Friday, July 11, 2014





WARRIORS WINTER SPORTS SCHEDULE


November 30. 2013 2:55PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


WYOMING AREA BOYS BASKETBALL


Dec. 6- at Old Forge, 7:30 p.m.


Dec. 7- at Northwest Area, 7:15 p.m.


Dec. 11 - at North Pocono, 7:15 p.m.


Dec. 13 - Coughlin, 7:15 p.m.


Dec. 18 - Mid-Valley, 7:15 p.m.


Dec. 21 - Pittston Area, 7:15 p.m.


Dec. 23 - Crestwood, 7:30 p.m.


Dec. 26 - Holiday Tournament, TBA


Dec. 27 - Holiday Tournament, TBA


Jan. 3 - at Nanticoke Area, 7:15 p.m.


Jan. 7 - at Hanover Area, 7:15 p.m.


Jan. 10 - Lake-Lehman, 7:15 p.m.


Jan. 14 - at GAR, 7:30 p.m.


Jan. 17 - Holy Redeemer, 7:30 p.m.


Jan. 21 - MMI, 7:30 p.m.


Jan. 24 - at Lake-Lehman, 7:30 p.m.


Jan. 28 - at Northwest Area, 7:30 p.m.


Jan. 31 - Nanticoke Area, 7:30 p.m.


Feb. 4 - Meyers, 7:30 p.m.


Feb. 7 - GAR, 7:30 p.m.


Feb. 11 - at Wyoming Seminary, 7:30 p.m.


Feb. 13 - at Holy Redeemer, 7:30 p.m.


WYOMING AREA GIRLS BASKETBALL


Dec. 9 - Mid-Valley, 7:30 p.m.


Dec. 12 - North Pocono, 7:15 p.m.


Dec. 13 - at Coughlin, 7:30 p.m.


Dec. 16 - at Tunkhannock, 7:30 p.m.


Dec. 19 - Dallas, 7:30 p.m.


Dec. 23- at Crestwood, 7:30 p.m.


Dec. 28 - at Pittston Area, 7:30 p.m.


Jan. 2 - Nanticoke Area, 7:30 p.m.


Jan. 6 - Hanover Area, 7:30 p.m.


Jan. 9 - at Lake-Lehman, 7:30 p.m.


Jan. 13 - Meyers, 7:30 p.m.


Jan. 16 - at Holy Redeemer, 7:30 p.m.


Jan. 20 - at MMI, 7:30 p.m.


Jan. 23 - Lake-Lehman, 7:30 p.m.


Jan. 27 - Northwest Area, 7:30 p.m.


Jan. 30 - at Nanticoke Area, 7:30 p.m.


Feb. 3 - at GAR, 7:30 p.m.


Feb. 6 - at Meyers, 7:30 p.m.


Feb. 10 - Wyoming Seminary, 7:30 p.m.


Feb. 12 - Holy Redeemer, 7:30 p.m.


WYOMING AREA WRESTLING


Dec. 7- at Saucon Valley, 3 p.m.


Dec. 10 - at Scranton Prep, 7 p.m.


Dec. 18 - at Blue Ridge, 7 p.m.


Dec. 21 - Hanover Area, 1 p.m.


Dec. 27 - at Tunkhannock Kiwanis Tournament


Dec. 28 - at Tunkhannock Kiwanis Tournament


jan. 3 - at Lake-Lehman (WVWC tourney)


Jan. 4 - at Leke-Lehman (WVWC tourney)


Jan. 14 - GAR, 7 p.m.


Jan. 15 - at Meyers, 7:15 p.m.


Jan. 20 - Lake-Lehman, 7:30 p.m.


Jan. 22 - at Nanticoke Area, 7 p.m.


Jan. 24 - at Tunkhannock, 7 p.m.


Jan. 25 - at Northampton (Konkrete Duals)


Jan. 28 - Whitehall, 6 p.m.


Feb. 8 - at Hazleton Area, 7:30 p.m.


Feb. 11 - Pittston Area, 7 p.m.


WYOMING AREA SWIMMING


Dec. 6 - at Hanover Area, 4:30 p.m.


Dec. 11 - Dunmore, 4 p.m.


Dec. 16 - at Nanticoke Area 4 p.m.


Dec. 18 - at Meyers, 4:30 p.m.


Jan. 3 - Coughlin, 4 p.m.


Jan. 8 - Pittston Area, 4 p.m.


Jan. 15 - at Dunmore, 4 p.m.


Jan. 22 - at Coughlin,


Jan. 29 - Nanticoke Area, 4 p.m.


Feb. 5 - Meyers, 4 p.m.


Feb. 12 - at Pittston Area, 4 p.m.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds