Sunday, July 13, 2014





Honor Roll


March 30. 2013 10:54PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


John Haas, principal, Pittston Area Senior High School, recently announced those students who have qualified for the Honor Roll for the 2013 second quarter.


Grade 12


Honors with Distinction


Katlyn Arena, Nicole Baker, Alex Bauman, Kyle Berlinski, Aaron Black, Nicholas Bolka, Maria Capitano, Anthony Capozucca, Matthew Carroll, Kimberly Chesniak, Anthony Cotto, Jamie Coyne, Jordan Cumbo, Sara Czerniakowski, Kevin Dolman, Sarah Driscoll, Austin Elko, Kristen Fereck, Carmella Gagliardi, Alaina Garubba, Michael Harding, Jeremy Homschek, Karina Hoover, Mianna Hopkins, Lisa Karp, John Kielbasa, Austin Kostelansky, Kyle Kostelansky, Joseph Koytek, Kaitlynn Kuchta, Olivia Lanza, Catherine Lombardo, Jamie Lombardo, Kristen Lombardo, Angelo Lussi, Katrina Lutecki, Christopher Lynch, Justin Martinelli, Nicholas Maruska, Felix Mascelli, Michael McGlynn, Kaitlyn McGuire, Robert Meranti, Elizabeth Mikitish, John Minich, Connor Mitchell, Kelly Mitchell, Nicholas Montini, James Musto, Santino Musto, Cassandra Nocito, Calvin O’Boyle, Karlee Patton, Matthew Pierantoni, Gabrielle Poplarchick, Mark Prebish, Suraj Pursnani, Shelby Rinaldi, Bryan Russo, Antonette Scialpi, Zachary Seeley, Marina Sell, Alexandria Serafin, Matthew Shamnoski, Julia Shandra, Amy Silinskie, Jillian Starinsky, Joseph Starinsky, Stephen Starinsky, Brian Stonikinis, Taylor Stull, Carissa Suhockey, Cory Tobin, James Tobish, Jonathan Tonte, Ryan Tracy, Shannon Turner, Michael Twardowski, Miranda Warunek, Kansas White, Ariele Williams, Kaitlynn Wolfram, Matthew Yatison, Lisa Yeager.


First Honors


Alyssa Adkins, Mary Theresa Anderson, Frank Ardo, James Ardoline, Alexandra Cawley, Michael Chisdock, Joseph Chiumento, Alicia Chopyak, Justin Coe, Christian Curtis, Ronald D’Eliseo, Bruce Edwards, Samuel Falcone, Jenna Galli, Christopher Gilbert, Haley Kline, James Lizza, Cody McLean, Angelina Reed, Samantha Resilavage, Joshua Rugletic, Kristen Santey, Emily Seaman, Michael Sell, Chelsea Smith, Tiana Stull, Jonathan Sulkoski, Gary Thomas, Sharece Tillman, Ian Tracy.


Second Honors


Timothy Allen, Alexandra Anastasi, Dillon Chapman, Christopher Evans, Santo Giambra, Ryan Hawksley, Samantha Hoban, Abby Joyce, Kristopher Littleton, Reann Loftus, Stephanie Martinez, Brian Mlodzienski, Joshua Reynolds, Dakota Rowan, Bradley Rush, Tiffany Smith, Blasé Twardowski, Marisa Vogel, Sierra Williams, Ryan Youngblood, Hannah Zondlo.


Grade 11


Honors with Distinction


Michael Antal, Eastin Ashby, Taylor Balasavage, Anthony Baldiga, Jason Bandru, Kevin Boone, Ali Brady, Laura Brady, Terry Briggs, Christie Cadwalder, Nicole Chaiko, Joseph Champi, Robert Costello, Anthony D’Eliseo, Alexa Danko, Lori DeFazio, Dominique DelPriore, Megan Dougherty, James Emmett, Brandon Ferrance, Kayle Forkin, Marie Terese Fox, Lea Garibaldi, Alia Gestl, Mason Gross, Michael Harth, Emily Herron, Zachary Hoffmann, Kenneth Hoover, Brittany Hypolite, Katie Jobson, Samantha Kachinsky, Allison Kizer, Adrian Langan, Rachel Lazevnick, Steven Lee, Sierra Lieback, Carmen LoBrutto, Rachel Longo, Maria Lussi, Irene Magdon, Cameron Marotto, Jennifer Mataloni, Dana Maurizi, Nicole Mayerski, Patrick McGinty, Zachary McKitish, Kallie Miller, Mark Miscavage, Mark Modlesky, Tyler Mooney, Samantha Moska, Matthew Mott, Cales Owens, Leanne Para, Justin Peterson, Michael Pieszala, Troy Platukus, Charles Poli, Taylor Powers, Whitney Prescott, Jacqueline Rabender, Joshua Razvillas, Taylor Roberts, Justin Roche, Alyssa Rodzinak, Sara Ruby, Michael Schwab, Rachel Simansky, Kaitlyn Simyan, Ciara Smith, Martin Snyder, Tyler Spurlin, Bridget Starinsky, Alyssa Talerico, Kayla Vogue, Carly Walker, Richard Weinstock, Ryan Witman, Trent Woodruff, Tyler Woodruff, James Wychock, Meredith Yozwiak, Andrew Yuhas, Jean Luc Yurchak.


First Honors


Rhiannon Avvisato, John Butera, Michael Carey, Amber Clarkson, Brielle Culp, Christopher Cummings, Nicole Dale, Casey Deaton, Tyler Demich, Adam Ginocchetti, Candido Green, Robert Koprowski, Kaycee Langan, Tyler Lutecki, Jessica Maleta, David Mancini, Mariah Mattioli, Jennifer Meck, Matthew Miller, Brittni Morrell, Tyler Mullen, Jenna Mundenar, Taya Oliver, Courtney Osiecki, Michael Parrs, Desiree Piotrowski, Rosemary Ritsick, Alexander Roper, Eric Scatena, Sarah Smith, Andrea Stephenson, Tatiana Supinski, Marissa Williams.


Second Honors


Antoinette Antonacci, Samantha Baldwin, Christine Briggs, Nicholas Coleman, Enrico Connors, Jordan Consagra, Julie Kalinas, Patrick Lynch, Hassan Maxwell, Michael Mazur, Summer McLaughlin, Breana Miller, Samantha Piazza, Alleysha Reynolds, Robert Ryzner, Ian Satkowski, Scott Sayer, Megan Schuster, Antonia Timonte.


Grade 10


Honors with Distinction


Angelo Aita, Harlow Alexander, Elizabeth Baiera, Robert Bamrick, Allison Barber, Rebecca Battista, Desirae Bellas, Jacob Boedeker, Keith Boone, Shannen Brady, Elizabeth Brandt, Kristen Capitano, Elizabeth Cappelloni, Madison Cardinale, Christian Charney, Eric Curtis, Bryan Davis, Michael Delaney, Theresa Domarasky, Lauren Dragon, John Fagotti, Carly Filipski, Jordan Fritz, Kyle Gattuso, Olivia Giambra, Gina Grossbauer, Michelle Grossbauer, Michael Gutowski, Michael Havrilla, Rachel Hoover, Christopher Hufford, Joshua John, Jade Jones, Caycee Karpinski, Megan Karuzie, Katie Kelly, Robert Kelly, Christopher Konsavage, Joshua Kramer, Kayla Kruchinsky, Nia Lombardo, Brandon Lukachko, Tyler McGarry, Elaina Menichelli, Rhonda Miller, Michael Minich, Madeline Moss, Virginia Myrkalo, Mikayla Nardone, Rachel Naylor, Kristen Nerbecki, Callie O’Donovan, David Pacovsky, Nicole Psaila, Katelyn Pugliese, Amanda Radginski, Dylan Ratzin, Kristen Richards, Anamarie Rogers, Cassandra Ross, Nuncio Savoy, Elizabeth Scialpi, Claudia Shandra, Eric Sklanka, Katherine Stonikinis, Robert Swartz, Aryana Thompson, Kyle Tiffany, Mitchell Tomaszewski, Sarah Velehoski, Kevin Walsh, Nicole Walters, Brandon Winn, Brandon Winters, Stephen Yuhas, Brandon Zaffuto, David Zydko.


First Honors


Jeffrey Allen, Hunter Antal, Michael Bunney, Mackenzie Carroll, Devon Dante, Emily Earlley, Taylor Eichler, Jasmine Gage, Paula Goss, Cristian Hansen, Cody Holl, Patrick Joyce, Matthew Klein, Kaitlin Loftus, Lyndsey Lombardo, Julianna Lyback, Marina Maida, Eann McCloe, Christopher McGlynn, Jared Melochick, Katrina Mikitish, Luke Morrison, Mark Naples, Tiffany Newell, Cheyanne Overby, Britney Pintha, Megan Ruda, Lauren Senese, Brandon Shamnoski, Chyanne Sherman, Jamie Smicherko, Jacob Vaxmonsky, Elizabeth Waleski.


Second Honors


Michael Barney, Shivon Bellas, Leah Cavello, John DeBoard, Courtney Dougal, Marissa Facciponti, Ludwig Fleming, Adriana Franco, Harlee Fyock, James Galonis, Braulio Garcia, Kristen Gregorio, Ryan Gruttadauria, Brandon MacRae, Christine Maira, Vance Maslowski, Jasmine McGrade, John Meck, Mikhaela Moher, Meghan Murtha, Brittany Myers, Tynaisa Robertson, Jamie Rosencrans, Christen Shetler, Brandon Strelecki, Rebecca Tomko, Katie Wynn, Rebecca Zielinski.


Grade 9


Honors with Distinction


Andrew Adkins, Nicholas Allardyce, Henry Augenstein, Jeffrey Bachman, Taylor Baloga, Paul Brady, Alyssa Bukevicz, Jamie Bukevicz, Mason Callahan, Kathryn Cebula, David Cherkauskas, Jamie Chisdock, Erica Colon, Megan Cummings, John D’Amato, Paige Danko, James DeBoard, James DeGerolamo, Joseph DeMace, Parker Dorsey, Brianna Falvo, Alexander Felter, Gabrielle Galonis, Loran Garnett, Joseph Gubbiotti, Adison Hazlet, Kallie Healey, Ronald Herron, Shelby Hoffmann, Tara Johnson, Nicole Karuzie, Athena King, Aimee Kizer, Katherine Kuna, Samuel Lizza, Camaryn Lokuta, Alyssa Maskal, Bianca Mattei-Miller, Samantha Mayers, Anna McDermott, Alexa Menichelli, Sarah Mihalka, Marina Miller, Zachary Mlodzienski, Marissa Morreale, Kate Musto, Haley Norwillo, Marley O’Brien, Eric Petroski, Kyle Petroski, Daniel Pieszala, Alana Platukus, Andrew Podrasky, Jordan Romanczuk, Miranda Romanofski, Ashleigh Rose, Jessica Roxby, Ashley Scarantino, Rachel Schaffner, Vincent Shea, Abigail Sheerer, Amy Shotwell, Julie Silinskie, James Smith, Justin Sonera, Christopher Starinsky, Julia Stella, Jacob Swartz, Sara Swartz, Tyler Szumski, Jordan Tarter, Colin Tracy, Tiffany Tubioli, Kyle Turonis, Kaleigh Valeski, Brandon Walker, Molly Walsh, Edward Warunek, Kayla Williams.


First Honors


Adriana Andrascavage, Tabytha Bastek, Jessica Borget, Emma Brieling, Ryan Davis, Jeffrey Donnora, Eric Fritz, Maria Garibaldi, Meghan Gerrity, Jordan Johnson, Shannon Langan, Benjamin Lopez, Juan Martinez, Lucia Menichelli-Bales, Madison Mimnaugh, Robert Neishman, Austin O’Reilly, Dylan Osticco, Matthew Ramos, Christopher Russo, Joseph Warren, Sarah Wesoloski, Cassandra Wilczewski.


Second Honors


Anthony Adel, Matthew Ambrose, Dominic Anastasi, Nicholas Bellas, Bridgette Brandt, Jade Casella, Robert D’Eliseo, Bryce DeRoberto, Michael Felter, Gabrielle Genett, Tatiana Gianacopoulos, Brandon Goodlavage, Alyvia Guariglia, Conner Healey, Taeya Hughes, Taylor Jones, Michael Lewis, David Lyons, Anthony Maglio, Alfonso Mangione, Alexis Masker, Neil Murphy, Kylie Pintha, Kassity Roche, Chase Shotwell, Chaz Yager, Dana Zalewski.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds