Friday, July 11, 2014





Weekender Live, 4.3.13-4.9.13


April 03. 2013 4:44PM


Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Wednesday, April 3:


Bar on Oak: Line Dancing


Bart and Urby’s: Musicians Showcase w/ A.J. Jump


Hops and Barley’s: Karaoke w/ DJ Bounce


Lower End: Free Jukebox


Plymouth Rock Bar: NEPA Beer Pong


River Street Jazz Café: Open Mic


Ruth’s Chris: live music in the lounge


Thirst T’s: Graces Downfall Open Mic Night


Thursday, April 4:


Bar on Oak: The Tones


Bart and Urby’s: Trivia Night


Breakers, Mohegan Sun: Nowhere Slow @8


Carey’s Pub: Pat Hanlon & Eric Hoffman w/ dance music


Chacko’s: Kartune


Huns’ Café West: What’s Going On Duo


Lower End: Tracey Dee/Cee


River Street Jazz Café: Tribute to Simon & Garfunkel by Terry & John from Strawberry Jam @9


Thirst T’s: #StudeStuds 9-1


Woodlands: Club HD inside Evolution Nightclub w/ DJ DATA. Streamside bandstand- DJ KEV - Hosted by 97 BHT


Friday, April 5:


Arturo’s: A Pair of Mikes


Bar Louie, Mohegan Sun: The Switch


Bar on Oak: Stealing Neil 9-1


Bart and Urby’s: Spencer and Tracy 6:30p


Bones Bar: Mr. Echo


Breakers, Mohegan Sun: Shorty Long @ 9:30


Brews Brothers, Luzerne: DJ Ooh Wee 90’s Night


Chacko’s: Strawberry Jam


Grotto, Harveys Lake: Jeanne Zano Band


Grotto, Wyoming Valley Mall: John Lucas


Liam’s: A&B Karaoke


Live on Linden(Mulligan’s lower level): The Switch


Lower End: Free Jukebox


Metro: Adam McKinley 6-9/ Doghouse Charlie Trio 9-1


Plymouth Rock Bar: DJ Rab Wayne


River Street Jazz Café: George Wesley Band-an evening of reggae


Rox 52: Evolutionary Beer Pong $100 Cash Prize


Senunas’: Jax Duo


Stan’s Café: Slap & Tickle 9:30-1:30


Thirst T’s: Jigsaw Johnny 9-1


Tommy Boys: The 90’s Band


Woodlands: Evolution Nightclub - DJ SLMM JMM Top 40 & Club Music w/ Host 98.5KRZ’s Fishboy. Flaxy Morgan & DJ Mike “The Godfather” Streamside Bandstand & Exec Lounge


Saturday, April 6:


Arturo’s: Jim “The Wingman” Holeva 9p


Bar on Oak: Groove Train 8:30-12:30


Bart and Urby’s: DJ Jam & Stosh


Brews Brothers, Luzerne: The Black Kocks of Echo Creek


Chacko’s: amRadio


King’s, Mountain Top: Oz


Liam’s: The 151 Project and TheWay


Lovelton Inn: Mr. Echo


Lower End: Castaway Band


Metro: Classic Rock Express 9-1


River Street Jazz Café: Suze w/ opening act Kyle Morgan


Rox 52: Exit Sixxx - No Cover


Senunas’: DJ Hersh


Stan’s Café: DJ Alero 9:30-1:30


Thirst T’s: Aim and Fire 9p-1a


Tommy Boys: Three Imaginary Boys


The Warehouse at Twentyfiveeight Studios: Farley cd release party w/ special guests Graces Downfall, A Fire w/ Friends and The Push


Woodlands: Evolution Nightclub - DJ Davey B & DJ Kev the Rev playing Top 40 & Club Music w/ Host “Fishboy” of 98.5 KRZ & Picture Perfect w/ DJ Mike “The Godfather” Streamside Bandstand & Executive Lounge


Vesuvio’s: Upper Echelon


Sunday, April 7:


Arena Bar & Grill: Stereo Parade and Flaxy Morgan duo


Carey’s Pub: Karaoke w/ DJ Santiago


The Getaway Lounge: Mr. Echo


Metro: Strawberry Jam 8-?


Plymouth Rock Bar: Friction Fred Solo Act


River Grille: DJ Hersh 1-5 p.m.


Woodlands: 40 Something w/ DJ Mike “The Godfather”


Tuesday, April 9:


Hops & Barleys: Aaron Bruch


Jim McCarthy’s: Karaoke


Brews Brothers, Luzerne: Open Mic w/ Paul Martin


Tommy Boys: Open Mic




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds