Last updated: February 19. 2013 8:58PM - 819 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

H.S. SOCCER


WVC Coaches All-Stars

 


Eastern Conference Girls


1st Team



Coughlin: Emma Sukawoski, Mary Tona, Megan Lercara, Nora Fazzi



Crestwood: Autumn Atkinson, Allie Cachel



Hazleton Area: Haley Wilkinson



Holy Redeemer: Emily Schram, Lidia Lawson, Nina Paoloni



Nanticoke: Brittany Sugalski



Pittston Area: Allie Barber -- MVP, Samantha Mayers, Megan Karuzie,Tiffany Tubioli


 



2nd Team



Coughlin: Cassidy Steligo, Kaitlyn Pearage, Stephanie Yankoski



Crestwood: Natalie Sulkowski, Emily Orrson, Casey Crocker, Meg White



Hanover Area: Amelia Hossage



Hazleton Area: Josie Zapotosky



Holy Redeemer: Olivia Gregorio, Lauren Maganello, Alyson Manley



Nanticoke: Samantha Nice



Pittston Area: Madison Mimnaugh, Liz Waleski, Katelyn Pugliese


 



Honorable Mention



Coughlin: Hailee Dumont, Jasmine Barreto



Crestwood: Bree Fetterman, Hannah Sulkowski



Hanover Area: Alyssa Koneski, Sam Masher, Kayla Keating



Hazleton Area: Alyssa Sitch, Madison Polumbo



Holy Redeemer: Gabby Tomasure, Leann Wasiakowski, Megan Phillips



Meyers: Leah Merrick, A. Patronik, R. Connahan



Nanticoke: Jordan Norton, Lindsay Lane



Pittston Area: Jordan Cumbo, Antoinette Scalpi, Carly Filipski


 


Western Conference Girls


1st Team



Berwick: Kelly Sheptock, Bridget Orlando, Brianna Floryshak, Caty Davenport, Karliegh Hartman



Dallas: Talia Szatkowski, Wendy Greenwood, Ashley Dunbar



Lake-Lehman: Emily Sutton, Kaylee Hillard, Shoshana Mahoney



Tunkhannock: Katie Proulx



Wyoming Area: Samantha Acacio



Wyoming Valley West: Paige Heckman


 



2nd Team



Berwick: Alisson Rhinehimer, Alex Lorson, Nicole Taylar, Olivia Conklin



Dallas: Tess Macarty, Ruby Mattson, Tiffany Zukosky, Ashley Strazdus



Lake-Lehman: Karen Yarmick, Aleaha Blazick, Morgan Goodrich



Tunkhannock: Anna Boecker



Wyoming Valley West: Emma Bakewell, Alexis Pileggi, Alyssa Shaver


 



Honorable Mention



Berwick: Olivia Sealy, Carly Montecalvo



Dallas: Courtney Wagner, Sydney Emershaw



Lake-Lehman: Kendel McLean, Kadie Heindal, Julia Hutsko, Nicole Ford



MMI: Alexandria VanHockelen



Tunkhannock: Shian Brown, Alyson Wilbur



Wyoming Area: Alee Pettit



Wyoming Seminary: Bethany Carpenter, Ally Yuscavage



Wyoming Valley West: Rebecca Ritsick, Carisa Bevan


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com