Quantcast


Last updated: October 20. 2013 12:52PM - 1114 Views
DAVE ROSENGRANT



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

FINAL WVC Standings


Division I


`W`L`T


Dallas (2A)`13`1`1


Crestwood (2A)`12`3`0


Coughlin (2A)`11`2`2


Wyoming Valley West (3A)`9`5`1


Lake-Lehman(2A)`5`9`1


Hazleton Area (3A)`2`13`0


Division II


`W`L`T


Tunkhannock (2A)`13`3`0


Wyoming Seminary (A)`9`7`0


Pittston Area (3A)`7`8`1


Holy Redeemer (2A)`6`9`1


Meyers (A)`2`13`1


Division III


`W`L`T


Nanticoke (2A)`12`3`0


Wyoming Area (2A)`9`4`2


Hanover Area (2A)`6`6`3


GAR (2A)`3`11`1


Berwick (2A)`3`12`0


MMI (A)`1`14`0


Wyoming Valley Conference Scoring Leaders


(FINAL STATS minimum 6 points)


Division I


Name`School`Goals`Assists`Points


A.J. Nardone`Dallas`22`8`52


Tommy Sebia`Coughlin`20`4`44


Eddie Thomas`WVW`21`1`43


Travis Keil`Coughlin`16`10`42


John Andrews`Crestwood`15`9`39


Nate Wood`Dallas`13`8`34


Nick Singer`WVW`6`18`30


Kyle Gegaris`Crestwood`12`5`27


Matt Saba`Dallas`9`5`23


Matt Wimpfheimer`Crestwood`9`5`23


Mike Bazadona`WVW`9`3`21


Dave Marriggi`Coughlin`5`11`21


Casey Ritsick`Crestwood`5`10`20


Zach Goodwin`Dallas`5`7`17


Austin Harry`Lake-Lehman`7`2`16


Alex Buchholz`Crestwood`5`5`15


Junior Martinez`Coughlin`6`2`14


Nick Wnuk`Lake-Lehman`4`3`11


Henry Sanchez` Coughlin` 3`5`11


Sam Skonieczki`Crestwood`3`5`11


Mike Tandoh`WVW`1`9`11


Mike Symeon`Lake-Lehman`3`2`8


Aleksey Gitelson`Dallas`2`4`8


Frank Castellana`Coughlin`3`2`8


Aaron Wroblewski`Coughlin`3`2`8


Phil Torres`Coughlin`3`1`7


Phil Veet`Hazleton Area`2`3`7


Dylan Perrone`Crestwood`3`0`6


Shane Johnson`Hazleton Area`3`0`6


Brian Novitsky`WVW`3`0`6


Paul Owens`WVW`2`2`6


Division II


Name`School`Goals`Assists`Points


Aidan Cronin`Tunkhannock`25`7`57


Jordan Consagra`Pittston Area`18`9`45


Andrew Drewchin`Wyoming Seminary`15`4`34


Andriy Malchanov`Wyoming Seminary`15`1`31


Brian Ly`Tunkhannock`8`13`29


Matt Tavaglione`Pittston Area`7`9`23


Malcolm Lumia`Wyoming Seminary`6`4`16


Eduardo Laguna`Wyoming Seminary`4`8`16


Chris Pawlenok`Holy Redeemer`6`3`15


Pat Cronin`Tunkhannock`3`9`15


Brandon Shamnoski`Pittston Area`6`2`14


Adam Billings`Tunkhannock`5`3`13


Cal Lisman`Meyers`4`3`11


Andrew Kim`Wyoming Seminary`3`5`11


Jarek Hernandez`Meyers`4`2`10


Deidrich Reitsma`Wyoming Seminary`4`2`10


Damon Williams`Tunkhannock`4`1`9


Colin Tracy`Pittston Area`3`3`9


Drew Tinna`Tunkhannock`3`3`9


Jonathon Roberge`Wyoming Seminary`2`5`9


Exel Mendoza`Meyers`3`2`8


Pat Casey`Tunkhannock`3`2`8


Matt Dymond`Tunkhannock`3`2`8


Mauricio Rodriguez`Holy Redeemer`3`1`7


Sean Andres`Tunkhannock`3`1`7


Gino Setta`Meyers`3`0`6


Daniel Shurtleff`Tunkhannock`1`4`6


Division III


Name`School`Goals`Assists`Points


Ed Lukowski`Nanticoke`24`9`57


Wiston Godoy`Nanticoke`14`9`37


Rees Roberts`Nanticoke`10`5`25


Matt Clemons`Hanover Area`8`5`21


Dom Gagliardi`Hanover Area`7`7`21


Dylan Luzny`Hanover Area`9`1`19


Mike Mihneski`Nanticoke`5`7`17


Jeffrey Vergara`GAR`6`4`16


Josh Maron`Berwick`7`1`15


Brian Wisowaty`Wyoming Area`5`4`14


Gared Zaboski`Wyoming Area`6`0`12


Anthony Tlatenchi`GAR`4`4`12


Josh Donvito`Wyoming Area`4`4`12


Joharkey Santos`GAR`5`1`11


Paul Roman`Hanover Area`4`2`10


Dave Stecco`Nanticoke`3`4`10


Ben Searson`Nanticoke`3`3`9


Jose Umana`Berwick`3`2`8


Edwin Vergara`GAR`2`4`8


Eric Varner`Berwick`3`1`7


Jay Solgama`MMI`3`1`7


Mike Mavus`Nanticoke`3`1`7


John Morgan`Hanover Area`1`5`7


A.J. Lenkaitis`Wyoming Area`3`0`6


Leizer Mero`GAR`2`2`6


Jesus Tlatenchi`GAR`2`2`6


Brian Buckman`Wyoming Area`2`2`6


Ryan Shuleski`Wyoming Area`2`2`6


David Klaproth`Wyoming Area`1`4`6


Team Stats


Division I


Team`G`GF`GA


Coughlin`15`64`9


Crestwood`15`51`11


Dallas`15`59`10


Hazleton Area`15`12`69


Lake-Lehman`15`17`33


Wyoming Valley West`15`44`25


Division II


Team`G`GF`GA


Holy Redeemer`16`19`33


Meyers`16`14`64


Pittston Area`16`41`47


Tunkhannock`16`62`22


Wyoming Seminary`16`58`33


Division III


Team`G`GF`GA


Berwick`15`17`63


GAR`15`27`60


Hanover Area`15`36`30


MMI`15`10`78


Nanticoke`15`64`20


Wyoming Area`15`32`19


Final Lackawanna League Standings


Division I


`W`L`T`GF`GA


Abington Heights (3A)`10`2`1`36`9


Scranton Prep (2A)`8`4`1`11`10


Valley View (2A)`8`4`1`31`15


West Scranton (3A)`3`9`0`9`30


Scranton (3A)`2`11`0`9`28


Division II


`W`L`T`GF`GA


Wallenpaupack (3A)`9`2`2`24`9


Delaware Valley (3A)`6`5`2`12`8


Honesdale (2A)`6`5`1`22`18


North Pocono (2A)`4`7`2`11`17


Western Wayne (2A)`2`9`2`16`37


Division III


`W`L`T`GF`GA


Mountain View (A)`11`0`0`91`4


Holy Cross (2A)`10`1`0`67`12


Montrose (2A)`9`2`0`41`20


Elk Lake (A)`7`3`1`39`9


Lakeland (A)`7`3`1`57`26


Forest City (A)`6`5`0`42`49


Dunmore (A)`5`6`0`26`33


Blue Ridge (A)`3`8`0`14`32


Mid Valley (A)`3`8`0`16`51


Carbondale(A)`2`9`0`21`61


Old Forge (A)`1`10`0`12`84


Riverside (A)`1`10`0`9`54


District 2 Boys Soccer Champions


Class 3A


2012 — Delaware Valley


2011 — Abington Heights


2010 — Coughlin


2009 — Wyoming Valley West


2008 — Wyoming Valley West


2007 — Abington Heights


2006 — Wyoming Valley West


2005 — Delaware Valley


2004 — Abington Heights


2003 — Abington Heights


2002 — Wyoming Valley West


2001 — Coughlin


2000 — Wyoming Valley West


1999 — Wallenpaupack


1998 — Wyoming Valley West


*1997 — Coughlin


1996 — Wyoming Valley West


1995 — Wyoming Valley West


1994 — Abington Heights


1993 — Wyoming Valley West


1992 — Abington Heights


1991 — North Pocono


1990 — Coughlin


1989 — Abington Heights


1988 — Abington Heights


1987 — Abington Heights


1986 — Abington Heights


1985 — not available


Class 2A


2012 — Coughlin


2011 — Scranton Prep


2010 — Scranton Prep


2009 — Abington Heights


2008 — Abington Heights


2007 —Dallas


2006 — Valley View


2005 — North Pocono


2004 — Coughlin


2003 — Scranton Prep


2002 — North Pocono


2001 — Dallas


2000 — Dallas


1999 — Dallas


1998 — Lake-Lehman


1997 — Lake-Lehman


1996 — Bishop O’Reilly


1995 —Lake-Lehman


1994 — Lake-Lehman


1993 — Crestwood


1992 — Lake-Lehman


1991 — Lake-Lehman


1990 — Wyoming Seminary


1989 — Dallas


1988 — Bishop Hoban


1987 —Dallas


1986 — Dallas


1985 — Wyoming Seminary


Class A


*2012 — Mountain View


2011 — Mountain View


2010 — Mountain View


2009 — Holy Cross


2008 — Mountain View


2007 — St. Gregory’s


2006 — Mountain View


2005 — Mountain View


2004 — Mountain View


2003 — Bishop O’Reilly


2002 — Wyoming Seminary


2001 — Wyoming Seminary


2000 — Mountain View


*— Won State Championship


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com