Last updated: March 16. 2013 8:12PM - 1321 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:
Wyoming Valley West High School

Erin Keating, principal, Wyoming Valley West High School, recently announced the Honor Roll for the first quarter.



Grade 12:
High Honors with Distinction: Maura R. Anistranski, Joseph W. Butkiewicz, Brittany De Armitt, Nicole L. Delevan, Lydia E. Ellsworth, Patrick J. Endler, Kaitlin M. Fulton, Brian A. Hromisin, Matthew Labashosky, Alexandra M. Miller, Kaitlyn Miller, Kyle Monto, Amy E. Paddock, Alexandria N. Plant, Mitchell Rock, Tasha Saint-Louis, Christa N. Talpash, David S. Yunkunis. High Honors: Melissa M. Acosta, Alysha M. Barber, David J. Chacke, Nicole Chipego, Kelly A. Cloak, Sauni L. Davenport, Pierre B. De Wael, Casey Dolan, Rashad A. Farrakhan III, Briana Fedorko, Robert T. Freeman II, Nathan T. Gurtis, Morgan L. Hanadel, Cory A. Himlin, Desiree R. Holena, Amanda Huber, Matthew R. Jones, Adrian C. Kozemko, Brandilyn M. Kultys, Ian A. Labar, Sophie Le Borgne, Michael T. Leonard, Samantha Lukasavage, Meg E. Markwith, Joshua Mazurek, Julia E. Mericle, Ashley I. Miller, Michael M. Narvid, Erica R. Naugle, Christopher J. Nixon, Ryan M. Pacovsky, Gabriella K. Panzitta, Mar'yana Pavlyshyn, Joseph J. Pechulis, Kendle A. Peters, Nicole Piazza, Damian P. Pierontoni, Cayla M. Pipan, Michael M. Polk, Anna K. Rittenhouse, Michael Rock, Jessica L. Seabridge, Evan P. Sedor, Austin Severns, Brittany M. Sikorski, Patrick R. Snyder, Kaitlyn M. Socci, Nicole M. Sott, Christopher Spellman, Erika J. Stefanides, Meghan E. Tanner, Michael Thompson, Donald Wychock Jr.., Jessica E. Young. Honors: Tamarah T. Abdelqader, Caroline D. Adams, Nuzhat Ahmed, Jossalyn Albert, Shannon L. Ariel, Tyler J. Austra, Benjamin P. Becker, Brian K. Bidding Jr.., Cheyenne M. Billings, Sara Blat, Leonardo J. Brennan, Michelle Butler, Corey M. Callacki, Jeffrey J. Carey, Alyssa L. Conner, Trey S. Cowman, Emily R. Cragle, Danielle L. Cunningham, Margaret M. D'angelo, Tiana A. Dominick, Lyndsey E. Doyle, Christopher Eck, Marie L. Foose, Kyle J. Ford, Shannon R. Fox, Katrina M. Fuller, Bridget Galle, Brett Good, Shanaisha Grayson, Kyle S. Gregory, Nicholas D. Hogan, Zackary C. Holena, Kyle Homnack, Samantha J. Hornick, Kendra Innocenti, Robert F. Jacobs, Kortney L. Jensen, Daniel M. Jones Jr.., Leah N. Jones, Tyler J. Karasinski, Erika M. Karnoski, Joshua J. Keller, Nicholas B. Kinney, Amanda M. Klass, Jessica N. Kozich, Kyle M. Krasavage, Elena M. Lagoski, Raleek Lapsley, Tony Le, Ziyao Lin, Jacob T. Lovern, Jessica A. Loyack, Luke Lukas, Nicole L. Malesky, Yuly A. Marin, Jeffrey Maxwell, Amanda M. May, Jasmin B. Mcclary, Christopher D. McCue, Jashawn I. Mickels, Steven R. Miller, Thomas D. Missal, Corey W. O'Boyle, Gillian E. Pajor, Jordan T. Palkovic, Kelly A. Phillips, Evan J. Pirillo, Kirk Reichart, Karen Reyes, Stephen J. Roccograndi, Marisa Romanowski, Devin Ryman, Catherine M. Savakinas, Kayla Scull, Brandon C. Sharp, Michael C. Shields, Derrick M. Simms, Stephen J. Sims, Brittany P. Snell, Richard Stayer, Cody Swainbank, Jessica Tecotl, Ashley R. Temarantz, Samantha N. Tirko, Donna Vasquez, Collin J. Vest, Nicholas J. Vitanovec, Stephen Voyton, Rachel E. Walsh, Sarah B. Walton, Daniel J. Washington, Joshua J. Williams, Ryan P. Wisniewski, Karina C. Zabresky, Megan E. Ziller.



Grade 1 1:
High Honors with Distinction: Michael T. Baur Jr.., Joseph J. Dal Santo, Kayla C. Gensel, Elizabeth Hoffman, Ross R. Le Soine, Brian Novitski, On Yoo Park, Janki Patel. High Honors: Allison C. Amendola, Patrick D. Antall, Jeffrey T. Austin, Christopher C. Bloom, Amber L. Brezna, Joseph A. Cirilo Jr.., Nina R. Desilva, Salena Diaz, Angelika Dzieza, Brianna M. Gaylets, Danielle L. Grega, Sommer B. Lawson, Lauren Lupinski, Kevin R. Macavoy, Michael D. May, Evan M. McCue, Summer L. McDonnell, Morgan Miller, Kathryn D. Musto, John A. Partash Jr.., Melissa A. Payavis, Savannah R. Piazza, Nicole J. Piro, Jessica J. Podskoch, Brandon P. Reyes, Kelsey R. Sholtis, Casondra M. Smicherko, Brett J. Swaboski, Madeleine A. Wood, Troy A. Yashinski, Rebecca L. Zaneski. Honors: Moussa T. Abuelhawa, Steven L. Austin Jr., Christopher J. Baranski, Douglas B. Barsh, Rachel M. Bartholomew, Chad M. Bealla, Meitar R. Bendavid, Nicole Blannard, Andrea M. Boedecker, Zackary Bregman, Francis G. Brodi, Joshua Brody, Mark M. Burridge, John M. Butchko, Frankie J. Carey, Casey C. Clark, Tara C. Crawford, Andrew R. Crossin, Joshua L. Dallas, Justin Davis, Raymond P. Davis, Tyler L. Davis, Leanne M. Dellarte, Thomas K. Dempsey, Matthew B. Dubaskas, Tiffany A. Dyanick, Erica Eck, Allyssa M. Ellard, Raymond P. Ercolani, Lauren E. Evans, Christopher J. Fairclough, Morgan E. Fulton, Melanie A. Gavlick, John J. Gibbons III, Patrick T. Gill, Andrew H. Greenwald, Gabrielle Gryskewicz, Derek K. Heffelfinger, Joshua C. Hewitt, Olivia Hoffman, Timothy M. Holmes, Angela A. Jacobs, Charles R. Jones, Sarah Kane, Elizabeth M. Koch, Patrick M. Kuren, Abby M. Lewis, Morgan A. Lewis, Katherine Lipski, Michael J. Lucas, Adrian E. Mackiewicz, Michael R. Mahalick, Gregory P. McCabe, Alexander W. McGee, Naris Meejinda, Ian J. Moran, Zachary Moshey, Roberto J. Ortiz, Paul Owens, Wesley J. Pashinski, Sean M. Patton, Jon T. Pavidus, Kendall J. Pelliccia, Abigail Perez, Stefano P. Pernisco, Christopher A. Potoski, Jade L. Priestley, Jason Proski, Tyler Roberts, Sheri A. Roche, David P. Roebuck, Travis A. Roper, Kyra K. Samuel, Michael Sands, Francis J. Schell, Kyle L. Schimmel, Sarah Stanitis, Edward M. Thomas, Brittney B. Thompson, Kendra E. Varner, Jessica L. Wall, Alexa Webby, Ryan A. Werts, Rachelle N. Woodard, Chandler J. Yakimowicz, Andrew Yuhas, Breanna L. Zafia, Zachary Zelinsky.



Grade 10:
High Honors with Distinction: Eric Acosta, Arika D. Bartusek, Madeleine M. Dwyer, Julie Green, Brian J. Grodzki, Tara E. Judge, Alexis I. Pileggi, Kara Ann Romanowski, Morgan M. Wheeler. High Honors: Mark D. Baron, Abigail M. Baur, Elizabeth M. Berry, Lauren N. Bezek, Corrine Bonnerwith, April M. Bonoski, Benjamin T. Brubaker, Kayley E. Carey, Robert L. Chaparro, Emily Coslett, Julia L. Crossin, Dylan De Armitt, Allison G. Detwiler, Moyra C. Dieso, Adam C. Doran, James J. Fender, Sydney N. Fry, Haley E. Gayoski, Lauren M. Hannagan, Caitlin B. Hargrave, Ashlyn F. Heid, Madison T. Kachinko, Abigail L. Kane, Jared R. Kozich, Bethany Lindsey, Christopher S. Lupole, Keefe B. McDougal, Laura Monto, Ashlyn G. Narins, Alyssa M. O'Boyle, Landis Ostroski, Mitchell Pisarz, Jason Radginski, Timothy P. Reams, Tyler A. Reynolds, Rebecca Ritsick, Sophie H. Rittenhouse, Emily A. Rossmell, Matthew B. Ruger, Jessica A. Savage, Alexandra Schappert, Elizabeth R. Slusser, Tye B. Sutphen, Daniel S. Taren, Carly L. Thomas, Stephen E. Via, Nathan J. Williams, James J. Wright, Edward J. Zawatski. Honors: Santino J. Alunni, Steven F. Appenzeller, Evan J. Barber, Dominique Bekanich, Kira H. Bidding, Shane Borisuck, Juliana A. Bottaro, Dylan D. Bowman, Jermichael R. Bunch, Mia A. Cain, Lacey Caprari, Abigail M. Carr, Heather A. Cater, Lindsay E. Chapman, Joley Chen, Devin B. Cwalina, Brady B. Davison, Kelsey L. Decker, Xavier M. Drummond, Jarod M. Elko, Nicholas J. Elko, Haille M. Evans, Jerry D. Farmer III, Sarah C. Fugate, Carlie R. Gardner, Emily N. Greskewicz, Caeleigh A. Griffiths, John D. Gruver, Kady Gurtis, Paige M. Haigh, Collin M. Hanson, Emily M. Harden, Ashlee L. Harry, Abigail Hudock, Kylie J. Hughes, Janelle D. Husted, Kristin E. Innocenti, Kevin J. Johnson, Megan Kane, Kaitlin Kennerly, Andrew J. Kerrigan, Natalia A. Kindler, Karlee Kioske, Aaron J. Kopicki, Samuel K. Kornfeld, Jeremy J. Kozich, Amanda Krashnak, Stefany A. Krasson, Evan R. Kryger, Hollis Langley, Nikolas Lecce, Cheyenne R. Leonard, Keith D. Lowe, Joshua R. Mays, Alexis M. McDaniels, Shania L. McDermott, Hunter C. McGrane, Eric J. Meriesky, Emily L. Nice, Thomas R. Norton, Erica L. Oakschunas, Samantha L. Ogin, Reilly V. Peters, Abigayle R. Potoeskie, Toni M. Prynn, David J. Richards, Domonic A. Riviello, Christopher J. Rodrigues, Contessa B. Salgado, Brian Schappert, Jonathan D. Schwartz, Sabrina A. Scott, Jacob T. Seabridge, Alyssa N. Shaver, Susan P. Simmons, Zachery W. Specht, Tyler J. Storm, Amanda A. Strish, Brianna L. Thomas, Hayley E. Tigue, Julia Usefara, Megan E. Wiernusz, Kaitlyn A. Zaccone, Logan T. Zavada.



Grade 9:
High Honors with Distinction: Samantha F. Amato, Olivia Caraballo, Jacob D. Chalawich, James L. Dal Santo, Michael J. Delevan, Matthew Finnegan, Alexandria L. Hargrave, Joshua Hospodar, Helia Hosseinpour, Leeann Mahalick, Prachi Majamundar, Kaitlyn Meighan, Megan A. Menzel, Destiny M. Pagan, Young Eun Park, Ethan Rosentel, William F. Stone III, Nicholas Stuart, Emily Welgoss, Kiersten Wiedwald, Jackson F. Williams, Elizabeth M. Wood, Tyler D. Wozniak. High Honors: Maxwell J. Angelroth, Emma Bakewell, Anthony Barbose, Andrew J. Barney, Jonathan A. Biller, Nicole M. Birosak, Louis L. Brennan, Timothy M. Brown, Dorian I. Budziak-Featherstone, Andriana Christoforatos, Erene C. Christoforatos, Nicolas Delazzari, Mark W. Desilva, Edward Doreskewicz, Kyle I. Dow, Tyler L. Edwards, Matthew S. Evans, Connor W. Gaffney, Emelyn Galvez, Alexandria N. Grablick, Lauren R. Greenberg, Gabrielle N. Griffin, Gabrielle Hartzel, Michael A. Jannuzzi, Michael W. Johns, Allison Klach, James M. Lapidus, Yvonne S. Laurito, Madison Makarewicz-Korey, Samantha Malesky, Hunnter S. Maxwell, Tyler McNulty, Ian M. Morgans, Christian M. Mountjoy, Samantha N. Packer, Thomas J. Pashinski, Reiley A. Paulewicz, Karen M. Pickering, Rebecca A. Podskoch, Mark J. Popson, William P. Ramsey, Donald M. Reynolds, Logan Rock, Chloe S. Ruckle, Haley Sartin, Amanda Scarcella, Christopher Schneider, Kelsey A. Shaffer, Alaiyah M. Smith, Wayne J. Smith, Melissa Solack, Joel P. Sorber, Ronny Sosa, Kaitlyn A. Stoodley, Michael Tandoh Jr., Emily M. Urbanovitch, Lawrence J. Wesneski, Caitlin M. Westerholm, Clare M. Winton, Kristopher E. Wolfe, Kyra A. Yaglowski, Alexandra V. Yanchick, Dillon J. Yuhas, Aeryona Zim. Honors: Abdul-Hayyu Abdul-Shakoor, Melody Aguilar, Sierra Auer, Cynthia L. Bednarski, Miranda Bienick, Alexa M. Biscotto, Mackenzie E. Bittle, Matthew Bobkowski, James R. Bruno, Katelyn Bytheway, Logan S. Chacke, Auston M. Chopick, Nelson B. Colon, Taylor A. Crisano, Sara M. D'andrea, William B. Davison, Philip R. Diaz, Adam C. Edwards, Kaley A. Ellard, Kyle C. Federici, Garrett M. Giza, Michaela R. Haas, David E. Hall, Christopher A. Heylek, Joseph J. Hodges, Ryan Hogan, Brian Hritzak, Alexander Huber, Mackenzie K. Janneh, Gianna M. Jannuzzi, Brittany L. Kodra, Morgan E. Kultys, Ryan Kwastavich, Abdalla Laban, Wynter K. Libby, Madeline G. Luff, Samuel J. Lukas, Jared Lybolt, Priya Majamundar, Alejandro M. Martinez, Skyla C. Mayotte, David J. McCue, Jennifer L. McDermott, Jahquan McIntosh, Tyler McKenna, Gabriella M. McMahon, Olivia L. Miller, Michaela L. Mills, Justin J. Montalvo, Ashley A. Morales, Kaitlyn M. Mudlock, Samuel M. Nogin, Samantha M. Owens, August-Lane B. Palchanis, Britany E. Pavone, Emma K. Phillips, Matthew Pitcavage, Jocelyn Polney, Bradley M. Potoeskie, Caitlin M. Prebish, Shannon M. Purcell, Alexa Remakus, Rafe M. Rickard, Hannah Rogers, Nicholas J. Scarpelli, Courtney Schraeder, Kathleen Shovlin, Alyssa N. Simmers, Joshua T. Sokoloski, Victoria M. Stasukinas, Laura T. Thompson, Daniel R. Torres, Caleb C. Trojan, Crystal L. Valyo, Marc H. Volack, Jason J. Wall, William C. Weaver, Devon M. Weidman, Bailey M. Welki, Brentley Wilbur, Tyler R. Yankosky, Joshua D. Zavada, Jason Zavala.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com