Quantcast


Last updated: October 22. 2013 2:36PM - 1684 Views
The Times Leader staff



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Three Wyoming Valley Conference boys soccer players earned All-State honors during recent a polling of coaches.


Travis Keil of Coughlin, and Brian Ly and Aiden Cronin of Tunkhannock earned top honors.


Dallas and Crestwood led Division 1 with seven All-WVC selections. Tunkhannock topped all Division 2 teams, also with seven honorees.


Division 3 representative Berwick led the conference with 11 All-WVC picks from its roster.


***


All-State selections

Travis Keil (Coughlin)


Brian Ly (Tunkhannock)


Aiden Cronin (Tunkhannock)


Division 1

First Team`Second Team


Travis Keil (Coughlin)`Dave Marriggi (Coughlin)


Tommy Sebia (Coughlin)`Juan Galeno (Coughlin)


A.J. Nardone (Dallas)`Frank Castellana (Coughlin)


Zach Goodwin (Dallas)`Matt Saba (Dallas)


Brandon Scharff (Dallas)`Nate Wood (Dallas)


Blake Pertle (Dallas)`Eric Pincofski (Dallas)


Eddie Thomas (WVW)`Hunter Maxwell (WVW)


Nicker Singer (WVW)`Mike Tandoh (WVW)


Mike Bazadona (WVW)`Christian Malkemes (Crestwood)


John Andrews (Crestwood)`Matt Wimpfheimer (Crestwood)


Casey Ritsick (Crestwood)`Lance Lysiak (Crestwood)


Sam Skoniezski (Crestwood)`Brandon Watt (Hazleton)


Alex Buchholz (Crestwood)`Mike Symeon (Lehman)


Caleb Ancharski (Hazleton)`Kyle Paulson (Lehman)


Collin Masters (Lehman)`Austin Harry (Lehman)


Tanner McDougall (Lehman)


Division 2

First Team`Second Team


Jordan Consagra (Pittston Area)` Julian Kester (Pittston Area)


Matt Tavaglione (Pittston Area)`Colin Tracy (Pittston Area)


Andriy Molchanov (Wyo. Sem)`Andrew Kim (Wyo. Sem)


Andrew Drewchin (Wyo. Sem)`Michael Kim (Wyo. Sem)


Malcolm Lumia (Wyo. Sem)`Jonathan Roberge (Wyo. Sem)


Ian McGrane (Redeemer)`Matt Lyons (Redeemer)


Tyler Kukosky (Redeemer)`Matt Nicholas (Redeemer)


Chris Pawlzwok (Redeemer)`Keith Ostrowski (Meyers)


Cal Lisman (Meyers)`Jarek Hernandez (Meyers)


Jesse Macko (Meyers)`Eric Stamer (Tunkhannock)


Brian Ly (Tunkhannock)`Matt Dymond (Tunkhannock)


Aidan Cronin (Tunkhannock)`Colton Brown (Tunkhannock)


Zac Daniels (Tunkhannock)`Patrick Cronin (Tunkhannock)


Division 3

First Team`Second Team


Carmelo Pioquinto (Nanticoke)`Mike Mihneski (Nanticoke)


Wiston Godoy (Nanticoke)`Rees Roberts (Nanticoke)


Ed Lukowski (Nanticoke)`Nick Placek (Nanticoke)


Pat Duda (Nanticoke)`Ben Sersen (Nanticoke)


Aaron Carter (Wyoming Area)`Gared Zaboski (Wyoming Area)


Josh Donvito (Wyoming Area)`Brian Wisowaty (Wyoming Area)


Sam Girodano (Wyoming Area)`Joseph Gagliardi (Hanover Area)


Dominic Gagliardi (Hanover Area)`Dylan Luzny (Hanover Area)


Matt Clemons (Hanover Area)`David Williams (Hanover Area)


Anthony Eck (Hanover Area)`Paige Elmy (GAR)


Joharkey Santos (GAR)` Anthony Tlatenchi (GAR)


Edwin Vergara (GAR)`Jose Umana (Berwick)


Morgan Broyan (Berwick)`Luke Henger (Berwick)


Eric Varner (Berwick)`Zach Klinger (Berwick)


Josh Maron (Berwick)` Adam Trivilpiece (Berwick)


Luke Whitenight (Berwick)`Wilfredo Cruz (Berwick)


Michael Karchner (Berwick)`Nick Oliver (Berwick)


Eli Dove (MMI Prep)


Joey Synoski (MMI Prep)


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com