Last updated: February 20. 2013 4:47AM - 1062 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:
Penn State Wilkes-Barre

Penn State Wilkes-Barre recently announced the fall 2012 Dean's List;



Dean's List: Zachary Aciukewicz, Trucksville; Amanda Aftewicz, Kingston; Eliott Anderson, Shavertown; Michael Antonishak, Harding; Anthony Aquilina Jr, Mountain Top; Nathan Ayers, Harvey's Lake; Jacob Barsh, Luzerne; Auberon Bartley, Plains Township; Arielle Belskis, Dallas; Marcie Blair, Springville; Jordan Bloom, Shavertown; Cory Blowers, Honesdale; Eric Bogumil, Mountain Top; Kyle Bragalone, Hazleton; Joseph Brandenburg, Dallas; Dana Bunns, Coram, N.Y.; Kyle Burgess, Bear Creek Township; Sabrina Bush, Tunkhannock; Michael Calore, Wilkes-Barre; Zackary Canfield, Meshoppen; Brenda Carrasco-Sickmon, Wilkes-Barre; David Cavalieri, Vandling; Richard Cebrick II, Edwardsville; Joseph Chairge, Wilkes-Barre; Serena Cheatley, Plymouth; Christopher Cinti, Plains Township; Timothy Clark, Meshoppen; Abigail Collins, Swoyersville; Robert Constable, Stroudsburg; Casey Conway, Shavertown; Gregory Cooper, Philadelphia; Gregory Copelli, Kersey; Emilio Costales, Brooklyn, N.Y.; Janelle Courtney, Quakertown; Melissa Cuesta, Wilkes-Barre; Dorothy Daniels, Nanticoke; Savannah David, Wyoming; Casey Dawes, Hunlock Creek; Jesse Derrick, Benton; Sydney Doyle, Sweet Valley; Brandon Drust, Plains Township; Joshua Dunay, Hunlock Creek; Teela Durling, Kingston; Andrew Dymond, Wyoming; Mark Dymond, Wyoming; Matthew Eckenrode, Quakertown; William Elko Jr., Pittston Township; Hannah Eroh, Bloomsburg; Christopher Faux, Tunkhannock; Meghan Flanagan, Wilkes-Barre; Bryan Flynn, Wilkes-Barre; Kiley Foley, Dallas; Theodore Frear II, Factoryville; Matthew Fuhr, Dallas; William Fulton, Dallas; Derek Gawel, Old Forge; Tyler Gfeller, Nanticoke; Jonathan Gilbert, Harding; Brady Glass, Tunkhannock; Terah Glose, Sayre; Shane Grady, Sweet Valley; Timothy Graham, Dallas; Daniel Grandinetti, Honesdale; Brittany Grimm, Nanticoke; Kelsey Hall, Kingston; Julie Haller, Dallas; Michael Hannon, Avoca; Erin Hartmann, Milford; Jeffery Heath, Dallas; Jessica Helman, Julian; Kyle Hering, Ukraine, Eastern Europe; Ryan Hogan, Dallas; Dieter Holman, Barnesville; John Howe, Dallas; Lindsey Howell, Tunkhannock; Robert Hug, Factoryville; Christopher Jaworski, Forty Fort; Joseph Johnson, Jermyn; Shawn Jones, New Albany; Ceili Jones, Wilkes-Barre; Kevin Katchko, Sweet Valley; Tyler Kazokas, Kingston; Cameron Kazokas, Kingston; Ryan Kazokas, Kingston; Joseph Keiser, Roaring Brook Township; Deaven Kelly, Millerstown; Tyler Kerlavage, Hanover Township; Samantha King, Athens; Dickon Kleinsasser, Muncy Valley; Latroya Knight, Hanover Township; Alyx Koehler, Dallas; Christopher Kovaleski, Swoyersville; Lee Kozokas, Trucksville; Laura Kremser, Berwick; Mike Krogulski, Dallas; Lucas Lansberry, Dallas; Vincent Latona, Pittston; Ross Lavan, Wilkes-Barre; Jillian Lavelle, Wilkes-Barre; Katharine Lewis, Buck Hill Falls; Anthony Lizza, Pittston; Frederick Loukuta, Avoca; John Lombardo, Wilkes-Barre; Zachary Manganella, Dallas; Laura Mann, Middletown, N.Y.; Joseph Marchakitus, Hunlock Creek; Nicholas Martin, Exeter; Jeremy McDonnell, Hanover Township; Michael McGrath, Frackville; Devon McMahon, Shavertown; Thomas McMahon, Kunkletown; Nichole Medrano, Selinsgrove; Christopher Metcalf, Columbia, N.J.; Jesse Miller, West Wyoming; Megan Millo, Dallas; Nicholas Mosher, Wilkes-Barre; Abby Moules, Wilkes-Barre; Christopher Mozeleski, Dallas; Kathleen Mullaney, Forty Fort; Vincent Munro, Clarks Summit; Molly Murphy, Shavertown; Troy Newhart, Laceyville; Heather Nicholson, Old Forge; Marissa Nicoletti, Plains Township; Francis Norella, Carbondale; Amy Novak, Exeter; Jillian Oakland, Pembroke, Mass.; Isaura Olivares-Areche, West Hazleton; Ali Paris-Hasan, Dallas; Amir Paris-Hasan, Dallas; Dipen Patel, Scranton; Kailey Peters, Wyoming; Benjamin Picariello, New York, N.Y.; Christina Pino, Dallas; Mario Possanza, Archbald; Emily Pszeniczny, Tinton Falls, N.J.; Melissa Ramage, Monroe Township; Brian Reese, Hughestown; Christine Rhines, Kingston; Amber Rinaldi, Wyoming; Brendan Rinehimer, Pocono Pines; Eric Ringsdorf, Shavertown; Theodore Ritsick, Forty Fort; Thomas Rogan, Wilkes-Barre; Jacob Rondinella, Wyoming; Sonja Rossi, Saint Clair; Karen Sandhavi, Edwardsville; Chad Schraeder, Dallas; James Scrobola, Wyoming; Russell Searfoss III, Pittston; Alexander Seasock, Wilkes-Barre; Jeanette Shao, Tunkhannock; Matthew Sharr, Avoca; Jennifer Shubilla, Wilkes-Barre; Harold Smith, Wyalusing; Ashish Srivastava, Mumbai India; Zachery St; Germain, Bensalem; Kaitlynn Stearns, Whitehall; Shad Steigerwalt, Lehighton; Megan Steward, Freeland; Nicholas Szewczyk, Tunkhannock; James Taylor, Levittown; Christine Tenny, Long Pond; Dayton Thomas, Norwich, Conn.; Jordan Thomas, Shavertown; Randy Thompson, Tunkhannock; Michael Tierney, Edwardsville; Michael Tomaszewski, West Wyoming; Ernesto Torres, Hazleton; Derek Uber, Milford; Gregory Uber Jr., Milford; Alexis Vanfleet, Lehman; Edward Vargas-Adame, Hazleton; Ian Wagner, Forty Fort; Sarah Walker, South Abington Township; Corey Warnick, Swoyersville; Bryce Weaver, Ephrata; Randall Welsh Jr., Hunlock Creek; Annmarie Wempa, Trucksville; Ryan White, Royersford; Nicole Wiesner, Exeter; Francis Williams, Forty Fort; Dorianna Williams, Harding; Michael Young, Wilkes-Barre; Nicholas Yuhas, Duryea; Brandon Yusinski, Scranton; Amy Zdipko, Wilkes-Barre, Steven Zinner, Milford.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com