Quantcast


Last updated: June 05. 2014 11:32AM - 428 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Back Mountain residents who received degrees from Luzerne County Community College during the 46th annual commencement ceremony held May 22 at the Mohegan Sun Arena include:


ASSOCIATE IN


APPLIED SCIENCE


Rebecca Benko, Monroe Township; Kurt Broody, Shavertown; Brittany Brown, Tunkhannock; Michelle Bush, Trucksville; Nathaniel Campbell, Monroe Township; Spring Chamberlain, Trucksville; Ryan Christopher, Dallas; Robin Cook, Hunlock Creek; Jason Crispell, Trucksville; Sandra Daley, Dallas; Juan DeRojas, Dallas; Janelle Evangelista, Hunlock Creek; Brittany Evans, Hunlock Creek; Katlin Evans, Dallas; Michael Featherman, Dallas.


Also, Apryl Gonzales, Dallas; Amanda Hartman, Dallas; Samantha Headley, Dallas; James Heller, Hunlock Creek; Jesse Jayne, Hunlock Creek; Nina Jones, Hunlock Creek; Noel Jones, Dallas; Teresa Kalinay, Shavertown; Marissa Kelso, Hunlock Creek; Rafferty Killian, Hunlock Creek; David Kinney, Wyoming; Alexis Kishbaugh, Harveys Lake; Jeffrey Loftus, Wyoming.


Also, Samantha Marstell, Wyoming; Meghan Martin, Trucksville; Amanda Musloski, West Wyoming; Brianna Nichols, Hunlock Creek; Denee Nichols, Hunlock Creek; Kristopher Olshefski, Harveys Lake; Amanda Paci, Dallas; Richard Patton, Dallas; Evelyn Recinos Juarez, Hunlock Creek; Elizabeth Redan, Tunkhannock; Karen Renard, Dallas.


Also, James Serfass, Harveys Lake; Cody Sharp, Tunkhannock; Joshua Shoemaker, Wyoming; Randy Stair, Dallas; Brandon Stettler, Hunlock Creek; Robert Stevens, Tunkhannock; Joshua Thomas, Harveys Lake; Michael Tigue, West Wyoming; Lynn Viercinski, Shavertown; Amy Wagner, Hunlock Creek; Dana Ward, Shavertown; Kristen Whipple, West Wyoming; Nancy Williams, Wyoming; Brittany Willis, Wyoming; Jessica Wright, Dallas; and Randy Yeager, Hunlock Creek.


ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE


Amber Bolton, Wyoming; Michael Cross, Harveys Lake; Jason Demnicki, Dallas; Ray Ellis, Harveys Lake; Scott Gallup, Shavertown; Charleen Gemberling, Harveys Lake; Casey Hodakowski, Dallas; Nichole Hordesky, Dallas; Shane Kreller, Sweet Valley.


Also James Lewis, Dallas; Brent Oliver, Sweet Valley; Alicia Perrego, Hunlock Creek; Whitney Poremba, Shavertown; Michael Slater, Tunkhannock; Maggie Tibus, West Wyoming; Ivana Tomasino, Dallas; Corrine Updyke, Dallas; and Mitchell Wiernusz, Tunkhannock.


CERTIFICATE OF


SPECIALIZATION


Andrew Duffy, Shavertown; Kalee Ide, Monroe Township; Daniel Kuligowski, Dallas; Margarita Langdon, Lehman; Caitlin McDermott, Wyoming; Michael Murphy, Shavertown; Tim Specht, Hunlock Creek; Howard Spezzia, Dallas; Marita Tomaszewski, West Wyoming; and Mariel Waters, Wyoming.


DIPLOMA


Megan Bidlack, Dallas; and Sara McGovern, Wyoming.


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com