Sunday, July 13, 2014





Deanâ??s List


February 20. 2013 4:47AM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Penn State Wilkes-Barre

Penn State Wilkes-Barre recently announced the fall 2012 Dean's List;



Dean's List: Zachary Aciukewicz, Trucksville; Amanda Aftewicz, Kingston; Eliott Anderson, Shavertown; Michael Antonishak, Harding; Anthony Aquilina Jr, Mountain Top; Nathan Ayers, Harvey's Lake; Jacob Barsh, Luzerne; Auberon Bartley, Plains Township; Arielle Belskis, Dallas; Marcie Blair, Springville; Jordan Bloom, Shavertown; Cory Blowers, Honesdale; Eric Bogumil, Mountain Top; Kyle Bragalone, Hazleton; Joseph Brandenburg, Dallas; Dana Bunns, Coram, N.Y.; Kyle Burgess, Bear Creek Township; Sabrina Bush, Tunkhannock; Michael Calore, Wilkes-Barre; Zackary Canfield, Meshoppen; Brenda Carrasco-Sickmon, Wilkes-Barre; David Cavalieri, Vandling; Richard Cebrick II, Edwardsville; Joseph Chairge, Wilkes-Barre; Serena Cheatley, Plymouth; Christopher Cinti, Plains Township; Timothy Clark, Meshoppen; Abigail Collins, Swoyersville; Robert Constable, Stroudsburg; Casey Conway, Shavertown; Gregory Cooper, Philadelphia; Gregory Copelli, Kersey; Emilio Costales, Brooklyn, N.Y.; Janelle Courtney, Quakertown; Melissa Cuesta, Wilkes-Barre; Dorothy Daniels, Nanticoke; Savannah David, Wyoming; Casey Dawes, Hunlock Creek; Jesse Derrick, Benton; Sydney Doyle, Sweet Valley; Brandon Drust, Plains Township; Joshua Dunay, Hunlock Creek; Teela Durling, Kingston; Andrew Dymond, Wyoming; Mark Dymond, Wyoming; Matthew Eckenrode, Quakertown; William Elko Jr., Pittston Township; Hannah Eroh, Bloomsburg; Christopher Faux, Tunkhannock; Meghan Flanagan, Wilkes-Barre; Bryan Flynn, Wilkes-Barre; Kiley Foley, Dallas; Theodore Frear II, Factoryville; Matthew Fuhr, Dallas; William Fulton, Dallas; Derek Gawel, Old Forge; Tyler Gfeller, Nanticoke; Jonathan Gilbert, Harding; Brady Glass, Tunkhannock; Terah Glose, Sayre; Shane Grady, Sweet Valley; Timothy Graham, Dallas; Daniel Grandinetti, Honesdale; Brittany Grimm, Nanticoke; Kelsey Hall, Kingston; Julie Haller, Dallas; Michael Hannon, Avoca; Erin Hartmann, Milford; Jeffery Heath, Dallas; Jessica Helman, Julian; Kyle Hering, Ukraine, Eastern Europe; Ryan Hogan, Dallas; Dieter Holman, Barnesville; John Howe, Dallas; Lindsey Howell, Tunkhannock; Robert Hug, Factoryville; Christopher Jaworski, Forty Fort; Joseph Johnson, Jermyn; Shawn Jones, New Albany; Ceili Jones, Wilkes-Barre; Kevin Katchko, Sweet Valley; Tyler Kazokas, Kingston; Cameron Kazokas, Kingston; Ryan Kazokas, Kingston; Joseph Keiser, Roaring Brook Township; Deaven Kelly, Millerstown; Tyler Kerlavage, Hanover Township; Samantha King, Athens; Dickon Kleinsasser, Muncy Valley; Latroya Knight, Hanover Township; Alyx Koehler, Dallas; Christopher Kovaleski, Swoyersville; Lee Kozokas, Trucksville; Laura Kremser, Berwick; Mike Krogulski, Dallas; Lucas Lansberry, Dallas; Vincent Latona, Pittston; Ross Lavan, Wilkes-Barre; Jillian Lavelle, Wilkes-Barre; Katharine Lewis, Buck Hill Falls; Anthony Lizza, Pittston; Frederick Loukuta, Avoca; John Lombardo, Wilkes-Barre; Zachary Manganella, Dallas; Laura Mann, Middletown, N.Y.; Joseph Marchakitus, Hunlock Creek; Nicholas Martin, Exeter; Jeremy McDonnell, Hanover Township; Michael McGrath, Frackville; Devon McMahon, Shavertown; Thomas McMahon, Kunkletown; Nichole Medrano, Selinsgrove; Christopher Metcalf, Columbia, N.J.; Jesse Miller, West Wyoming; Megan Millo, Dallas; Nicholas Mosher, Wilkes-Barre; Abby Moules, Wilkes-Barre; Christopher Mozeleski, Dallas; Kathleen Mullaney, Forty Fort; Vincent Munro, Clarks Summit; Molly Murphy, Shavertown; Troy Newhart, Laceyville; Heather Nicholson, Old Forge; Marissa Nicoletti, Plains Township; Francis Norella, Carbondale; Amy Novak, Exeter; Jillian Oakland, Pembroke, Mass.; Isaura Olivares-Areche, West Hazleton; Ali Paris-Hasan, Dallas; Amir Paris-Hasan, Dallas; Dipen Patel, Scranton; Kailey Peters, Wyoming; Benjamin Picariello, New York, N.Y.; Christina Pino, Dallas; Mario Possanza, Archbald; Emily Pszeniczny, Tinton Falls, N.J.; Melissa Ramage, Monroe Township; Brian Reese, Hughestown; Christine Rhines, Kingston; Amber Rinaldi, Wyoming; Brendan Rinehimer, Pocono Pines; Eric Ringsdorf, Shavertown; Theodore Ritsick, Forty Fort; Thomas Rogan, Wilkes-Barre; Jacob Rondinella, Wyoming; Sonja Rossi, Saint Clair; Karen Sandhavi, Edwardsville; Chad Schraeder, Dallas; James Scrobola, Wyoming; Russell Searfoss III, Pittston; Alexander Seasock, Wilkes-Barre; Jeanette Shao, Tunkhannock; Matthew Sharr, Avoca; Jennifer Shubilla, Wilkes-Barre; Harold Smith, Wyalusing; Ashish Srivastava, Mumbai India; Zachery St; Germain, Bensalem; Kaitlynn Stearns, Whitehall; Shad Steigerwalt, Lehighton; Megan Steward, Freeland; Nicholas Szewczyk, Tunkhannock; James Taylor, Levittown; Christine Tenny, Long Pond; Dayton Thomas, Norwich, Conn.; Jordan Thomas, Shavertown; Randy Thompson, Tunkhannock; Michael Tierney, Edwardsville; Michael Tomaszewski, West Wyoming; Ernesto Torres, Hazleton; Derek Uber, Milford; Gregory Uber Jr., Milford; Alexis Vanfleet, Lehman; Edward Vargas-Adame, Hazleton; Ian Wagner, Forty Fort; Sarah Walker, South Abington Township; Corey Warnick, Swoyersville; Bryce Weaver, Ephrata; Randall Welsh Jr., Hunlock Creek; Annmarie Wempa, Trucksville; Ryan White, Royersford; Nicole Wiesner, Exeter; Francis Williams, Forty Fort; Dorianna Williams, Harding; Michael Young, Wilkes-Barre; Nicholas Yuhas, Duryea; Brandon Yusinski, Scranton; Amy Zdipko, Wilkes-Barre, Steven Zinner, Milford.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds