Last updated: August 30. 2013 12:30AM - 577 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

(7 p.m.)

Abington Heights at Pittston Area


Coughlin at Tunkhannock


Crestwood at Berwick


Dallas at Wyoming Valley West


GAR at Lakeland


Hanover Area at Mid Valley


Holy Cross at Meyers


Lackawanna Trail at Nanticoke


Lake-Lehman at Old Forge


Scranton at Hazleton Area


Williamsport at Central Mountain


HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Crestwood at Lake-Lehman


Dallas at Delaware Valley


Hazleton Area at Lackawanna Trail


Honesdale at Wyoming Seminary


Wyoming Area at Holy Redeemer


HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Coughlin at Crestwood, 3:30 p.m.


Dallas at Hazleton Area


Hanover Area at Nanticoke


Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Area, 4 p.m.


MMI Prep at Lake-Lehman


Pittston Area at Wyoming Valley West


Tunkhannock at Berwick


Wyoming Seminary at GAR


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Crestwood at Dallas


GAR at MMI Prep


Hazleton Area at Wyoming Valley West


Pittston Area at Lake-Lehman


Tunkhannock at Holy Redeemer


Wyoming Area at Hanover Area


Wyoming Seminary at Meyers


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Coughlin at Meyers


Dallas at Crestwood


Hanover Area at Wyoming Area


Holy Redeemer at Tunkhannock


Lake-Lehman at Pittston Area


Nanticoke at Berwick


Wyoming Valley West at Hazleton Area


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Dallas at Berwick


Hanover Area at Coughlin


Hazleton Area at Wyoming Valley West


Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Seminary


GAR at Crestwood, 4:15 p.m


MMI Prep at Wyoming Area


Pittston Area at Tunkhannock


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Dallas at Berwick


GAR at Coughlin


Holy Redeemer at Pittston Area


Nanticoke at Tunkhannock


North Pocono at MMI Prep


COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY

Wilkes at Misericordia Invitational, 6 p.m.


COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Union at Wilkes, 3 p.m.


King’s at Alvernia, 4 p.m.


Misericordia at Gwynedd-Mercy, 4 p.m.


COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Wilkes at Keystone, 3 p.m.


PSU Hazleton at Valley Forge Tournament, 3 p.m.


Cabrini at King’s, 4 p.m.


Misericordia at Ursinus, 4 p.m.


COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Moravian at Wilkes, 3:30 p.m.


William Paterson at Misericordia, 7 p.m.


COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

Wilkes at Greyhound Invitational, 3 p.m.


King’s at York (N.Y.), 5 p.m.


Misericordia at Cairn, 7 p.m.


SATURDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Wyoming Area at Scranton Prep, 1:30 p.m.


Northwest at Holy Redeemer, 7 p.m.


HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Warwick at Crestwood, 1 p.m.


COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY

King’s at Lehigh University Invitational, 10 a.m.


COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Wilkes Tournament, with Union, Geneseo, Salisbury, noon


COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Elizabethtown at King’s, 2 p.m.


PSU Hazleton at Valley Forge Tournament, TBA


COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Muhlenberg at Wilkes, 6 p.m.


King’s at Susquehanna, 7 p.m.


William Paterson at Misericordia, 7 p.m.


COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Misericordia at Gwynedd-Mercy/Moravian, 9 a.m.


COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

Wilkes at Greyhound Invitational, 9 a.m.


SUNDAY

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Dickinson at Misericordia, 2 p.m.


MONDAY

WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Misericordia at Cedar Crest, 2 p.m.


Misericordia vs. Vassar at Cedar Crest, 4 p.m.


TUESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Crestwood at Delaware Valley


Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Valley West


Honesdale at Hazleton Area


Lake-Lehman at Dallas


Wallenpaupack at Coughlin


Wyoming Area at Nanticoke


Wyoming Seminary at Lackawanna Trail


HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Berwick at Dallas


Crestwood at Pittston Area, 3:30 p.m.


Hanover Area at Wyoming Seminary


Hazleton Area at Tunkhannock


Lake-Lehman at GAR


MMI Prep at Meyers


Nanticoke at Wyoming Area


Wyoming Valley West at Coughlin


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Coughlin at Crestwood


GAR at Berwick


Hanover Area at MMI Prep


Holy Redeemer at Pittston Area


Nanticoke at Wyoming Area


Tunkhannock at Meyers


Wyoming Seminary at Lake-Lehman


Wyoming Valley West at Dallas


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Crestwood at Coughlin


Dallas at Hazleton Area


Lake-Lehman at Wyoming Seminary


Meyers at Tunkhannock


MMI Prep at Hanover Area


Pittston Area at Holy Redeemer


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Berwick at MMI Prep


Coughlin at Crestwood, 4:15 p.m.


Pittston Area at Holy Redeemer, 4 p.m.


Tunkhannock at Hazleton Area


Wyoming Area at Hanover Area


Wyoming Seminary at GAR


Wyoming Valley West at Dallas


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Coughlin at North Pocono


MMI Prep at Berwick


Pittston Area at Nanticoke


Tunkhannock at Dallas


Wyoming Valley West at Holy Redeemer, 4:30 p.m.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices