Quantcast


Last updated: March 20. 2013 1:13AM - 2933 Views
By Sara Pokorny



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

ALICE C. WILTSIE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER


(700 N. Wyoming St., Hazleton)


570.861.0510, wiltsiecenter.org


• Fiddler on the Roof: April 17, 7 p.m., $27-$52


16TH ANNUAL BRIGGS FARM BLUESFEST


(88 Old Berwick Hwy., Nescopeck)


570.379.3342, briggsfarm.com


• Featuring Lurrie Bell, more: July 12-13, $28-$90


DOWNTOWN ARTS

(47 N. Franklin St., Wilkes-Barre)

• Forgetters, Tigers Jaw, Captain We’re Sinking, Mega Yes, Halfling: March 24, 7 p.m. $10


• Mykki Blanco, Wicca Phase Springs Eternal: March 29, 9 p.m., $10.


F.M. KIRBY CENTER


(71 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre)


570.826.1100, kirbycenter.org


• Pirates of Penzance: March 22, 8 p.m., $29-58


• Bill Cosby: April 5, 8 p.m., $37-$75


• Romeo and Juliet: April 9, 10 a.m., $7


• Ron White: April 11, 7:30 p.m., $41-$51


• NEPA Philharmonic: “Anne Hampton Callaway Sings the Streisand Songbook:” April 12, 7 p.m., $34-$65


• Scotty McCreery: April 20, 8 p.m., $49-$99


• NEPA Philharmonic: “Symphonie Fantastique:” April 26, 8 p.m., $34-$65


• Joan Rivers: April 27, 8 p.m., $39-$47


• Steve Martin & the Steep Canyon Rangers: July 2, 8 p.m., $59-$95


MAUCH CHUNK OPERA HOUSE


(14 W. Broadway, Jim Thorpe)


570.325.0249, mauchchunkoperahouse.com


• R. Carlos Nakai and Peter Kater: March 22, 8:30 p.m., $27


• Willy Porter: April 19, 8:30 p.m., $23


• Paula Cole Band: April 20, 8 p.m., $32


• Kalob Griffin Band: April 26, 8:30 p.m., $18


• Kashmir: The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Show: April 27, 8 p.m., $23


• Cast of Beatlemania: May 4, 8 p.m., $27


• Lindsay Lou and the Flatbellys: May 10, 8:30 p.m., $17


• Start Making Sense: May 11, 8 p.m., $17


• Commander Cody / Professor Louie and the Crowmatix: May 18, 8 p.m., $25


• Childhood’s End: Pink Floyd Tribute: May 25, 8 p.m., $23


• Craig Thatcher’s Salute to the Filmore: June 15, 8 p.m., $23


• Kashmir: The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Show: July 13, 8 p.m.


• Incendio: July 20, 8 p.m., $23


MOHEGAN SUN ARENA


(255 Highland Park Blvd., Wilkes-Barre)


800.745.3000, mohegansunarenapa.com


• Gabriel Iglesias: April 12, 8 p.m., $34-55


• Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey: April 26-28, TIMES VARY, $33-93


MOUNT AIRY CASINO RESORT


(44 Woodland Rd., Mount Pocono)


877.682.4791, mountairycasino.com


• Tommy Davidson: March 23, 8 p.m., $30-$40


• War: April 20, 8 p.m., $30-40


NEW VISIONS STUDIO & GALLERY


(201 Vine St., Scranton)


570.878.3970, newvisionsstudio.com


• Halfling, Shorthand / Those Clever Foxes / Crock Pot Abduction: March 22, 8 p.m. $7.


• Kids on Bikes / Down to Six / To Hell With This / Master Fox: March 23, 8 p.m. $7.


• The Luddites / D-Grade Monsters / Warning Level / TEAM!: March 29, 8 p.m. $7.


• Badtown Rude / The Queeftones / The Red Barons / The What Nows?!: April 13, 8 p.m., $7.


PENN’S PEAK


(325 Maury Rd., Jim Thorpe)


866.605.7325, pennspeak.com


• Jefferson Starship: Mar. 22, 8 p.m., $27


• Bobby Vinton: Mar. 23, 8 p.m., $35-$50


• Gary Allan: Mar. 27, 8 p.m., $40-$45


• Satisfaction: April 5, 8 p.m., $20


• Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes: April 19, 8 p.m., $22


• Ragdoll: Tribute to Frankie Valli and the Four Seasons: April 24-25, 1 p.m.


• Jamey Johnson: April 26, 8 p.m., $30-$35


• Tommy Dorsey Orchestra: May 1-2, 1 p.m.


• Dark Star Orchestra, 8 p.m.


• Tanya Tucker: May 4, 8 p.m., $29-$44


• Branson Fever: Country Roots Show: May 7-9, 1 p.m.


• Eddie Money with special guest Gary U.S. Bonds: May 10, 8 p.m.


• King Henry and the Showmen: May 14-16, 1 p.m.


• Lee Brice: May 30, 8 p.m.


• Skid Row with guests Saliva and L.A. Guns: May 31, 8 p.m.


• Rockapella: June 7, 8 p.m.


• The Fab Four: Beatles Tribute: June 14, 8 p.m., $29


• The Zombies: June 20, 8 p.m., $27


• Happy Together Tour: June 27, 8 p.m., $39-$44


• Doobie Brothers: July 7, 8 p.m.


• 7 Bridges: July 12, 8 p.m., $22


• Arrival, the music of ABBA: July 14, 8 p.m.


• George Jones: Aug. 22, 8 p.m., $55-$65


• Glenn Miller Orchestra: Sept. 17-19, 1 p.m.


• The Swing Dolls: Tribute to Andrews Sisters and McGuire Sisters: Oct. 1-3, 1 p.m.


• King Henry and the Showmen: Oct. 15-17, 12 p.m.


• Real Diamond: Neil Diamond Tribute: Oct. 23-24, 1 p.m.


• Gordon Lightfoot: Oct. 26, 8 p.m.


PENNSYLVANIA BLUES FESTIVAL


(Blue Mountain Ski Area, Palmerton)


610.826.7700, skibluemt.com


• Featuring Robert Randolph & The Family Band, more: July 26-28, $30-$449


RIVER STREET JAZZ CAFE


(667 N. River St., Plains)


570.822.2992, riverstreetjazzcafe.com


• Mystery Fyre / Flux Capacitor: Mar. 23, 10 p.m., $5


• Alexis P. Suter Band / Eddie Randazzo: April 13, 10 p.m., $10


• Ol’ Cabbage: “An Evening of Phish”: April 19, 10 p.m., $5


• Bernie Worrell Orchestra: April 20, 10 p.m., $8


• Start Making Sense: Talking Heads Tribute: April 27, 10 p.m., $8


• Royal Scam: Steely Dan Tribute: June 8, 10 p.m., $8


• The Kinsey Report: July 11, 10 p.m. $10


SCRANTON COMMUNITY CONCERTS


(Mellow Theater, 501 Vine St., Scranton)


570.955.1455, lackawanna.edu, etix.com


Prices vary, student and group rates available


• Tim Warfield’s tribute to Shirley Scott: March 22, 8 p.m., $25-$30, $15 students


• The Four Freshmen: April 20, 8 p.m., $25-$30, $15 students


SCRANTON CULTURAL CENTER


(420 N. Washington Ave., Scranton)


888.669.8966, scrantonculturalcenter.org


• “The View” with a Scranton Attitude: March 22, 7 p.m., $6


• “Peter Pan”: April 5-7, TIMES VARY, $37-$57


• Air Force Band and Singing Sergeants: April 9, 7:30-9:30 p.m.


• NEPA Philharmonic: “Streisand Songbook:” April 13, 8 p.m., $34-$65


• Up & Coming Comedy Series: April 13, 8 p.m., $16


• NEPA Philharmonic: “Peter and the Wolf:” April 14, 2 p.m., $9


• “Hair:” April 15-16, 7:30 p.m., $32.50-$52.50


• “The View” with a Scranton Attitude: April 26, 7 p.m., $6


• Listen Local featuring A Social State: May 3, 8 p.m., $10


• The Franklin Institute series: May 6-10, 10 a.m.


• “Dreamgirls:” May 10-12, TIMES VARY, $37-57


• NEPA Philharmonic: “Maestro at the Movies:” June 8, 8 p.m., $34-$65


SHERMAN THEATER


(524 Main St., Stroudsburg)


570.420.2808, shermantheater.com


• Circa Survive & Minus the Bear: March 20, 8 p.m., $23


• Awolnation / Blondfire / Mother Mother: March 22, 7 p.m., $20


• Three Days Grace / Pop Evil: April 19, 8 p.m., $25


• Chris Young: April 20, 8 p.m., $25-$35


• Steel Panther: April 26, 8 p.m., $20


• Opeth / Katatonia: April 27, 7 p.m., $23


• Volbeat / All That Remains / Eye Empire: May 6, 7 p.m., $28


• Asking Alexandria: May 8, 6 p.m., $33


• Tim Decker Live: A Rock N Roll Art Experience: May 10, 8 p.m., $15


• Stephen Lynch: May 17, 8 p.m., $30


• Bullet for my Valentine / Halestorm: May 19, 8 p.m., $30


• Hollywood Undead: May 22, 7 p.m., $23


• Electric Hot Tuna: July 25, 8 p.m.


VINTAGE THEATER


(326 Spruce St., Scranton)


570.589.0271, scrantonsvintagetheater.com


• Stephen Tyler Bloom, Dan Cusick, and Just Blush: March 22, doors 7 p.m., show at 8. $6.


• Graph Rabbit, The Atomiqus, Days in Transit and more: March 29, doors 7 p.m., show at 8. $7.


PHILADELPHIA


ELECTRIC FACTORY


(3421 Willow St., Philadelphia)


215.LOVE.222, electricfactory.info


• Bad Religion: March 24, 8 p.m.


• The Black Crowes: April 12, 9 p.m.


• Mindless Self Indulgence: April 14, 8 p.m.


• Sevendust / Coal Chamber: April 18, 7 p.m.


• All Time Low / Pierce The Veil: April 21-22, 6:30 p.m.


• Bassnector: May 1-2, 8 p.m.


• Cluth with The Sword and Lionize.


• SOJA: May 18, 8:30 p.m.


• Alkaline Trio: May 23, 8 p.m.


• Fall Out Boy: May 30, 8 p.m.


• Tame Impala: June 19, 8 p.m.


THE FILLMORE AT THE TLA


(334 South St., Philadelphia)


215.922.1011, tlaphilly.com


• Emblem 3: March 20, 7 p.m.


• Alt-J: March 21, 8 p.m.


• Twiztid: March 23, 8 p.m.


• Tyler, the Creator: March 24, 9 p.m.


• The Revival Tour: March 27, 8 p.m.


• George Watsky: March 28, 9 p.m.


• Veteran Freshman Presents Driicky Graham: March 29, 9 p.m.


• They Might Be Giants: April 5, 7 p.m.


• C2c: April 6, 9 p.m.


• Andrew McMahon: April 10, 7:30 p.m.


• Parkway Drive: April 12, 7:30 p.m.


• Steel Panther: April 16, 8 p.m.


• Collie Buddz “Light It Up” Tour: April 19, 9 p.m.


• Keller Williams with More Than a Little: April 20, 8 p.m.


• GoGo Morrow: April 24, 8 p.m.


KESWICK THEATRE


(291 North Keswick Ave., Glenside)


215.572.7650, keswicktheatre.com


• Amy Schumer: March 22, 8 p.m.


• The Fab Faux: March 23, 8 p.m.


• Jesus Christ Superstar: Mar. 28-30, TIMES VARY


• Living Colour: April 4, 8 p.m.


• Dave Mason (acoustic duo): April 6, 8 p.m.


• Bill Cosby: April 7: 3 p.m.


• The Mavericks: April 10, 7:30 p.m.


• 1964: The Tribute: April 12, 8 p.m.


• Ron White: April 13, 7 and 10 p.m.


• B.B. King: April 17, 7:30 p.m.


• Great Big Sea: April 18, 7:30 p.m.


• Steve Wilson of Porcupine Tree: April 19, 8 p.m.


• Billy Bragg: April 20, 8 p.m.


• Jake Shimabukuro / Leo Kottke: April 21, 7:30 p.m.


• Boney James: April 24, 8 p.m.


• Tower of Power / Average White Band: April 26, 8 p.m.


• Motown Meets Rock & Roll: April 28, 3 p.m.


• The Bacon Brothers: May 3, 8 p.m.


• The Temptations & The Four Tops: May 10, 8 p.m.


• Storm Large: May 11, 8 p.m.


• The B-52s: June 7, 8 p.m.


• Hot Tuna (acoustic): June 14, 8 p.m.


• The Turtles featuring Flo & Eddie, Chuck Negron, Gary Puckett & The Union Gap, more: June 19, 7:30 p.m.


• David Sanborn & Bob James: June 28, 8 p.m.


• Steve Hackett: Genesis Revisited: Oct. 11, 8 p.m.


TOWER THEATER


(19 South 69th St., Upper Darby)


610.352.2887, tower-theatre.com


• Chris Tucker: May 10, 8 p.m.


TROCADERO THEATRE


(1003 Arch St., Philadelphia)


215.336.2000, thetroc.com


• Anberlin: March 22, 7 p.m.


• The Fighting Jamesons: March 23, 9 p.m.


• Senses Fail / Such Gold / Real Friends / Major League: April 4, 7 p.m.


• Toots and the Maytals: April 10, 9 p.m.


• Volbeat / Danko Jones / Spoken: April 11, 7:30 p.m.


• The Legwarmers: April 27, 9 p.m.


• Johnny Marr: April 30, 8 p.m.


• The Breeders: May 5, 8 p.m.


• The Darkness: May 15, 8 p.m.


• Josh Ritter / Felice Brothers: May 16, 7:30 p.m.


• Juanes: June 21, 8 p.m.


• LucIano: July 20, 9 p.m.


• The Mission UK: Sept. 4, 8 p.m.


SUSQUEHANNA BANK CENTER


(1 Harbour Blvd., Camden, N.J.)


609.365.1300, livenation.com/venues/14115


• Jennifer Hudson: April 8, 7 p.m.


• Tim McGraw: May 17, 8 p.m.


• The Killers: May 19, 8 p.m.


• Luke Bryan: June 1, 8 p.m.


• Toby Keith: June 22, 8 p.m.


• Jimmy Buffett: June 25, 8 p.m.


• Dave Matthews Band: June 28-29, 8 p.m.


• Vans Warped Tour: July 12, 12 p.m.


• Victoria Justice: July 16, 8 p.m.


• Train: July 24, 8 p.m.


• Miranda Lambert / Dierks Bently: July 26, 8 p.m.


• The Lumineers: July 27, 8 p.m.


• Blake Shelton: Aug. 10, 8 p.m.


• Jason Aldean: Aug. 24, 8 p.m.


• Keith Urban / Dustin Lynch / Little Big Town: Sept. 14, 8 p.m.


WELLS FARGO CENTER


(3601 South Broad St., Philadelphia)


215.336.3600, wellsfargocenterphilly.com


• Maroon 5 / Neon Trees / Own City: April 4, 7:30 p.m.


• Fleetwood Mac: April 6, 8 p.m.


• Rod Stewart / Steve Winwood: April 12, 7:30 p.m.


• One Direction: June 25, 7:30 p.m.


• Justin Beiber: July 17, 7 p.m.


ELSEWHERE IN PA


BRYCE JORDAN CENTER


(127 University Dr., State College)


814.865.5500, bjc.psu.edu


• Kendrick Lamar: April 22, 8 p.m.


• Bob Segar & the Silver Bullet Band: May 2, 8 p.m.


• Steve Martin & the Steep Canyon Rangers: June 30, 8 p.m.


CROCODILE ROCK


(520 West Hamilton St, Allentown)


610.434.460, crocodilerockcafe.com


• Glen Matlock of the Sex Pistols: March 20, 6 p.m.


• This Is All Now: March 22, 7 p.m.


• Close To Home / Destria / Alive in Standby / Dismember the Fallen: March 24, 6 p.m.


• Endless Victory / Liminal: (Elite Room) April 6, 7 p.m.


• Reverse Order / Crash the Party: April 6, 7 p.m.


• Spose: April 17, 7 p.m.


• Silver Dress Pants: April 19, 7 p.m.


• Ganstagrass: April 26, 7 p.m.


• Millionaires / Trace Cyrus / Beneath the Sun / Lancifer: April 28, 8 p.m.


GIANT CENTER


(950 Hersheypark Dr., Hershey)


717.534.3911, giantcenter.com


• Harlem Globetrotters: March 15, 7 p.m.


• Carrie Underwood: March 25, 7:30 p.m.


• Miranda Lambert / Dierks Bentley: April 19, 7 p.m.


• Rush: June 21, 7 p.m.


HERSHEYPARK STADIUM


100 W. Hersheypark Dr., Hershey


717.534.3911, hersheyparkstadium.com


• One Direction: July 5-6, 7:30 p.m.


• Dave Matthews Band: July 13, 7 p.m.


• Victoria Justice: July 19, 7 p.m.


• Jay Z and Justin Timberlake: Aug. 4, 7 p.m.


• Jason Aldean: Aug. 10, 7 p.m.


SANDS BETHLEHEM EVENT CENTER


(77 Sands Blvd., Bethlehem)


610.2977414, sandseventcenter.com


• Yes: April 7, 7 p.m.


• Bill Engvall: April 12, 8 p.m.


• Wayne Newton: April 20, 8 p.m.


• Doo Wop Extravaganza: May 4, 8 p.m.


• Alice In Chains: May 7, 8 p.m.


• Brian Regan: May 12, 7 p.m.


• Motley Crue: May 20-21, 7 p.m.


• Chicago: May 22, 7 p.m.


• Weird Al Yankovic: June 4, 7 p.m.


• America: June 29, 7 p.m.


• Sarah Brightman: Sept. 22, 8 p.m.


SOVEREIGN CENTER


(700 Penn St., Reading)


610.898.7299, sovereigncenter.com


• Diane Reeves and the RSO Jazz Fest: April 5, 7:30 p.m.


• Incognito / Maysa: Jazz Fest: April 6, 7 p.m.


• Fiddler on the Roof: April 15, 6 p.m.


• Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band: April 23, 7:30 p.m.


• Joan Rivers: April 26, 8 p.m.


• Tedeschi Trucks Band: April 28, 7:30 p.m.


SOVEREIGN PERFORMING ARTS CENTER


(136 North 6th Street, Reading)


610.898.7469, sovereigncenter.com


• Dianne Reeves and Reading Symphony Orchestra: April 5, 7:30 p.m.


• Incognito feat. Maysa: April 6, 7 p.m.


• Fourplay: April 7, 7 p.m.


• Brit Floyd: April 9, 8 p.m.


• Fiddler on the Roof: April 15, 7:30 p.m.


• Joan Rivers: April 26, 8 p.m.


• Rat Pack Together Again: May 3, 8 p.m.


• Dreamgirls: May 16, 7:30 p.m.


WHITAKER CENTER


(222 Market St., Harrisburg)


717.214.ARTS, whitakercenter.org


• Melissa Manchester: March 23, 8 p.m.


• 2CELLOS: April 4, 7:30 p.m.


• Dave Mason Acoustic Duo: April 12, 8 p.m.


• B.B. King: April 19, 8 p.m.


• The Bacon Brothers: May 4, 8 p.m.


• Hot Tuna Electric: July 26, 8 p.m.


NEW YORK / NEW JERSEY


BEACON THEATRE


(2124 Broadway, New York, N.Y.)


212.465.6500, beacontheatre.com


• Brandi Carlile: March 22-23, 8 p.m.


• Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell: Mar. 27, 8 p.m.


• Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds: March 28-29, 8 p.m.


• Keyshia Cole: April 4, 8 p.m.


• Yes: April 9, 8 p.m.


• Brit Floyd: April 10, 8 p.m.


• Diana Krall: April 19, 8 p.m.


• An Evening with Gipsy Kings: April 20, 8 p.m.


• Fantasia: April 27, 8 p.m.


• Mike Tyson: April 28, 8 p.m.


• Ben Harper & Charlie Musselwhite: May 3, 8 p.m.


• Iron & Wine: May 14, 8 p.m.


• Raphael: May 15, 8 p.m.


• Joe Bonamassa: May 17-18, 8 p.m.


• Tome Petty and the Heartbreakers: May 20-26, TIMES VARY


• Ultimate Doo Wop Show: June 15, 8 p.m.


• Alice Cooper: July 18, 8 p.m.


• Tedeschi Trucks Band: Sep. 20-21, TIMES VARY


• An Evening with Ian Anderson: Oct. 11, 8 p.m.


• Zappa Plays Zappa: Oct. 31, 8 p.m.


BETHEL WOODS CENTER


(200 Hurd Road, Bethel, N.Y.)


866.781.2922, bethelwoodscenter.org


• Steep Canyon Rangers: May 3, 8 p.m.


• Celtic Woman: June 15, 8 p.m.


• Hot Tuna: June 20, 8 p.m.


• Dave Matthews Band: July 2, 7 p.m.


• Victoria Justice: July 12, 7 p.m.


• Natalie Merchant w/ The Hudson Valley Philharmonic: July 20, 8 p.m.


• Tim McGraw: July 26, 7 p.m.


• Bad Company / Lynyrd Skynyrd: July 27, 7 p.m.


• Blake Shelton: Aug. 11, 7 p.m.


• Yo-Yo Ma / Stuart Duncan / Edgar Meyer / Chris Thile: Aug. 16, 8 p.m.


• Luke Bryan: Aug. 23, 7 p.m.


IRVING PLAZA


(17 Irving Place, New York, N.Y.)


212.777.6800, irvingplaza.com


• Anberlin: March 20, 6 p.m.


• KMFDM: March 21, 8 p.m.


• Emblem 3: March 22, 6 p.m.


• The Hives: March 24, 7 p.m.


• Andy Grammer: April 2, 7 p.m.


• C2c: April 4, 8 p.m.


• Living Colour: April 6, 7 p.m.


• R5- Loud Tour: April 11, 6:30 p.m.


• Parkway Drive: April 13, 6:30 p.m.


• The Presidents of the United States: April 15, 7 p.m.


• Mindless Self Indulgence: April 16, 7 p.m.


• Fonseca: April 18, 8 p.m.


• Killing Joke: April 19, 8 p.m.


• Anthrax: April 20-21, 5 p.m.


• Steel Panther: April 23, 7 p.m.


• IAMX: April 26, 8 p.m.


• JJ Grey / Mofro: April 27, 7 p.m.


• Yngwie Malmsteen: April 30, 7 p.m.


• Johnny Marr: May 2, 7 p.m.


• Capital Cities: May 9, 7 p.m.


• HIM Tears: May 10-11, 7 p.m.


• Juicy J / A$AP Ferg: May 14, 7 p.m.


• Turbonegro / Dirty Fences: May 18, 8 p.m.


• Alkaline Trio / Bayside: May 21, 7 p.m.


• Screeching Weasel / Down By Law: June 15, 6:30 p.m.


• Ron Pope / The District: Aug. 10, 7 p.m.


• The Mission U.K.: Sep. 5, 8 p.m.


IZOD CENTER


(50 State Rt. 120, East Rutherford, N.J.)


201.935.3900, meadowlands.com


• P!nk: March 23, 8 p.m.


• Muse: April 19, 7:30 p.m.


• STYX / REO Speedwagon / Ted Nugent: April 26, 7 p.m.


• Richard Nader’s Summer Doo Wop Celebration: June 1, 7 p.m.


• New Kids on the Block / 98 Degrees / Boyz II Men: June 13, 7:30 p.m.


• One Direction: July 2, 7:30 p.m.


• The Mrs. Carter Show / Beyonce: July 31, 8 p.m.


MADISON SQUARE GARDEN


(7th Ave., New York, N.Y.)


212.465.6741, thegarden.com


• P!nk: March 22, 8 p.m.


• Sigur Rós: March 25, 8 p.m.


• Armin van Buuren: March 30, 8 p.m.


• Fleetwood Mac: April 8, 8 p.m.


• Alicia Keys: April 11, 7:30 p.m.


• Eric Clapton’s Crossroads Guitar Festival 2013: April 12-13, 7:30 p.m.


• Muse: April 15-16, 8 p.m.


• The Killers: May 14, 8 p.m.


• Rod Stewart: April 19, 7:30 p.m.


RADIO CITY MUSIC HALL


(1260 6th Ave., New York, N.Y.)


212.247.4777, radiocity.com


• Gabriel Iglesias: April 5, 8 p.m.


• Alejandro Sanz: May 4, 8 p.m.


• Juanes: June 22, 8 p.m.


• Sarah Brightman: Sep. 21, 8 p.m.


ROSELAND BALLROOM


(239 52nd Street, New York, N.Y.)


212.247.0200, roselandballroom.com


• Hot Chip: April 9, 8 p.m.


• Hoodie Allen: April 13, 8 p.m.


• Kaiser Chiefs: July 30, 7 p.m.


BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA


(1 Borgata Way, Atlantic City, N.J.)


609.317.1000, theborgata.com


• Martin Solveig: March 23, 10 p.m.


• Steve Aoki: March 25, 10 p.m.


• Brian Regan: April 6, 8 p.m.


• Diana Krall: April 13, 8 p.m.


• Kathy Griffin: April 20, 8 p.m.


• Soundgarden: May 3, 8 p.m.


• Joan Rivers: May 11, 6 p.m.


• George Lopez: May 18, 8 p.m.


• Chicago: May 24, 8 p.m.


• Frankie Valli: May 24-26, 9 p.m.


• Russell Peters: May 25, 8 p.m.


• Bill Burr: June 1, 8 p.m.


• Jay Mohr: June 7, 8 p.m.


• Sting: June 14-15, 8 p.m.


• America: June 28, 9 p.m.


• Jeff Dunham: July 14, 8 p.m.


• Jay Leno: Aug. 10, 8 p.m.


Jim Gaffigan: Aug. 24, 7 p.m.


Send listings to WBWnews@civitasmedia.com, 90 E. Market St., Wilkes-Barre, Pa., 18703, or fax to 570.831.7375. Deadline is Mondays at 2 p.m. With the exception of concert listings, print listings occur up until three weeks from publication date.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com