Quantcast


Last updated: May 17. 2014 10:49PM - 4434 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

The following are local Misericordia University students who applied and were eligible to participate in the spring commencement ceremony on Saturday, May 17th, 2014:


Accounting — Briana J. Scholl, Honesdale, PA, BS; Bridget Ann Clarke, Pittston, PA, BS; Kristopher Bianco, Carbondale, PA, BS; Laura Hadsall, Shavertown, PA, BS; Leo Moran, Binghamton, NY, BS; Matthew James Cebrosky, Lehighton, PA, BS; Nicholas Santillo, Oceanside, NY, BS; Rachel Symons, Shavertown, PA, BS


Applied Behavioral Science — Abigail Lea Lewis, Lehman, PA, BS; Michael T. Gilroy, Plymouth, PA, BS; Amelia Poplawski, Plains, PA, BS


Biology — Amanda Lazzeri, Honesdale, PA, BS; Andrea Carr, Dallas, PA, BS; Anna Marina Konstas, Montrose, PA, BS; James Collin Jiunta, Dallas, PA, BS; Jessica Lynn Webber, Kingston, PA, BS; Matthew Jay Essington, Brick Township, NJ, BS; Sara Sabatino, Mountain Top, PA, BS; Shelby M. Giblin, Honesdale, PA, BS


Business Administration — Anthony John Nicholas III, Hazleton, PA, BS; Ashley Elizabeth Tudgay, Swoyersville, PA, BS; Doug Manning, Tunkhannock, PA, MBA; Evan Robaczewski, Dallas, PA, BS; Jennifer K. Redis, Berwick, PA, MBA; Jennifer Lynn Zimmerman, Harding, PA, MBA; John J. McCann, Wilkes-Barre, PA, MBA; Joseph Paul D’Agostino, Scranton, PA, BS; Kathryn C. Semcheski, Manchester, CT, MBA; Kimberly Seward, Harveys Lake, PA, MBA; Leane C. Pace, Pittston, PA, BS; Leo J. Sperrazza, West Pittston, PA, BS; Lisa Ann Tulino, Danville, PA, BS; Matthew A. Erney, Jim Thorpe, PA, MBA; Melissa Smith, Dallas, PA, BS; Phillip M. Cumbo, Wilkes-Barre, PA, BS; Robert T. Linskey, Pittston, PA, MBA; Samantha Hoover, Factoryville, PA, MBA; Alaa Ramzi Alharbi, Makkah, Saudi Arabia, MBA


Chemistry — Ryan S. Swartwood, Oakland Mills, PA, BS


Communications — Amanda Marie Ankner, Wilkes-Barre, PA, BA; Arthur Dowell, Berwick, PA, BA; Brittany Kay Lovette, Berwick, PA, BA; Callen W. Clark, Sweet Valley, PA, BA; Dana Lynn DeLucca, Hazle Township, PA, BA; Ellen Hoffman, Kingston, PA, BA; Morgan Michele Harding, West Pittston, PA, BA


Early Childhood Education & Special Education — Ashlee Venn, Center Moreland, PA, BS; Ashley Blazaskie, Shavertown, PA, BS; Bryan David Palmaioli Jr., Plains, PA, BS; Cassie Lee Tirpak, Shavertown, PA, BS; Courtney Lorraine Bieber, Reading, PA, BS; Gabriella Cerrone, Summit, NJ, BS; Holly Jaye Welsh, Berwick, PA, BS; Jessica Vanchure, Hanover Township, PA, BS; Kelly Ann Mott, Yardley, PA, BS; Kirsten Ann Fisher, Middletown, NY, BS; Kristen Elizabeth Iaconetti, Jefferson, NJ, BS; Lindsay Sutkowski, Pittston, PA, BS; Marisa Ferenchick, Duryea, PA, BS; Melissa Jane Smith, Harding, PA, BS; Nicollette Arieanne Scheitrum, Summit Hill, PA, BS; Rebecca Grace Darling, Shavertown, PA, BS; Sara Elizabeth Gravine, West Wyoming, PA, BS; Sara Marie Krsulic, Rockaway, NJ, BS; Sarah Catherine Abigail Richard, Pine Plains, NY, BS; Sarah Solano, Harding, PA, BS; Victoria Jean Pollock, Tunkhannock, PA, BS; Amanda Sutton, Kingston, PA, BS


Education — Ellyn Wingert, Liberty, NY, MS; Nicole Yost, Antes Fort, PA, MS


English — Auraleah Grega, Wapwallopen, PA, BA; Jacob John Michael Hebda, Dallas, PA, BA; John Korey Meholic, Jermyn, PA, BA; Maggy Shannon Hanlon, Scranton, PA, BA


Government, law, national security — Andrew M. Bath, Hershey, PA, BA; Ann Marie Kaufman, Williamsport, PA, BA; Christy Elias, Dallas, PA, BA; Jason Estrella, Putnam Valley, NY, BA; Jeffrey Philip Antonucci, Andover, NJ, BA; Kristen Hansen, South River, NJ, BA; Shannon Erin Joyce, Avoca, PA, BA; William Henry Douthart IV, Lehighton, PA, BA


Health Care Management — Aimee Balchune, Duryea, PA, BS & Business Administration BS; Ashley Marie Soloski, Scranton, PA, BS; Breanna Grzech, Mountain Top, PA, BS; Bryce Frankenfield, Hilltown, PA, BS; Corinthia Mayer, Shamokin, PA, BS; Lauren Michelle Smicherko, Old Forge, PA, BS; Stacey Perrins, Dupont, PA, BS & Business Administration BS; Tiffany Ann Sopko, Moosic, PA, BS


Health Science — Alanna Moire Holmgren, Valhalla, NY, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Alissa L. Richardson, Great Bend, PA, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Allison Brooke Kirby, Canton, PA, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Alyssa Lauren McEntee, Dallas, PA, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Andria Lynn Viscuso-Dalley, Forty Fort, PA, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Ashley Anne Yankanich, Conyngham, PA, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Ashley Benz, Philadelphia, PA, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Bethany Lauren Stroup, Montoursville, PA, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Carly Lewis, Shenandoah Heights, PA, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Cathryn E. Steinhoff, Monroe, NY, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Chelsea Elizabeth Boyer, Oley, PA, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Chelsey Converse, Johnson City, NY, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Claire Elise Cellary, Gloversville, NY, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Dana Elizabeth Kinter, Lehman, PA, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Dana Marie Griesback, Kunkletown, PA, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Elizabeth Sara Masko, Scott Township, PA, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Emily Anne Kolakowski, Dover, DE, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Erin Frances Kain, Mantua, NJ, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Gabrielle Marie Rufino, Milford, NJ, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Hannah Rose Biskup, Mountain Top, PA, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Jaimie Lynn Washofer, Waldwick, NJ, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Jerilyn Emma Firlik, Big Flats, NY, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Jessica Lynn Roe, Hallstead, PA, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Jessica Miller, Sugar Notch, PA, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Jillian Marie Dunn, Hanover Township, PA, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Joseph McGarry, Inkerman, PA, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Kathleen Kugler, Wyoming, PA, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Kathryn Joan LaBrie, Campton, NH, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Katie Lynn O’Hearn, Scranton, PA, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Kayla Marie Turonis, Pittston, PA, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Kendall K. Cooper, Schuylkill Haven, PA, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Lindsey Rose McLaughlin, Nesquehoning, PA, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Maria Lynn Maas, Dallas, PA, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Marisa Nicole Irizarry, Peckville, PA, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Mary Elizabeth Gulotta, Trucksville, PA, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Megan Michelle Novak, Nescopeck, PA, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Michelle Bruno, Cherry Hill, NJ, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Monica Lynn Wall, Jenkins Township, PA, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Natalie Beth DeWitt, Lewes, DE, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Nathan J. Finn, Plains, PA, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Noelle Lopopolo, Nanuet, NY, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Rebecca Ann LaRussa, Dunmore, PA, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Samantha Panuski, Pittston Twp., PA, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Sarah Jean Schultz, North East, PA, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Stephanie Jeanette Herbert, Horsham, PA, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS; Victoria Flormann, Prospect, CT, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS


History — Alison Sacco, Mohnton, PA, BA; Brandon Derek Culp, Wapwallopen, PA, BA; Gianna Handza, Plains Township, PA, BA; Kenneth Ferrier, Middletown, NY, BA; Mallory Virginia Phillips, Mayfield, PA, BA; Maria Williamson, Indianapolis, IN, BA; Stephanie Lynn Pugh, Nanticoke, PA, BA


Information Technology — Joan Yamrick, Dallas, PA, BS; Robert G. Hallock, Moosic, PA, BS


Management — James R. Dinkens Jr., Vernon, NJ, BS


Marketing — Angela Marie Lonzetta, Hazleton, PA, BS; Mary Thole, Laflin, PA, BS


Mathematics — Andrew Casanova, Hawley, PA, BS; Chelsea M. Morris, Milford, DE, BS; Dylan Ryzner, Effort, PA, BS; Tiffani Sedorovitz, Mayfield, PA, BS


Medical Imaging — Nicole Grim, Bally, PA, BS; Allison Ebright, Middleburg, PA, BS; Allison Nicole Thomas, Warminster, PA, BS; Alyssa Marie Gotzman, Chalfont, PA, BS; Alyssa Marie Goulstone, Wilkes-Barre, PA, BS; Christopher Evan Dectis, Bethlehem, PA, BS; Erica Lynne Dyonda, Bethlehem, PA, BS; Jennifer Lynn Sedor, Harleigh, PA, BS; Kathleen Frances Lord, Campbell Hall, NY, BS; Kelli Wincek, Dallas, PA, BS; Lauren A. Jankowski, Lehighton, PA, BS; Lauren Anne Majewski, Swoyersville, PA, BS; Molly Josephine McFadden, Pittston, PA, BS; Rebecca DeLong, Mertztown, PA, BS; Sara Casterline, Hunlock Creek, PA, BS; Shauna Marie Quirk, Frackville, PA, BS; Stephen Tuthill Wolff, Macungie, PA, BS; Allison Lee DeMany, Paupack, PA, BS; Andrea Celeste Dorak, Hanover Township, PA, BS


Nursing — Adam J. Scotchlas, Simpson, PA, BSN; Aimee Elizabeth Detweiler, White Haven, PA, BSN; Alexandra Hughes Flormann, Prospect, CT, BSN; Alyssa Lynn Schwartz, Hanover Township, PA, BSN; Alyssa Mocion, Laflin, PA, BSN; Amanda Jean Barnes, Hazleton, PA, BSN; Amanda Shingler, Meshoppen, PA, MSN; Amber Dawn Traver, Harveys Lake, PA, BSN; Ashley Alexandra Katherine Allen, Milford, PA, BSN; Benjamin Mario Annibali, Palmyra, PA, BSN; Brittany Anastasia Stine, Sunbury, PA, BSN; Brittney Romiski, Wilkes-Barre, PA, BSN; Cassidy Lennon-Douthat, Mocanaqua, PA, BSN; Catherine Mary Zurawski, Mountain Top, PA, MSN; Cheryl Bednar, Swoyersville, PA, BSN; Douglas William Ranson, Ewing, NJ, BSN; Erin Kelly Smith, Lafayette, NJ, BSN; Gabrielle Elizabeth Pollina, Olyphant, PA, BSN; Gina Kyte, Hazleton, PA, BSN; Jacqueline Ivy Wheatley, Waldwick, NJ, BSN; Jared Michael Butala, Freeland, PA, BSN; Jennifer DiVirgilio, Zion Grove, PA, BSN; Jesi Jo Swoboda, Henderson, TX, BSN; Jillian Joan Palermo, Hazleton, PA, BSN; Joan C. O’Connell, Mountain Top, PA, BSN; Jocelyne Renee Bell, Reading, PA, BSN; Jordan Rachael Papp, Sunbury, PA, BSN; Kaitlyn Moran, Plains, PA, BSN; Karen Louise Simmers, Kingston, PA, BSN; Kasey Williams, Shamokin, PA, BSN; Katherine Ann Carboni, Cherry Hill, NJ, BSN; Kayla M. Zechman, Towanda, PA, BSN; Kevin Nilan, Glenolden, PA, BSN; Kimberly D. Hamburger, Mountain Top, PA, BSN; Laura Lunger, Meshoppen, PA, BSN & MSN; Lauryn Collins, Scranton, PA, BSN; Liana Michele Kalish, Oak Ridge, NJ, BSN; Lori Jones Kreitzer, Nanticoke, PA, MSN; Lori Pinto Talutto, Dunmore, PA, MSN; Mari Lynn Howell, Dunmore, PA, BSN; Maria Lee Brogna, Pittston, PA, BSN; Marissa L. Ewing, New Berlin, PA, BSN; Maura Lalli, Jessup, PA, BSN; Megan Zelonis, Pittston, PA, BSN; Melissa Bauman, Effort, PA, MSN; Melissa S. Sonday, Luzerne, PA, BSN; Natasha Brooke Feidt, Millersburg, PA, BSN; Patricia Maria Rodriguez-Hudson, Sugarloaf, PA, MSN; Rachel Lynn Konzman, Carbondale, PA, BSN; Samantha Wheeland, Williamsport, PA, MSN; Sean Michael Forsyth, Dover, DE, BSN; Tamara J. Bradley, Elysburg, PA, BSN; Teena M. O’Connor, Harveys Lake, PA, BSN; Tiffany Ann Freuler, Bridgewater, NJ, BSN; Wendy Aumick, Kingston, PA, BSN


Occupational Therapy — Sherri Brandthill, Roselle Park, NJ, OTD


Organizational Management — Ann Marie Louise Schraeder, Glen Lyon, PA, MS; Jeffrey Michael Kelly, Dallas, PA, MS; Kelly Jean Cresci, Shickshinny, PA, MS; Kristin Marie Schraeder, Glen Lyon, PA, MS; Maureen B. Maloney, Clifford Township, PA, MS; Ryan E. Harvey, Harveys Lake, PA, MS


Philosophy — Angela Grace Menditto, Bushkill, PA, BA & Mathematics BS; Chrystyn Manocchio-Noble, Tunkhannock, PA, BA


Physical Therapy — Jamie Clemson, Walden, NY, DPT; Kathryn Elizabeth Fox, Elysburg, PA, DPT; Kimberly Malys-Dinoski, Plains, PA, DPT


Professional Studies — Donna Gisselle Castelblanco, Edison, NJ, BS; Elizabeth Ann Mulcahey, Wilkes-Barre, PA, BS; Elizabeth Anne Klee, Shillington, PA, BS; James McAndrew, Duryea, PA, BS; Jenna Grabowski, Scott Township, PA, BS; Katlyn Gabriele, Plains, PA, BS; Kristin Marie Hoats, Forty Fort, PA, BS; Kyle Stephen Kasman, Bethlehem, PA, BS; Nadine Lascoskie, Shillington, PA, BS; Rosalie Allan-Fufaro, Dallas, PA, BS; Terri Bugelholl, West Pittston, PA, BS


Psychology — Aidan Marich, Exeter, PA, BS; Alexis Sara Kolbeck, Falls, PA, BS; Allison Ortman, Cape May Court House, NJ, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Anna Clare Pickett, Wilkes-Barre, PA, BS; Ashley DeLucca, Swoyersville, PA, BS; Brittney Michele Wolf, Honesdale, PA, BS; Colleen A. Noga, Marlton, NJ, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Erin Gracey, Mechanicsburg, PA, BS; Jessica A. Mierzejewski, Sinking Spring, PA, BS; Jessica Cupano, Hanover, PA, BS; Justin Ryan Kendzor, West Wyoming, PA, BS; Kaitlyn Marie Klemick, Coal Township, PA, BS; Kendall Jacqueline Keller, Vernon, NJ, BS; Lindsay Ann Rader, Ringtown, PA, BS; Mary Margartet Lewis, Fayetteville, PA, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Matthew Ritz, Hazleton, PA, BS; Megan Elizabeth Lage, Morristown, NJ, BS; Samantha Collins, Duryea, PA, BS; Santina Wesolowski, Shavertown, PA, BS; Sarah Isabel Nowalis, Forty Fort, PA, BS


Social Work — Alina Busch, Waldorf, MD, BSW; Sandra E. Delgado, West Hazleton, PA, BSW; Sydney Szafranovicz, Luzerne, PA, BSW; Caitlyn Kudey, Swoyersville, PA, BSW


Speech Language Pathology — Kenslie Elizabeth Kerestes, Dallas, PA, MS; Mindy Marie Whitaker, Pottsville, PA, MS


Sport Management — Anthony Torre, Whippany, NJ, BS; Darren Frasier, Meshoppen, PA, BS; Derek Watts, Berwick, PA, BS; Elizabeth Anne Graeber, Mansfield Township, NJ, BS; Erika Proctor, Catasauqua, PA, BS; Jeff Zeoli, Endicott, NY, BS; Joseph Kenneth Winter, Pottsville, PA, BS; Kelsey Nicole Wantz, Littlestown, PA, BS; Kevin Hoffman, Rahway, NJ, BS; Nicholas James Ferguson, Milton, PA, BS; Paul Richard Evans, Larksville, PA, BS; Paul Stewart, Walden, NY, BS; Robert Donohue, Manalapan, NJ, BS


Health Sciences — James Miller, Ashland, PA, BS & Occupational Therapy MS; Laura Jean Hughes, Scranton, PA, BS & Speech Language Pathology MS


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com