Sunday, July 13, 2014





LACKAWANNA CONFERENCE


February 17. 2013 7:34AM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle



LACKAWANNA CONFERENCE





















































































Division 1

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Delaware Valley205019682
Scranton205021048
Abington Heights114113358
Scranton Prep114116683
Valley View1141177123
West Scranton113211177
Wallenpaupack0223142154
North Pocono020575183

‚??



































































Division 2

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Dunmore00417627
Lakeland003213082
Mid Valley0032156112
Riverside0032151176
Honesdale0023112168
Western Wayne0023162130

‚??



































































Division 3

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Old Forge005022335
Lackwanna Trail004118789
Carbondale002311690
Susquehanna001458150
Holy Cross000529169
Montrose000526193

‚??






Friday, Sept. 28


Abington Heights 31, Wallenpaupack 10


Honesdale 16, Carbondale 15


Delaware Valley 41, West Scranton 7


Mid Valley 35, Lackawanna Trail 21


Old Forge 54, Riverside 7


Scranton 47, Valley View 13


Lakeland 34, Susquehanna 21


Western Wayne 41, Montrose 0



Saturday, Sept. 29


Dunmore forfeit win vs. Holy Cross


Scranton Prep 39, North Pocono 5


‚??



Friday‚??s Games



(7 p.m.)


Abington Heights at Valley View


Carbondale at Lackawanna Trail


Honesdale at Dunmore


Lakeland at Mid Valley


Montrose at Old Forge


North Pocono at Delaware Valley


Riverside at Western Wayne


Scranton at West Scranton


Scranton Prep at Wallenpaupack



Saturday‚??s Games


Holy Cross at Susquehanna, 2 p.m.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds