. Second Honors: Kevin Allen, Katryna Ansilio, Jessica Benyo, Skyler Boyer, James Caskey, Matthew Chase, Nathan Collins, Olivia Connors, Madison Dixon, Jacob Esposito, Isabella Farina, Emily Finnegan, Brandon Fleschut, Ana Fox, James Helson, Haley Hiltabrand, Jacob Hockenberry, Zachary Hockenberry, Mia Karcutskie, Leonard Kelley, Rachel Klinges, Clinton Lehman, Matthew Machulsky, Ryan Maloney, Matthew Maransky, William Martin, Bailey McCafferty, Jared McGuire, Scott McLaughlin, Alexey Metz, Kaitlyn Morgan, Amber Mozloom, Holly Ondish, Hannah Ostrowski, Kurtis Ryniec, Joseph Sabatini, Anna Samanas, Tanner Saracino, Emma Sarley, Kayla Segear, Jake Shaver, Ashley Shotwell, Hannah Shultz, Madison Sinoracki, Nathanial Spare, Adrik Steele, Brett Taffera, Jacob Tencza-Sorber, Emma Thomas, Troy Turinski, Tierney Williamson, Mekhi Yearwood, Jack Zeyher.


Grade 7: Honors with Distinction: Angelena Allen, Emily Bogdon, Brianna Brennan, Shelby Carr, Lauren Delamater, Ava Dettore, Haley Fennell, Emily Fleming, Bernard Frantz, Andrew Hirko, Lindsey Jorda, Alexander Kapral, Samantha Kern, Beaudyn Lewis, Elisabeth Mead, Steven Newell, Joshua Orehotsky, Zachary Palfey, Michael Quinnan, Mitchell Rome, Christina Schuler, Jaelyn Shaver, Kelly Young, Grace Young, Ethan Zawatski, Sara Zaykowski, Eugene Ziemba. First Honors: Elizabeth Chamberlain, Faith Christman, Nichole Conrad, Abigail Curtis, Amanda Danishanko, Colin Dempsey, Mia Dixon, Hannah Doran, Haydon Edwards-Lewis, Mikayla Engler, John Falcone, Justin Finarelli, Mackenzie Fleeger, Erin Garnett, Joshua Gerstein, Amanda Good, Destanee Good, Dylan Hakim, Zachary Hill, Christina Hoidra, Nicole Jacobs, Brenden Jesse, Jacqueline Kalinosky, Erin Kelly, Darren Kerdesky, Johanna Kiska, Julia Krawetz, Sydney Kraynack, Jenna Kurent, Payton Lepore, Michael Luksic, Kyle McAndrew, Adison McClain, Courtney Moss, Christian Motley, Colin Murray, Gianna Musto, Joseph Nardone, Brian Novicki, Jacob Novitski, Nathan Ostroski, Alyssa Podskoch, Stephen Postupak, Benjamin Reavy, Patrick Redington, Tyler Reinert, Angelina Rhoades, Madison Riley, Renee Rinehimer, Evan Sabecky, Chloe Scott, Hailey Sobocinski, Alexander Solano, Nicholas Solinsky, Gianna Spaciano, Sydney Strickland, Caleb Sweitzer, Madelyn Swire, Hannah Thomas, Vincent Vespico, Alicia Vincelli, Connie Weaver, Ashley Weinstein, Eric Weiss, Eric Williams, Brandi Yale, Hannah Yanovich, Kaitlyn Zimmerman. Second Honors: Joseph Aliciene, Kayla Barber, John Betzko, Audrey Blessner, Colin Bowanko, Aidan Brown, Christopher Carver, Briana Caskey, Charles Castellino, John Costello, Sean Cuba, Catherine Daly, Morgan Davis, Noah Delevan, Victoria Dent, Samantha Dixon, Benjamin Emershaw, Emily Farrell, Dylan Feeney, Isabella Green, Jada Guthrie, Elizabeth Hulbert, Grace Jarden, Heath Jones, Makenzie Kapitula, Hunter Landon, Alexis Lanza, Nora Malarkey, Dante Marianacci, Megan McGovern, Andrew Menig, Connor Mikovitch, Ethan Mooney, Hanna Morgan, Gabrielle Olenginski, Daniella Pace, Keely Patton, William Petherick, Brandon Porasky, Makayla Potsko, Blaine Rex, Vanessa Ryan, Bailey Slacktish, Jacob Smith, Zachary Strazdus, Gabrielle Sweeney, Ethan Sypniewski, Laura Timinski, Andrew Trumm, Lukas Volpetti, Caitlin Walsh, Savannah Zimmerman.


Grade 8: Honors with Distinction: Audrey Aristeo, Rebecca Balara, Cassidy Buda, Caroline Conrad, Steven Finarelli, Andrew Kovalick, Claudia Leu, John Macey, Matthew Metzloff, Jordyn Miller, Benjamin O’Connell, Rachel Rollman, Samantha Sorokin, Patrick Yurish, Kyle Zern, Abigail Zolner. First Honors: Scott Alexander, Erin Amos, Samantha Banks, Shania Bearce, Dasha Bidding, Kayla Bidding, Michael Biesecker, James Bittner, Christina Blankensop, Makenna Bryant, Jeffrey Buscher, Alexander Charlton, Annalise Cheshire, Jessica Chinikaylo, Makiah Cintron, Sarah Congdon, Issa Dahdal, Megan Daily, Christopher Dautrich, Cassidy Deleur, Drake Dettore, Jenny Dickerson, Max Dzugan, Morgan Edwards-Lewis, Sayde Ellsworth, Andrew Francis, Sydney Fulton, Mason Gattuso, Kimberly Gruver, Emma Hastings, Joshua Holdredge, Hollie Holthaus, Michael Huntington, Morgan Jenkins, Hanna Johnson, Olivia Johnson, Olivia Kimmerle, Olivia King, Angel Klemunes, Nicholas Kocher, Kade Kravits, Nicholas Krivak, Mikail Krochta, Jessica Kush, Alicia Langan, Gianna Leo, Kimberly Manganella, Nathan Maransky, Thomas Marsola, Nicholas Matcho, Zachery Minarik, Ryan Nelligan, Emma Oley, Garrett Pall, Joseph Parsons, Drew Patton, Matthew Pehala, Caitlyn Pike, Gabriela Ramirez, Melinda Ratchford, Mikayla Reynolds, Catherine Rinehart, Kyle Ripa, Rayna Roberts, Peyton Ross, Christopher Sedeski, Dylan Shaver, Heather Shively, Dalton Simpson, John Stachnik, Brody Strickland, Kaitlyn Strumski, Adam Sutton, Rayna Swida, Logan Tompkins, Nnalu Ukattah, Bryce vanDeutsch, Hannah Vitale, Erika Wintersteen, Richard Wooditch, Josh Wyandt, Katherine Yablonsky, Jennifer Yencha, John Zardecki. Second Honors: Bradley Adams, Emily Baranowski, Victoria Barral, Zachary Bloom, Adam Borton, Nora Brown, Anthony Caravaggio, Michael Caravaggio, Katherine Colacito, Michael Collins, George Davies, Matthew Dillon, Alyssa Dragon, Jacob Dragon, Mya Enright, Joshua Ferris, Joseph Fioti, Collin Gleco, Andrew Grabowski, Donna Herron, Joshua Jarden, Joshua Kalna, Kaitlyn Kozick, Samuel Kravitsky, Alexis Lanunziata, Dylan Lisnow, Joshua Lydon, Megan Lyons, Matthew Magnotta, Matthew Mathers, Evan McClain, Anjelica McClelland, Autumn McCrum, Madison McEvoy, Rylee Muldoon, Gerald Ogurkis, Margaret Oldeack, Corey Osborn, Maria Ostrum, Alex Perry, Jeannie Pham, Larson Rice, Mark Roginski, Nicole Russell, David Schuster, Olivia Shenefield, Kelly Shimonis, James Sobieski, Nicholas Whitesell, Jacob Yakus, Edward Zochowski.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com