Last updated: March 16. 2013 8:12PM - 425 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:
Crestwood High School

Crestwood High School recently announced the Honor Roll for the first marking period.



Grade 9:
Principal's Honor Roll: Hannah Ackers, Matthew Andrews, Kyle Argenziano, Alexandra Ayers, Spenser G. Bevins, Lauren Carter, Skyler L. Davis, Sarah J. Denion, Tara Y. Full, Danielle M. Gendler, Olivia G. Hassinger, David M. Havard, Preston J. Israel, Cara E. Jarmiolowski, Jenna L. Kanyak, Erika G. Karassik, Connor J. Keenan, Jason M. Klusewitz, Emily Liberaski, Kyle J. Lisicki, Joshua R. Malkemes, Nathan J. Mehalick, Zachary P. Metzger, Alison O. Moyer, Abbey A. Murphy, Michael C. Paranich, Nicole A. Paranich, Jay B. Patel, Hunter K. Pitman, Jillian Prezkop, Emily Shiplett, Richard M. Supkowski, Ryan J. Toporcer, Alaina C. Williams. High Honor Roll: James A. Albee, Sierra Austin, Amanda N. Bohn, Bailey Bowman, Patrick J. Brennan, Sarah E. Burleson, Elizabeth Dessoye, Derek A. Distasio, Mark Dixon, Skyler R. Dixon, Maggie A. Dow, Madison Emanski, Sarah E. Estok, Bailey J. Gallagher, Maxwell A. Gentilesco, Sarah E. Gower, Haley Grebousky, John J. Hawley, Elizabeth Heiberg, Cassandra Holbrook, Brian C. Jumper, Bernhard T. Kahlau, Joshua T. Kaminski, Jennifer A. Katulka, Sydney E. Kellar, Timothy J. Kindler, Noah A. Kita, Richard F. Kresge, Lauren E. Lehnowsky, Amy Loveless, Michelle Loveless, Derek J. Lutz, Ian Z. Malia, McKenna R. Mera, Kyle A. Mitchell, Joanne N. Monfiletto, Gavin P. Morgans, Julie A. Murphy, Cassidy L. Nolan, Morgan Novosel, Rebecca E. Ortiz, Ashley B. Paranich, Kishan Patel, Taryn S. Pecile, Yekaterina Petrash, Isabella E. Possinger, Daniella M. Ramirez, Lindsay Ratushny, W. Jacob Reilley, Brandon S. Rinehimer, Rachel N. Rinehimer, Madeline P. Ritsick, Seamus J. Rother, Tyler J. Scott, Brianna L. Scutt, Connor Sheloski, Robert C. Shovlin, Joel Sledziewski, Gabriella Slucki, Taylore A. Smigelski, Samantha J. Stasko, Joshua A. Sterling, Ashleigh N. Thomas, Abigale E. Walton, Jordan L. Wilkinson, Austin Wood, Paige A. Zaleppa, Tyler Zasada. Honor Roll: Lauren M. Balogh, Jessie R. Bonnevier, Paige Borowski, Michael J. Brooks, Sarah E. Brown, Morgan R. Cavanaugh, Alexis C. Davidson, Raegan L. Distasio, Courtney J. Dornheim, Sean M. Ermish, Joseph S. Falzone, Christa N. Filbert, Zachary T. Fisher, Durga Follmer, Mendell D. Foreman, Zebulon J. Fornitt, Madisen E. Gavin, Allison N. Geroski, Gabriel S. Hagen, Robert A. Hopkins, Zachary A. Howton, Alexa Johnson, Kara Johnson, Aaron B. Jumper, Joseph M. Kaskel, Joshua T. Keil, Christian M. Kintz, Daniel G. Kivler, Kara Koretz Smith, Stefan P. Krupski, Harley S. Langford, Steven B. Lebel, Ryan E. Leroy, Karissa M. Levenoskie, Lance Lysiak, Abigail C. Macko, John A. Macri III, Ryan P. Magin, Alexander M. Makowski, James V. Martino, Joshua P. McGowan, Sadie E. McNulty, Morgan Melovitz, Rachel D. Morgan, Alice A. Novatnak, Amy M. Paisley, Tyler D. Papura, Grace H. Penney, Rachel E. Pickett, Michaela B. Plouffe, Brett D. Reidinger, Katie M. Reilly, Idelys Reyes, Stacey S. Rodrigues, Conor J. Rogan, Ryan P. Rogan, Kayla M. Roman, Kathleen V. Scanlan, Alexander J. Scaramastro, David R. Scavone, Jesse C. Steltz, Taylor R. Stemrich, Morgan L. Swartwood, Nicole L. Van Kirk, Kevin M. Wascavage, Stephanie Wychock, Joshua M. Wynn.



Grade 10:
Principal's Honor Roll: Kasey E. Barry, Daniella F. Callaghan, Ting-Yun Chang, Carla A. Cunningham, Katherine E. Distasio, Jason T. Dotzel, Darian H. Durkin, Hayley Forgatch, Nicholas J. Gavio, Connor L. Givens, Kimberlee Ladner, Matthew G. Madry, Chet T. Manship, Keira O. Mongeon, Katherine D. Neteler, Rebecca L. Neteler, Ashlee Olenginski, Alexander G. Orrson, Ana Rahman, Zoya Rahman, Daniel J. Ritz, Keely Saenz, Cody M. Sprague, Olivia R. Termini, Kailee N. Traficante, Autumn S. Ungvarsky, Elijah T. Williams. High Honor Roll: Emily J. Anderson, Jamie T. Atherton, Alyssa V. Bajkowski, Bailey P. Bauman, Ellie N. Bennett, Talia M. Brogna, Caroline Cefaly, Andrew M. Chang, Robert C. Coslett, Kelli M. Cunningham, Matthew T. Darden, Rafael H. Estrada, George T. Gendler, Joshua A. Gentilesco, Samantha F. Geroski, Brooke A. Giarratano, Alyssa A. Golden, Joseph Grandinetti, Shawn E. Griffiths, Meghan K. Hines, Allen J. Hopersberger, Kelly R. Jesikiewicz, Bethanie Jones, Laura M. Jones, Katelyn Kehr, Ryan Kelly, Dallas E. Kendra, Erin E. Kline, Megan J. Knorr, Rodney J. Koch, Kasey Koretz Smith, Corenne M. Krzan, Alexandria P. LaMarca, Gavin L. Lewis, Marissa E. Lines, Nicholas T. McGuire, Kaitlin F. Mclean, Luke Modrovsky, Caitlin Myers, Jacob A. Niewinski, Alexandra A. Novinger, Jessica V. Olszyk, Jillian A. Perrone, Colleen K. Popko, James J. Popson, Steven A. Ross, Faith A. Schafer, Olivia Skiro, Jessica N. Snyder, Sereya K. Tereska, Cameo G. Tice, Keelan M. Tollinger, Rachael A. Velehoski, Michael Vital, Abigail V. Way, Matthew R. Wimpfheimer, Sarah K. Wodarczyk, Curt T. Yenchik. Honor Roll: Frank M. Aigeldinger, Taylor M. Ashton, Taylor A. Baranousky, Nicholas J. Booth, Colleen Borum, Alexandra C. Bukowski, Sarah N. Burke, Kenadi R. Cesario, Casey A. Cole, Casey J. Crocker, Elijah J. D'Angola, Julianna M. Deluca, Callie E. Demko, Christopher M. Dexter, Morgan L. Elmy, Harrison M. Espiritu, Justin Evanick, Sarah J. Fino, Gregory P. Gannis, Sean H. Geisler, Cody F. George, Ashley M. Gestl, Makenzy J. Golomb, Jackson L. Gould, Tyler N. Gray, John N. Herr, Irene A. Hudock, Bryanna L. Hurn, Danielle Janssen, Chase B. Jones, Tod M. Kania Jr., Neha Kansal, Ian J. Karchin, Kylie M. Kellmer, Sjon Kilbourn, Seth D. Korch, Matthew R. Krapf, Angel M. Lemanski, Sarah R. Maher, Henry J. Majdic III, Skyler A. Makuch, Corey P. Manship, Charles F. Martz, Matthew T. Mattern, Hunter S. May, Conor W. McFarland, Heather L. Muse, Austin P. Orso, Pooja P. Patel, Paige A. Pierce, Kyle M. Price, Freudy Reyes, Zachary D. Roberts, Jarrett L. Rose, Kyle J. Sandroski, Derek A. Sartini, Madyson M. Savner, Simone E. Scally, Jordan N. Schmuck, Ryan A. Simasek, Nicole L. Skatuler, Martina M. Sledziewski, Stacie N. Snyder, Daniel Steadele, Madison M. Steinbrenner, Eric Stencavage, Elmer J. Stewart, Natalie Sulkowski, Shelby L. Szoke, James T. Taylor IV, Carmelo Tolentino, Calvin T. Waters, Hunter Wersinger, Jared D. Witner, Ashley M. Zaykoski.



Grade 1 1:
Principal's Honor Roll: John P. Andrews, Azeen Athar, Connor P. Barry, Kimberly A. Bernetski, Bethany M. Blass, Adam Bonnevier, Kristiana M. Bowman, Anthony M. Caladie, Taylor L. Dean, Lindsay T. Denion, Devon R. Distasio, Jenna T. Dymond, Ian P. Egan, Dylan Fassari, Christopher R. Fazzini, John P. Filipczyk, Brady J. Gallagher, Kristian C. Givens, Sophia L. Greene, Theodore P. Grozio, Joshua Grzech, Grace Hao, Caitlyn B. Hendricks, Anne L. Hilenski, Richard J. Hochreiter, Olivia K. Jankowski, Alexandra E. Jones, Allison M. Kachel, Rielly M. Kaminski, Robert T. Keenan, Michelle C. Khalife, Morgan L. Kile, Rachael M. Lackenmier, Michelle R. Lehman, Rachel R. Maczuga, Katlyn D. Magnotta, Christine Maichin, Stephanie Maichin, Brian M. Markowski, Ethan T. Markowski, Abhay A. Metgud, Danielle M. Metzger, Ashley E. Miscavage, Michael D. Novosel, Hari B. Patel, Rebecca M. Price, Charles J. Rafalko, Casey M. Ritsick, Samuel R. Skonieczki, Marissa Surdy, Gabrielle M. Termini, Jennifer L. Wells, Kendra N. Williams, Audrey H. Wood. High Honor Roll: Joshua C. Amosson, Noah B. Arcure, Thomas Armstrong V, Autumn N. Atkinson, Elana M. Boiselle, Saige L. Boyer, Jessica R. Clifford, Maury E. Cronauer, Alyssa K. Davies, Jesse A. Davis, Glynis C. Dean, Stephanie L. Distasio, William Dombroski, Brian J. Ferguson, Jonathan F. Garren, Thatcher-Lysle W. Goshorn, Donald R. Hopkins, Nicole M. Jankowski, Megan M. Johanssen, Elijah J. Johnston, Christopher Kennedy, Martina M. Kleger, Adam F. Klimchok, Samantha K. Kohlert, Kailee R. Krupski, Michael R. Legg, David Madl, Christian Malkemes, Kaitlin M. Mangan, Megan McCole, Raj C. Patel, Samira Patel, Tapaswi J. Patel, Kelci Piavis, Joshua T. Prezkop, Sarah Prohaska, Sarah Riviello, Richard M. Robins, Michael D. Rogan, Kyle R. Rozitski, Thomas J. Rushton, Kayla J. Schwartz, Kaitlyn E. Sherksnas, Anna N. Smith, Julia E. Stopper, Mateusz Szymczak, Timothy J. Tokash, Ryan T. Tometchko, Megan R. White, Jamie W. Wilkinson. Honor Roll: Kristen M. Balliet, Alex K. Buchholz, Lauren A. Bunchalk, Brianna M. Burford, Amber L. Carberry, Luke C. Casey, Gianna Colandrea, Brandon E. Cole, Isabella A. Gabriele, Jacob Z. Gallagher, Andrew K. Gamble, Wesley A. Geib, Mark A. Gillen, Ziera C. Gilmore, Antonio Grottola, Bailey Grubb, Joseph Grzech, Sara L. Hagen, Karissa A. Hall, Nicole Hewitt, Edward M. Hogan, Jeffrey L. Jennings, Sarah M. Jones, Kellie L. Kalada, Christina A. Kemzura, Brian D. Knorr, Olivia M. Kovalchik, Adam M. Kreuzer, Chris Krout, Matthew D. Lee, Paige N. Martin, John W. McGowan, Kelli A. Mickowski, John R. Monfiletto, Thomas A. Muccio, Mikayla A. Oulai, Michela L. Pantano, Kaitlin Ralston, Kenneth L. Reichard, Tyler M. Robinson, Shanon B. Ross, Brandon C. Ruckle, Alexandra Rupchis, Rebecca A. Rutkowski, Destiny R. Scholl, Jessica L. Scholl, Andrew J. Scutt, Katelynn M. Siejak, Mikayla M. Skapyak, Michael A. Szmurlo, Ian J. Taylor, Jennifer Trimmer, Matthew Vickers, Kristen Vitz, Meghen M. Waite, Kevin J. Walsh, Brendan M. Walter, Patrick C. Walther, Samantha E. Wandeloski, Taryn A. Wojnar, Anastassia M. Womer, Adam M. Wychock, Kassam J. Zaghab, Paige Zukosky.



Grade 12:
Principal's Honor Roll: Amber E. Baab, Timothy J. Carl, Ashley C. Casem, Brian E. Collins, Jason Cornelius, Alexis C. Cunningham, Andre V. D'Souza, Ravi A. Dalsania, Jordan A. Dotzel, Ross M. Gladey, Michael G. Henry, Ashley A. Hopersberger, Alyssa B. Hughes, Jessica D. Jennings, Elizabeth M. Jones, Zachary T. Jones, Kota J. Kishel, Melanie A. Kobela, Alexander M. Machalick, Amanda Mattern, Amanda M. Moyer, Andrew J. Munisteri, Ryan J. Murphy, Sydney R. Myers, Marissa Pac, Neil V. Patel, Nikhil V. Patel, Jacob T. Popowycz, Tyler J. Purnell, Joseph E. Quinn, Savannah R. Rish, Rachael L. Ritz, Angelina L. Rovinski, Taylor N. Rupp, Ashley E. Saake, Tyler S. Sadvary, Gabrielle T. Shermanski, Matthew E. Wascavage. High Honor Roll: Brittany E. Ayers, Sundeep K. Bahl, William P. Barney, Joelle L. Brozoski, Christopher E. Burge, Holly M. Burnett, Brandon L. Cloran, Meghan C. Demeglio, Michael Diakun, William M. Evans, Lynsay M. Finken, Erin M. Foertsch, Tara G. Giarratano, Joseph C. Glowacki, Julianna G. Grandinetti, Kayla M. Grimes, Ashley L. Hassinger, Tyler Hitt, Joseph T. Hogan, Nicole A. Hvozdovic, Arielle J. Jones, Alexandra S. Kintz, Carrie L. Knorr, Kendell A. Kocher, Alexa L. Martino, Claire M. McCallick, Daniel Morgis, Maria E. Perry, Andrew J. Phillips, Katelyn L. Pierce, Hunter W. Ragantesi, Eric Rinehimer, Justin M. Rinehimer, Tara L. Steffen, John Swiderski, Dylan R. Truschel, Allison E. Trzeskowski, Stephen J. Walko, Robert T. Wendolowski, Andrew Wisniewski, Juliet Wotherspoon. Honor Roll: Chandler E. Ackers, Malik S. Alston, Kevin J. Argenziano, Parolo Audate, Stephen N. Baldassano, Aaron M. Baratta, Edward B. Barber IV, Rachel A. Behm, Danielle M. Billings, Charles M. Bodek, Melissa M. Burleson, Evan W. Callaghan, Daniel A. Ceonzo, Brittany Clark, William G. Columbo, Sean P. Conway, Joseph D. Cuono JR, Kelsey N. Deem, Nicholas J. Dopko, Mackenzie M. Drago, Shawn Engler, Danielle J. Eroh, LeeAnn M. Everding, Corey W. Eyerman, Kelly A. Foertsch, Kelly M. Gallagher, Jacob E. Geroski, David Gochez-Kerr, Richard J. Golden, Michael J. Gould, Thomas M. Goyne, Aaron E. Irving, Jonathan P. Jones, Matthew K. Kaster, Ryan M. Kobela, Ryan P. Konopczyk, Anna L. Kozelsky, Meaghan M. Kuhn, Antonio Laezza, Lauren M. Levitsky, Gabriella M. Lutz, Dominic Mack III, Justina L. Malys, Briley V. Marchetti, Gabrielle C. Marotta, Cody R. Marsyada, Daniel J. Martin, Akihiko S. Masters, Carina Mazzoni, Jordan A. Mera, Kyle R. Morris, Veronica L. Morrisongraff, Desiree G. Newton, Hursh N. Patel, Nilkumar V. Patel, Nimita Patel, Janki Pathak, Angela G. Pegarella, Jillian X. Penney, Aaron Piavis, Grace A. Pollock, Alan E. Poltorak, Kyle R. Prelewicz, Jocelyn D. Rasmus, Lauren F. Rusiloski, Martin L. Ryman II, Adam E. Saba, Victoria F. Scaramastro, Cecelia Schmid, Taylor L. Slucki, Elliot A. Snyder, Melanie L. Snyder, Hanna K. Sulkowski, David J. Supko, Angela C. Teberio, Kiana A. Thompson, Laura M. Thonus, Jenny L. Toribio, Morganne E. Tucker, Dakota A. Vaughn, Jessica L. Venturi, Raymond Walton, Matthew M. Yanchus, Nathan A. Yanchus, Victoria L. Yazwinsky, Samantha A. Yeninas, Christopher L. Yokimcus, Jackson Young.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute