Quantcast


Last updated: February 20. 2013 12:59AM - 916 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:
Misericordia University

Misericordia University recently announced the Dean's List for the fall 2012 semester.



Dean's List: Rosalie Allan-Fufaro, Dallas; Stephanie Allen, West Pittston; Sabrina Alles, Dallas; Rachael Alles, Dallas; Nicholas Ametrano, Kingston; Jackie Andrade, Dallas; Ambria Andrasi, Shickshinny; Valerie Andreoli, Kingston; Joseph Ardo, Hughestown; Amanda Austin, Kingston; Amy Austin, Sweet Valley; Rachael Ayers, Monroe Township; Gina Baiamonte, Ashley; David Baker, Luzerne; Jillian Balberchak, West Pittston; Robert Barna, Dallas; Amanda Barnes, Drums; Catherine Becker, Shickshinny; James Begin, Kingston; Leanna Bell, Mehoopany; Matthew Berlew, Pittston; Kathleena Besermin, Dallas; Matthew Bevan, Dallas; Sean Bieski, Forty Fort; Hannah Biskup, Wapwallopen; Shaina Bistrek, Hazleton; Joseph Blakeslee, White Haven; Rachel Bohn, Mountain Top; Tracy Bonk, Wilkes-Barre; Zachary Bottone, Wilkes-Barre; Mary Bove, Wapwallopen; Kyle Bowalick, Nanticoke; Julia Boyd, Laflin; Patti Brodginski, Mountain Top; Maria Brogna, Pittston; William Browne, Wilkes-Barre; Christopher Brozena, Larksville; Dino Brunetti, Mountain Top; Terri Bugelholl, West Pittston; Trish Burgess, Dallas; Mike Butry, Wilkes-Barre; Jessica Campbell, Benton; Maria Cantoran, Wilkes-Barre; Melinda Carnecki, Wilkes-Barre; Andrea Carr, Dallas; Amanda Casem, Mountain Top; Sara Casterline, Hunlock Creek; James Cerulli, Larksville; Kayla Chappell, Hunlock Creek; Sherry Chen, Kingston; Tamara Chesneak, Duryea; Lisa Chihorek, Dallas; Alexander Chinikaylo, Dallas; Sarah Church, West Wyoming; Laura Ciarmatori, Mountain Top; Libro Ciarmatori, Hanover Township; Alyssa Cipriano, Hazleton; Michael Cislo, Duryea; Callen Clark, Sweet Valley; Bridget Clarke, Pittston; Marisa Clarke, Hanover Twp.; Jaime Colarusso, Exeter; Robert Coulter, Mountain Top; Jessica Cupano, Hanover Twp.; Andria Dalley, Forty Fort; Lori Dantone, Pittston; Erika Deckard, Dallas; Brian Delaney, Yatesville; Nathan Delmar, Shavertown; Nicholas Delmar, Shavertown; Rosemarie Delucca, W. Pittston; Christina Demellier, Wilkes-Barre; Brianne Derhammer, Dallas; Cara Donahue, Dallas; Andrea Dorak, Hanover Twp.; David Dorbad, Exeter; Shaelynn Dragon, Inkerman; Ryan Dugan, White Haven; Jillian Dunn, Ashley; Bethany Empfield, Shavertown; Alicia English, Dallas; Mayra Estrella, Hazleton; Christopher Evans, Exeter; Cael Evans, Nanticoke; Robert Evans, Shavertown; Danielle Fereck, Pittston; Marisa Ferenchick, Duryea; Dennis Ferretti, Exeter; Nathan Finn, Wilkes-Barre; Bethany Flanders, Dallas; Alicia Flinn, Hanover Twp.; Mary Fogarty, Hazle Township; Lauren Ford, Mountain Top; Nicole Frederick, Dallas; Kimberly Frederick, Dallas; Kristi Gabriele, Plains Township; Katlyn Gabriele, Plains Township; James Galliford, Wilkes-Barre; Tracey Gavlick, Hanover Township; Arthur Gialanella, Kingston; Ellen Gibbons, Wilkes-Barre; Kelly Giberson, Wapwallopen; Michael Gilroy, Plymouth; Emily Ginocchetti, Wilkes-Barre; Kylene Gordon, Hunlock Creek; Thomas Gottstein, Drums; Alyssa Goulstone, Wilkes-Barre; Marley Gozick, Plains; Auraleah Grega, Wapwallopen; Andrew Gromelski, Duryea; Elizabeth Gromelski, Duryea; Stephanie Gronchick, Hunlock Creek; Bridget Guarnieri, Pittston; Mary Gulotta, Trucksville; Theodore Gumina, Swoyersville; Laura Hadsall, Trucksville; Emily Halbing, Harveys Lake; Danielle Harding, Swoyersville; Morgan Harding, Exeter; Deborah Harenza, Mountain Top; Rachel Hasay, Shickshinny; Sarah Hauze, Sweet Valley; Kearston Healey, Avoca; Jacob Hebda, Dallas; Michael Henahan, Mountain Top; Nicole Hennan, Kingston; Jessica Hess, Benton; Lisa Hill, Shickshinny; Donna Hillard, Hunlock Creek; Kristine Hilstolsky, Wyoming; Ellen Hoffman, Kingston; Brian Hogan, Sugar Notch; Hilary Hoover, Trucksville; Maggie Hoskins, Plains; Eileen Houghtlin, Duryea; Erin Huff, Sugarloaf; Jody Hummel, Sweet Valley; Daniel Hynes, Dallas; Kathleen Jenkins, Shavertown; Brian Johnson, Harleigh; Kelly Johnson, West Hazleton; Gabrielle Joseph, Drums; Kristen Kabacinski, Duryea; Leah Kaiser, Dallas; Carolyn Kaminski, Kingston; Courtney Katra, Nanticoke; Courtney Keiter, Kingston; Shawn Kellmer, Hazleton; Timothy Kennedy, Dallas; Megan Kennedy, Plymouth; Kaleigh Killian, Wilkes-Barre; Brittany Kneal, Shavertown; Tara Kolativa, Wilkes-Barre; Kateri Kopicki, Kingston; Josh Krall, West Pittston; Jeffrey Kreidler, Hunlock Creek; Jessica Kreidler, Dallas; Eva Kremenic, Hanover Township; Scott Kresge, Wilkes-Barre; Deanna Krzywicki, Nanticoke; Kristen Kucharski, Duryea; Katie Kugler, Wyoming; Brian Kuklewicz, Sugar Notch; Ryan Laffey, Shavertown; Nadine Lascoskie, Dallas; Ann Lavelle, Avoca; Taylor Lawler, Harveys Lake; Amanda Lazzeri, Shavertown; Suzanne Lennon, Mocanaqua; Cassidy Lennon-Douthat, Mocanaqua; Coreen Leonardo, Dallas; Nicholas Lombard, Shavertown; Anne Long, Shavertown; Angela Lonzetta, Hazleton; Lesly Louis, Nanticoke; Anthony Lubinski, Harveys Lake; Laura Lunger, Monroe Township; Catina Luzny, Kingston; Maria Maas, Dallas; Carissa Magnotta, Mountain Top; Sarah Magula, Hazleton; Justine Maley, Trucksville; Melissa Maley, Hazleton; Katelyn Mantz, Hazleton; Heather Marsico, Duryea; Chelse Martin, Exeter; Lisa Matriccino, West Hazleton; Jared Matushoneck, Freeland; Chadwick May, Hunlock Creek; Abriel Mccann, Swoyersville; Lacey McCourt, Stillwater; Alyssa McEntee, Dallas; Melissa McFadden, Luzerne; Kelsie McNamara, Dallas; Travis Mcroy, West Wyoming; Louise Menendez, Wilkes-Barre; Kaileen Metzger, Wilkes-Barre; Dana Middleton, Dallas; Victoria Mihal, Wyoming; Brianna Mikolaichik, Exeter; Tia Miller, Plymouth; Kevin Miller, Pittston; Abbey Mitchell, Hughestown; Nick Morreale, Pittston Township; Catherine Moss, Shavertown; Elizabeth Mulcahey, Wilkes-Barre; Kara Munley, Kingston; Terrence Murgallis, Wilkes-Barre; Nicole Najaka, Nanticoke; Anthony Nicholas Iii, Hazleton; Sarah Nowalis, Forty Fort; Teena O'Connor, Harveys Lake; Grace Olshefski, Kingston; Courtney O'Meara, Wilkes-Barre; Melinda Orkwis, Duryea; Marina Orrson, Shavertown; Ryan Osadchy, Hazleton; Jeremy Osko, Ashley; Sandra Osorio, Wilkes-Barre; Maia Painter, Dallas; Marina Painter, Dallas; Colleen Pane, Sugarloaf; Tammy Parise, Hazle Township; Kristin Parsons, Wapwallopen; Elizabeth Parsons, Wapwallopen; April Passetti, Dallas; Lauren Paulshock, Freeland; Kara Pawloski, Plains; Jacqueline Pearson, Dallas; Maura Pellegrini, Pittston Township; Vincent Pepe, Exeter; Amanda Perlock, Pittston; Stacey Perrins, Dupont; Joshua Pfahl, Nicholson; Mary Phillips, Dallas; Lori Piazza, Larksville; Donna Piontkowski, Nanticoke; Rachel Pompey, Nicholson; Amelia Poplawski, Wilkes-Barre; Roxanne Popple, Shavertown; Tina Potzner, Drums; Adaline Predmore, Wilkes-Barre; Kimberly Purta, Wilkes-Barre; Timothy Quinn, Hazleton; Judith Ragukas, Sweet Valley; Jesse Rakowski, Nanticoke; James Ranieli, West Wyoming; Cristy Rathbun, West Pittston; Thomas Redenski, Nanticoke; Sarah Reed, Mountain Top; Holly Reese, Nanticoke; Jason Reeves, Wilkes-Barre; Nicholas Remsky, Pittston; Rachael Richards, Nanticoke; Traci Rittenhouse, Nanticoke; David Rodgers, Wilkes-Barre; Heather Rothman, Plymouth; Evelyn Rowles, Dallas; Susan Ruotolo, Noxen; Tina Rushton, Kingston; Sara Sabatino, Nuangola; Leah Santucci, Laflin; Jason Schenck, Wilkes-Barre; Andrea Schiappa, Dallas; Joyce Sciandra, Pittston; Jennifer Sciandra, Harding; Alyssa Sedor, Harleigh; Hannah Seely, Benton; Gayle Sekel, Harding; Katelyn Serino, Shavertown; Danielle Shaver, Trucksville; Marissa Shillabeer, Swoyersville; Mary Shimansky, Hanover Township; Matthew Shonk, Larksville; Elisabeth Shovlin, Mountain Top; Justin Shuleski, Duryea; Ann Sipple, White Haven; Christine Skiro, Hanover Township; Tyler Smith, Drums; Alyssa Snyder, Hazleton; Alayna Snyder, Wilkes-Barre; Sarah Solano, Harding; Tia Spagnuolo, Wyoming; Kendra Spears, Trucksville; Suzanne Spengler, Dallas; Leo Sperrazza, Pittston; Desiree Spindler, Pittston; Maria Stevens, Dallas; Rachel Stitt, Nescopeck; Molly Stone, West Wyoming; Ryan Stowinsky, White Haven; Joslyn Stucker, Edwardsville; Courtney Sult, Dallas; Lindsay Sutkowski, Pittston; Amanda Sutton, Kingston; Nicholas Svab, Laflin; Sydney Szafranovicz, Luzerne; Taryn Talacka, Dallas; Jeffrey Taylor, Shavertown; Marialena Tencza, Wilkes-Barre; Michael Terninko, Harveys Lake; Mary Thole, Laflin; Alyssa Timinski, Harding; Cassie Tirpak, Shavertown; Amanda Tomaselli, Trucksville; Beverly Tosh, Wilkes-Barre; Allison Townsend, Bear Creek; Rhonda Tronsue, Sweet Valley; Kayla Turonis, Pittston; Jessica Van Dyke, West Nanticoke; Jessica Vanchure, Hanover; Meghan Vargas, Dallas; Justine Vedro, Wilkes-Barre; Megan Velehoski, Duryea; Ashlee Venn, Harveys Lake; Joshua Victor, Nanticoke; Caitlin Vitale, W. Pittston; Sean Vitale, W. Pittston; Amy Viti, Sugar Notch; Claudia Vitiello, Mountain Top; Corinne Walker, Parsons; Kimberly Walsh, Laflin; Joshua Wargo, Nanticoke; Caitlynn Watkins, Pittston; Jessica Webber, Kingston; Ann Webster, Wilkes-Barre; Winter Wenner, Shavertown; Marisol Westlund, Hanover Twp.; Kyle White, Hughestown; Callie Whitesell, Hunlock Creek; Susan Wielgopolski, Wilkes-Barre; Matthew Wielgopolski, Wilkes-Barre; Maria Williamson, Dallas; Erika Woychio, Hanover Township; Joan Yamrick, Dallas; Eric Yashinski, Pittston; Gina Yocum, Hazleton; Marian Yoder, Nescopeck; Stephen Young, Pittston; Danielle Yurko, Sweet Valley; Jessica Zaborny, Exeter; Alexandra Zara, Hanover Township; Megan Ziegenfus, Luzerne; Emily Zielinski, Dupont; Kelly Zirnheld, Mountain Top; Bradley Zurla, Wyoming; Jennifer Zwiebel, Nanticoke.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com