Last updated: February 19. 2013 3:06PM - 175 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

H.S. Soccer


District 2 Playoff Glance Boys
CLASS 3A
Quarterfinals Oct. 25

(3) Wyoming Valley West 2, (6) North Pocono 0


Oct. 26

(1) Delaware Valley 5, (8) Hazleton Area 1


(4) Wallenpaupack 4, (5) Pittston Area 1


(2) Abington Heights 1, (7) W. Scranton 0


Semifinals
Today

Wyoming Valley West vs. Abington Heights, 1:30 p.m. at University of Scranton


Wallenpaupack at Delaware Valley, 5 p.m.


Finals

Saturday, Nov. 3 at TBA


CLASS 2A
Play-in game Oct. 23

Lake-Lehman 3, Honesdale 1


Quarterfinals Oct. 25

(2) Coughlin 3, (7) Valley View 1


Oct. 26

(8) Lake-Lehman 4, (1) Dallas 3


(4) Crestwood 8, (5) Berwick 0


(3) Scranton Prep 2, (6) Tunkhannock 0


Semifinals
Today

Scranton Prep vs. Coughlin, 3:30 p.m. at Berwick-Salem Elementary


Lake-Lehman at Crestwood, 3 p.m.


Finals

Saturday, Nov. 3 at TBA


CLASS A
Play-in game Oct. 23

Meyers 2, Old Forge 0


Quarterfinals Oct. 25

(4) Lakeland 1, (5) Elk Lake 0


(3) Wyoming Seminary 4, (6) Forest City 0


(2) Holy Cross 1, Dunmore 0


Oct. 26

(1) Mountain View 5, (8) Meyers 0


Semifinals
Today

Holy Cross vs. Wyoming Seminary, 7 p.m. at Scranton H.S.


Lakeland at Mountain View, 3 p.m.


Finals

Saturday, Nov. 3 at TBA


Girls
CLASS 3A
Quarterfinals Oct. 25

(6) Williamsport 3, (3) Wyoming Valley West 2


Oct. 26

(5) Hazleton Area 4, (4) Delaware Valley 1


Semifinals Today

Williamsport vs. Abington Heights, 5:30 p.m. at Scranton H.S.


Hazleton Area at Wallenpaupack, 5:30 p.m.


Finals

Saturday, Nov. 3 at TBA


CLASS 2A
Play-in game
Oct. 23

Valley View, 2 Holy Redeemer 1


Quarterfinals Oct. 25

(1) Berwick 3, (8) Valley View 0


(5) Lake-Lehman 3, (4) Pittston Area 1


(3) Dallas 6, (6) Coughlin 0


(2) Scranton Prep 6, (7) Western Wayne 0


Semifinals
Today

Lake-Lehman at Berwick, 6:30 p.m.


Scranton Prep vs. Dallas, 7 p.m. at Wallenpaupack


Finals

Saturday, Nov. 3 at TBA


CLASS A
Quarterfinals Oct. 25

(1) Mountain View 12, (8) Carbondale 3


(4) Forest City 2, (5) Holy Cross 0


(3) Montrose 5, (6) Dunmore 1


(2) Lakeland 3, (7) Wyoming Seminary 0


Semifinals
Today

Forest City at Mountain View, 1:30 p.m.


Montrose vs. Lakeland, 6 p.m. at Western Wayne


Finals

Saturday, Nov. 3 at TBA

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute