Saturday, July 12, 2014





LACKAWANNA CONFERENCE


February 17. 2013 1:49AM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle



LACKAWANNA CONFERENCE





















































































Division 1

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Valley View103011663
Abington Heights00309814
Delaware Valley003012161
Scranton003012014
Scranton Prep003010635
West Scranton00217033
North Pocono000367110
Wallenpaupack012112690

‚??



































































Division 2

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Dunmore0030756
Lakeland00218241
Riverside0021102101
Mid Valley00126783
Western Wayne001210084
Honesdale000342105

‚??



































































Division 3

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Lackwanna Trail003012033
Old Forge003014828
Carbondale00128160
Susquehanna00121674
Holy Cross000321114
Montrose000326111

‚??



Friday, Sept. 14


Dunmore 7, West Scranton 6


Old Forge 56, Holy Redeemer 7


Riverside 50, North Pocono 47


Valley View 49, Honesdale 21


Wallenpaupack 69, Allentown Dieruff 28



Saturday, Sept. 15



Scranton Prep 41, Mid Valley 7


‚??



Friday‚??s Games



(7 p.m.)


Dunmore at Old Forge


East Stroudsburg North at Valley View


Holy Cross at Mid Valley


Lackawanna Trail at Western Wayne


Lakeland at Carbondale


Montrose at Honesdale


Scranton Prep at Scranton


West Scranton at North Pocono



Saturday‚??s Games


Riverside at Susquehanna, 1 p.m.


Abington Heights at Delaware Valley, 4 p.m.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds