Quantcast


Last updated: June 14. 2013 5:30PM - 3002 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Wyoming Valley West Middle School


Miss Troy, principal, Wyoming Valley West Middle School, recently announced the Honor Roll for the third marking period.


Grade 8: High Honors with Distinction: Aaron J. Austin, Alexander J. Brandreth, Drea M. Buczeskie, Danielle M. Cook, Casey E. Cryan, Nina N. Dellarte, Lauren E. Greenwald, Natalie M. Gruver, Megan E. Guarilia, Brittany Hebda, Melinda M. Holena, Sarah E. Lawson, Kyra Tani B. Little, Grant W. Loose, Thomas F. Lyall, Chelsea L. Mackiewicz, Madison N. Matello, Morgan E. Mcintyre, Roshan R. Patel, Brandi L. Sholtis, Gabriela M. Smicherko, Abigail Thomas, Lauren B. Thoryk, Justin R. Vought, Davis Weaver, Trevor J. Weiss, Olivia J. Winters, Madison R. Yoh. High Honors: Elizabeth G. Abraham, Mohamed T. Abuelhawa, Hamid J. Al-Hawa, Michael D. Allunis, Michael L. Ascolillo, Eric S. Baron, Ian Bayley, Dominick J. Bayo, Eric Bealla, Stephen E. Berger, Ryan E. Bird, Cheyenne A. Blackhawk, Payton C. Boler, Courtney J. Borland, Shane A. Brandt, Morgan F. Brennan, Carol J. Brewster, Jenna Brown, Carylanne Burrier, Joseph G. Butcher, Austin J. Canavan, Gabrielle P. Care, Mariah A. Carey, Madelyn R. Casier, Ryan D. Casterline, Ashley M. Collura, Ethan J. Collura, Morgan J. Collura, Mark A. Coolbaugh, Courtney L. Costello, Carolyn R. Crossin, Elizabeth A. Crossin, Colleen M. Cwalina, Damian Davies, Madeline I. Delarche, Jonathon M. Derhammer, Cheyanna R. Derr, Lauren R. Devens, Courtney R. Dorshefski, Ashley N. Duda, Gianna M. Dutter, Rachel E. Emmert, Alyssa V. Fasciano, Amanda L. Finney, Logan J. Fluegel, Bernadine K. Fox, Noah G. Frace, Sarah F. Gacek, Haley E. George, Erin K. Gibbons, Kayley Gibbons, Mykala Gillespie, Joyssen Gonzalez, Dorothy Goss, Marlene Hamad, Nicole Harper, Emilee Heil, Kasen Heim, Luke A. Hoskins, Dani E. Iorio, Katelyn M. Johnson, Dylan Y. Jolley, Sean T. Judge, Jr., William Kaufmann, Dominick B. Kay, Meghan E. Klinges, Maya E. Kornfeld, Stephen Kotch, William R. Kotchik, Eric J. Krushinski, Shawn M. Lamoreaux, Rachel T. Langdon, Eric D. Latoski, Jacob L. Lesoine, Jonathan S. Libby, Jacklyn M. Lindsey, Katie L. Mackiewicz, Nina Magnotta, Megan A. Marinos, Payton Mendygral, Madison C. Michak, Joseph J. Motovidlak, Kerri E. Mulligan, Calvin Naugle, Joseph Novitski, Riley A. O’Neil, Sweta R. Patel, Jasmine Pearson, Kendra M. Percodani, Jared A. Perdikis, Marco Pernisco, Bryden S. Peters, Loren Pizano, Samantha M. Pritchard, Matthew D. Proski, Kyle P. Puterbaugh, Melodi A. Raskiewicz, Jordan E. Reilly, Ariana M. Rinaldi, Brittany L. Ritsick, Annamarie Rodriguez, Sarah A. Roman, Chad H. Romanowski, Ashley M. Rood, Mackenzie P. Rood, Brydon C. Rukstalis, Kaylin E. Sarris, Sabrina L. Seitz, Kiara A. Serrano, Christine Shandra, Jake Shemo, Rebecca Shields, Sheylah A. Silva, Lauryn Simmons, David S. Sites, Kylie S. Slatky, Taylor A. Smith, Richard Sott, Kristina G. Specht, Anthony M. Spinelli, Amber L. Springer, Morgan E. Sullivan, Jacob C. Taffera, Kristi M. Tomcho, Samantha Vino, Michael J. Iv Walsh, Ian L. Warunek, Audrea A. Welles, Ryleigh C. White, Andrew J. Wiedwald, Shay Wilkinson, Amanda M. Williams, Paige L. Williams, Cassandra L. Wright, Chase J. Wychock, Stanley Zaneski, Raphael J. Zbysheski. Honors: Khalil D. Adams, Courtney L. Allabaugh, Anastasia G. Allen, Gregory M. Askew, Ariel A. Banks, Anessa M. Bartusek, Francesco Bellia, Zachary Benczkowski, Cassidy L. Bender, Blake W. Blackwell, Emily T. Boney, Liam D. Bradley, Tyeira T. Brown, Matthew C. Butchko, Meghan Butler, Jacob Carver, Kaitlin L. Conahan, Joshua C. Cook, Taylor L. Cook, Tyler J. Dewald, Parker J. Dieffenbach, Brooke M. Dombroski, Sierra L. Dudek, Nicole L. Favia, Kevin R. Fegal, Kathleen M. Ford, David A. Gavlick, Amber L. Gesek, Kinta Gomez, Morgan L. Gronkowski, Naki L. Gross, Adam R. Harbaugh, Kaila Hartman, Julia L. Hurysh, Julia S. Jonelunas, Morgan P. Josefowicz, Charles Keefer, Bryan M. Kemmerer, Ethan M. Kemmerer, Noah M. Kemmerer, Patrick A. Kennerly, Destinee L. Ktytor, Jill R. Ktytor, David K. Lazinsky, Jared A. Levance, Robert G. Lipski, Morgan M. Marinos, Elizabeth L. Martin, Gurvinder Mathan, Brittany L. Mays, Celeste M. Mccarley, Adam D. Mccue, Brittany Mckinney, Zachery Mcmanus, Christopher J. Melovitz, Joshua A. Montalvo, Nicholas J. Mooney, Mason T. Moravinski, Michael A. Moser, Courtney L. Mountjoy, Luke M. Mountjoy, Brianna L. Naudus, Tyler J. Norton, Audrey J. Oakschunas, Joshua J. Olexy, Michael G. Orlando, James O’Rourke, Alexis D. Peele, Amber L. Perez, Ryley Phillips, Olivia Pieczynski, Brandon Pieszala, David M. Pilcavage, Thomas J. Pisano, Robert J. Poluske, Alexis V. Pugh, Ryan R. Reino, Matthew K. Repko, Raymond J. Richard, Jose Rodriguez III, Velvet T. Salgado, Kyra M. Santasania, Savion D. Saunders, Angela T. Schneider, Nicholas Sedeski, Lindsey L. Shovlin, Kristi M. Starosta, Erin M. Steibel, Timothy J. Sult, Amanda Sura, Connor J. Taylor, Kaylee M. Thomas, Ross L. Thompson, Jr., Michael A. Toporcer, Natalia Vivanco, Irwin B. Wainwright, Unique J. Walker, Keisha M. Watkins, Shawn P. Williams, Jr., Gabrielle Witten.


Grade 7: High Honors with Distinction: Caitlyn M. Berrini, Matthew J. Bolan, Ashley N. Brown, Abigail M. Capin, Nicole M. Fenner, Mitchell J. Forgash, Madisen T. Jastremski, Sara Lecce, Gracelyn Marsh, Joshua L. Miller, Mark E. Obrzut, Jr., Sophia B. Polgar, Katlyn M. Rincavage, Daniel Rogers, Ellie R. Rosentel, Madison M. Woods. High Honors: Mahdee T. Abuelhawa, Taeya M. Adams, Mia E. Amendola, Carolyn S. Antall, Alyanna J. Arroyo, Corey M. Barber, Corey R. Bohn, Kiana J. Bower, Rayn A. Bozek, Francis J. Brandt, Ashlin Broody-Walega, Emily G. Brunn, Elizabeth C. Burkhardt, Joseph P. Burridge, Samera L. Chamberlain, Yong Hao Chen, James R. Decosmo, Allura I. Dixon, Kahlan E. Dold, Haley S. Dow, Lily Drak, Callie A. Edwards, Rosemarie Egbert, Matthew R. Gist, Samantha A. Good, Jake J. Gurtis, Areej H. Hamad, Megan Handley, Nicole M. Hartzel, Justine A. Harvey, Alex J. Jaskulski, Mercedes D. Jasterzenski, Bo J. Johnson, Derek Kamus, Caroline R. Keeler, Morgan Klosko, Jacob J. Kobusky, Julia A. Kobusky, Joseph P. Konopke, Kyra S. Kopacz, Gabrielle E. Labar, Ivelise K. Leachey, Tessa J. Liskosky, Kailee P. Lyons, Jacob J. Malia, Tia M. Margiewicz, Anna N. Markoch, Brandon T. Mcdaniels, Nicole J. Mcnelis, Tiffany M. Michalek, Sean M. Mikovitch, Alenys I. Morales, Whitney M. Morris, Aydia S. Najib, Jacob D. Packer, Shannon M. Phillips, Raissa O. Pivarnik, Desiree E. Reiss, Jacob Saporito, Samantha L. Savage, Brandon A. Shaw, Allie M. Shulskie, Beth A. Sims, Lauren A. Sivak, Connor J. Smith, Natalie A. Smith, Brandon D. Steidinger, Michael Stuart, Irelynd Sullivan, Cassidy J. Taylor, Lawrence Territo, Jr., Erica E. Thomas, Kameron K. Trimmer, Elizabeth G. Trojan, Fotini T. Tsioles, Tea M. Tyszko, Zachery K. Whibley, Gerald J. Wiernusz, Alexis M. Wychock, Eric J. Yanalis, John Zardecki, Joshua A. Zawatski. Honors: Patrick R. Adamski, Dominic A. Alunni, Cole K. Ardoline, Jaden K. Belles, Ashley Blannard, James J. Bonoski, Derek M. Boos, Paul M. Booth, Jr., Shawna E. Bower, Austin B. Brenner, Cristian A. Breton, Alfred C. Bugayong, Jasmine Cardona, Dale J. Chapman, Sara Chmielewski, Evan A. Covert, Noah A. Cussatt, Zachary M. Davies, Hunter Dragon, Robert B. Dwyer, William R. Elko, Matthew D. Emel, Brian L. Everhart, Andrew Faul, Gavin P. Fore, Bayley E. Forgues, Donovan C. Gaffney, Matthew E. Gallagher, Jacob D. Gillman, Pavel Hablyuk, Alexis R. Haines, Jonathan T. Heatherman, Alexandra Hoffman, Mildred M. Horace, Shakuan N. Hudgins, Douglas A. Hunter, Jr., Beverly T. Isbel, Dylan D. Jockel, Patrick R. Johnson, Gillian G. Kasko, Natalie D. Kerrigan, Noah R. King, Zachary R. Kobusky, Brandon J. Koval, Alison Kraynak, Jolene D. Krzywicki, Colin M. Kultys, Olivia G. Langley, Alexander R. Leech, Joshua A. Lewis, Kyle J. Littman, Bernice M. May, Jacob M. McDonnell, Brittny L. Mikulka, Kayleigh E. Moser, Jacinda A. Muckey, Ethan N. Natishan, Joscelyn L. Noss, Gage M. Nudo, Shane W. O’Rourke, Qianyi Ou, Julie A. Patton, Joshua D. Payne, Aaron D. Perrego, Jeannie Pham, Alexa K. Povilitus, Ryan Price, Jule S. Provenzano, Justin E. Radginski, Grace K. Ramsey, Raven N. Rickard, Haylee R. Rodrigues, Leah M. Romanowski, Zac Rosencrans, Dezarae L. Sabecky, Alyssa C. Schweiss, Brianna L. Sims, Michael T. Sims, James K. Sobieski, Alek J. Sokoloski, Morgan K. Sokoloski, Dakotah J. Stoshick, Cavan P. Temple, Zachary G. Thomas, Elizabeth H. Varner, Tyler B. Vitale, Ivan Volynets, Madysen M. Wallace, Layla F. Williams, Michael J. Williams, Colton A. Winters, Haily A. Yakimowicz, Mandi Zawadzki, Mark A. Zimmerman.


Grade 6: High Honors with Distinction: Nicholas R. Adams, Grace E. Conner, Mckenna E. Dolan, Emily E. Elliott, Avery J. Fierman, Emma Grimes, Kevin J. Grodzki, Emily J. Latoski, Rhena L. Lauver, Sarah E. Lechak, Charles S. Lombardo, Emily E. Matthews, Mollie Mcfarland, Madelyn A. Pabst, Macey A. Raskiewicz, Alexa Rosario, Elizabeth R. Ruda, Kaylei I. Sahonick, Kaylee A. Serbin, Christopher F. Stoodley, Hanna Tracy, Emilee M. Tripp, Joseph T. White, Jr. High Honors: Ileaqua A. Adams, Brian M. Adamski, Nusrat Ahmed, Donjeta Ahmetaj, Emily Armato, Melanie R. Atchue, Makayla A. Badger, Bryana L. Bagi, Stephen Iv Banas, Nathan A. Baranski, Maurice A. Beam, Elizabeth R. Becker, Chelsea Bednarek, Andi S. Blaski, Keri A. Bobeck, Abby J. Bonczewski, Samantha L. Booth, Anthony A. Bottaro, Nicole P. Boutanos, Zachary C. Brandreth, Carson J. Canavan, Logan W. Casterline, Marie E. Check, Joshua D. Cheetham, Alexander L. Cimochowski, Jade A. Confletti, Sean W. Craven, Julia C. D’Andrea, Paige Dean, Madison R. Delong, Adam J. Detwiler, Tori E. Dombroski, Giana M. Dommes, Billie A. Edwards, Haileigh Fasciano, Emily R. Feifer, Haily L. Franklin, Andrew J. Fuller, Daniel J. Gibbons, Joseph J. Gibbons, Alex J. Gill, Gabriel J. Gillespie, Madilyn D. Golanoski, Alex M. Green, Jared N. Grossman, Lindsey M. Gruver, Dianna S. Higgins, Joseph A. Hoskins, Julia Janoski, Ryan J. Jaskulski, Tessa E. Johns, Matthew W. Kaminski, Abby D. Kapitula, Breanna M. Kasson, David J. Krokowski, Eric T. Lawson, Ricardo Leon III, Katherine C. Luksa, Colby E. Michaels, Connor D. Mikovitch, Austin M. Miller, Noah A. Miller, Amanda A. Minsavage, Avery C. Nape, Meira M. Naugle, Matthew C Nogin, Lindsay E. Okuniewski, Will P. Oliphant, Samantha M. Oliver, Ryan M. Pavidus, David I. Perez, Philip J. Iv Pisano, Makayla A. Potsko, Jena Pursell, Sevannah J. Ramsey, Jakob M. Razvillas, Isidra Reitsma, Margaret E. Rittenhouse, Leeann M. Royer, Alec J. Ryncavage, Joshua Sanfilippo, Joshua G. Santee, Sidney A. Scarcella, Jason M. Sedeski, Andrea G. Shaw, John D. Shimp, Jacob D. Shusta, Reese B. Simon, Adam K. Sivak, Bianca E. Smith, Karaline Stelma, Gabriel C. Stiles, Matthew R. Stoodley, Ainsley C. Sullivan, Bella K. Tang, Brooke L. Taylor, Molly M. Thornton, Jonathan T. Trojan, Kenneth J. Vought, Kaleb J. Walker, Jayden J. Watkins, Emily M. Welles, David T. White, Hailey M. Williams, Vanessa Williams, Rachelle A. Youells, Lily A. Zakaravicz, Natalie Zasada. Honors: Madison K. Albert, Amineh J. Al-Hawa, Samantha M. Allabaugh, Ania L. Austion, Dylan J. Beighley, Alyssia S. Bevan, Jeremy T. Bonk, Tyler J. Bozek, Eyonee M. Brewer, Dylan M. Brown, Madison L. Bufalino, Jessica L. Burczyk, Vincent M. Carver, Nikolas L. Cimochowski, Keith R. Coote, Jr., Nadia C. Costigan, Tyler J. Covert, Seth J. Decker, Aria N. Desilva, Travis Dohl, Chad R. Drust, Cameron H. Duesler, Madelyn N. Ebersole, Skylar P. Ellard, Katiyah L. Ellingsen, Karina M. Estrella, Riley J. Evans, Chance Ezad, Michael R. Featherstone, Michael Fink III, Nathan P. Fisher, Savannah M. Flayhart, Ariel J. Fontine, Emily M. Ford, Olivia M. Ford, Maddison V. Franklin, Christian G. Frazier, Destiny R. Fuller, Shelby J. Gavin, Autumn R. Gaylord, Emily A. Gerlach, Katelyn E. Gierszal, Jessa M. Gourley, Suvanna Granahan, Taylor L. Guziejka, Christian A. Haines, Justin D. Hargrave, Madison T. Hawk, Mary A. Heacock, Jacob M. Henninger, Rochelle A. Holena, Joshua M. Houston, Jakia S. Hughes, Destin M. Hunlock, Matthew T. Jones, Derek R. Keeler, Calieb J. Kempa, Lauren A. Konopke, Desirae Lepore, Elizabeth A. Luff, Colin M. Lupcho, Richard M. Lyall, Veronica Machicote, Jo Ann K. Mangan, Gillienne C. Matalavy, Jerome T. Matlowski, Corina L. Mcdonough, Ashanti A. Mckinney, Ryder N. Milia, Alexander Modlesky, Isabella Muldowney, Anthony M. Muskas, Daniela Nalmy, Nathan A. Naugle, Evan A. Nice, Tyler S. O’Kane, Abigail L. Pero, Alexandria L. Pissott, Kayla R. Povilitus, Isabella A. Resciniti, Aleysia Richardson, Elijah J. Rivera, Kelly Roberts, Dylan M. Roebuck, Zachary F. Romig, Cole A. Santee, Brandon S. Savage, Jr., Riley S. Slesienski, Jada M. Smith, Matthew D. Snyder, Gillian R. Sokoloski, Seana N. Spagnola, Garrison M. Spak, Emma V. St. Thomas, Jacob I. Starosta, Alima Tikhtova, Tyrik Timmons, Leonardo Tirado, Dakota J. Truax, Courtney C. Trusa, Madison Wageman, Claudia E. Warren, Kasandra Watkins, George Williams, Kyrslin M. Williams, Matthew A. Yanchulis, Alyssa M. Yaron, Vlad A. Yaroshenko, Eric J. Yedloski, Jamie L. Yeninas, Julieann N. Zimmerman.


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com