Friday, July 11, 2014





Deanā??s List


February 20. 2013 12:59AM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Misericordia University

Misericordia University recently announced the Dean's List for the fall 2012 semester.



Dean's List: Rosalie Allan-Fufaro, Dallas; Stephanie Allen, West Pittston; Sabrina Alles, Dallas; Rachael Alles, Dallas; Nicholas Ametrano, Kingston; Jackie Andrade, Dallas; Ambria Andrasi, Shickshinny; Valerie Andreoli, Kingston; Joseph Ardo, Hughestown; Amanda Austin, Kingston; Amy Austin, Sweet Valley; Rachael Ayers, Monroe Township; Gina Baiamonte, Ashley; David Baker, Luzerne; Jillian Balberchak, West Pittston; Robert Barna, Dallas; Amanda Barnes, Drums; Catherine Becker, Shickshinny; James Begin, Kingston; Leanna Bell, Mehoopany; Matthew Berlew, Pittston; Kathleena Besermin, Dallas; Matthew Bevan, Dallas; Sean Bieski, Forty Fort; Hannah Biskup, Wapwallopen; Shaina Bistrek, Hazleton; Joseph Blakeslee, White Haven; Rachel Bohn, Mountain Top; Tracy Bonk, Wilkes-Barre; Zachary Bottone, Wilkes-Barre; Mary Bove, Wapwallopen; Kyle Bowalick, Nanticoke; Julia Boyd, Laflin; Patti Brodginski, Mountain Top; Maria Brogna, Pittston; William Browne, Wilkes-Barre; Christopher Brozena, Larksville; Dino Brunetti, Mountain Top; Terri Bugelholl, West Pittston; Trish Burgess, Dallas; Mike Butry, Wilkes-Barre; Jessica Campbell, Benton; Maria Cantoran, Wilkes-Barre; Melinda Carnecki, Wilkes-Barre; Andrea Carr, Dallas; Amanda Casem, Mountain Top; Sara Casterline, Hunlock Creek; James Cerulli, Larksville; Kayla Chappell, Hunlock Creek; Sherry Chen, Kingston; Tamara Chesneak, Duryea; Lisa Chihorek, Dallas; Alexander Chinikaylo, Dallas; Sarah Church, West Wyoming; Laura Ciarmatori, Mountain Top; Libro Ciarmatori, Hanover Township; Alyssa Cipriano, Hazleton; Michael Cislo, Duryea; Callen Clark, Sweet Valley; Bridget Clarke, Pittston; Marisa Clarke, Hanover Twp.; Jaime Colarusso, Exeter; Robert Coulter, Mountain Top; Jessica Cupano, Hanover Twp.; Andria Dalley, Forty Fort; Lori Dantone, Pittston; Erika Deckard, Dallas; Brian Delaney, Yatesville; Nathan Delmar, Shavertown; Nicholas Delmar, Shavertown; Rosemarie Delucca, W. Pittston; Christina Demellier, Wilkes-Barre; Brianne Derhammer, Dallas; Cara Donahue, Dallas; Andrea Dorak, Hanover Twp.; David Dorbad, Exeter; Shaelynn Dragon, Inkerman; Ryan Dugan, White Haven; Jillian Dunn, Ashley; Bethany Empfield, Shavertown; Alicia English, Dallas; Mayra Estrella, Hazleton; Christopher Evans, Exeter; Cael Evans, Nanticoke; Robert Evans, Shavertown; Danielle Fereck, Pittston; Marisa Ferenchick, Duryea; Dennis Ferretti, Exeter; Nathan Finn, Wilkes-Barre; Bethany Flanders, Dallas; Alicia Flinn, Hanover Twp.; Mary Fogarty, Hazle Township; Lauren Ford, Mountain Top; Nicole Frederick, Dallas; Kimberly Frederick, Dallas; Kristi Gabriele, Plains Township; Katlyn Gabriele, Plains Township; James Galliford, Wilkes-Barre; Tracey Gavlick, Hanover Township; Arthur Gialanella, Kingston; Ellen Gibbons, Wilkes-Barre; Kelly Giberson, Wapwallopen; Michael Gilroy, Plymouth; Emily Ginocchetti, Wilkes-Barre; Kylene Gordon, Hunlock Creek; Thomas Gottstein, Drums; Alyssa Goulstone, Wilkes-Barre; Marley Gozick, Plains; Auraleah Grega, Wapwallopen; Andrew Gromelski, Duryea; Elizabeth Gromelski, Duryea; Stephanie Gronchick, Hunlock Creek; Bridget Guarnieri, Pittston; Mary Gulotta, Trucksville; Theodore Gumina, Swoyersville; Laura Hadsall, Trucksville; Emily Halbing, Harveys Lake; Danielle Harding, Swoyersville; Morgan Harding, Exeter; Deborah Harenza, Mountain Top; Rachel Hasay, Shickshinny; Sarah Hauze, Sweet Valley; Kearston Healey, Avoca; Jacob Hebda, Dallas; Michael Henahan, Mountain Top; Nicole Hennan, Kingston; Jessica Hess, Benton; Lisa Hill, Shickshinny; Donna Hillard, Hunlock Creek; Kristine Hilstolsky, Wyoming; Ellen Hoffman, Kingston; Brian Hogan, Sugar Notch; Hilary Hoover, Trucksville; Maggie Hoskins, Plains; Eileen Houghtlin, Duryea; Erin Huff, Sugarloaf; Jody Hummel, Sweet Valley; Daniel Hynes, Dallas; Kathleen Jenkins, Shavertown; Brian Johnson, Harleigh; Kelly Johnson, West Hazleton; Gabrielle Joseph, Drums; Kristen Kabacinski, Duryea; Leah Kaiser, Dallas; Carolyn Kaminski, Kingston; Courtney Katra, Nanticoke; Courtney Keiter, Kingston; Shawn Kellmer, Hazleton; Timothy Kennedy, Dallas; Megan Kennedy, Plymouth; Kaleigh Killian, Wilkes-Barre; Brittany Kneal, Shavertown; Tara Kolativa, Wilkes-Barre; Kateri Kopicki, Kingston; Josh Krall, West Pittston; Jeffrey Kreidler, Hunlock Creek; Jessica Kreidler, Dallas; Eva Kremenic, Hanover Township; Scott Kresge, Wilkes-Barre; Deanna Krzywicki, Nanticoke; Kristen Kucharski, Duryea; Katie Kugler, Wyoming; Brian Kuklewicz, Sugar Notch; Ryan Laffey, Shavertown; Nadine Lascoskie, Dallas; Ann Lavelle, Avoca; Taylor Lawler, Harveys Lake; Amanda Lazzeri, Shavertown; Suzanne Lennon, Mocanaqua; Cassidy Lennon-Douthat, Mocanaqua; Coreen Leonardo, Dallas; Nicholas Lombard, Shavertown; Anne Long, Shavertown; Angela Lonzetta, Hazleton; Lesly Louis, Nanticoke; Anthony Lubinski, Harveys Lake; Laura Lunger, Monroe Township; Catina Luzny, Kingston; Maria Maas, Dallas; Carissa Magnotta, Mountain Top; Sarah Magula, Hazleton; Justine Maley, Trucksville; Melissa Maley, Hazleton; Katelyn Mantz, Hazleton; Heather Marsico, Duryea; Chelse Martin, Exeter; Lisa Matriccino, West Hazleton; Jared Matushoneck, Freeland; Chadwick May, Hunlock Creek; Abriel Mccann, Swoyersville; Lacey McCourt, Stillwater; Alyssa McEntee, Dallas; Melissa McFadden, Luzerne; Kelsie McNamara, Dallas; Travis Mcroy, West Wyoming; Louise Menendez, Wilkes-Barre; Kaileen Metzger, Wilkes-Barre; Dana Middleton, Dallas; Victoria Mihal, Wyoming; Brianna Mikolaichik, Exeter; Tia Miller, Plymouth; Kevin Miller, Pittston; Abbey Mitchell, Hughestown; Nick Morreale, Pittston Township; Catherine Moss, Shavertown; Elizabeth Mulcahey, Wilkes-Barre; Kara Munley, Kingston; Terrence Murgallis, Wilkes-Barre; Nicole Najaka, Nanticoke; Anthony Nicholas Iii, Hazleton; Sarah Nowalis, Forty Fort; Teena O'Connor, Harveys Lake; Grace Olshefski, Kingston; Courtney O'Meara, Wilkes-Barre; Melinda Orkwis, Duryea; Marina Orrson, Shavertown; Ryan Osadchy, Hazleton; Jeremy Osko, Ashley; Sandra Osorio, Wilkes-Barre; Maia Painter, Dallas; Marina Painter, Dallas; Colleen Pane, Sugarloaf; Tammy Parise, Hazle Township; Kristin Parsons, Wapwallopen; Elizabeth Parsons, Wapwallopen; April Passetti, Dallas; Lauren Paulshock, Freeland; Kara Pawloski, Plains; Jacqueline Pearson, Dallas; Maura Pellegrini, Pittston Township; Vincent Pepe, Exeter; Amanda Perlock, Pittston; Stacey Perrins, Dupont; Joshua Pfahl, Nicholson; Mary Phillips, Dallas; Lori Piazza, Larksville; Donna Piontkowski, Nanticoke; Rachel Pompey, Nicholson; Amelia Poplawski, Wilkes-Barre; Roxanne Popple, Shavertown; Tina Potzner, Drums; Adaline Predmore, Wilkes-Barre; Kimberly Purta, Wilkes-Barre; Timothy Quinn, Hazleton; Judith Ragukas, Sweet Valley; Jesse Rakowski, Nanticoke; James Ranieli, West Wyoming; Cristy Rathbun, West Pittston; Thomas Redenski, Nanticoke; Sarah Reed, Mountain Top; Holly Reese, Nanticoke; Jason Reeves, Wilkes-Barre; Nicholas Remsky, Pittston; Rachael Richards, Nanticoke; Traci Rittenhouse, Nanticoke; David Rodgers, Wilkes-Barre; Heather Rothman, Plymouth; Evelyn Rowles, Dallas; Susan Ruotolo, Noxen; Tina Rushton, Kingston; Sara Sabatino, Nuangola; Leah Santucci, Laflin; Jason Schenck, Wilkes-Barre; Andrea Schiappa, Dallas; Joyce Sciandra, Pittston; Jennifer Sciandra, Harding; Alyssa Sedor, Harleigh; Hannah Seely, Benton; Gayle Sekel, Harding; Katelyn Serino, Shavertown; Danielle Shaver, Trucksville; Marissa Shillabeer, Swoyersville; Mary Shimansky, Hanover Township; Matthew Shonk, Larksville; Elisabeth Shovlin, Mountain Top; Justin Shuleski, Duryea; Ann Sipple, White Haven; Christine Skiro, Hanover Township; Tyler Smith, Drums; Alyssa Snyder, Hazleton; Alayna Snyder, Wilkes-Barre; Sarah Solano, Harding; Tia Spagnuolo, Wyoming; Kendra Spears, Trucksville; Suzanne Spengler, Dallas; Leo Sperrazza, Pittston; Desiree Spindler, Pittston; Maria Stevens, Dallas; Rachel Stitt, Nescopeck; Molly Stone, West Wyoming; Ryan Stowinsky, White Haven; Joslyn Stucker, Edwardsville; Courtney Sult, Dallas; Lindsay Sutkowski, Pittston; Amanda Sutton, Kingston; Nicholas Svab, Laflin; Sydney Szafranovicz, Luzerne; Taryn Talacka, Dallas; Jeffrey Taylor, Shavertown; Marialena Tencza, Wilkes-Barre; Michael Terninko, Harveys Lake; Mary Thole, Laflin; Alyssa Timinski, Harding; Cassie Tirpak, Shavertown; Amanda Tomaselli, Trucksville; Beverly Tosh, Wilkes-Barre; Allison Townsend, Bear Creek; Rhonda Tronsue, Sweet Valley; Kayla Turonis, Pittston; Jessica Van Dyke, West Nanticoke; Jessica Vanchure, Hanover; Meghan Vargas, Dallas; Justine Vedro, Wilkes-Barre; Megan Velehoski, Duryea; Ashlee Venn, Harveys Lake; Joshua Victor, Nanticoke; Caitlin Vitale, W. Pittston; Sean Vitale, W. Pittston; Amy Viti, Sugar Notch; Claudia Vitiello, Mountain Top; Corinne Walker, Parsons; Kimberly Walsh, Laflin; Joshua Wargo, Nanticoke; Caitlynn Watkins, Pittston; Jessica Webber, Kingston; Ann Webster, Wilkes-Barre; Winter Wenner, Shavertown; Marisol Westlund, Hanover Twp.; Kyle White, Hughestown; Callie Whitesell, Hunlock Creek; Susan Wielgopolski, Wilkes-Barre; Matthew Wielgopolski, Wilkes-Barre; Maria Williamson, Dallas; Erika Woychio, Hanover Township; Joan Yamrick, Dallas; Eric Yashinski, Pittston; Gina Yocum, Hazleton; Marian Yoder, Nescopeck; Stephen Young, Pittston; Danielle Yurko, Sweet Valley; Jessica Zaborny, Exeter; Alexandra Zara, Hanover Township; Megan Ziegenfus, Luzerne; Emily Zielinski, Dupont; Kelly Zirnheld, Mountain Top; Bradley Zurla, Wyoming; Jennifer Zwiebel, Nanticoke.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds