Thursday, July 10, 2014





Honor Roll


March 29. 2013 4:46PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Wyoming Valley West Middle School


Miss Troy, principal, Wyoming Valley West Middle School, recently announced the following students who have attained Honor Roll status for the second marking period.


Grade 8: High Honors with Distinction: Alexander J. Brandreth, Drea M. Buczeskie, Casey E. Cryan, Nina N. Dellarte, Dorothy J. Goss, Lauren E. Greenwald, Natalie M. Gruver, Megan E. Guarilia, Brittany Hebda, Melinda M. Holena, Jacob L. Lesoine, Chelsea L. Mackiewicz, Madison N. Matello, Morgan E. Mcintyre, Joseph J. Motovidlak, Roshan R. Patel, Sweta R. Patel, Sabrina L. Seitz, Brandi L. Sholtis, Gabriela M. Smicherko, Lauren B. Thoryk, Olivia J. Winters, Madison R. Yoh. High Honors: Elizabeth G. Abraham, Courtney L. Allabaugh, Michael D. Allunis, Aaron J. Austin, Ariel A. Banks, Eric S. Baron, Ian Bayley, Cassidy L. Bender, Stephen E. Berger, Ryan E. Bird, Cheyenne A. Blackhawk, Payton C. Boler, Emily T. Boney, Courtney J. Borland, Morgan F. Brennan, Carol J. Brewster, Jenna Brown, Carylanne Burrier, Joseph G. Butcher, Austin J. Canavan, Mariah A. Carey, Madelyn R. Casier, Ryan D. Casterline, Ashley M. Collura, Danielle M. Cook, Joshua C. Cook, Courtney L. Costello, Carolyn R. Crossin, Elizabeth A. Crossin, Damian Davies, Madeline I. Delarche, Jonathon M. Derhammer, Lauren R. Devens, Courtney R. Dorshefski, Ashley N. Duda, Gianna M. Dutter, Melinda M. Eder, Alyssa V. Fasciano, Malachi J. Fife, Amanda L. Finney, Bernadine K. Fox, Noah G. Frace, Sarah F. Gacek, Erin K. Gibbons, Kayley J. Gibbons, Mykala A. Gillespie, Joyssen M. Gonzalez, Morgan L. Gronkowski, Marlene M. Hamad, Adam R. Harbaugh, Nicole Harper, Emilee R. Heil, Kasen M. Heim, Luke A. Hoskins, Dani E. Iorio, Katelyn M. Johnson, Dylan Y. Jolley, Sean T. Judge Jr., William Kaufmann, Dominick B. Kay, Ethan M. Kemmerer, Meghan E. Klinges, Stephen Kotch, William R. Kotchik, Eric J. Krushinski, Jill R. Ktytor, Shawn M. Lamoreaux, Rachel T. Langdon, Sarah E. Lawson, Jared A. Levance, Jonathan S. Libby, Jacklyn M. Lindsey, Kyra Tani B. Little, Grant W. Loose, Thomas F. Lyall, Katie L. Mackiewicz, Megan A. Marinos, Payton Mendygral, Madison C. Michak, Kerri E. Mulligan, Calvin Naugle, Joseph Novitski, Audrey J. Oakschunas, Riley A. O’Neil, Marco Pernisco, Bryden S. Peters, Ryley Phillips, David M. Pilcavage, Samantha M. Pritchard, Matthew D. Proski, Melodi A. Raskiewicz, Ariana M. Rinaldi, Brittany L. Ritsick, Annamarie Rodriguez, Sarah A. Roman, Ashley M. Rood, Mackenzie P. Rood, Kaylin E. Sarris, Nicholas Sedeski, Kiara A. Serrano, Christine Shandra, Jake Shemo, Rebecca Shields, Sheylah A. Silva, Lauryn Simmons, Kylie S. Slatky, Taylor A. Smith, Anthony M. Spinelli, Amber L. Springer, Erin M. Steibel, Morgan E. Sullivan, Amanda Sura, Jacob C. Taffera, Abigail Thomas, Kristi M. Tomcho, Samantha Vino, Justin R. Vought, Michael J. Iv Walsh, Ian L. Warunek, Davis Weaver, Trevor J. Weiss, Audrea A. Welles, Ryleigh C. White, Paige L. Williams, Chase J. Wychock, Stanley Zaneski, Raphael J. Zbysheski. Honors: Mohamed T. Abuelhawa, Khalil D. Adams, Hamid J. Al-Hawa, Kiera M. Allabaugh, Michael L. Ascolillo, Anessa M. Bartusek, Dominick J. Bayo, Eric Bealla, Francesco Bellia, Blake W. Blackwell, Liam D. Bradley, Shane A. Brandt, Matthew C. Butchko, Meghan Butler, Gabrielle P. Care, Morgan J. Collura, Kaitlin L. Conahan, Diana M. Conklin, Taylor L. Cook, Colleen M. Cwalina, Dennis R. De La Cruz, Sydney Deats, Tyler J. Dewald, Brooke M. Dombroski, Sierra L. Dudek, Evelyn M. Egenski, Rachel E. Emmert, Nicole L. Favia, Antonio A. Feliciano, Logan J. Fluegel, Kathleen M. Ford, David A. Gavlick, Haley E. George, Naki L. Gross, Erica N. Harned, Kaila Hartman, Faith Hockenberry, Samera M. Jackson, Morgan P. Josefowicz, Charles Keefer, Bryan M. Kemmerer, Noah M. Kemmerer, Maya E. Kornfeld, Destinee L. Ktytor, Eric D. Latoski, David K. Lazinsky, Robert G. Lipski, Nina Magnotta, Morgan M. Marinos, Elizabeth L. Martin, Gurvinder Mathan, Brittany L. Mays, Celeste M. Mccarley, Adam D. Mccue, Christopher J. Melovitz, Tobias J. Metz, Nicholas J. Mooney, Courtney L. Mountjoy, Luke M. Mountjoy, Michael G. Orlando, James O’Rourke, Alexis D. Peele, Courtney A. Pellam, Kendra M. Percodani, Jared A. Perdikis, Amber L. Perez, Olivia Pieczynski, Brandon Pieszala, Thomas J. Pisano, Loren Pizano, Michael J. Pollick, Robert J. Poluske, Alexis V. Pugh, Kyle P. Puterbaugh, Michael J. Rasmovicz, Jordan E. Reilly, Raymond J. Richard, Jose Iii Rodriguez, Chad H. Romanowski, Brydon C. Rukstalis, Velvet T. Salgado, Kyra M. Santasania, Zachary Schmidt, Angela T. Schneider, David S. Sites, Richard Sott, Kristina G. Specht, Kristi M. Starosta, Amber R. Stoodley, Timothy J. Sult, Connor J. Taylor, Kaylee M. Thomas, Michael A. Toporcer, Courtney L. Uren, John Usavage, Natalia Vivanco, Irwin B. Wainwright, Keisha M. Watkins, Andrew J. Wiedwald, Shay Wilkinson, Amanda M. Williams, Gabrielle Witten, Cassandra L. Wright.


Grade 7: High Honors with Distinction: Caitlyn M. Berrini, Matthew J. Bolan, Ashley N. Brown, Joseph P. Burridge, Abigail M. Capin, Nicole M. Fenner, Mitchell J. Forgash, Madisen T. Jastremski, Jacob J. Kobusky, Sara Lecce, Gracelyn Marsh, Mark E. Obrzut Jr., Sophia B. Polgar, Katlyn M. Rincavage, Daniel Rogers, Fotini T. Tsioles, Gerald J. Wiernusz, Madison M. Woods, Eric J. Yanalis. High Honors: Taeya M. Adams, Dominic A. Alunni, Mia E. Amendola, Carolyn S. Antall, Corey M. Barber, Ashley Blannard, Corey R. Bohn, Kiana J. Bower, Shawna E. Bower, Rayn A. Bozek, Francis J. Brandt, Ashlin Broody-Walega, Emily G. Brunn, Elizabeth C. Burkhardt, Sara Chmielewski, Noah A. Cussatt, James R. Decosmo, Allura I. Dixon, Kahlan E. Dold, Haley S. Dow, Lily Drak, Robert B. Dwyer, Callie A. Edwards, Rosemarie Egbert, Andrew Faul, Matthew R. Gist, Samantha A. Good, Jake J. Gurtis, Alexis R. Haines, Areej H. Hamad, Megan Handley, Nicole M. Hartzel, Alexandra Hoffman, Beverly T. Isbel, Mercedes D. Jasterzenski, Bo J. Johnson, Derek Kamus, Caroline R. Keeler, Natalie D. Kerrigan, Morgan Klosko, Julia A. Kobusky, Joseph P. Konopke, Kyra S. Kopacz, Gabrielle E. Labar, Ivelise K. Leachey, Tessa J. Liskosky, Kailee P. Lyons, Jacob J. Malia, Tia M. Margiewicz, Anna N. Markoch, Brandon T. Mcdaniels, Nicole J. Mcnelis, Tiffany M. Michalek, Sean M. Mikovitch, Brittny L. Mikulka, Joshua L. Miller, Whitney M. Morris, Jacinda A. Muckey, Isis A. Nelson, Jacob D. Packer, Jaryah Patterson, Raissa O. Pivarnik, Alexa K. Povilitus, Ryan Price, Desiree E. Reiss, Leah M. Romanowski, Zac Rosencrans, Ellie R. Rosentel, Jacob Saporito, Samantha L. Savage, Brandon A. Shaw, Allie M. Shulskie, Beth A. Sims, Lauren A. Sivak, Connor J. Smith, Natalie A. Smith, Alek J. Sokoloski, Brandon D. Steidinger, Michael Stuart, Irelynd Sullivan, Cassidy J. Taylor, Lawrence Territo Jr., Elizabeth G. Trojan, Tea M. Tyszko, Elizabeth H. Varner, Madysen M. Wallace, Zachery K. Whibley, Michael J. Williams, Alexis M. Wychock, John Zardecki, Joshua A. Zawatski. Honors: Mahdee T. Abuelhawa, Cole K. Ardoline, Alyanna J. Arroyo, Nicholas J. Bazadona, Jaden K. Belles, Paige M. Billings, Jared M. Bittle, Jake M. Blaski, James J. Bonoski, Derek M. Boos, Alfred C. Bugayong, Gavin D. Burke, Jasmine Cardona, Samera L. Chamberlain, Dale J. Chapman, Yong Hao Chen, Evan A. Covert, William R. Elko, Matthew D. Emel, Brian L. Everhart, Gavin P. Fore, Bayley E. Forgues, Donovan C. Gaffney, Grace E. Giza, Pavel Hablyuk, Justine A. Harvey, Joseph P. Hogan, Zachary N. Hospodar, Shakuan N. Hudgins, Alex J. Jaskulski, Dylan D. Jockel, Patrick R. Johnson, Zoe A. Kanellis, Gillian G. Kasko, Michael Kindler, Noah R. King, Zachary R. Kobusky, Alison Kraynak, Colin M. Kultys, Olivia G. Langley, Benjamin J. Lewis, Bernice M. May, Alenys I. Morales, Kayleigh E. Moser, Aydia S. Najib, Joscelyn L. Noss, Gage M. Nudo, Qianyi Ou, Jacob Patrick, Jesse P. Patrick, Julie A. Patton, Joshua D. Payne, Karli Phillips, Shannon M. Phillips, Lauren N. Piercy, Davon H. Pizarro, Jule S. Provenzano, Derek E. Ptashinski, Justin E. Radginski, Raven N. Rickard, Haylee R. Rodrigues, Molly J. Roper, Felicia C. Ruff, Dezarae L. Sabecky, Alyssa C. Schweiss, Brianna L. Sims, Alexandra J. Sobieski, James K. Sobieski, Landon A. Stanislow, Dakotah J. Stoshick, Miranda L. Surdel, Cavan P. Temple, Zachary G. Thomas, Kasandra E. Travis, Kameron K. Trimmer, Tyler B. Vitale, Dylan J. Weaver, Dillon P. Wilbur, Layla F. Williams, Colton A. Winters, Haily A. Yakimowicz.


Grade 6: High Honors with Distinction: Ileaqua A. Adams, Nusrat Ahmed, Emily Armato, Melanie R. Atchue, Nicole P. Boutanos, Mckenna E. Dolan, Tori E. Dombroski, Avery J. Fierman, Madilyn D. Golanoski, Julia Janoski, Tessa E. Johns, Emily J. Latoski, Rhena L. Lauver, Sarah E. Lechak, Emily E. Matthews, Mollie Mcfarland, Madelyn A. Pabst, Jena Pursell, Macey A. Raskiewicz, Elizabeth R. Ruda, Kaylei I. Sahonick, Kaylee A. Serbin, Jacob D. Shusta, Bianca E. Smith, Hanna Tracy, Emilee M. Tripp, Joseph T. White Jr. High Honors: Nicholas R. Adams, Brian M. Adamski, Donjeta Ahmetaj, Amineh J. Al-Hawa, Samantha M. Allabaugh, Makayla A. Badger, Stephen Banas IV, Nathan A. Baranski, Elizabeth R. Becker, Chelsea Bednarek, Alyssia S. Bevan, Andi S. Blaski, Keri A. Bobeck, Abby J. Bonczewski, Samantha L. Booth, Anthony A. Bottaro, Tyler J. Bozek, Zachary C. Brandreth, Eyonee M. Brewer, Dylan M. Brown, Marie E. Check, Joshua D. Cheetham, Alexander L. Cimochowski, Nikolas L. Cimochowski, Grace E. Conner, Sean W. Craven, Julia C. D’Andrea, Paige Dean, Madison R. Delong, Adam J. Detwiler, Travis Dohl, Billie A. Edwards, Emily E. Elliott, Haileigh Fasciano, Emily R. Feifer, Michael Iii Fink, Maddison V. Franklin, Christian G. Frazier, Andrew J. Fuller, Shelby J. Gavin, Daniel J. Gibbons, Joseph J. Gibbons, Gabriel J. Gillespie, Alex M. Green, Emma Grimes, Kevin J. Grodzki, Jared N. Grossman, Lindsey M. Gruver, Jacob M. Henninger, Dianna S. Higgins, Joseph A. Hoskins, Jakia S. Hughes, Ryan J. Jaskulski, Matthew T. Jones, Matthew W. Kaminski, Abby D. Kapitula, Breanna M. Kasson, Calieb J. Kempa, David J. Krokowski, Eric T. Lawson, Ricardo Iii Leon, Charles S. Lombardo, Katherine C. Luksa, Richard M. Lyall, Jo Ann K. Mangan, Gillienne C. Matalavy, Ashanti A. Mckinney, Colby E. Michaels, Connor D. Mikovitch, Ryder N. Milia, Noah A. Miller, Avery C. Nape, Meira M. Naugle, Matthew C Nogin, Tyler S. O’Kane, Lindsay E. Okuniewski, Will P. Oliphant, Samantha M. Oliver, Ryan M. Pavidus, David I. Perez, Abigail L. Pero, Alexandria L. Pissott, Makayla A. Potsko, Kayla R. Povilitus, Sevannah J. Ramsey, Jakob M. Razvillas, Isidra Reitsma, Aleysia Richardson, Margaret E. Rittenhouse, Kelly Roberts, Zachary F. Romig, Alexa Rosario, Leeann M. Royer, Alec J. Ryncavage, Joshua Sanfilippo, Cole A. Santee, Joshua G. Santee, Sidney A. Scarcella, Jason M. Sedeski, Andrea G. Shaw, John D. Shimp, Reese B. Simon, Adam K. Sivak, Gillian R. Sokoloski, Seana N. Spagnola, Jacob I. Starosta, Karaline Stelma, Gabriel C. Stiles, Christopher F. Stoodley, Matthew R. Stoodley, Ainsley C. Sullivan, Bella K. Tang, Brooke L. Taylor, Molly M. Thornton, Jonathan T. Trojan, Kenneth J. Vought, Madison Wageman, Kaleb J. Walker, Emily M. Welles, Hailey M. Williams, Matthew A. Yanchulis, Vlad A. Yaroshenko, Rachelle A. Youells, Lily A. Zakaravicz, Natalie Zasada, Julieann N. Zimmerman. Honors: Melanie Aguilar, Keirsten R. Arnold, Ania L. Austion, Bryana L. Bagi, Samantha L. Barber, Kylea J. Bigus, Matthew C. Bobeck, Jeremy T. Bonk, Jaelyn D. Brandon, Madison L. Bufalino, Jessica L. Burczyk, Carson J. Canavan, William G. Carr, Vincent M. Carver, Logan W. Casterline, Thaddeus L. Cimochowski, Jade A. Confletti, Nadia C. Costigan, Chad R. Creasing, Roger F. Damron, Aria N. Desilva, Giana M. Dommes, Cameron H. Duesler, Madelyn N. Ebersole, Skylar P. Ellard, Katiyah L. Ellingsen, Karina M. Estrella, Michael R. Featherstone, Nathan P. Fisher, Ariel J. Fontine, Emily M. Ford, Olivia M. Ford, Kailey M. Fowler, Haily L. Franklin, Destiny R. Fuller, Autumn R. Gaylord, Emily A. Gerlach, Katelyn E. Gierszal, Alex J. Gill, Jessa M. Gourley, Suvanna Granahan, Taylor L. Guziejka, Christian A. Haines, Madison T. Hawk, Mary A. Heacock, Zaire-Heru Holcomb, Destin M. Hunlock, Anthony L. Jamison Jr., Derek R. Keeler, Lauren A. Konopke, Nickolas T. Krashnak, Mia M. Krochmaluk, Desirae Lepore, Katelyn R. Long, Colin M. Lupcho, Jerome T. Matlowski, Tyla Matthews, Jayden C. Meyer, Austin M. Miller, Amanda A. Minsavage, Alexander Modlesky, Isabella Muldowney, Evan A. Nice, Christopher A. Otway, Sarah R. Papp, Philip J. Iv Pisano, Chloe T. Poorman, Elijah J. Rivera, Jose A. Rivera, Alexander Rodriguez, Dylan M. Roebuck, Brianna Roegner, Kassi L. Rowe, Logan A. Siliekus, Riley S. Slesienski, Matthew D. Snyder, Benjamin T. Sobieski, Ethan A. Socci, Garrison M. Spak, Emma V. St. Thomas, Derek M. Sulitka, Brett M. Thomashunis, Alima Tikhtova, Tyrik Timmons, Dakota J. Truax, Courtney C. Trusa, Devon E. Walko, Dylan L. Walko, Claudia E. Warren, Jayden J. Watkins, David T. White, David M. Wildey, George Williams, Kyrslin M. Williams, Vanessa Williams, Alyssa M. Yaron, Alexis J. Zimmerman.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds