Quantcast


Last updated: February 12. 2014 8:00AM - 1330 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Records are as of Monday. District 2 teams are in bold.


CLASS 4A

No. School (Dist.)`Rec`Pvs


1. Roman Catholic (12)`19-3`1


2. New Castle (7)`21-0`2


3. Martin Luther King (12)`19-4`3


4. Hampton (7)`19-3`5


5. North Allegheny (7)`18-3`6


6. Great Valley (1)`20-2`7


7 . Obama Academy (8)`19-0`8


8. Abington (1)`19-3`9


9. Lower Merion (1)`16-6`10


10. Chester (1)`17-5`4


Others to watch: Bethel Park (7) 17-5, Carlisle (3) 16-6, Cedar Crest (3) 19-4, Central (12) 21-2, Central York (3) 20-2, Conestoga (1) 20-3, Cumberland Valley (3) 17-5, East Stroudsburg North (11) 17-5, Emmaus (11) 16-6, Fox Chapel (7) 16-5, Franklin Regional (7) 15-6, Gateway (7) 13-9, Harrisburg (3) 16-5, Hazleton Area (2) 18-2, Hempfield (3) 15-7, Hempfield (7) 19-2, Hershey (3) 15-7, LaSalle College (12) 17-5, McCaskey (3) 15-8, McDowell (10) 18-2, Oxford (1) 17-5, Parkland (11) 17-4, Penn Wood (1) 14-6, Penncrest (1) 15-8, Pennsbury (1) 18-4, Plum (7) 18-3, Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1) 19-3, Pocono Mountain West (11) 18-4, Reading (3) 16-6, Red Lion (3) 19-4, Spring-Ford (1) 20-2, St. Joseph’s Prep (12) 16-6, Upper Darby (1) 14-7, Upper St. Clair (7) 16-5, Whitehall (11) 13-9, William Allen (11) 13-9, Wilson (3) 20-2, York (3) 17-5.


CLASS 3A

No. School (Dist.)`Rec`Pvs


1. Neumann-Goretti (12)`17-4`1


2. Archbishop Carroll (12)`19-3`2


3. Allentown Central Cath (11)`22-0`3


4. Imhotep Charter (12)`19-4`4


5. Berks Catholic (3)`19-3`5


6. Chartiers Valley (7)`20-1`6


7. Abington Heights (2)`19-1`7


8. Central Valley (7)`18-2`9


9. Bishop McDevitt (3)`21-1`10


10. Scranton Prep (2)`18-2`8


Others to watch: Ambridge (7) 16-6, Archbishop Wood (12) 11-10, Blackhawk (7) 11-10, Blue Mountain (11) 19-4, Boiling Springs (3) 19-2, Crestwood (2) 17-3, Elizabeth Forward (7) 18-3, Erie East (10) 17-3, Farrell (10) 16-3, GAR Memorial (2) 16-4, Girard (10) 12-6, Holy Ghost Prep (1) 17-5, Honesdale (2) 17-3, Indiana (7) 19-2, Knoch (7) 16-4, Manheim Central (3) 20-2, Mars (7) 13-8, Montour (7) 15-6, Oil City (10) 16-2, Philly Electrical (12) 14-9, Pottsville (11) 20-3, Salisbury (11) 15-7, Shamokin (4) 20-2, South Fayette (7) 12-8, Steel Valley (7) 15-4, Steelton-Highspire (3) 17-5, Strong Vincent (10) 12-5, Susquehanna Twp (3) 14-6, Thomas Jefferson (7) 19-2, Uniontown (7) 19-1, West York (3) 22-1.


CLASS 2A

No. School (Dist.)`Rec`Pvs


1. Constitution (12)`19-4`1


2. Loyalsock (4)`18-1`2


3. Lewisburg (4)`18-2`3


4. Seton-La Salle (7)`21-1`4


5. Greensburg Central Cath (7)`19-2`5


6. Aliquippa (7)`16-5`7


7. Holy Cross (2)`15-4`9


8. Mid Valley (2)`16-3`8


9. Elk Lake (2)`19-0`NR


10. Fairview (10)`17-2`10


Others to watch: Avonworth (7) 16-4, Bald Eagle Area (6) 16-4, Beaver Falls (7) 16-6, Bishop McCort (6) 14-5, Blairsville (6) 17-1, Calvary Christian (1) 18-2, Camp Hill (3) 14-8, Central Martinsburg (6) 12-6, Chartiers-Houston (7) 15-6, Columbia (3) 14-8, Conemaugh Twp (5) 16-4, Conwell-Egan (12) 15-7, Del-Val Charter (12) 16-6, Dunmore (2) 12-9, East Juniata (4) 18-0, Hanover (3) 17-6, Jeannette (7) 11-9, Mercyhurst Prep (10) 15-4, Neshannock (7) 17-5, Notre Dame-Green Pond (11) 13-9, Penns Valley (6) 16-4, Quaker Valley (7) 19-2, Reynolds (10) 15-6, Richland (6) 15-4, Riverside (2) 14-6, Shady Side Academy (7) 12-8, South Allegheny (7) 14-8, South Williamsport (4) 15-5, Towanda (4) 20-2, Tyrone (6) 16-4, Washington (7) 16-6, Wellsboro (4) 16-5, West Middlesex (10) 15-5, Windber (5) 17-4.


CLASS A

No. School (Dist.)`Rec`Pvs


1. Lincoln Park (7)`20-1`1


2. Math, Civics & Sciences (12)`9-13`2


3. Bishop Carroll (6)`19-0`3


4. Vincentian (7)`20-1`4


5. St. John Neumann (4)`20-0`5


6. Johnsonburg (9)`18-3`6


7. Elk County Catholic (9)`19-2`7


8. Monessen (7)`17-5`8


9. Church Farm (1)`16-4`10


10. Mahanoy Area (11)`20-2`9


Others to watch: Berlin Brothersvalley (5) 18-2, Bishop Guilfoyle (6) 17-3, Cameron County (9) 18-2, Carmichaels (7) 15-4, Clarion-Limestone (9) 18-2, Cochranton (10) 17-3, DuBois Central Catholic (9) 14-4, Greenwood (3) 15-5, Homer-Center (6) 18-2, Kennedy Catholic (10) 12-8, Lebanon Catholic (3) 14-7, Mansfield (4) 16-6, Mount Calvary (3) 18-3, Nativity (11) 15-5, New Hope Academy (3) 11-8, North Catholic (7) 12-9, Notre Dame-East Stroudsburg (11) 14-7, Our Lady of Sacred Heart (7) 16-5, Phil-Mont Christian (1) 16-3, Pius X (11) 15-3, Portage (6) 15-5, Ridgway (9) 16-5, Sayre (4) 15-6, Sewickley Academy (7) 12-7, Shade (5) 14-6, Shanksville-Stonycreek (5) 16-4, Sullivan County (4) 15-5, Western Beaver (7) 13-6.


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com