Quantcast


Last updated: July 08. 2013 12:49PM - 2020 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Dallas Middle School


Dr. Thomas J. Duffy, principal, Dallas Middle School, recently announced the Honor Roll for the fourth marking period.


Grade 6: Honors with Distinction: Angelena Allen, Emily Bogdon, Brianna Brennan, Abigail Curtis, Lauren Delamater, Mia Dixon, John Falcone, Haley Fennell, Emily Fleming, Bernard Frantz, Amanda Good, Zachary Hill, Andrew Hirko, Christina Hoidra, Nicole Jacobs, Brenden Jesse, Lindsey Jorda, Alexander Kapral, Erin Kelly, Samantha Kern, Beaudyn Lewis, Kyle McAndrew, Elisabeth Mead, Christian Motley, Steven Newell, Zachary Palfey, Stephen Postupak, Michael Quinnan, Patrick Redington, Tyler Reinert, Mitchell Rome, Christina Schuler, Jaelyn Shaver, Alexander Solano, Sydney Strickland, Ashley Weinstein, Eric Weiss, Eric Williams, Kelly Young, Grace Young, Ethan Zawatski, Sara Zaykowski. First Honors: Kayla Barber, John Betzko, Ryley Blaine, Samantha Blamire, Shelby Carr, Charles Castellino, Elizabeth Chamberlain, Faith Christman, Nichole Conrad, John Costello, Amanda Danishanko, Morgan Davis, Colin Dempsey, Ava Dettore, Haydon Edwards-Lewis, Mikayla Engler, Dylan Feeney, Justin Finarelli, Mackenzie Fleeger, Erin Garnett, Joshua Gerstein, Avery Godwin, Destanee Good, Dylan Hakim, Elizabeth Hulbert, Grace Jarden, Nicholas Kachur, Jacqueline Kalinosky, Makenzie Kapitula, Darren Kerdesky, Johanna Kiska, Hailee Koytek, Julia Krawetz, Sydney Kraynack, Alexis Lanza, Payton Lepore, Sierra Loiselle, Michael Luksic, Kathleen Lydon, Nora Malarkey, Dante Marianacci, Adison McClain, William McCrum, Megan McGovern, Molly McGuire, Courtney Moss, Gianna Musto, Joseph Nardone, Brian Novicki, Jacob Novitski, Gabrielle Olenginski, Joshua Orehotsky, Nathan Ostroski, Alyssa Podskoch, Brandon Porasky, Benjamin Reavy, Blaine Rex, Angelina Rhoades, Madison Riley, Renee Rinehimer, Evan Sabecky, Ryan Schmid, Chloe Scott, Megan Sebastianelli, Bailey Slacktish, David Smith, Jacob Smith, Hailey Sobocinski, Nicholas Solinsky, Gianna Spaciano, Gabrielle Sweeney, Caleb Sweitzer, Madelyn Swire, Ethan Sypniewski, Ondrea Taffera, Hannah Thomas, Laura Timinski, Kasi Ulicny, Vincent Vespico, Alicia Vincelli, Lukas Volpetti, Connie Weaver, Rachael Wooditch, Brandi Yale, Hannah Yanovich, Eugene Ziemba, Kaitlyn Zimmerman. Second Honors: Joseph Aliciene, Michael Anderson, Jonathan Bapst, Audrey Blessner, Colin Bowanko, Aidan Brown, Christopher Carver, Briana Caskey, Logan Cote, Sean Cuba, Parker DalSanto, Catherine Daly, Noah Delevan, Victoria Dent, Samantha Dixon, Matthew Duffy, Emily Farrell, Lauren Fassett, Justin Fell, Matthew Ferrara, Kyle Greenwood, Jada Guthrie, Bailey Hayden, Shawn Henninger, Daniel Jones, Heath Jones, Celeste Josulevicz, Ethan Kolojejchick, Hunter Landon, Michael Lee, Ryan McDermott, Andrew Menig, Ethan Mooney, Hanna Morgan, Colin Murray, Aidan Nelson, Jacob Noone, Alexandra Oster, Daniella Pace, Keely Patton, William Petherick, Ethan Scioscia, Jordan Stoudt, Zachary Strazdus, Caitlin Walsh, Caleb Waslick, Darren Wyffels, Savannah Zimmerman.


Grade 7: Honors with Distinction: Audrey Aristeo, Rebecca Balara, Caroline Conrad, Olivia Kimmerle, Andrew Kovalick, Matthew Metzloff, Hunter Resavage, Rachel Rollman, Peyton Ross, Hannah Vitale, Patrick Yurish, Abigail Zolner. First Honors: Scott Alexander, Erin Amos, Samantha Banks, Shania Bearce, Dasha Bidding, Kayla Bidding, Michael Biesecker, James Bittner, Christina Blankensop, Adam Borton, Makenna Bryant, Cassidy Buda, Jeffery Buscher, Alexander Charlton, Annalise Cheshire, Jessica Chinikaylo, Issa Dahdal, Megan Daily, Christopher Dautrich, Jenny Dickerson, Max Dzugan, Morgan Edwards-Lewis, Steven Finarelli, Andrew Francis, Sydney Fulton, Andrew Grabowski, Kimberly Gruver, Emma Hastings, Joshua Holdredge, Hollie Holthaus, Michael Huntington, Joshua Jarden, Morgan Jenkins, Olivia Johnson, Olivia King, Angel Klemunes, Nicholas Kocher, Kade Kravits, Nicholas Krivak, Mikail Krochta, Alicia Langan, Gianna Leo, Claudia Leu, John Macey, Kimberly Manganella, Nathan Maransky, Thomas Marsola, Evan McClain, Autumn McCrum, Aaron McGuire, Jordyn Miller, Zachery Minarik, Ryan Nelligan, Benjamin O’Connell, Emma Oley, Garrett Pall, Matthew Pehala, Caitlyn Pike, Melinda Ratchford, Mikayla Reynolds, Larson Rice, Rayna Roberts, Christopher Sedeski, Dylan Shaver, Heather Shively, Dalton Simpson, Kaveri Singh, Samantha Sorokin, John Stachnik, Brody Strickland, Kaitlyn Strumski, Adam Sutton, Rayna Swida, Logan Tompkns, Bryce vanDeutsch, Richard Wooditch, Josh Wyandt, Jennifer Yencha, Kyle Zern. Second Honors: Bradley Adams, Lauren Alves, Ian Backus, Lucas Birdsall, Nora Brown, John Bynon, Michael Caravaggio, Makiah Cintron, Michael Collins, Sarah Congdon, Charles Coolbaugh, Jr., George Davies, Cassidy DeLeur, Drake Dettore, Matthew Dillon, Sayde Ellsworth, Margaret Evanoski, Mason Gattuso, Kyle Gurzynski, Donna Herron, Hanna Johnson, Joshua Kalna, Kaitlyn Kozick, Samuel Kravitsky, Alexis LaNunziata, Dylan Lisnow, Megan Lyons, Ty Madden, Nicolas Matcho, Matthew Mathers, Madison McEvoy, Rylee Muldoon, Margaret Oldeack, Corey Osborn, Maria Ostrum, Joseph Parsons, Drew Patton, Alex Perry, Zane Price, Gabriela Ramirez, Kyle Ripa, Kaitlyn Sarday, David Schuster, Kelly Shimonis, Ryan Spears, Jake Weiland, Nicholas Whitesell, Erika Wintersteen, Cole Wyffels, Katherine Yablonsky, Kyle Yagloski, Jacob Yakus.


Grade 8: Honors with Distinction: Angela Bendick, Paige Boyle, Zachary Charlton, Maxine DeRome, Courtney Devens, Christopher Good, Elizabeth Kennelly, Sara Lojewski, Justin Marshall, Ann Metzloff, David Orehotsky, Riley Oremus, James Oschal, Emily Pellam, Troy Reinert, Sarah Strazdus, Jessica Stuart, Shayla Stuart, Jordan Wilson. First Honors: Aloysha Ackerman, Liam Barrett, Maria Bednar, Kyle Besecker, Jacob Besecker, Kaylynn Bruch, Daniel Burkhart, Mikaila Chakon, Nicholas Christman, Brandon Clemow, Ryan Cohen, Malynda Cook, Jason Culp, Sarah Daly, Katelyn DeAnthony, Meghan Donahue, Jacqueline Dottor, Lee Eckert, Maggie Gilbertson, Savannah Gochoel, Max Gordon, Leah Gorr, Elizabeth Grose, Rachel Habib, Emily Heltzel, Blake Herstek, Kaitlyn Hill, Lauren Hodle, Joshua Hunter, Christopher Huntington, Madison Hurst, Haley Karasinski, Madalyn Kelley, Ryan Kelly, Connor Kerkowski, Greta Ketchner, Talia Kosierowski, Rachael Kozick, Jessica Kus, Kate Lazzeri, Anna Lehane, Emma Lehman, Rachel Maniskas, Stone Mannello, Carl Markowski, Erin May, Corey McAndrew, Connor McAndrew, Jordan McLaughlin, Megan Meyer, Megan Miller, Richard Morgan, Kyle Moskaluk, Abigail Noone, Carley Perloff, Collin Pertl, Connor Phillips, Ryan Phillips, Sara Reichold, Brianna Rinehimer, Michael Santora, Sequoia Saxe, Sara Schwartz, Joelle Serafin, Alexis Spaciano, Arthur Spears, Allison Stallard, Jacob Stritzinger, Ethan Szczecinski, Joseph Thompson, James Vitale, Alexander Zaykowski. Second Honors: Kimberly Albertson, Moustafa Almeky, Chase Anderson, Jonathan Andrews, Christopher Arvletta, Hannah Baloga, Gregory Banks, John Barrett, Logan Baseski, Jarod Blockus, Kaura Chavez, Breiana Coolbaugh, Brittany Cooper, Alexa Davis, Teresa Davis, Nico DeLuca, Benjamin Donahue, Brian Dunbar, Julia Evans, Michael Farrell, Dalton Gattuso, Charles Giacometti, Mia Greenwood, Matthew Gruver, Nickolas Guzzo, Daniel Harpersberger, Gabrielle Kosierowski, Tori Landon, Nina Leeds, Kady Mamola, Abigail McCabe, Sidney Neil, Ronald Ostrowski, Lexes Palissery, Emma Ripka, Madeleine Ross, Kaeli Samuel, Jonathon Scintilla, Jacob Serafin, Jeffrey Simon, Megan Sinoracki, Madison Slacktish, Owen Sprau, Christian Sypniewski, Andrew Thomas, Justin Thompson, Erica VanEtten, Victoria Vespico, Isabella VonSchmeling, Jaydin West, Andrew Zeyher.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com