Sunday, July 13, 2014





LACKAWANNA CONFERENCE


February 16. 2013 11:58PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle



LACKAWANNA CONFERENCE





















































































Division 1

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Valley View10206742
Abington Heights0020567
Delaware Valley00207249
Scranton0020860
Scranton Prep00206528
West Scranton00206426
North Pocono00022060
Wallenpaupack01115762

‚??



































































Division 2

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Dunmore0020680
Lakeland00114826
Mid Valley00116042
Riverside00115254
Western Wayne00117253
Honesdale00022156

‚??



































































Division 3

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Lackwanna Trail00208520
Old Forge00209221
Carbondale00116240
Susquehanna00111664
Holy Cross00022173
Montrose0002883

‚??



Friday, Sept. 7



(7 p.m.)


Riverside 32, Carbondale 28


Dunmore 29, GAR 0


Lackawanna Trail 51, Hanover Area 12


Wallenpaupack 29, Honesdale 14


Lake-Lehman 49, Montrose 0


Crestwood 21, North Pocono 20


Old Forge 42, Meyers 7


Scranton 43, Pittston Area 0


Scranton Prep 53, Western Wayne 22


Susquehanna 16, Northwest 14


Valley View 19, Lakeland 14


West Scranton 38, Tunkhannock 6


Wyoming Area 28, Mid Valley 12


Delaware Valley 35, Wyoming Valley West 14



Saturday, Sept. 9


Abington Heights 28, Dallas 7


Holy Cross at Holy Redeemer, ppd.



Monday, Sept. 10


Holy Redeemer 33, Holy Cross 21


‚??



Friday‚??s Games



(7 p.m.)


Allentown Dieruff at Wallenpaupack


Coughlin at Western Wayne


Delaware Valley at Hazleton Area


Dunmore at West Scranton


GAR at Carbondale


Holy Redeemer at Old Forge


Lackawanna Trail at Meyers


Lakeland at Hanover Area


Riverside at North Pocono


Scranton at Wyoming Valley West


Susquehanna at Nanticoke


Tunkhannock at Montrose


Valley View at Honesdale



Saturday‚??s Games


Northwest at Holy Cross, 1 p.m.


Williamsport at Abington Heights, 1 p.m.


Mid Valley at Scranton Prep, 1:30 p.m.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds