Tuesday, July 29, 2014





BMT residents graduate from LCCC


May 30. 2013 4:36PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


More than 850 students received degrees from Luzerne County Community College at the 45th annual Commencement ceremony held Thursday, May 23 at the Mohegan Sun Arena.


Back Mountain students receiving degrees include:


Associate in Arts


Denise Wagner, Hunlock Creek.


Associate in Applied Science


Shawn Allison, Wyoming; Joelle Bauman, Wyoming; Kayla Bucci, West Wyoming; Brian Burkhardt, Dallas; Michael Chinikaylo, Wyoming; Elzbieta Chrzanowski, Shavertown; Amber Davis, Wyoming; Ashley Davis, Wyoming; Michael Featherman, Dallas; Andrew Gialanella, Dallas,


Also, Wendy Guzenski, Wyoming; Christopher Habrack, Trucksville; Jesse Hauze, Sweet Valley; Nicole Henn, Tunkhannock; Carol Hill, Wyoming; Emily Kania, Tunkhannock; Eileen Kerpovich, Trucksville; Gerard Kiah, Tunkhannock; Rayann Kline, Noxen; Amanda Kocher, Dallas; Timothy Kopiak, Shavertown; Frank Kus, Dallas; Michelle Llewellyn, Wyoming; Jacqueline Love, Hunlock Creek; Matthew Lutsey, Hunlock Creek.


Also, Denee Nichols, Hunlock Creek; Jane Nulton, Shavertown; Deborah Price, Hunlock Creek; Amy Rader, Dallas; Joseph Saraka, Shavertown; Brett Sikora, Hunlock Creek; Ashley Sutton, Dallas; John Thompson, Dallas; Brandon Ulitchney, Hunlock Creek,


Also, Esvetlana Valdes, Harveys Lake; Apryl Valyo, Hunlock Creek; Samuel Van Horn, Dallas; Rebecca Vanderveken, Shavertown; Kari Williams, Shavertown; Brandon Wills, Dallas; Breann Woss, West Wyoming; Kristen Yavorski, Shavertown; and Amy Yurchision, Shavertown.


Associate in Science


Michelle Abbatantuono, Hunlock Creek; Ryan Carpinet, Wyoming; Spring Chamberlain, Trucksville; Amy Dixon, Dallas; Jennifer Hogan, Hunlock Creek; James Hopkins, Wyoming; Jesse Jayne, Hunlock Creek; Katelin McGraw, Hunlock Creek; Tyler Morgan, Dallas


Also, David Orrson, Shavertown; Frank Owens, Hunlock Creek; Branden Peloso, Sweet Valley; Elaine Snyder, Harveys Lake; Christopher Tigue, West Wyoming; Leona Titman, Dallas; Patrick Verrastro, West Wyoming; and Thomas Walter, Dallas.


Certificate of Specialization


Katherine Luvender, Tunkhannock; Milissa McGuirk, Wyoming; and Jacqueline Reese, Hunlock Creek.


Diploma


Brianna Nichols, Hunlock Creek; and Lisa Owens, Hunlock Creek.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds