Friday, July 11, 2014





H.S. SOCCER


February 19. 2013 8:58PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


H.S. SOCCER


WVC Coaches All-Stars

 


Eastern Conference Girls


1st Team



Coughlin: Emma Sukawoski, Mary Tona, Megan Lercara, Nora Fazzi



Crestwood: Autumn Atkinson, Allie Cachel



Hazleton Area: Haley Wilkinson



Holy Redeemer: Emily Schram, Lidia Lawson, Nina Paoloni



Nanticoke: Brittany Sugalski



Pittston Area: Allie Barber -- MVP, Samantha Mayers, Megan Karuzie,Tiffany Tubioli


 



2nd Team



Coughlin: Cassidy Steligo, Kaitlyn Pearage, Stephanie Yankoski



Crestwood: Natalie Sulkowski, Emily Orrson, Casey Crocker, Meg White



Hanover Area: Amelia Hossage



Hazleton Area: Josie Zapotosky



Holy Redeemer: Olivia Gregorio, Lauren Maganello, Alyson Manley



Nanticoke: Samantha Nice



Pittston Area: Madison Mimnaugh, Liz Waleski, Katelyn Pugliese


 



Honorable Mention



Coughlin: Hailee Dumont, Jasmine Barreto



Crestwood: Bree Fetterman, Hannah Sulkowski



Hanover Area: Alyssa Koneski, Sam Masher, Kayla Keating



Hazleton Area: Alyssa Sitch, Madison Polumbo



Holy Redeemer: Gabby Tomasure, Leann Wasiakowski, Megan Phillips



Meyers: Leah Merrick, A. Patronik, R. Connahan



Nanticoke: Jordan Norton, Lindsay Lane



Pittston Area: Jordan Cumbo, Antoinette Scalpi, Carly Filipski


 


Western Conference Girls


1st Team



Berwick: Kelly Sheptock, Bridget Orlando, Brianna Floryshak, Caty Davenport, Karliegh Hartman



Dallas: Talia Szatkowski, Wendy Greenwood, Ashley Dunbar



Lake-Lehman: Emily Sutton, Kaylee Hillard, Shoshana Mahoney



Tunkhannock: Katie Proulx



Wyoming Area: Samantha Acacio



Wyoming Valley West: Paige Heckman


 



2nd Team



Berwick: Alisson Rhinehimer, Alex Lorson, Nicole Taylar, Olivia Conklin



Dallas: Tess Macarty, Ruby Mattson, Tiffany Zukosky, Ashley Strazdus



Lake-Lehman: Karen Yarmick, Aleaha Blazick, Morgan Goodrich



Tunkhannock: Anna Boecker



Wyoming Valley West: Emma Bakewell, Alexis Pileggi, Alyssa Shaver


 



Honorable Mention



Berwick: Olivia Sealy, Carly Montecalvo



Dallas: Courtney Wagner, Sydney Emershaw



Lake-Lehman: Kendel McLean, Kadie Heindal, Julia Hutsko, Nicole Ford



MMI: Alexandria VanHockelen



Tunkhannock: Shian Brown, Alyson Wilbur



Wyoming Area: Alee Pettit



Wyoming Seminary: Bethany Carpenter, Ally Yuscavage



Wyoming Valley West: Rebecca Ritsick, Carisa Bevan




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds