Quantcast


Last updated: February 17. 2013 8:55AM - 54 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:


LACKAWANNA CONFERENCE





















































































Division 1

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Delaware Valley306024996
Scranton306024568
Abington Heights215116875
Scranton Prep215120185
Valley View1242194158
West Scranton1233131112
Wallenpaupack0324144189
North Pocono030689236

‚??



































































Division 2

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Dunmore105111734
Lakeland104215395
Riverside1042185203
Mid Valley0133169135
Honesdale0124119209
Western Wayne0124189164

‚??



































































Division 3

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Old Forge106027242
Lackwanna Trail105121496
Susquehanna102498158
Carbondale0124123117
Holy Cross010637209
Montrose010633242

‚??






Friday, Oct. 5


Abington Heights 35, Valley View 16


Delaware Valley 53, North Pocono 14


Dunmore 41, Honesdale 7


Lackawanna Trail 27, Carbondale 7


Lakeland 23, Mid Valley 13


Old Forge 49, Montrose 7


Riverside 34, Western Wayne 27


Scranton 35, West Scranton 20


Scranton Prep 35, Wallenpaupack 2



Saturday, Oct. 6


Susquehanna 40, Holy Cross 8


‚??



Friday‚??s Games



(All games 7 p.m.)


Dunmore at Lakeland


Holy Cross at Carbondale


Mid Valley at Western Wayne


North Pocono at Scranton


Old Forge at Lackawanna Trail


Riverside at Honesdale


Susquehanna at Montrose


Valley View at Delaware Valley


West Scranton at Wallenpaupack



Saturday‚??s Game


Scranton Prep at Abington Heights, 1 p.m.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com