Saturday, July 12, 2014





Honor Roll


February 19. 2013 6:34PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Greater Nanticoke Area Educational Center

Greater Nanticoke Area Educational Center recently announced the Honor Roll for the first quarter.



Grade 6:
Honors with Distinction: Jilann Baron, Michayla L. Brennan, Madelyn Bugdonovitch, Nicole M. Butler, Bella G. Czeck, Meghan K. Duda, Garrett A. Dzugan, James A. Grabowski, Brendan T. Greene, Kendal A. Grimm, Trevor S. Grohowski, Andrew M. Gurzynski, Ariyanna K. Hrivnak, Katelyn M. King, Lauren E. Krause, Nathan A. Kreitzer, Noah A. Krubitzer, Dillon A. Kruczek, Trahjan A. Krupinski, Alyssa L. Lewis, Amiah M. Lukowski, Leandro Macias, Jillian N. Maute, Jonathan M. McDaniels, Cheyenne V. Musick, Kelsi C. O'Connor, Veronica Penko, Riley D. Piontkowski, Tyler S. Pokrinchak, Seth A. Prestash, Kelsey J. Przekop Ashley Rake, Carly C. Reakes, Elizabeth M. Redenski, Emalie M. Rowles, Colin J. Siegel, Kaylee M. Simmons, Brinley E. Sobeck, Owen Thomas and Allison E. Williams. High Honors: Issac M. Ali, Jarred Balliet, Cheyenne R. Bidding-Pellam, Tyler Bieble, Gabrielle E. Bohinski, Dylan M. Bonick, Skyla M. Bouderau, Arieli L. Brabant, Mackenzie M. Clark, Andrew C. Day, Jeffrey D. Engle, Mandi L. Figlerski, Erin E. Gray, Brookelyn L. Guy, Emily L. Heath, Haileigh Hendricks, Bryce A. Hillard, Madison D. Hoover, Kristen L. Jenkins, Abigail E. Kotch, Leah Kubasek, Mykayla A. Madjeski, Aaron C. Marr, Christian E. Mavus, Joseph E. Mayewski, Christian F. Meaney, Daniel A. Mieczkowski, Rebecca A. Mieczkowski, Elias S. Miller, Jennifer Orellana, Christopher M. Ormes, Nicholas M. Patton, Jasmine M. Peters, Kristopher D. Russin, Alexa L. Rybak, Nautica L. Seeley, Mary A. Shemanski, John P. Shoemaker Jr., Colin A. Smith, Louis Stefanski, Christina M. Stephens, Faith L. Strunk, Collin G. Thomas, Casandra L. Tolodzieski, Michael B. Valentukonis, Amber K. Vrotkoski, Isaac M. Williams, Amy L. Witts, Dylan Z. Wysocki, Emily I. Yaksima, Noah J. Yatsko, Kaeley E. Zatorski and John M. Zavatsky. Honors: Hailey B. Adams, Dylan J. Bonczewski, Sean P. Campbell, Jovany Cervantes, Austin C. Cheslaw, Justin C. Chopik, Kyle Cicerchia, Emily A. Conrad, Mackenzie Crane, Alexis L. Cruz, Austin Dunn, Matthew Engle, Michael Frazier, Jacob D. Gall, Shayne C. Gallagher, Brenda L. Hartman, K'La A. Jackson, Emily R. James, Mackenzie Keiderling, Christian Lackner, Kristoff Landmesser, Merly T. Marte, Alyssia R. Meaney, John M. Muntz, Dante A. Myers, Austin J. Norton, Star M. O'Neil, Kayla Opdyke, Michael N. Panagakos, Victoria E. Pehala, Maryan Popyk, Shane D. Repasky JR, Kyra L. Rustay, Brianna R. Stritzinger, Erik M., Tarnowski, Rebecca I. Turak, Erik Turner JR, Keith M. Vanderlaan, Brianna White, Nicole M. Wolfe,, Zakkary J. Wylie, Tristan C. Young and Christopher T. Zawadski.



Grade 7:
Honors with Distinction: Sarah E. Adkins, Megen R. Banas, Rebecca H. Bavitz, Kaitlyn M. Bigos, Miranda N. Bohn, Emily B. Brzozowski, Katelyn J. Butczynski, Carlos M. Castillo, Emily A. Ehrensperger, Joylynne R. Frie, Madelyn E. Grilz, Sabrina N. Holevinski, Codi L. Hornlein, Dawson A. Hughes, Douglas Hunter JR, Brandon R. Karavitch, Rebecca H. Levandowski, David J. Mash, Lauren E. McHenry, Dakota J. Millikin, Jarred Millikin, Cassidy A. Moore, Brandon M. Murtha, Amanda L. Nichols, Joseph J. O'Hara, Matthew J. Piontkowski, Caven J. Pollick, Nathan E. Proleika, Kasey R. Radginski, Lisa N. Radziak, Kassandra A. Rinker, Dante Rodriguez, Kimberly Rodriguez, Kristopher M. Rynkiewicz, Emily O. Scott, Michael J. Skamarakus, Evan J. Stecco, Christopher Thomas, Devn M. Thomas, Katrina C. Thomas, Samantha E. Waichulis, Ryan P. Whittaker, Hunter R. Yale, Taylor A. Zabrenski and Tyler M. Zaremba. High Honors: Cameron M. Balliet, Nadia L. Cobb, Ian P. Dougherty, Madalyn R. Gomelko, Colin A. Higgs, Lynsey E. Maciejaszek, Aaron J. Miller, Faith A. Moyer, Megan R. Murphy, Marissa Oncay, Justin T. Ostopick, Brianna N. Ottensman, Hunter Peterson, Ashlee M. Przywara, Kristofer M. Seiwell, Emily E. Spencer, Kyle J. Stratton, Avery E. Valaitis, Justin A. Watkins, Dylan White and Matthew J. Wrubel. Honors: Zackerri M. Ali, Damon Beckhorn, Corbyn D. Bogart, Courtney M. Capie, Bradley L. Duda, Casey M. Evans, Allen E. Fowler, Eddie L. Giles, John H. Guszak, Michelle E. Guziak, Savana A. Gwynn, Richard K. Hall, Ryan D. Helmecki, Jose Hernandez, Calvin T. Herring, Catherine A. Hindmarsh, Ian M. Jeffries, Olivia R. Kivler, Michael J. Krieger, David J. McDonald JR, Gabriella A. Montalvo, Daja' M. Mumford, Brandon M. Murphy, Alyssa M. Newell, Benjamin M. Placek, Brian M. Reakes, Ethan J. Rinehamer, Lindsey M. Rowles, Abigail Savage, Nicholas C. Snyder, Matthew H. Stegura and Mark C. Walters.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds