Thursday, July 10, 2014





Graduations


February 19. 2013 6:34PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Luzerne County Community College

Luzerne County Community College recently awarded degrees to students who completed requirements for their field of study in Augus.


Associate in Applied Science: Nicole Albertson, Drums; Phillip Asher, Larksville; Marisa Barna, Freeland; Bryan Carey, Wilkes-Barre; Gilbert Carey, Milton; Yannirys Cedano, West Hazleton; Marley Chintalla, Hanover Township; Corey Daly, Wilkes-Barre; Milton Darrow, Jr., New Milford; Elizabeth Desiderio, Plymouth; Melissa Diaz, Hazleton; Angela Donadi, Hazleton; Taylor Dunn, Dallas; Michele Evans, Bloomsburg; Nodyia Fedrick, Wilkes-Barre; Charles Ferguson, Nanticoke; Camille Fioti, Shavertown; Joseph Flynn, Wilkes-Barre; Anthony Gallo, Northumberland; Kelly Giberson, Wapwallopen; Elena Grushke, Mountain Top; Rita Gunning, Pittston; Joseph Harenza, Mountain Top; Brent Harmon, Wapwallopen; Kevin Hauer Jr., Coal Township; Jason Henderson, Forty Fort; Matthew Hetro, Edwardsville; Matthew Hilenski, Mountain Top; Allyson Hine, Wilkes-Barre; Mary Honis, McAdoo; Daniel Hood, Jr., Locust Gap; Amy Jakubowski, Wilkes-Barre; Serena Karp, Nicholson; Brandy Kerstetter, Shamokin; Michelle Kerstetter, Mount Pleasant Mills; Craig Kittrick, Hanover Township; James Krainak, Nanticoke; Cassie Kuprionas, Dallas; Tessa La Marca, Nanticoke; Kerril Lanum, White Haven; Abigail Lewis, Dallas; Anthony LoBianco III, Sunbury; Angela Lowe, Nanticoke; Philip Mainiero Jr., Drums; Steven Malloy, Hazleton; Erin Malone, Bear Creek Township; Erika Martin, Swoyersville; Joseph Mautz, Mountain Top; Julie Meletsky, Harveys Lake; Daryl Merriwether, Old Forge; Marilyn Mirowski, Wilkes-Barre; Darlene Morcom, Mayfield; Matthew Morcos, Dallas; Cynthia Morganti, Hanover; Trevor Nodolny, Thoms River, N.J.; Kimberly Naylon, Sugarloaf; Victor Nestico, Kulpmont; James Norton Jr., Exeter; Frances Otero, Nanticoke; Yogini Patel, Scranton; Dale Payne, Kingston; Padma Perez, Plains Township; Sarah Pesotini, Pittston Township; Neil Popko, Hunlock Creek; Melissa Pugh, Hanover Township; Carla Punch, Plymouth; Angela Rasimas, Wilkes-Barre; Lauren Rattigan, Kingston; Jonathan Reese, Drums; Janel Rightmire, Shickshinny; Thomas Romanelli Jr., Wyoming; Lori Sass, Sugarloaf; Colleen Sgaggero, Kingston; Mollie Shannon, Exeter; Cassidy Sherman, Mountain Top; Collin Smith, Harding; Katie Smith, Bloomsburg; Eleanor Stivala, Moscow; Jason Stook, Wilkes-Barre; Jaclyn Strausser, Allentown; Michele Striepeck, Scranton; Ann Strizak, Hazleton; Steven Suvacar, Hazle Township; Paulette Tonkin, Port Griffith; Lisa Treslar, Wilkes-Barre; Trisha Tyson, Wilkes-Barre; Vincent Wallace, Hanover Township; Holly Wargo, Hamlin; Justin Wiernusz, Nanticoke; Julie Yohe, Berwick; and Tiffany Zobaski, Edwardsville.



Associate in Science: Connie Apruzzese, Beach Haven; Anthony Aquilina, Mountain Top; Brian Balara, Shickshinny; Milos Besterci, Exeter; Rheanna Blackburn, Benton; Adam Blannard, Swoyersville; Theresa Bressi, Kulpmont; John Broda, Wyoming; Terri Bugelholl, West Pittston; Richard Byrne, Bloomsburg; Yvonne Clark, Wilkes-Barre; Phillip Cumbo, Wilkes-Barre; Richard Davis, Wyoming; Laura Downs, Nanticoke; Samantha Federo, Plymouth; Gricelis Fernandez, Hazleton; Mary Geiser, Shavertown; Joshua Hammerstone, White Haven; Sara Hodakowski, Kingston; Sheila Hojnacki, Coal Township; Carly Huff, Dallas; Robert James, Nanticoke; Nadine Jarus, Mountain Top; Arjuna Jennings, Waverly; Phaedra Joseph, Kingston; Brian Karwaski, Shickshinny; Ahmeel Kirton, Scranton; April Klimovitz, Kingston; Ryan Kratz, Kingston; Nichole Lawrence, Berwick; Brandon Lewis, Wapwallopen; Brittany Majikes, Wilkes-Barre; April Malachefski, Swoyersville; Megan Malkemes, Dallas; Jordan Maloney, Nescopeck; Rafael Marcelino, Hazleton; Michelle Mayerski, Swoyersville; Hannah Morgans, Huntersville, NC; Anthony Nicholas, III, Hazleton; August Oister, Milton; Paula Palmitessa-Hardin, Coal Township; Elizabeth Parsons, Wapwallopen; Krystine Patterson, Wilkes-Barre; Kelston Peters, Scranton; Melanie Reynolds, Freeland; Brandon Samlal, Wilkes-Barre; Eric Sandroski, Wyoming; Vincent Saracino, Jr., Wilkes-Barre; Cody Sarosky, Sugarloaf; Natasha Schreffler, Williamsport; Jessica Scott, Nanticoke; Samantha Selecky, Mountain Top; Akash Shah, Hanover Township; Hannah Shaw, Danville; Joshua Stucker, Wilkes-Barre; Adam Styer, Catawissa; Alemu Teklegiorgis, Wilkes-Barre; Jordan Timlin, Wilkes-Barre; Roxanne Yaniello, Old Forge; and Marion Kemper-Zakrzewski, Elysburg.



Certificate of Specialization: Chester Atherton, Bloomsburg; Brittany Aulisio, Kingston; Joseph Bagi, Shavertown; Christopher Burke, Wilkes-Barre; Jessica Cromer, Wilkes- Barre Township; Allyson Delfino, Stroudsburg; Meghan DeRoche, Bushkill; Vanessa Garrison, Catawissa; Brittany Laffey, West Pittston; Kristin LeFebvre, Stroudsburg; Edward Lizewski, Wilkes-Barre; Sally Lockman, Pittston; Alexandra Martinez, Danville; Kurt McHugh, McAdoo; Michael McMahon, Conyngham; Devin Milbrand, Shamokin; Gregory Murray, Kingston; Genevieve Olsen, Muncy; David Padavan, Pringle; Philip Pizano, Pittston; Michael Poust, Benton; Shanna Rice, Mountain Top; Christopher Schierloh, Kunkletown; Adam Scotchlas, Simpson; Thomas Stirling, Drums; Patrick Teehan, Milford; Justin Thomas, Analomink; Bradley Vilcko, Sugarloaf; Cheryl Viniarski, Nanticoke; Donna Walko, Kingston; and John Woodruff, Shamokin. Diploma: Tanya Francioni, Wapwallopen, and Stephanie Mudlock, Pittston.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds