Last updated: June 12. 2014 10:57AM - 213 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Students at Misericordia University qualify for the dean’s list with a 3.55 grade point average or higher. The following Back Mountain students were named to the dean’s list for the spring 2014 semester:


A


Rosalie Allan-Fufaro, Dallas; Sabrina Alles, Dallas; Laura Angeline, Shavertown


B


John Bankus, Wyoming; Robert Barna, Dallas; Kathleena Besermin, Dallas; Matthew Bevan, Dallas; Ashley Blazaskie, Shavertown; Kanesha Bonner, Monroe Twp.; Bridget Boyle, Dallas; Maria Brody, Tunkhannock; Taylor Burak, Shavertown; Thomas Burnett, Tunkhannock


C


Alexander Carpenter, Dallas; Andrea Carr, Dallas; Sara Casterline, Hunlock Creek; Lisa Chihorek, Dallas; Callen Clark, Sweet Valley


D


Rebecca Darling, Shavertown; Erika Deckard, Dallas; Nicholas Delmar, Shavertown; Cara Donahue, Dallas; James Duffy, Shavertown; Kristian Dyrli, Dallas


E


Christopher Edkins, Hunlock Creek; Ray Ellis, Harveys Lake; Bethany Empfield, Shavertown; Robert Evans, Shavertown


F


Andrew Fecondo, Dallas; Bethany Flanders, Dallas


G


Betty Gaia, Dallas; Colleen Garrison, Dallas; Sarah Gensel, Trucksville; Mallory Getts, Tunkhannock; Desiree Goble, Tunkhannock; Kaitlin Gower, Dallas; Mary Gulotta, Trucksville


H


Laura Hadsall, Trucksville; Emily Halbing, Harveys Lake; Danielle Harding, Dallas; Kelly Healey, Wyoming; Jacob Hebda, Dallas; Colleen Henninger, Hunlock Creek; Koryn Henry, Shavertown; Jaime Hobbs, Tunkhannock; Hilary Hoover, Trucksville; David Hozempa, Dallas; Cheyenne Hunsinger, Tunkhannock; Daniel Hynes, Dallas


J


Dana Jolley, Dallas; Anne Jones, Dallas


K


Rebecca Kahn, Shavertown; Brandon Kelley, Dallas; Lisa Kintner, Tunkhannock; Jessica Kreidler, Dallas; Katie Kugler, Wyoming; Nicole Kundrat, Harveys Lake


L


Ryan Laffey, Shavertown; Nadine Lascoskie, Dallas; Glenn Layaou, Tunkhannock; Amanda Lazzeri, Shavertown; Judy Lemmond, Dallas


M


Kelsey Maas, Dallas; Maria Maas, Dallas; Darlene Magdalinski, Trucksville; Paige Makowski, Dallas; Chrystyn Manocchio-Noble, Tunkhannock; Chadwick May, Hunlock Creek; Shelley Mccann, Shavertown; Alyssa Mcentee, Dallas; Dana Middleton, Dallas; Garry Musselman, Dallas


N


Nicole Negron, Dallas; Anna Nole, Tunkhannock


O


Teena O’Connor, Harveys Lake; Danielle Olenginski, Shavertown; John Olenik, Dallas; Samantha O’Neill, Harveys Lake


P


Maia Painter, Dallas; Marina Painter, Dallas; Sarah Payne, Dallas; Jacqueline Pearson, Dallas; Michael Podskoch, Dallas; Victoria Pollock, Tunkhannock


R


James Ranieli, West Wyoming; Ashley Redmond, Sweet Valley; Patricia Ross, Dallas; Evelyn Rowles, Dallas


S


Andrea Schiappa, Dallas; Rebecca Schnable, Dallas; Katelyn Serino, Shavertown; Danielle Shaver, Trucksville; Tia Spagnuolo, Wyoming; Kristin Stuffick, Harveys Lake


T


Taryn Talacka, Dallas; Cassie Tirpak, Shavertown; Amanda Tomaselli, Trucksville; Ashlee Venn, Harveys Lake


V


Noelle Verosky, Hunlock Creek


W


Santina Wesolowski, Shavertown; Maria Williamson, Dallas


Y


Joan Yamrick, Dallas; Carrie Yatsko, Wyoming; Amy Yurchision, Shavertown


Z


Toni Zalewski, Tunkhannock; Marya Zarei, Dallas

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute