Last updated: February 16. 2013 10:08PM - 129 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

College Football


USA Today Top 25 Poll

The USA Today Top 25 football coaches poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Sept. 3, total points based on 25 points for first place through one point for 25th, and 2011 final ranking:

































































































































































Record   PtsPvs
1. Alabama (37)1-01,4472
2. Southern Cal (14)1-01,3983
3. LSU (7)1-01,3751
4. Oregon (1)1-01,2865
5. Oklahoma1-01,1714
6. Florida State1-01,1447
7. Georgia1-01,0926
8. West Virginia1-01,03211
9. South Carolina1-09439
10. Arkansas1-092910
11. Michigan State1-086813
12. Clemson1-082614
13. Wisconsin1-071912
14. Nebraska1-065216
15. Texas1-060015
16. Oklahoma State1-059519
17. TCU0-047917
18. Virginia Tech1-047620
19. Michigan0-14278
20. Kansas State1-041421
21. Stanford1-032418
22. Notre Dame1-025224
23. Florida1-020423
24. Louisville1-0109NR
25. Boise State0-18222

Others receiving votes Washington 55;Brigham Young 41;Baylor 39;Tennessee 29;Utah 20;Auburn 18;Georgia Tech 16;Missouri 16;Texas A&M 13;South Florida 12;Central Florida 11;Ohio 11;Cincinnati 10;Mississippi State 10;Virginia 7;Arizona 6;Louisiana Tech 6;Nevada 5;Vanderbilt 3;Northwestern 1;Rutgers 1;Texas Tech 1.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute