Thursday, July 10, 2014





Honor Roll


February 16. 2013 12:26AM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Pittston Area Senior High School

John Haas, principal, Pittston Area Senior High School, recently announced those students who have qualified for the Honor Roll for the second quarter of 2012.



Grade 12:
Honors with Distinction: Danielle Acernese, Thomas Allardyce, Anthony Amitia, Shelby Aruscavage, Jonathan Aston, Jessica Baker, Miranda Bellas, Joshua Blaker, Kathleen Blasosek, Emily Bogdan, Bianca Bolton, Donald Booth, Tina Boyanowski, Charles Bressler, Ciera Callahan, Pietro Colella, Elizabeth Cox, Tyler Cummings, Brittany Czerniakowski, Christine D'Agostino, Brian Delaney, Sarah Demace, Amanda Dockett, Patrick Dougherty, David Dragon, Madeline Dworak, Dominique Exter, Danielle Fereck, Michelle Fernando, Nina Fischer, Afton Fonzo, Christopher Gerrity, Paul Gestl, Brian Gima, Daniel Ginocchetti, Breana Gonzalez, Angelo Guariglia, Jennifer Hadley, Joseph Harth, Joshua Herron, Rebecca Hetro, Michael Hizny, Samantha Horchos, Stephanie Jugus, Kelly Keener, Edward Klein, Alexander Korjeski, Sarah Kosik, Christoher Kovaleski, Robert Kuzynski, James Lamarca, Jamie Lee, Timothy Lello, Kelly Lynn, Thomas Matthews, Brandon Matthews, Kendall Melochick, Ashley Menichini, Kenneth Miller, Taylor Miller, Todd Mitchell, Samantha Moluski, Jaret Monteforte, Terry Morgan, Amy Mozeleski, Christopher Musto, Patrick Nallin, Kristi Naylor, Kimberlee O'Hop, Jessica Oliveri, Grace O'Neill, Benjamin Pace, Michael Panuski, Anna Podrasky, Ariel Porzuczek, Rachele Poveromo, Dylan Prescott, Elizabeth Raffa, Nicholas Remsky, Anthony Schwab, Christen Sedlak, Jenna Sharr, Steven Sklanka, Alison Slomba, Shelby Smith, Michael Stankoski, Joseph Stoss, Steven Stravinski, Matthew Taylor, Tanya Tiffany, Jessica Welter, David Whispell, Edward Winn, Mallory Yozwiak. First Honors: Nicolette Bradshaw, Kaitlin Brady, Caitlynn Cadwalder, Vincenzo Chimento, Charles Cometa, James Connors, Natalie Coolbaugh, Devon Davis, Nellie Diaz, Bruce Edwards, Ryan English, Jordan Gruttadauria, Evan Hahn, Dalton Hazlet, Katlyn Jumper, Patrick Kaczmarczyk, Susan Kitcho, Alexandra Kochis, Katherine McGinty, Robert Meranti, Marissa Nardone, Brandon Pernot, Austyn Pivarnik, Ashley Sadberry, Christopher Santana, Jamie Scarantino, Samantha Schneider, Ronald Schwartz, Samantha Scialpi, Justin Searfoss, Jordan Teixeira, Gabrielle Vaxmonsky, Bryan Winters, Kyle Yockey, Josh Zurek. Second Honors: Lyndzee Artmont, Locks-Ann Braham, Adam Bykowski, Jennifer Cerulli, Dynelle Evans, Matthew Gromala, Nicholas Holl, Rachel Kashuba, Cherie Klush, Jeremie Kudey, Caroline Manganiello, Shaun McDermott, Caitlin Nulton, Victoria Pierson, Ali Quinn, Thomas Strunk, Kevin Tonte, Marissa Vogue, Brielle Warren, Thomas Wolcott, Gabrielle Ziegler.



Grade 1 1:
Honors with Distinction: Frank Ardo, James Ardoline, Kyle Berlinski, Aaron Black, Nicholas Bolka, Maria Capitano, Anthony Capozucca, Matthew Carroll, Michael Chisdock, Anthony Cotto, Jamie Coyne, Jordan Cumbo, Christian Curtis, Ronald D'Eliseo, Sarah Driscoll, Austin Elko, Kristen Fereck, Carmella Gagliardi, Casandra Giarratano, Michael Harding, Jeremy Homschek, Mianna Hopkins, Austin Kostelansky, Kyle Kostelansky, Joseph Koytek, Kaitlynn Kuchta, Olivia Lanza, Catherine Lombardo, Jamie Lombardo, Kristen Lombardo, Katrina Lutecki, Christopher Lynch, Elizabeth Mikitish, Connor Mitchell, Kelly Mitchell, Nicholas Montini, James Musto, Cassie Nocito, Calvin O'Boyle, Karlee Patton, Nicole Piccoletti, Mark Prebish, Suraj Pursnani, Shelby Rinaldi, Joshua Rugletic, Bryan Russo, Marina Sell, Matthew Shamnoski, Julia Shandra, Jillian Starinsky, Joseph Starinsky, Stephen Starinsky, Brian Stonikinis, Cory Tobin, Jonathan Tonte, Ian Tracy, Ryan Tracy, Shannon Turner, Miranda Warunek, Ariele Williams, Kaitlynn Wolfram, Matthew Yatison. First Honors: Sara Czerniakowski, Kevin Dolman, Ciara Edwards, Kassandra Erfman, Samantha Hoban, James Lizza, Angelo Lussi, Nicholas Maruska, Felix Mascelli, Kaitlyn McGuire, Ashley Muchler, Santino Musto, Dakota Rowan, Alexandria Serafin, Amy Silinskie, James Tugend, Hannah Zondlo. Second Honors: Dillon Chapman, Trina Davila, Derrick Donato, Jenna Galli, John Kielbasa, Haley Kline, Kristopher Littleton, Paula Loftus, Justin Martinelli, John Minich, Brian Mlodzienski, Matthew Pierantoni, Gabrielle Poplarchick, Angelina Reed, Joshua Reynolds, Emily Seaman, Michael Sell, Tiffany Smith, Justin Stavish, Taylor Stull, Tiana Stull, Carissa Suhockey, Gary Thomas, Marissa Vogel.



Grade 10:
Honors with Distinction: Michael Antal, Rhiannon Avvisato, Anthony Baldiga, Kevin Boone, Ali Brady, Laura Brady, Nicole Chaiko, Joseph Champi, Robert Costello, Alexa Danko, Casey Deaton, Lori DeFazio, Anthony D'Eliseo, Dominique DelPriore, Tyler Demich, Megan Dougherty, James Emmett, Kayle Forkin, Marie Terese Fox, Lea Garibaldi, Alia Gestl, Candido Green, Mason Gross, Michael Harth, Emily Herron, Zachary Hoffmann, Brittany Hypolite, Katie Jobson, Samantha Kachinsky, Allison Kizer, Adrian Langan, Kaycee Langan, Rachel Lazevnick, Steven Lee, Sierra Lieback, Carmen LoBrutto, Rachel Longo, Maria Lussi, Irene Magdon, Cameron Marotto, Jennifer Mataloni, Dana Maurizi, Nicole Mayerski, Patrick McGinty, Zachary Mckitish, Kallie Miller, Mark Miscavage, Cales Owens, Leanne Para, Michael Parrs, Justin Peterson, Michael Pieszala, Troy Platukus, Charles Poli, Taylor Powers, Joshua Razvillas, Alleysha Reynolds, Taylor Roberts, Alyssa Rodzinak, Jordan Rose, Sara Ruby, Samantha Rydzy, Michael Schwab, Rachel Simansky, Kyle Sommer, Tyler Spurlin, Bridget Starinsky, Alyssa Talerico, Kayla Vogue, Carly Walker, David Wilczewski, Trent Woodruff, Tyler Woodruff, James Wychock, Meredith Yozwiak. First Honors: Taylor Balasavage, Jason Bandru, Alex Bauman, Christine Briggs, Paul Butler, Christopher Cummings, Brandon Ferrance, Anthony Halat, Kenneth Hoover, Breana Miller, Mark Modlesky, Samantha Moska, Matthew Mott, Tyler Mullen, Jenna Mundenar, Alexander Roper, Ian Satkowski, Kaitlyn Simyan, Richard Weinstock, Ryan Witman, Jean Luc Yurchak, Mariah Zimmerman. Second Honors: Antoinette Antonacci, Kyla Balchune, Daniel Brady, Terry Briggs, Matthew Cawley, Samantha Coleman, Enrico Connors, Brielle Culp, Nicole Dale, Robert Dudek, Robert Haas, Ryan Joyce, Alyssa Knowles, Tyler Koval, Tyler Lutecki, Elizabeth MacDormott, Jessica Maleta, Michael Mazur, Summer McLaughlin, Tyler Mooney, Brittni Morrell, Taya Oliver, Justin Paglianite, Samantha Piazza, Jacqueline Rabender, Rosemary Ritsick, Robert Ryzner, William Scaramastro, Eric Scatena, Megan Schuster, Kaila Slack, Ciara Smith, Katara Warunek, Marissa Williams, Rebecca Wolfram, Andrew Yuhas.



Grade 9:
Honors with Distinction: Angelo Aita, Harlow Alexander, Hunter Antal, Robert Bamrick, Allison Barber, Marina Barnak, Dakota Blake, Keith Boone, Shannen Brady, Kristen Capitano, Elizabeth Cappelloni, Madison Cardinale, Mackenzie Carroll, Michael Delaney, Lauren Dragon, John Fagotti, Jordan Fritz, Jasmine Gage, Kyle Gattuso, Olivia Giambra, Gina Grossbauer, Michael Gutowski, Kyle Haefele, Michael Havrilla, Cody Holl, Jacob Kaminski, Megan Karuzie, Katie Kelly, Christopher Konsavage, Joshua Kramer, Nia Lombardo, Marina Maida, Tyler McGarry, Christopher McGlynn, Elaina Menichelli, Katrina Mikitish, Michael Minich, Madeline Moss, Virginia Myrkalo, Mark Naples, Mikayla Nardone, Rachel Naylor, Kristen Nerbecki, Nicole Psaila, Amanda Radginski, Anamarie Rogers, Jamie Rosencrans, Nuncio Savoy, Elizabeth Scialpi, Lauren Senese, Claudia Shandra, Eric Sklanka, Jamie Smicherko, Mara Stella, Brandon Strelecki, Aryana Thompson, Mitchell Tomaszewski, Jacob Vaxmonsky, Sarah Velehoski, Elizabeth Waleski, Nicole Walters, Rebecca Weinstock, Brandon Winters, Stephen Yuhas, Brandon Zaffuto, David Zydko. First Honors: Desirae Bellas, Jacob Boedeker, Michael Bunney, Patrick Cadden, Christian Charney, Taylor Eichler, Cristian Hansen, Rachel Hoover, Christopher Hufford, Jade Jones, Patrick Joyce, Julian Kester, Edward Kosierowski, Joseph Lombardo, Brandon Lukachko, Thomas Nickas, Callie O'Donovan, David Pacovsky, Dylan Phillips, D'Angelo Powell, Trina Rafalko, Sydney Ralston, Cassandra Ross, Brandon Shamnoski, Rebecca Tomko, Kevin Walsh, Rebecca Zielinski. Second Honors: Jamie Baker, Michael Barney, Shivon Bellas, Elizabeth Brandt, Brianna Conway, Destiny Coolbaugh, Bryan Davis, John DeBoard, Emily Earlley, Carly Filipski, Daniel Gambino, Braulio Garcia, Michelle Grossbauer, Kayla Kruchinsky, Sabrina Lyons, Vance Maslowski, Jared Melochick, Vincent Mikus, Allison Mollica, Sarah Perrego, Britney Pintha, Katelyn Pugliese, Dylan Ratzin, Lauren Robbins, Tynaisa Robertson, Abigail Rodriguez, Megan Ruda, Girard Scatena, Chyanne Sherman, Katherine Stonikinis, Hannah White, Katie Wynn.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds