Saturday, July 12, 2014





H.S. Soccer


February 19. 2013 1:46PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


H.S. Soccer


Boys District 2 Playoff Glance
CLASS 3A
Quarterfinals Today

(6) North Pocono at (3) Wyoming Valley West, 7 p.m.


Friday

(8) Hazleton Area at (1) Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.


(5) Pittston Area at (4) Wallenpaupack, 6 p.m.


(7) W. Scranton at (2) Abington Heights, 3:30 p.m.


Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 30 at highest remaining seeds


Finals

Thursday, Nov. 1 at neutral site


CLASS 2A
Play-in game Tuesday

Lake-Lehman 3, Honesdale 1


Quarterfinals Today

(7) Valley View at (2) Coughlin, 3:30 p.m.


Friday

(8) Lake-Lehman at (1) Dallas, 3:30 p.m.


(4) Crestwood at (5) Berwick, 7 p.m.


(6) Tunkhannock at (3) Scranton Prep, 3:45


Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 30 at highest remaining seeds


Finals

Thursday, Nov. 1 at neutral site


CLASS A
Play-in game Tuesday

Meyers 2, Old Forge 0


Quarterfinals Today

(5) Elk Lake at (4) Lakeland, 7 p.m.


(6) Forest City at (3) Wyoming Seminary, 3:30 p.m.


(2) Holy Cross at (7) Dunmore, 7 p.m.


Friday

(8) Meyers at (1) Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.


Semifinals

Monday, Oct. 29 at highest remaining seeds


Finals

Wednesday, Oct. 31 at neutral site


Girls District 2 Playoff Glance
CLASS 3A
Quarterfinals Today

(6) Williamsport at (3) Wyoming Valley West, 5 p.m.


Friday

(5) Hazleton Area at (4) Delaware Valley, 5 p.m.


Semifinals Monday, Oct. 29

Williamsport-Wyoming Valley West at (2) Abington Heights, 3:30 p.m.


Tuesday, Oct. 30

Hazleton Area-Delaware Valley at (1) Wallenpaupack, 6 p.m.


Finals

Thursday, Nov. 1 at neutral site


CLASS 2A
Play-in game
Tuesday

Valley View, 2 Holy Redeemer 1


Quarterfinals Today

(8) Valley View at (1) Berwick, 7 p.m.


(5) Lake-Lehman at (4) Pittston Area, 3:30 p.m.


(6) Coughlin at (3) Dallas, 3:30 p.m.


(7) Western Wayne at (2) Scranton Prep, 3:45


Semifinals

Monday, Oct. 29 at highest remaining seeds


Finals

Wednesday, Oct. 31 or Thursday, Nov. 1 at neutral site


CLASS A
Quarterfinals Today

(8) Carbondale at (1) Mountain View, 4:15 p.m.


(4) Forest City vs. (5) Holy Cross at Scranton H.S., 3:30 p.m.


(6) Dunmore at (3) Montrose, 6 p.m.


(7) Wyoming Seminary at (2) Lakeland, 5 p.m.


Semifinals

Monday, Oct. 29 at highest remaining seeds


Finals

Wednesday, Oct. 31 at neutral site




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds