Sunday, July 13, 2014





Honor Roll


February 19. 2013 11:42PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Wyoming Valley West Middle School

Miss Troy, principal, Wyoming Valley West Middle School, recently announced the following students who have attained Honor Roll status for the first marking period.



Grade 8:
High Honors with Distinction: Drea M. Buczeskie, Casey E. Cryan, Natalie M. Gruver, Melinda M. Holena, Dani E. Iorio, Meghan E. Klinges, Jacob L. Lesoine, Thomas F. Lyall, Morgan E. MciIntyre, Sweta R. Patel, Brandi L. Sholtis, Gabriela M. Smicherko, Lauren B. Thoryk, Olivia J. Winters, Madison R. Yoh. High Honors: Elizabeth G. Abraham, Michael D. Allunis, Aaron J. Austin, Ariel A. Banks, Eric S. Baron, Ian Bayley, Eric Bealla, Francesco Bellia, Cassidy L. Bender, Stephen E. Berger, Ryan E. Bird, Cheyenne A. Blackhawk, Payton C. Boler, Courtney J. Borland, Alexander J. Brandreth, Morgan F. Brennan, Carol J. Brewster, Jenna Brown, Carylanne Burrier, Joseph G. Butcher, Gabrielle P. Care, Madelyn R. Casier, Ryan D. Casterline, Ashley M. Collura, Morgan J. Collura, Danielle M. Cook, Joshua C. Cook, Courtney L. Costello, Elizabeth A. Crossin, Colleen M. Cwalina, Damian Davies, Madeline I. Delarche, Nina N. Dellarte, Jonathon M. Derhammer, Lauren R. Devens, Ashley N. Duda, Sierra L. Dudek, Gianna M. Dutter, Melinda M. Eder, Alyssa V. Fasciano, Malachi J. Fife, Amanda L. Finney, Logan J. Fluegel, Bernadine K. Fox, Noah G. Frace, Sarah F. Gacek, Haley E. George, Amber L. Gesek, Erin K. Gibbons, Kayley J. Gibbons, Mykala A. Gillespie, Joyssen M. Gonzalez, Dorothy J. Goss, Lauren E. Greenwald, Morgan L. Gronkowski, Megan E. Guarilia, Marlene M. Hamad, Nicole Harper, Brittany Hebda, Kasen M. Heim, Luke A. Hoskins, Katelyn M. Johnson, Dylan Y. Jolley, Sean T. Jr Judge, Ethan M. Kemmerer, Maya E. Kornfeld, Stephen Kotch, William R. Kotchik, Eric J. Krushinski, Jill R. Ktytor, Shawn M. Lamoreaux, Rachel T. Langdon, Eric D. Latoski, Sarah E. Lawson, Jared A. Levance, Jonathan S. Libby, Jacklyn M. Lindsey, Robert G. Lipski, Kyra Tani B. Little, Grant W. Loose, Chelsea L. Mackiewicz, Katie L. Mackiewicz, Nina Magnotta, Morgan M. Marinos, Elizabeth L. Martin, Madison N. Matello, Madison C. Michak, Nicholas J. Mooney, Joseph J. Motovidlak, Luke M. Mountjoy, Kerri E. Mulligan, Calvin Naugle, Joseph Novitski, Riley A. O'Neil, Audrey J. Oakschunas, Roshan R. Patel, Jasmine Pearson, Alexis D. Peele, Jared A. Perdikis, Amber L. Perez, Marco Pernisco, Bryden S. Peters, Olivia Pieczynski, David M. Pilcavage, Samantha M. Pritchard, Matthew D. Proski, Melodi A. Raskiewicz, Jordan E. Reilly, Ariana M. Rinaldi, Brittany L. Ritsick, Annamarie Rodriguez, Ashley M. Rood, Mackenzie P. Rood, Brydon C. Rukstalis, Velvet T. Salgado, Kaylin E. Sarris, Sabrina L. Seitz, Kiara A. Serrano, Christine Shandra, Jake Shemo, Rebecca Shields, Sheylah A. Silva, Lauryn Simmons, David S. Sites, Kylie S. Slatky, Taylor A. Smith, Kristina G. Specht, Anthony M. Spinelli, Erin M. Steibel, Morgan E. Sullivan, Amanda Sura, Abigail Thomas, Kristi M. Tomcho, Michael A. Toporcer, Justin R. Vought, Ian L. Warunek, Davis Weaver, Trevor J. Weiss, Audrea A. Welles, Andrew J. Wiedwald, Paige L. Williams, Chase J. Wychock, Stanley Zaneski, Raphael J. Zbysheski. Honors: Mohamed T. Abuelhawa, Hamid J. Al-Hawa, Courtney L. Allabaugh, Anastasia G. Allen, Nicholas L. Angelroth, Michael L. Ascolillo, Anessa M. Bartusek, Dominick J. Bayo, Dakotah C. Belles, Zachary Benczkowski, Blake W. Blackwell, Emily T. Boney, Gabriella C. Bottaro, Liam D. Bradley, Shane A. Brandt, Matthew C. Butchko, Meghan Butler, Austin J. Canavan, Gabriella M. Cappucci, Mariah A. Carey, Ethan J. Collura, Kaitlin L. Conahan, Diana M. Conklin, Taylor L. Cook, Carolyn R. Crossin, Dennis R. De La Cruz, Parker J. Dieffenbach, Brooke M. Dombroski, Courtney R. Dorshefski, Evelyn M. Egenski, Rachel E. Emmert, Nicole L. Favia, Kathleen M. Ford, David A. Gavlick, Jarrett M. Guziejka, Adam R. Harbaugh, Kaila Hartman, Emilee R. Heil, Faith Hockenberry, Colyn E. Inniss, Juliette E. Jacobosky, Julia S. Jonelunas, Aubriana Jones-Rampel, Morgan P. Josefowicz, William Kaufmann, Dominick B. Kay, Charles Keefer, Bryan M. Kemmerer, Noah M. Kemmerer, Patrick A. Kennerly, Dillan P. Koch, Destinee L. Ktytor, Imani A. Lane, David K. Lazinsky, Megan A. Marinos, Gurvinder Mathan, Brittany L. Mays, Celeste M. McCarley, Adam D. McCue, Brittany McKinney, Zachery McManus, Christopher J. Melovitz, Payton Mendygral, Joshua A. Montalvo, Mason T. Moravinski, Courtney L. Mountjoy, James O'Rourke, Michael G. Orlando, Courtney E. Pearson, Kendra M. Percodani, Ryley Phillips, Brandon Pieszala, Loren Pizano, Robert J. Poluske, Alexis V. Pugh, Matthew K. Repko, Jose Iii Rodriguez, Sarah A. Roman, Chad H. Romanowski, Tacarra Roper, Angela T. Schneider, Nicholas Sedeski, Richard Sott, Amber L. Springer, Kristi M. Starosta, Jacob C. Taffera, Connor J. Taylor, Kaylee M. Thomas, William M. Tupper, Courtney L. Uren, John Usavage, Samantha Vino, Irwin B. Wainwright, Michael J. Iv Walsh, Ryleigh C. White, Shay Wilkinson, Amanda M. Williams, Gabrielle Witten, Cassandra L. Wright, Christopher R. Zakaravicz.



Grade 7:
High Honors with Distinction: Caitlyn M. Berrini, Matthew J. Bolan, Ashley N. Brown, Joseph P. Burridge, Abigail M. Capin, Mitchell J. Forgash, Gracelyn Marsh, Mark E. Jr Obrzut, Sophia B. Polgar, Katlyn M. Rincavage, Daniel Rogers, Gerald J. Wiernusz, Madison M. Woods, Eric J. Yanalis. High Honors: Dominic A. Alunni, Carolyn S. Antall, Cole K. Ardoline, Kiana J. Bower, Rayn A. Bozek, Ashlin Broody-Walega, Emily G. Brunn, Elizabeth C. Burkhardt, James R. Decosmo, Allura I. Dixon, Kahlan E. Dold, Haley S. Dow, Lily Drak, Callie A. Edwards, Rosemarie Egbert, Andrew Faul, Nicole M. Fenner, Matthew R. Gist, Megan Handley, Justine A. Harvey, Jonathan T. Heatherman, Alexandra Hoffman, Madisen T. Jastremski, Caroline R. Keeler, Natalie D. Kerrigan, Morgan Klosko, Jacob J. Kobusky, Julia A. Kobusky, Joseph P. Konopke, Kyra S. Kopacz, Gabrielle E. Labar, Ivelise K. Leachey, Sara Lecce, Tessa J. Liskosky, Jacob J. Malia, Tia M. Margiewicz, Anna N. Markoch, Brandon T. McDaniels, Tiffany M. Michalek, Sean M. Mikovitch, Joshua L. Miller, Whitney M. Morris, Jacinda A. Muckey, Isis A. Nelson, Brandon T. Parks, Raissa O. Pivarnik, Davon H. Pizarro, Ryan Price, Desiree E. Reiss, Leah M. Romanowski, Ellie R. Rosentel, Jacob Saporito, Samantha L. Savage, Brandon A. Shaw, Allie M. Shulskie, Beth A. Sims, Lauren A. Sivak, Connor J. Smith, Natalie A. Smith, Alek J. Sokoloski, Brandon D. Steidinger, Michael Stuart, Irelynd Sullivan, Cassidy J. Taylor, Lawrence Jr Territo, Elizabeth G. Trojan, Fotini T. Tsioles, Zachery K. Whibley, Alexis M. Wychock, John Zardecki, Joshua A. Zawatski. Honors: Mahdee T. Abuelhawa, Taeya M. Adams, Patrick R. Adamski, Mia E. Amendola, Alyanna J. Arroyo, Corey M. Barber, Nicholas J. Bazadona, Jaden K. Belles, Corey R. Bohn, James J. Bonoski, Derek M. Boos, Shawna E. Bower, Francis J. Brandt, Alfred C. Bugayong, Gavin D. Burke, Jasmine Cardona, Michelle Carpio, Samera L. Chamberlain, Dale J. Chapman, Evan A. Covert, Noah A. Cussatt, Abriele J. Dileo, Brandon J. Donnelly, Derek J. Doreskewicz, Hunter Dragon, Robert B. Dwyer, William R. Elko, Brian L. Everhart, Gavin P. Fore, Bayley E. Forgues, Grace E. Giza, Samantha A. Good, Jake J. Gurtis, Pavel Hablyuk, Alexis R. Haines, Areej H. Hamad, Nicole M. Hartzel, Zachary N. Hospodar, Shakuan N. Hudgins, Beverly T. Isbel, Alex J. Jaskulski, Mercedes D. Jasterzenski, Bo J. Johnson, Patrick R. Johnson, Benjamin I. Jones, Derek Kamus, Zoe A. Kanellis, Gillian G. Kasko, Michael Kindler, Noah R. King, Zachary R. Kobusky, Alison Kraynak, Colin M. Kultys, Christopher Kuzma, Benjamin J. Lewis, Kailee P. Lyons, Mark Mahalick, Katie A. Mcdermott, Jacob M. Mcdonnell, Sadiq Y. Mcduffie, Nicole J. Mcnelis, Brittny L. Mikulka, Alenys I. Morales, Kayleigh E. Moser, Ethan N. Natishan, Gage M. Nudo, Jacob D. Packer, Jesse P. Patrick, Jaryah Patterson, Julie A. Patton, Joshua D. Payne, Aaron D. Perrego, Jeannie Pham, Alli T. Phillips, Karli Phillips, Shannon M. Phillips, Lauren N. Piercy, Alexa K. Povilitus, Jule S. Provenzano, Derek E. Ptashinski, Justin E. Radginski, Raven N. Rickard, Haylee R. Rodrigues, Imani M. Rojas, Zac Rosencrans, Felicia C. Ruff, Jared T. Schlosser, Brianna L. Sims, Michael T. Sims, Jason P. Singer, James K. Sobieski, Morgan K. Sokoloski, Landon A. Stanislow, Dakotah J. Stoshick, Miranda L. Surdel, Cavan P. Temple, Samuel R. Terronez, Erica E. Thomas, Kameron K. Trimmer, Tea M. Tyszko, Elizabeth H. Varner, Tyler B. Vitale, Madysen M. Wallace, Dylan J. Weaver, Andrew Williams, Deandre Williams, Layla F. Williams, Michael J. Williams, Zachary B. Williams, Haily A. Yakimowicz, Emily E. Yuhas.



Grade 6:
High Honors with Distinction: Emily Armato, Makayla A. Badger, Keri A. Bobeck, Nicole P. Boutanos, Mckenna E. Dolan, Tori E. Dombroski, Haileigh Fasciano, Emily R. Feifer, Avery J. Fierman, Emma Grimes, Kevin J. Grodzki, Tessa E. Johns, David J. Krokowski, Sarah E. Lechak, Charles S. Lombardo, Emily E. Matthews, Mollie Mcfarland, Madelyn A. Pabst, Makayla A. Potsko, Michael A. Pursel, Macey A. Raskiewicz, Jakob M. Razvillas, Elizabeth R. Ruda, Kaylei I. Sahonick, Kaylee A. Serbin, Andrea G. Shaw, Jacob D. Shusta, Bianca E. Smith, Hanna Tracy, Emilee M. Tripp, Jonathan T. Trojan, Joseph T. White Jr. High Honors: Ileaqua A. Adams, Nicholas R. Adams, Melanie Aguilar, Nusrat Ahmed, Donjeta Ahmetaj, Amineh J. Al-Hawa, Samantha M. Allabaugh, Melanie R. Atchue, Stephen Iv Banas, Nathan A. Baranski, Elizabeth R. Becker, Chelsea Bednarek, Andi S. Blaski, Abby J. Bonczewski, Samantha L. Booth, Anthony A. Bottaro, Tyler J. Bozek, Zachary C. Brandreth, Dylan M. Brown, William G. Carr, Marie E. Check, Joshua D. Cheetham, Alexander L. Cimochowski, Jade A. Confletti, Grace E. Conner, Nadia C. Costigan, Sean W. Craven, Paige Dean, Madison R. Delong, Adam J. Detwiler, Cameron H. Duesler, Madelyn N. Ebersole, Billie A. Edwards, Katiyah L. Ellingsen, Emily E. Elliott, Karina M. Estrella, Michael Iii Fink, Ariel J. Fontine, Kailey M. Fowler, Andrew J. Fuller, Shelby J. Gavin, Emily A. Gerlach, Daniel J. Gibbons, Joseph J. Gibbons, Katelyn E. Gierszal, Alex J. Gill, Gabriel J. Gillespie, Madilyn D. Golanoski, Alex M. Green, Jared N. Grossman, Lindsey M. Gruver, Christian A. Haines, Dianna S. Higgins, Zaire-Heru Holcomb, Joseph A. Hoskins, Jakia S. Hughes, Julia Janoski, Ryan J. Jaskulski, Matthew T. Jones, Abby D. Kapitula, Emily J. Latoski, Rhena L. Lauver, Eric T. Lawson, Ricardo Iii Leon, Richard M. Lyall, Ashanti A. McKinney, Colby E. Michaels, Connor D. Mikovitch, Ryder N. Milia, Austin M. Miller, Noah A. Miller, Jake J. Miscavage, Avery C. Nape, Meira M. Naugle, Evan A. Nice, Matthew C. Nogin, Tyler S. O'Kane, Lindsay E. Okuniewski, Will P. Oliphant, Samantha M. Oliver, Ryan M. Pavidus, David I. Perez, Abigail L. Pero, Philip J. Iv Pisano, Alexandria L. Pissott, Kayla R. Povilitus, Jena Pursell, Sevannah J. Ramsey, Isidra Reitsma, Margaret E. Rittenhouse, Elijah J. Rivera, Kelly Roberts, Dylan M. Roebuck, Alexa Rosario, Alec J. Ryncavage, Joshua Sanfilippo, Joshua G. Santee, Sidney A. Scarcella, Jason M. Sedeski, John D. Shimp, Reese B. Simon, Adam K. Sivak, Benjamin T. Sobieski, Gillian R. Sokoloski, Jacob I. Starosta, Karaline Stelma, Gabriel C. Stiles, Christopher F. Stoodley, Matthew R. Stoodley, Ainsley C. Sullivan, Bella K. Tang, Brooke L. Taylor, Molly M. Thornton, Kenneth J. Vought, Kaleb J. Walker, Emily M. Welles, David T. White, David M. Wildey, Hailey M. Williams, Vanessa Williams, Matthew A. Yanchulis, Vlad A. Yaroshenko, Rachelle A. Youells, Natalie Zasada. Honors: Brian M. Adamski, Madison K. Albert, Ania L. Austion, Bryana L. Bagi, Samantha L. Barber, Rocco J. Barchi, Ian J. Bartlow, Alyssia S. Bevan, Kylea J. Bigus, Matthew C. Bobeck, Jeremy T. Bonk, Eyonee M. Brewer, Jaylon J. Brunson, Madison L. Bufalino, Jessica L. Burczyk, Carson J. Canavan, Vincent M. Carver, Logan W. Casterline, Nikolas L. Cimochowski, Thaddeus L. Cimochowski, Keith R. Jr Coote, Chad R. Creasing, Julia C. D'Andrea, Roger F. Damron, Aria N. Desilva, Travis Dohl, Giana M. Dommes, Skylar P. Ellard, Michael R. Featherstone, Savannah M. Flayhart, Haily L. Franklin, Maddison V. Franklin, Christian G. Frazier, Haley D. Freeman, Destiny R. Fuller, Autumn R. Gaylord, Jessa M. Gourley, Taylor L. Guziejka, Zoe A. Haddle, Mary A. Heacock, Brooke R. Hellyer, Jacob M. Henninger, Rochelle A. Holena, Mary May E. Iorio, Matthew W. Kaminski, Breanna M. Kasson, Calieb J. Kempa, Shelby L. Kenger-Jones, Ian A. Kohl, Lauren A. Konopke, Nickolas T. Krashnak, Mia M. Krochmaluk, Desirae Lepore, Katelyn R. Long, Elizabeth A. Luff, Katherine C. Luksa, Colin M. Lupcho, Veronica Machicote, Jo Ann K. Mangan, Katie M. Maniscalco, Gillienne C. Matalavy, Jerome T. Matlowski, Tyla Matthews, Jayden C. Meyer, Amanda A. Minsavage, Alexander Modlesky, Isabella Muldowney, Nathan A. Naugle, Brian J. Oppelt, Sarah R. Papp, Aleysia Richardson, Jose A. Rivera, Alexander Rodriguez, Zachary F. Romig, Kassi L. Rowe, Leeann M. Royer, Cole A. Santee, Kristopher J. Serniak, Logan A. Siliekus, Riley S. Slesienski, Matthew D. Snyder, Ethan A. Socci, Seana N. Spagnola, Garrison M. Spak, Monyea Stewart, Brett M. Thomashunis, Alima Tikhtova, Tyrik Timmons, Leonardo Tirado, Dakota J. Truax, Courtney C. Trusa, Maxx J. Turner, Tyler B. Vassello, Madison Wageman, Devon E. Walko, Dylan L. Walko, Claudia E. Warren, Jayden J. Watkins, Kasandra Watkins, Alyssa M. Yaron, Lily A. Zakaravicz, Alexis J. Zimmerman.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds