Quantcast


Last updated: May 17. 2014 10:50PM - 4211 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Wilkes University awarded 724 doctoral, master’s and bachelor’s degrees to students at its 67th annual spring commencement. Graduates from Lackawanna and Luzerne Counties are:


Bachelor of Arts: Benjamin Accardi, Plains, Criminology; Zobaida Azad, Kingston, Communications; Adam Bailey, Scranton, Psychology; Brittany Battista, Pittston, Communications; Miranda Baur, Dallas, English; Sean Bennie, Moosic, Criminology; Michelle Byrnes, Kingston, English; Robert Carley, Edwardsville, Integrative Media; Jason Cochran, Larksville, Communications; William Conway, Wilkes-Barre, Communications; Dominick Costantino, Hanover Township, Communications; Jessica Costantino, Taylor, Elementary and Early Childhood Education; David Crane, Hughestown, Political Science; Kristen Craven, Larksville, Psychology; Dawn DiMaria, Forty Fort, Sociology; Katherine Dodson, Wilkes-Barre, Communications; Laura Downs, Nanticoke, Psychology; Daniel Duggan, Old Forge, Political Science; Nour Elbattah, Larksville, Political Science; Morgan Evans, Hanover Township, Communications; Krista Fetterman, Nanticoke, Elementary and Early Childhood Education; Amanda Fleig, Plains, Criminology; Chelsea Fufaro, Dallas, Integrative Media; Rachel Gill, Luzerne, Chemistry; Kathryn Godek, Taylor, History; Joseph Grandinetti, Mountain Top, History; Jill Grasso, DePont, Elementary and Early Childhood Education; Kimberly Gumaer, Pittston, Middle School Education; Joseph Haley, Kingston, Integrative Media; Zachary Jones, Wyoming, Philosophy; Paul Kaspriskie, Exeter, Integrative Media; SamanthaAnn Kerpovich, Drums, Integrative Media; Vicky Klem, Kingston, Middle School Education; Patrick Klus, Kingston, English; Nicole Krappa, Plains, Criminology; Paige Kulsa, Hazel Township, Criminology; Eric Larsen, Wilkes-Barre, Integrative Media; Kelly Lashock, Hazleton Township, Elementary and Early Childhood Education; Tyler Lauchaire, Wilkes-Barre, Criminology; Brittany Lippert, Edwardsville, Psychology; Joseph McGovern, Ashley, Computer Science; Rebecca McMahon, Hunlock Creek, Middle School Education; James Moran, Mountain Top, Criminology; Beth Morgan, Dallas, English; Megan Neri, Throop, Psychology; Lauren Odland, Kingston, History; Stephanie Orr, Scranton, Psychology; Nimita Patel, Mountain Top, Criminology; Megan Petrochko, Nanticoke, Middle School Education; Hailee Politz, Hanover Township, Criminology; Laura Preby, Plains, Communications; Ryan Prohaska, Larksville , Mathematics; Kenneth Pugh, Luzerne, Criminology; Kassondra Rader, Wilkes-Barre, Criminology; Alyssa Ralston, MountainTop, Psychology; Ashley Rash, Hanover Township, Criminology; Dustin Raymer, Wilkes-Barre, Psychology; Jessica Scott, Nanticoke, History; Donald Searfoss, Shavertown, Psychology; Kristina Seiger, Pringle, Communications; Dawn Sikora, Hanover Township, Criminology; Marina Skevofilax, Dallas, Elementary and Early Childhood Education; Robin Sorber, Wilkes-Barre, Elementary and Early Childhood Education; Shawn Sutter, Hanover Township, Criminology; Greg Thomas, Wilkes-Barre, Integrative Media; Marjorie Whispell, Pittston, Elementary Education; Mitchell Yamrus, Kingston, Biology; Oneka Yearwood, Wilkes-Barre, Sociology; Anne Yoskoski, Dallas, English; Gabriella Zawacki, Old Forge, English.


Bachelor of Business Administration: Saeed Al Mansoori, Wilkes-Barre, Management; Faisal Khalid Alharbi, Wilkes-Barre, Finance; Jessica Batchler, Wilkes-Barre, Entrepreneurship; Dalton Bennett, Mountain Top, Business Administration ; Sarah Davis, Wilkes-Barre, Business Administration; Kathleen Montz, Wyoming, Business Administration; Alexandra Paranac, Hazleton, Management.


Bachelor of Science: Ahmed Abdellatif, Wilkes-Barre, Electrical Engineering; Ibraheem Alfuaim, Scranton, Accounting; Hassan Alsalloum, Wilkes-Barre, Mechanical Engineering; Renee Alshefski, Hazle Township, Nursing; Stephanie Bacchus, Wilkes-Barre, Nursing; Andrew Bergey, Kingston, Mechanical Engineering; Edward Bilder, Pittston, Mechanical Engineering; Kaci Birosik, Hanover Township, Nursing; Kathryn Blakeslee, Dallas, Nursing; Alyssa Brown, Mountain Top, Nursing; Gabriella Cesare, Moosic, Nursing; Kaitlin Chase, Avoca, Accounting; Aleona Chinikaylo, Shavertown, Biology; Lauren Croasmun, Wilkes-Barre, Nursing; Alicia Daro, Luzerne, Nursing; Anthony Dobranski, Ashley, Nursing; Brandon Dudeck, Hazle Township, Biology; Rosalie Garcia, Wilkes-Barre, Nursing; Alexandria Genelow, Wapwallopen, Accounting; Alexa Golecki, Jermyn, Biology; Richard Gortva, Shickshinny, Nursing; Pamela Grosner, Wyoming, Accounting; Ryan Habib, Nanticoke, Electrical Engineering; Kyla Halsor, Dallas, Biology; Garrett Hann, Dallas, Nursing; Casey Harding, Plymouth, Accounting; Samantha Hazelton, Scranton, Nursing; Melissa Helmer, Avoca, Nursing; Julicia Jones, Wilkes-Barre, Nursing; Thomas Kanios, Shavertown, Mechanical Engineering; Amanda Kempa, Archbald, Nursing; Patrick Killian, Wilkes-Barre, Computer Science; Joshua Koslosky, Swoyersville, Accounting; Elizabeth Kura, Dalton, Earth and Environmental Sciences; Patrick Lello, Dupont, Biology; Christopher Lesnefsky, Eynon, Electrical Engineering; Leah Marchise, Blakely, Nursing; Zachary Marcin, Swoyersville, Computer Science; Tyler Marino, Wilkes-Barre, Earth and Environmental Sciences; Rachel Matteucci, Pittston, Nursing; Ashley Mehall, Scranton, Accounting; Anastasya Menaker, Kingston, Biology; Michael Moletsky, South Abington, Mechanical Engineering; Melodie Morgan, Wilkes-Barre, Nursing; Bryant Morocho, Wilkes-Barre, Biology; Baochau Nguyen, Scranton, Mechanical Engineering; Tu Nguyen, Wilkes-Barre, Electrical Engineering; Anup Patel, Wilkes-Barre, Biology; Hiral Patel, Mountain Top, Biology; Nikita Patel, Mountain Top, Mechanical Engineering; Priyanka Patel, Kingston, Nursing; Colleen Pike, Dallas, Biology; Ryan Pisaneschi, Mountain Top, Mechanical Engineering; Angelia Prebich, Carbondale, Nursing; Justin Psaila, Pittston, Accounting; Alicia Quinn, Madison Township, Biology; Nina Shayka, Carbondale, Nursing; Nicole Sheptock, Berwick, Biology; Frank Shimkus, Clarks Summit, Mechanical Engineering; Maria Shmakov, Wilkes-Barre, Nursing; Keri Skvarla, Nanticoke, Earth and Environmental Sciences; John Smith, Wilkes-Barre, Earth and Environmental Sciences; Robert Sperazza, Pittston, Biology; Whitney Storms, Clarks Summit, Nursing; Anthony Swain, Hunlock Creek, Nursing; Samantha Tellip, Scott Township, Biology; Laci Thomas, Wilkes-Barre, Nursing; Garth Todd, West Pittston, Mechanical Engineering; Emily Weary, Dunmore, Accounting; William Welgosh, Wilkes-Barre, Environmental Engineering; Lorinette Wirth, Wilkes-Barre, Biology; Lauren Wood, Kingston, Nursing.


Doctor of Nursing Practice Toni Loftus, Mountain Top, Nursing.


Doctor of Education: Karla Carlucci, Clarks Summit, Educational Technology; Heather Critchosin, Shavertown, Educational Administration; Alberto Prado, Bear Creek, Higher Education Administration; Susan Robachefski, Dallas, Higher Education Administration.


Master of Arts: Barry Wolborsky, Scranton , Creative Writing.


Master of Fine Arts: Kaitlyn Burrier, Abington Township, Creative Writing.


Master of Business Administration: Vincent Balint, Plymouth, Business Administration; Lili Guichardan, Drums, Business Administration; Sarah Hohol, Kingston, Business Administration; Megan Ide, Kingston, Business Administration; Gopu Kiron, Wilkes-Barre, Business Administration; S. Ryan Kojsza, Scranton, Business Administration; Elizabeth Kuna, Pittston Township, Business Administration; Patricia Naumann, Clarks Summit, Business Administration; John Nicholson, Kingston, Business Administration; Taylor Popple, Wilkes-Barre, Business Administration ; Stephanie Rincavage, Larksville, Business Administration; Matthew Ruch, Dallas, Business Administration; Deepinder Singh, Kingston, Business Administration; Joseph Sivick, Wilkes-Barre, Business Administration; David Solomon, Mountain Top, Business Administration; Abraham Stone, Pittston, Business Administration; Brian Tugend, Taylor, Business Administration; Christopher Walters, Forty Fort, Business Administration; Sarah Zinga, Drums, Business Administration.


Master of Science: Mustafa Abu-Naba’a, Wilkes-Barre, Electrical Engineering; Ahmed Alhumud, Wilkes-Barre, Engineering Management; Mona Alqahtani, Edwardsville, Education; Muaath Badwais, Clarks Summit, Education; Alicia Baratta, Mountain Top, Education; Meghan Buckley, Nanticoke, Education; Cheryl Cardillo, Laurel Run, Education; Michael Chmiola, Hanover Township, Education; Amanda Cole, Forty Fort, Education; Colleen Cook, Moscow, Education; Matthew DiBernardo, Kingston, Education; Karen Donati, West Pittston, Education; Timothy Fentress, Mountain Top, Mechanical Engineering; Lauryn Filipkoski, Blakely, Education; Megan Foley, Dunmore, Education; Sharon Graaf , Bear Creek Township, Nursing; Natalie Granger, Kingston, Education; Angela Greco, Wilkes-Barre, Education; Nicholas Hogan, Clarks Green, Engineering Management; Jason Homza, Moosic, Education; Kariann Iskra, Hudson, Education; Antoinette Jones, Edwardsville, Education; Lindsay Kinney, Scranton, Education; Mark Krofchok, Mountain Top, Engineering Management; Andrew Kurilla, Eynon, Education; Nicholas Kuscavage, Kingston, Education; Stephen Lenceski, Clarks Summit, Education; Michelle Lukashewski, Mountain Top, Education; Sarah Lyons, Dunmore, Education; Vito Malacari, Hanover Township, Education; Michael Mill, Larksville, Mechanical Engineering; Bridget Miller, Clarks Summit, Education; Diane Miller, Moosic, Education; Robin Mishuk-Gordon, Duryea, Education; Christina Mordente, Old Forge, Education; Danielle Ofner, Carbondale, Education; Amanda Peel, Hazleton, Education; Loretta Provost, Hazleton, Education; Jason Prushinski, Wapwallopen, Education; Jason Rebarchak, Sugarloaf, Education; Ann Rinaldi, Dunmore, Education; Erin Rinkevich, Hunlock Creek, Education; Michael Rodriguez, Glen Lyon, Mechanical Engineering; Rae Rudzinski, Clarks Summit, Education; Shami Sakhakhini, Wilkes-Barre, Engineering Management; Martha-Kay Seiger, Pringle, Nursing; Jennifer Snyder, West Pittston, Education; Jillian Talerico, Simpson, Education; Pujan Tejani, Kingston, Engineering Management; Karen Vino, West Pittston, Education; Amanda Wascavich, Avoca, Education; Jill Wujcik, Dallas, Education; Jessica Wysocki, Exeter, Education; Gary Zack, Mountain Top, Engineering Management.


Doctor of Pharmacy: Dominick Ardo, Pittston, Pharmacy; Sara Bellanco, Wyoming, Pharmacy; Adam Burt, Wilkes-Barre, Pharmacy; Erin Bush, Courtdale, Pharmacy; Rachel Capitano, Hughestown, Pharmacy; Brian Cebulko, Springbrook Township, Pharmacy; Stephen Emmerthal, Hanover Township, Pharmacy; Amanda Evanich, Pringle, Pharmacy; Heather Grabowski, Nanticoke, Pharmacy; Laura Hart, Clarks Summit, Pharmacy; Gregory Heindel, Sweet Valley, Pharmacy; Michael Kachmarsky, Exeter, Pharmacy; Kayla Kotch, Nanticoke, Pharmacy; Sarah Maheady, Wyoming, Pharmacy; Michael Martinelli, Old Forge, Pharmacy; Matthew Montville, Wilkes-Barre, Pharmacy; Rebecca Morrison-Mattioli, Pittston, Pharmacy; Kenneth Muto, Olyphant, Pharmacy; Stacy Prelewicz, Wapwallopen, Pharmacy; Gino Raineri, Shavertown, Pharmacy; Briana Rider, Scranton, Pharmacy; Sterling Rospendowski, Nanticoke, Pharmacy; Theresa Scaramastro, Moosic, Pharmacy; Silvia Silvi, Kingston, Pharmacy; Mallory Simchick, Dallas, Pharmacy; Meagan Williams, Mountain Top, Pharmacy; Michael Witek, Plains, Pharmacy; Christopher Zajac, Peckville, Pharmacy.:


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com