Quantcast


Last updated: February 19. 2013 1:46PM - 173 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

H.S. Soccer


Boys District 2 Playoff Glance
CLASS 3A
Quarterfinals Today

(6) North Pocono at (3) Wyoming Valley West, 7 p.m.


Friday

(8) Hazleton Area at (1) Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.


(5) Pittston Area at (4) Wallenpaupack, 6 p.m.


(7) W. Scranton at (2) Abington Heights, 3:30 p.m.


Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 30 at highest remaining seeds


Finals

Thursday, Nov. 1 at neutral site


CLASS 2A
Play-in game Tuesday

Lake-Lehman 3, Honesdale 1


Quarterfinals Today

(7) Valley View at (2) Coughlin, 3:30 p.m.


Friday

(8) Lake-Lehman at (1) Dallas, 3:30 p.m.


(4) Crestwood at (5) Berwick, 7 p.m.


(6) Tunkhannock at (3) Scranton Prep, 3:45


Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 30 at highest remaining seeds


Finals

Thursday, Nov. 1 at neutral site


CLASS A
Play-in game Tuesday

Meyers 2, Old Forge 0


Quarterfinals Today

(5) Elk Lake at (4) Lakeland, 7 p.m.


(6) Forest City at (3) Wyoming Seminary, 3:30 p.m.


(2) Holy Cross at (7) Dunmore, 7 p.m.


Friday

(8) Meyers at (1) Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.


Semifinals

Monday, Oct. 29 at highest remaining seeds


Finals

Wednesday, Oct. 31 at neutral site


Girls District 2 Playoff Glance
CLASS 3A
Quarterfinals Today

(6) Williamsport at (3) Wyoming Valley West, 5 p.m.


Friday

(5) Hazleton Area at (4) Delaware Valley, 5 p.m.


Semifinals Monday, Oct. 29

Williamsport-Wyoming Valley West at (2) Abington Heights, 3:30 p.m.


Tuesday, Oct. 30

Hazleton Area-Delaware Valley at (1) Wallenpaupack, 6 p.m.


Finals

Thursday, Nov. 1 at neutral site


CLASS 2A
Play-in game
Tuesday

Valley View, 2 Holy Redeemer 1


Quarterfinals Today

(8) Valley View at (1) Berwick, 7 p.m.


(5) Lake-Lehman at (4) Pittston Area, 3:30 p.m.


(6) Coughlin at (3) Dallas, 3:30 p.m.


(7) Western Wayne at (2) Scranton Prep, 3:45


Semifinals

Monday, Oct. 29 at highest remaining seeds


Finals

Wednesday, Oct. 31 or Thursday, Nov. 1 at neutral site


CLASS A
Quarterfinals Today

(8) Carbondale at (1) Mountain View, 4:15 p.m.


(4) Forest City vs. (5) Holy Cross at Scranton H.S., 3:30 p.m.


(6) Dunmore at (3) Montrose, 6 p.m.


(7) Wyoming Seminary at (2) Lakeland, 5 p.m.


Semifinals

Monday, Oct. 29 at highest remaining seeds


Finals

Wednesday, Oct. 31 at neutral site


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com